Olympus Has Fallen

When our flag falls our nation will rise.

Genres: Action, Thriller
When the White House (Secret Service Code: "Olympus") is captured by a terrorist mastermind and the President is kidnapped, disgraced former Presidential guard Mike Banning finds himself trapped within the building. As the national security team scrambles to respond, they are forced to rely on Banning's inside knowledge to help retake the White House, save the President and avert an even bigger disaster.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-03-20
Run time: 120 minute / 2:0
Budget: $70,000,000
Revenue: $161,025,640
Director: Antoine Fuqua
Production Companies : Nu Image, Millennium Films
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Gerard Butler
as Mike Banning
Aaron Eckhart
as President Benjamin Asher
Finley Jacobsen
as Connor
Dylan McDermott
as Forbes
Rick Yune
as Kang
Morgan Freeman
as Speaker Trumbull
Cole Hauser
as Roma
Radha Mitchell
as Leah
Angela Bassett
as Lynne Jacobs
Melissa Leo
as Secretary of Defense Ruth McMillan
Phil Austin
as Vice President Charlie Rodriguez
James Ingersoll
as Admiral Nathan Hoenig
Freddy Bosche
as Diaz
Lance Broadway
as O'Neil
Sean O'Bryan
as Ray Monroe
Keong Sim
as Lee Tae-Woo
Kevin Moon
as Cho
Malana Lea
as Lim
Robert Forster
as General Edward Clegg
Sam Medina
as Yu
Ashley Judd
as Margaret Asher
Mike Snyder
as News Reporter #1
Josiah D. Lee
as Korean Pilot
Edrick Browne
as Head Technician
Sean Boyd
as Raptor Pilot
Hunter Burke
as Army Tech Officer
Aonika Laurent
as News Reporter #2
Jace Jeanes
as Sniper #1
Sione Ma'umalanga
as Sniper #2
Tory Kittles
as Agent Jones
Shane Land
as Agent Davis
Shanna Forrestall
as Mary Jane Fuller
Ian Casselberry
as Long-Haired EMT
Dorothy Deavers
as Mrs. Mosely
Amber Dawn Landrum
as Nurse
Han Soto
as Dr. Guildes
Kenneth Wayne Bradley
as Crisis Room Radio Man
Bill Stinchcomb
as Watch Officer
Michelle Celeste Assil
as News Reporter #3
Met Salih
as News Reporter #4
Darrell L. Connerton
as CIA Director
Terry Dale Parks
as Army Commander
Michael Stallings
as Army Lieutenant
Elliott Grey
as FBI Assistant Director
Hamish Macdonald
as Self
Lawrence O'Donnell
as Self
Rick Chambers
as Self
Scott Walker
as Male Reporter
Catherine Shreves
as Female Reporter
Production
Amanda Mackey Casting
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting

Art
Derek R. Hill Production Design

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Production
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer
Gerard Butler Producer
Danny Lerner Producer
Avi Lerner Executive Producer

Camera
Phillip V. Caruso Still Photographer

Directing
Antoine Fuqua Director

Production
Antoine Fuqua Producer

Crew
Steven Ramirez Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Nancy Piraquive Camera Loader
Conrad W. Hall Director of Photography

Art
Phil Shirey Leadman

Camera
Gary Capo Second Unit Director of Photography

Editing
John Refoua Editor

Sound
Trevor Morris Original Music Composer

Camera
Lorenzo Senatore Additional Photography

Crew
Michael H. Clark Special Effects Technician

Production
Mark Gill Producer

Crew
Keith Woulard Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Kyle Rudolph Still Photographer

Sound
Steve C. Aaron Sound Mixer

Production
Ed Cathell III Producer

Visual Effects
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer
Vladimir Nikolov Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Doug Hall Costume Design

Lighting
Gary Harvill Lighting Technician

Crew
Nathan Trucks Video Assist Operator

Production
Alan Siegel Producer

Art
Bob Danyla Set Designer
Karen Steward Art Direction

Lighting
Joshua Anderson Lighting Technician

Crew
Lin Oeding Stunt Coordinator
Jason Babin Special Effects Technician

Writing
Katrin Benedikt Writer
Creighton Rothenberger Writer

Sound
Richard Ziegler Music Editor

Crew
Elena Sanchez Stunts

Visual Effects
Jeppe N. Christensen Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Ryan Glorioso Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Donna Chance Key Costumer

Crew
Bob Trevino Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Chris Bingham Makeup Department Head

Sound
Paul Timothy Carden ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Crystal Woodford Key Hair Stylist

Crew
David D. Baumann Armorer

Art
Mike Scherschel Property Master

Visual Effects
Wes C. Caefer Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
K. Drew Fuller Costume Supervisor

Crew
Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Dobrimir Georgiev CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ben Pickering Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Ahmad Powell Electrician

Crew
Petar Minov Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Mary Frances Eglin Script Supervisor

Lighting
Earl Woods Rigging Gaffer

Art
John Blanchard Construction Coordinator

Crew
Angelina Borisowa Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Mark Schmidt Camera Operator
Michael Stumpf Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Andrea Bowman Assistant Hairstylist

Crew
Nikolay Pachov Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Deena Adair Hairstylist

Editing
William Paley First Assistant Editor

Crew
Cid Swank Unit Publicist

Art
Jared Pendergrass Set Dresser

Directing
Christine Lalande Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Charlotte Parker Hair Department Head

Camera
Allan Westbrook Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
LaToya Henderson Makeup Artist

Camera
Michael Applebaum Camera Operator

Art
Sean Ryan Jennings Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Carol Miller-White Hairstylist

Art
Mike Herriage Greensman
William Nutt Greensman

Costume & Make-Up
Cathie Valdovino Costumer

Visual Effects
Yanko Petrov Animation

Lighting
Brad Garris Rigging Gaffer

Art
Charles Guanci Jr. Property Master

Visual Effects
Andrew Sagar Compositing Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Frances Jacques-LeCompte Tailor
Rodney Williamson Set Costumer

Sound
Selena Arizanovic Music Supervisor

Art
Cathy T. Marshall Set Decoration

Production
Rachel Constantinescu Casting Associate

Crew
Larry Zanoff Armorer

Camera
Peter D. Roome First Assistant "A" Camera

Sound
Travis MacKay ADR Mixer

Camera
Joe Waistell First Assistant "A" Camera
Bryan Delorenzo Assistant Camera

Crew
Greg Faucett Transportation Coordinator

Lighting
Jamie Moreno Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Jane Ryder Seamstress

Camera
Jack Chouchanian Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
R. Todd Jones Costumer

Editing
Jill Bogdanowicz Digital Intermediate Colorist

Lighting
Sean P. Fickert Key Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Erica Brunson Key Makeup Artist

Art
André Freitas Sculptor

Visual Effects
Svetoslav Mitev Visual Effects Coordinator
Tsvetan Ivanov Animation

Art
Dennis Collins Standby Painter

Lighting
Cheryl Clarson Best Boy Electric
Cheryl Clarson Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Peter Clarson Gaffer
Peter Clarson Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Ian Henderson Second Assistant Camera

Lighting
Mel Perdikis Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Milena Peneva Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Max Patrucco Rigging Grip

Art
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist

Editing
Rowan Maher Assistant Editor

Art
Jennifer Benton Set Dresser

Editing
Eva Contis Assistant Editor

Production
Andrei Constantinescu Extras Casting

Visual Effects
Ryan Markley 3D Artist

Camera
Justin Cooley Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Nikola D. Nikolov Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Marvin Haven Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Daniel Midgley Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Art
Troy A. Johnson Construction Buyer

Camera
Mark Shane Davis Key Grip
Keith Pokorski First Assistant "B" Camera

Editing
Mark Smirnoff Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
Dwight Carter 3D Generalist
Kyoung Kay Park CG Artist
Travis Howe Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Emily Perla Visual Effects Editor
Dee Anne Phillips Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Andreas Alesik VFX Supervisor

Crew
Keith Anderson Compositor

Visual Effects
Vasil Galabov Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Ryosuke Kawanaka Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Thomas Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Amy Agzarian Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Sana Radeva Animation

Lighting
Raúl J. Marín Rigging Grip

Art
Floyd B. Sterling Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Myeshea Baker Costumer

Art
Cary Whittaker Set Dresser
Tony Farrell Construction Foreman

Visual Effects
Esteban Olide CG Artist

Lighting
Casey Zimmerman Lighting Technician
Jon McGinty Lighting Technician

Camera
Craig Nix Libra Head Technician

Art
Lynsey Mouer Set Designer
A. Michelle Young Art Department Coordinator

Production
Drew Weininger Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Kate Forry Guanci Assistant Property Master

Crew
David Easley Carpenter

Art
Jane Blanchard Construction Buyer
Kathryn Yingling Graphic Designer
David Myers Painter
Michael Wynn Painter

Crew
Jason W. Spradling Propmaker

Art
Forest Fagan Props

Crew
Jason Glenn Jimes Scenic Artist

Art
Michael P. Cantrell Set Dresser
Jaime Fernandez Set Dresser
Phillip Joffrion Set Dresser
Michael Thibodeaux Set Dresser
William Chad Watson Set Dresser
T.D. Antoine Set Dresser

Camera
Logan Hall Camera Production Assistant

Lighting
Brad Oltmann Electrician

Camera
Danny Horne First Assistant Camera
Chris Fisher First Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting
Renaldo Jackson Lighting Technician
D.H. Jacobs Lighting Technician
Daniel Ippolito Rigging Grip

Camera
Sterling Wiggins Second Assistant Camera
Andy Kuester Second Assistant Camera
Sam Membrino Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Kevin Stevenson Video Assist Operator

Visual Effects
Lasse Hansen CG Artist
Freddy Burgos Animation
Toma Genov Animation

Crew
Di Cai Compositor
Shane Flaherty Compositor
Saul Galbiati Compositor
Trent Wiker Compositor
Isabel Copellar Compositor
Chih Chung Tso Compositor
XueChu Zhang Compositor
Stephen T.Y. Wong Compositor

Art
Dinko Dimov Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Pablo del Molino Matte Painter
Claus Nicholas Nielsen Matte Painter
Mikael Widegren Matte Painter
Tobias Danbo Modeling
Svetlin Tsonev Modeling
Dobromir Hristov Roto Supervisor
Eugene Iliev Visual Effects Coordinator
Robert McGlinchey Visual Effects Coordinator
Line Blanner Clausen Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Jack Lynch Special Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Suzy Boyd Teekell Hairstylist
Gayle Merindino Set Costumer

Editing
Disha Patel-Webb Assistant Editor
Frank Fichera Digital Intermediate





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2020

Powered by: