Only the act of true love will thaw a frozen heart.

Genres: Animation, Adventure, Family
Young princess Anna of Arendelle dreams about finding true love at her sister Elsa’s coronation. Fate takes her on a dangerous journey in an attempt to end the eternal winter that has fallen over the kingdom. She's accompanied by ice delivery man Kristoff, his reindeer Sven, and snowman Olaf. On an adventure where she will find out what friendship, courage, family, and true love really means.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-11-27
Run time: 102 minute / 1:42
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $1,274,219,009
Directors: Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee.
Writer: Jennifer Lee
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Production Country: United States of America


Kristen Bell
as Anna (voice)
Idina Menzel
as Elsa (voice)
Jonathan Groff
as Kristoff (voice)
Josh Gad
as Olaf (voice)
Santino Fontana
as Hans (voice)
Alan Tudyk
as Duke (voice)
Ciarán Hinds
as Pabbie / Grandpa (voice)
Chris Williams
as Oaken (voice)
Stephen J. Anderson
as Kai (voice)
Maia Wilson
as Bulda (voice)
Edie McClurg
as Gerda (voice)
Robert Pine
as Bishop (voice)
Maurice LaMarche
as King (voice)
Livvy Stubenrauch
as Young Anna (voice)
Eva Bella
as Young Elsa (voice)
Spencer Ganus
as Teen Elsa (voice)
Ava Acres
as Additional Voices (voice)
Stephen Apostolina
as Additional Voices (voice)
Krik Baily
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Boat
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Briggs
as Additional Voices (voice)
Woody Buck
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lewis Cleale
as Additional Voices (voice)
Wendy Cutler
as Additional Voices (voice)
Terri Douglas
as Additional Voices (voice)
Eddie Frierson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jean Gilpin
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau
as Additional Voices (voice)
Nicholas Guest
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bridget Hoffman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Nick Jameson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Kaz
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Lavelle
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Lee
as Additional Voices (voice)
Patricia Lentz
as Additional Voices (voice)
Annie Lopez
as Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Lowes
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dara McGarry
as Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville
as Additional Voices (voice)
Adam Overett
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Pape
as Additional Voices (voice)
Courtney Peldon
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Perry
as Additional Voices (voice)
Raymond S. Persi
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jean-Michel Richaud
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lynwood Robinson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Carter Sand
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jadon Sand
as Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Silverman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Pepper Sweeney
as Additional Voices (voice)
Fred Tatasciore
as Additional Voices (voice)
Annaleigh Ashford
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jenica Bergere
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tyree Brown
as Young Kristoff / Additional Voices (voice)
June Christopher
as Additional Voices (voice)
Anaïs Delva
as Elsa (french singing and VFF voice)
Jesse Corti
as Spanish Dignitary (voice)
Jeffrey Marcus
as German Dignitary (voice)
Tucker Gilmore
as Irish Dignitary (voice)
Kirk Baily
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jack Whitehall
as Gothi - Troll Priest (voice) (uncredited)
Tommar Wilson
as Singing Troll (voice) (uncredited)
Chris Buck Director

Peter Del Vecho Producer

Hans Christian Andersen Author

Jennifer Lee Director

Jennifer Lee Screenplay
Chris Buck Story
Jennifer Lee Story
Shane Morris Story

Jeff Draheim Editor

John Lasseter Executive Producer

Christophe Beck Original Music Composer

Aimee Scribner Associate Producer

Scott Armstrong Layout

Thomas Baker Camera Department Manager

Nicole Mitchell Storyboard

Bill Schwab Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Mitja Rabar Animation
Steve Cunningham Animation

Kendra Vander Vliet Layout
Rick Moore Layout

Visual Effects
Marlon West Visual Effects

Matsune Suzuki Layout
Merrick Rustia Layout

Visual Effects
Jessie Erikson Visual Effects

Kristen Anderson-Lopez Songs
Robert Lopez Songs

Jamie Sparer Roberts Casting

David Womersley Production Design
Michael Giaimo Art Direction

Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting

Beauxregard Neylon ADR & Dubbing
Kristin Catuogno ADR & Dubbing
Adam Pleiman ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Svetla Radivoeva Animation Production Assistant
Alberto Abril Animation
Valentín Amador Animation
Andrew Atteberry Animation
Doug Bennett Animation
Joey Brown Animation
Darrin Butters Animation
Andrew Chesworth Animation
Youngjae Choi Animation
Christopher Cordingley Animation
Trent Correy Animation
Amanda Dague Animation
Patrick Danaher Animation
Eric Daniels Animation
Renato Dos Anjos Animation
Jeffrey Engel Animation
Chadd Ferron Animation
Jason Figliozzi Animation
Michael Franceschi Animation
Derek Friesenborg Animation
Mario Furmanczyk Animation
Minor Gaytan Animation
Ryan Gong Animation
Adam Green Animation
Jennifer Hager Animation
Ryan Hobbiebrunken Animation
Darrell W. Johnson Animation
Mack Kablan Animation
John Kahrs Animation
Clay Kaytis Animation
Michael Kiely Animation
Bert Klein Animation
Daniel Klug Animation
Matt Kummer Animation
Amy Lawson Smeed Animation
Burke Roane Animation
Andrew Lawson Animation
Hyun Min Lee Animation
Kira Lehtomaki Animation
Miyuki Kanno Long Animation
Kevin MacLean Animation
Kelly McClanahan Animation
Brian Menz Animation
Matthew Meyer Animation
Mike Navarro Animation
Prothais Nicolas Animation
Marlon Nowe Animation
Daniel Martín Peixe Animation
Joel Reid Animation
Jorge Ruiz Animation
Joe Sandstrom Animation
Brian D. Scott Animation
Chad Sellers Animation
Benson Shum Animation
Rastko Stefanovic Animation
Geoff Wheeler Animation
John Wong Animation
Kathy Zielinski Animation
Robert Christian Huth Animation

Dave Metzger Orchestrator

Lisa Keene Assistant Art Director

Brian Millman Assistant Editor

Jerry Kim Best Boy Electrician

Cymbre Walk Casting Associate

Frank Hanner CG Supervisor

Carlos Cabral Character Technical Supervisor
Keith Wilson Character Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jan Berger Creature Technical Director
Jesus Canal Creature Technical Director
Scott Peters Creature Technical Director
John Truong Creature Technical Director
Eric Warren Creature Technical Director
Glen Claybrook Creature Technical Director
Casey Dame Creature Technical Director
Iker J. de los Mozos Creature Technical Director
Jennifer Downs Creature Technical Director
Christopher Evart Creature Technical Director
Rose Ibiama Creature Technical Director
Andrew Jennings Creature Technical Director
William D. Kastak Creature Technical Director
Hubert Leo Creature Technical Director
Adam Levy Creature Technical Director
Maia Neubig Creature Technical Director
Michael Stieber Creature Technical Director
Marc Thyng Creature Technical Director
Mary Twohig Creature Technical Director
Zack Weiler Creature Technical Director
David J. Suroviec Creature Technical Director

Marijke van Niekerk Playback Singer
Jasper Randall Conductor
Stephen Oremus Conductor
Tim Davies Conductor
Tim Davies Orchestrator

Jim Passon Color Timer

Visual Effects
Julia Kalantarova Visual Development

Eliza Pollack Zebert Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Cristian Moras Digital Compositors

Eliot Milbourn Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
Steve Goldberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Ian J. Coony Visual Effects Designer
Michael Giaimo Visual Development
Carol Kieffer Police Visual Development
James Finn Visual Development

Jeremy Chinn Title Designer

Kevin C. Constantine Systems Administrators & Support
Thomas Greer Systems Administrators & Support
Rik Bomberger Systems Administrators & Support
Steve Carpenter Systems Administrators & Support
Tom Corrigan Systems Administrators & Support
Danny Jewell Systems Administrators & Support
Michael McClure Systems Administrators & Support
Kimberly M. Rios Systems Administrators & Support
Zachary Stokes Systems Administrators & Support
Scott L. Burris Systems Administrators & Support
Marc Jordan Systems Administrators & Support
Paul Takahashi Systems Administrators & Support
Jay D. Hilliard Systems Administrators & Support
Malcon Pierce Supervising Animator
Tony Smeed Supervising Animator
Wayne Unten Supervising Animator
Rebecca Wilson Bresee Supervising Animator
Hyrum Virl Osmond Supervising Animator

Christopher T. Welch Supervising ADR Editor
Christopher T. Welch Supervising Dialogue Editor

Einar Aasen Thanks
Cynthia Ballardo Thanks
Claudia Batcke Thanks
Ingrid Carter Thanks
Tracy Farhad Thanks
Michael Goi Thanks
Michael Kaschalk Thanks
Kenneth Kenyon Thanks
Diana Kuriyama Thanks
Warner Loughlin Thanks
Eva Nordfjell Thanks
Lynwood Robinson Thanks
Joseph M. Teran Thanks
Brian Wherry Thanks

Greg Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor
Stephen P. Robinson Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor
Martyn Zub Sound Effects Editor
Angelo Palazzo Sound Designer
Odin Benitez Sound Designer
Odin Benitez Supervising Sound Editor

Jose Luis Gomez Diaz Software Engineer
Garret Sakura Software Engineer
Wendy M. Tam Software Engineer
Rosie Wacha Software Engineer
Graham B. Whitted IV Software Engineer
Meghan Gillet Software Engineer
Terry Laraia Security

Jake Monaco Original Music Composer

Gregory Smith Rigging Supervisor

Julie Baner Production Supervisor
Nathan Curtis Production Supervisor
Kelly Eisert Production Supervisor
James E. Hasman Production Supervisor
Mike Huang Production Supervisor
Dara McGarry Production Supervisor
Sheri Patterson Production Supervisor
Kristin Yadamec Production Supervisor
Nicole P. Hearon Production Manager
Angela Frances D'Anna Production Supervisor
Marisa X. Castro Production Coordinator
Steph Gortz Production Coordinator
Brandon Holmes Production Coordinator
Leah Latham Production Coordinator
Laura M. Meredith Production Coordinator

Brent W. Hall Post Production Supervisor

Matt Chamberlain Musician
Kevin Connolly Musician
George Doering Musician
Marina Manukian Musician
Karl Vincent Musician
Andrew Synowiec Musician
James Thatcher Musician
Wade Culbreath Musician
M.B. Gordy Musician
Paul S. Henning Musician
Serena McKinney Musician
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Andrew Page Music Director
Fernand Bos Music Editor

Visual Effects
Chad Stubblefield Character Modelling Supervisor
Virgilio John Aquino Modeling
Brien Hindman Modeling
Florian Perret Modeling
Samy Segura Modeling
Juan Solis Modeling
Suzan Kim Modeling
Irene Matar Modeling
Eric Provan Modeling
Ryan Tottle Modeling

Alessandro Jacomini Lighting Supervisor
Mohit Kallianpur Lighting Supervisor
Robert L. Miles Lighting Supervisor
Amol Sathe Lighting Supervisor
Josh Staub Lighting Supervisor
Jason MacLeod Lighting Supervisor
Jorge Obregon Lighting Artist
Jason Barlow Lighting Artist
Jeffrey Benedict Lighting Artist
Onny P. Carr Lighting Artist
Ryan DeYoung Lighting Artist
Justin Dobies Lighting Artist
Logan Gloor Lighting Artist
Adrian Iler Lighting Artist
Katherine Ipjian Lighting Artist
Jongo Lighting Artist
Blaine Kennison Lighting Artist
MacDuff Knox Lighting Artist
Angela McBride Lighting Artist
Jonathan Fletcher Moore Lighting Artist
Derek Nelson Lighting Artist
Alex Nijmeh Lighting Artist
Eileen O'Neill Lighting Artist
Amy Pfaffinger Lighting Artist
Ellen Poon Lighting Artist
Katie Reihman Lighting Artist
Olun Riley Lighting Artist
Wally Schaab Lighting Artist
Robert Showalter Lighting Artist
Mark Siegel Lighting Artist
Ka Yaw Tan Lighting Artist
Gina Warr Lighting Artist
Jeff Gipson Lighting Artist
Diana J. Zeng Lighting Artist

Alyson Dee Moore Foley
John Roesch Foley
Charles W. Ritter Foley Editor

Anthony Durazzo First Assistant Editor

Pernell L. Salinas First Assistant Sound Editor

Tom Body Finance
Daniel Feiner Finance
Frank William Knittel Finance
Linda Y. Matsuoka Finance

Chris Montan Executive Music Producer

Visual Effects
Bob Bennett VFX Artist
Chris Carignan VFX Artist
John Hughes VFX Artist
Daniel Naulin VFX Artist
Hendrik Panz VFX Artist
Blair Pierpont VFX Artist
Alexey Stomakhin VFX Artist
Zubin Wadia VFX Artist
Mir Z. Ali VFX Artist

Jennifer Yu Lighting Artist

 All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: