Frozen

Only the act of true love will thaw a frozen heart.

Genres: Animation, Adventure, Family
Young princess Anna of Arendelle dreams about finding true love at her sister Elsa’s coronation. Fate takes her on a dangerous journey in an attempt to end the eternal winter that has fallen over the kingdom. She's accompanied by ice delivery man Kristoff, his reindeer Sven, and snowman Olaf. On an adventure where she will find out what friendship, courage, family, and true love really means.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-11-27
Run time: 102 minute / 1:42
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $1,274,219,009
Directors: Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee.
Writer: Jennifer Lee
Website: http://movies.disney.com/frozen
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Kristen Bell
as Anna (voice)
Idina Menzel
as Elsa (voice)
Jonathan Groff
as Kristoff (voice)
Josh Gad
as Olaf (voice)
Santino Fontana
as Hans (voice)
Alan Tudyk
as Duke (voice)
Ciarán Hinds
as Pabbie / Grandpa (voice)
Chris Williams
as Oaken (voice)
Stephen J. Anderson
as Kai (voice)
Maia Wilson
as Bulda (voice)
Edie McClurg
as Gerda (voice)
Robert Pine
as Bishop (voice)
Maurice LaMarche
as King (voice)
Livvy Stubenrauch
as Young Anna (voice)
Eva Bella
as Young Elsa (voice)
Ava Acres
as Additional Voices (voice)
Stephen Apostolina
as Additional Voices (voice)
Krik Baily
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Boat
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Briggs
as Additional Voices (voice)
Woody Buck
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lewis Cleale
as Additional Voices (voice)
Wendy Cutler
as Additional Voices (voice)
Terri Douglas
as Additional Voices (voice)
Eddie Frierson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jean Gilpin
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau
as Additional Voices (voice)
Nicholas Guest
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bridget Hoffman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Nick Jameson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Kaz
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Lavelle
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Lee
as Additional Voices (voice)
Patricia Lentz
as Additional Voices (voice)
Annie Lopez
as Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Lowes
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dara McGarry
as Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville
as Additional Voices (voice)
Adam Overett
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Pape
as Additional Voices (voice)
Courtney Peldon
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Perry
as Additional Voices (voice)
Raymond S. Persi
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jean-Michel Richaud
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lynwood Robinson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Carter Sand
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jadon Sand
as Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Silverman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Pepper Sweeney
as Additional Voices (voice)
Fred Tatasciore
as Additional Voices (voice)
Annaleigh Ashford
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jenica Bergere
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tyree Brown
as Young Kristoff / Additional Voices (voice)
Anaïs Delva
as Elsa (french singing and VFF voice)
Jesse Corti
as Spanish Dignitary (voice)
Jeffrey Marcus
as German Dignitary (voice)
Tucker Gilmore
as Irish Dignitary (voice)
Kirk Baily
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tommar Wilson
as Singing Troll (voice) (uncredited)
June Christopher
as Additional Voices (voice)
Spencer Lacey Ganus
as Teen Elsa (voice)
Production
John Lasseter Executive Producer

Visual Effects
John Kahrs Animation

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Sound
Christophe Beck Original Music Composer
Odin Benitez Sound Designer
Odin Benitez Supervising Sound Editor

Directing
Chris Buck Director

Writing
Chris Buck Story

Production
Peter Del Vecho Producer

Art
David Womersley Production Design

Sound
Dave Metzger Orchestrator

Writing
Hans Christian Andersen Author

Sound
Charles W. Ritter Foley Editor
Eliza Pollack Zebert Dialogue Editor

Writing
Shane Morris Story

Production
Jamie Sparer Roberts Casting
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Warner Loughlin Thanks
Michael Goi Thanks

Visual Effects
Andrew Lawson Animation

Sound
Jake Monaco Original Music Composer
Jasper Randall Conductor

Crew
Brent W. Hall Post Production Supervisor

Production
Mike Huang Production Supervisor

Crew
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer

Editing
Jeff Draheim Editor

Sound
George Doering Musician

Production
Angela Frances D'Anna Production Supervisor
Dara McGarry Production Supervisor

Sound
John Roesch Foley

Crew
Brian Wherry Thanks

Writing
Jennifer Lee Screenplay

Directing
Jennifer Lee Director

Writing
Jennifer Lee Story

Lighting
Ellen Poon Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Steve Goldberg Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Christopher T. Welch Supervising ADR Editor
Christopher T. Welch Supervising Dialogue Editor
Robert Lopez Songs

Visual Effects
Clay Kaytis Animation

Sound
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor

Crew
Lynwood Robinson Thanks

Writing
Nicole Mitchell Storyboard

Sound
Kristen Anderson-Lopez Songs
Fernand Bos Music Editor
Greg Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Marlon West Visual Effects

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Angelo Palazzo Sound Designer
Stephen P. Robinson Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor

Lighting
Diana J. Zeng Lighting Artist

Sound
Martyn Zub Sound Effects Editor

Production
Aimee Scribner Associate Producer

Visual Effects
Bert Klein Animation
James Finn Visual Development

Directing
Rick Moore Layout
Merrick Rustia Layout

Art
Bill Schwab Art Department Manager

Directing
Matsune Suzuki Layout
Kendra Vander Vliet Layout
Scott Armstrong Layout

Visual Effects
Julia Kalantarova Visual Development

Camera
Thomas Baker Camera Department Manager

Visual Effects
Jennifer Downs Creature Technical Director
Brian Menz Animation

Lighting
Gregory Smith Rigging Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kevin MacLean Animation
Marlon Nowe Animation
Mitja Rabar Animation
Kathy Zielinski Animation
Steve Cunningham Animation
Jessie Erikson Visual Effects
Mack Kablan Animation
Mike Navarro Animation
Valentín Amador Animation

Sound
Pernell L. Salinas First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Mario Furmanczyk Animation

Art
Lisa Keene Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Hyun Min Lee Animation

Production
Cymbre Walk Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Florian Perret Modeling
Andrew Jennings Creature Technical Director
Maia Neubig Creature Technical Director
Eric Provan Modeling
John Wong Animation

Lighting
Olun Riley Lighting Artist
Jeffrey Benedict Lighting Artist

Production
James E. Hasman Production Supervisor
Kristin Yadamec Production Supervisor

Lighting
Josh Staub Lighting Supervisor

Art
Michael Giaimo Art Direction

Visual Effects
Michael Giaimo Visual Development

Production
Leah Latham Production Coordinator

Sound
Beauxregard Neylon ADR & Dubbing

Lighting
Jason Barlow Lighting Artist
Robert L. Miles Lighting Supervisor
Alessandro Jacomini Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jin Kim Character Designer

Lighting
Wally Schaab Lighting Artist

Editing
Eliot Milbourn Digital Intermediate

Sound
Tim Davies Orchestrator
Tim Davies Conductor

Visual Effects
Michael Kiely Animation
Adam Green Animation
Jennifer Hager Animation
Daniel Klug Animation

Crew
Malcon Pierce Supervising Animator

Sound
Kristin Catuogno ADR & Dubbing
James Thatcher Musician

Production
Nicole P. Hearon Production Manager
Marisa X. Castro Production Coordinator
Kelly Eisert Production Supervisor
Brandon Holmes Production Coordinator

Sound
M.B. Gordy Musician
Kevin Connolly Musician

Visual Effects
Doug Bennett Animation
Renato Dos Anjos Animation

Crew
Wayne Unten Supervising Animator

Lighting
Mohit Kallianpur Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Samy Segura Modeling
Chad Stubblefield Character Modelling Supervisor

Crew
Rebecca Wilson Bresee Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Darrin Butters Animation
Youngjae Choi Animation
Christopher Cordingley Animation
Chadd Ferron Animation

Crew
Hyrum Virl Osmond Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Amy Lawson Smeed Animation

Crew
Tony Smeed Supervising Animator

Sound
Matt Chamberlain Musician
Paul S. Henning Musician

Lighting
Jerry Kim Best Boy Electrician

Visual Effects
Carol Kieffer Police Visual Development

Sound
Andrew Synowiec Musician
Wade Culbreath Musician

Visual Effects
Zack Weiler Creature Technical Director
Bob Bennett VFX Artist

Sound
Marina Manukian Musician

Lighting
Katherine Ipjian Lighting Artist

Sound
Andrew Page Music Director

Lighting
Onny P. Carr Lighting Artist
Jongo Lighting Artist
Eileen O'Neill Lighting Artist

Production
Nathan Curtis Production Supervisor

Lighting
Jason MacLeod Lighting Supervisor
Logan Gloor Lighting Artist
Ka Yaw Tan Lighting Artist
Alex Nijmeh Lighting Artist
Jorge Obregon Lighting Artist
Derek Nelson Lighting Artist
Angela McBride Lighting Artist
Jeff Gipson Lighting Artist
Justin Dobies Lighting Artist
Ryan DeYoung Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Kira Lehtomaki Animation
Chad Sellers Animation
Robert Christian Huth Animation
Alberto Abril Animation
Andrew Chesworth Animation
Trent Correy Animation
Patrick Danaher Animation
Jeffrey Engel Animation
Jason Figliozzi Animation
Michael Franceschi Animation
Derek Friesenborg Animation
Ryan Hobbiebrunken Animation
Darrell W. Johnson Animation
Kelly McClanahan Animation
Matthew Meyer Animation
Prothais Nicolas Animation
Daniel Martín Peixe Animation
Svetla Radivoeva Animation Production Assistant
Joel Reid Animation
Brian D. Scott Animation
Benson Shum Animation
Geoff Wheeler Animation
Jorge Ruiz Animation
Minor Gaytan Animation
Jesus Canal Creature Technical Director
Iker J. de los Mozos Creature Technical Director
Christopher Evart Creature Technical Director
William D. Kastak Creature Technical Director
Hubert Leo Creature Technical Director
Scott Peters Creature Technical Director
Mary Twohig Creature Technical Director
Cristian Moras Digital Compositors

Production
Tom Body Finance
Frank William Knittel Finance
Linda Y. Matsuoka Finance

Lighting
Amol Sathe Lighting Supervisor
Mark Siegel Lighting Artist
Gina Warr Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Irene Matar Modeling

Sound
Karl Vincent Musician

Visual Effects
David J. Suroviec Creature Technical Director

Crew
Rik Bomberger Systems Administrators & Support
Thomas Greer Systems Administrators & Support
Meghan Gillet Software Engineer
Garret Sakura Software Engineer

Art
Marc Smith Storyboard Artist

Crew
Kevin C. Constantine Systems Administrators & Support
Kimberly M. Rios Systems Administrators & Support
Jay D. Hilliard Systems Administrators & Support

Sound
Adam Pleiman ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Andrew Atteberry Animation
Joey Brown Animation
Amanda Dague Animation
Eric Daniels Animation
Ryan Gong Animation
Matt Kummer Animation
Burke Roane Animation
Miyuki Kanno Long Animation
Joe Sandstrom Animation
Rastko Stefanovic Animation

Editing
Brian Millman Assistant Editor

Crew
Frank Hanner CG Supervisor

Production
Carlos Cabral Character Technical Supervisor
Keith Wilson Character Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jan Berger Creature Technical Director
John Truong Creature Technical Director
Eric Warren Creature Technical Director
Glen Claybrook Creature Technical Director
Casey Dame Creature Technical Director
Rose Ibiama Creature Technical Director
Adam Levy Creature Technical Director
Michael Stieber Creature Technical Director
Marc Thyng Creature Technical Director

Sound
Marijke van Niekerk Playback Singer
Stephen Oremus Conductor

Visual Effects
Ian J. Coony Visual Effects Designer

Art
Jeremy Chinn Title Designer

Crew
Steve Carpenter Systems Administrators & Support
Tom Corrigan Systems Administrators & Support
Danny Jewell Systems Administrators & Support
Michael McClure Systems Administrators & Support
Zachary Stokes Systems Administrators & Support
Scott L. Burris Systems Administrators & Support
Marc Jordan Systems Administrators & Support
Paul Takahashi Systems Administrators & Support
Einar Aasen Thanks
Cynthia Ballardo Thanks
Claudia Batcke Thanks
Ingrid Carter Thanks
Tracy Farhad Thanks
Michael Kaschalk Thanks
Kenneth Kenyon Thanks
Diana Kuriyama Thanks
Eva Nordfjell Thanks
Joseph M. Teran Thanks
Jose Luis Gomez Diaz Software Engineer
Wendy M. Tam Software Engineer
Rosie Wacha Software Engineer
Graham B. Whitted IV Software Engineer
Terry Laraia Security

Production
Julie Baner Production Supervisor
Sheri Patterson Production Supervisor
Steph Gortz Production Coordinator
Laura M. Meredith Production Coordinator

Sound
Serena McKinney Musician

Visual Effects
Virgilio John Aquino Modeling
Brien Hindman Modeling
Juan Solis Modeling
Suzan Kim Modeling
Ryan Tottle Modeling

Lighting
Adrian Iler Lighting Artist
Blaine Kennison Lighting Artist
MacDuff Knox Lighting Artist
Jonathan Fletcher Moore Lighting Artist
Amy Pfaffinger Lighting Artist
Katie Reihman Lighting Artist
Robert Showalter Lighting Artist

Editing
Anthony Durazzo First Assistant Editor

Production
Daniel Feiner Finance

Visual Effects
Chris Carignan VFX Artist
John Hughes VFX Artist
Daniel Naulin VFX Artist
Hendrik Panz VFX Artist
Blair Pierpont VFX Artist
Alexey Stomakhin VFX Artist
Zubin Wadia VFX Artist
Mir Z. Ali VFX Artist

Lighting
Jennifer Yu Lighting Artist





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: