Finding Nemo

There are 3.7 trillion fish in the ocean. They're looking for one.

Genres: Animation, Family
Nemo, an adventurous young clownfish, is unexpectedly taken from his Great Barrier Reef home to a dentist's office aquarium. It's up to his worrisome father Marlin and a friendly but forgetful fish Dory to bring Nemo home -- meeting vegetarian sharks, surfer dude turtles, hypnotic jellyfish, hungry seagulls, and more along the way.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-05-30
Run time: 100 minute / 1:40
Budget: $94,000,000
Revenue: $940,335,536
Director: Andrew Stanton
Writers: Andrew Stanton, Bob Peterson, David Reynolds.
Website: http://movies.disney.com/finding-nemo
Production Company : Pixar
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Albert Brooks
as Marlin (voice)
Ellen DeGeneres
as Dory (voice)
Alexander Gould
as Nemo (voice)
Willem Dafoe
as Gill (voice)
Brad Garrett
as Bloat (voice)
Allison Janney
as Peach (voice)
Stephen Root
as Bubbles (voice)
Austin Pendleton
as Gurgle (voice)
Vicki Lewis
as Deb / Flo (voice)
Joe Ranft
as Jacques (voice)
Geoffrey Rush
as Nigel (voice)
Andrew Stanton
as Crush (voice)
Elizabeth Perkins
as Coral (voice)
Nicholas Bird
as Squirt (voice)
Bob Peterson
as Mr. Ray (voice)
Barry Humphries
as Bruce (voice)
Eric Bana
as Anchor (voice)
Bruce Spence
as Chum (voice)
Bill Hunter
as Dentist (voice)
LuLu Ebeling
as Darla (voice)
Jordan Ranft
as Tad (voice)
Erica Beck
as Pearl (voice)
Erik Per Sullivan
as Sheldon (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Fish School (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jack Angel
as Additional Voices (voice)
Directing
Andrew Stanton Director

Production
Graham Walters Producer
John Lasseter Executive Producer

Editing
David Ian Salter Editor

Sound
Thomas Newman Original Music Composer

Writing
Andrew Stanton Screenplay
Bob Peterson Screenplay
David Reynolds Screenplay

Camera
Louis Rivera Camera Supervisor

Directing
Lee Unkrich Co-Director

Visual Effects
Michael Parks Animation

Production
Jinko Gotoh Associate Producer
Mary Hidalgo Casting

Art
Ralph Eggleston Production Design
Greg Dykstra Sculptor

Camera
Cosmic Don Camera Technician
Sharon Calahan Director of Photography
Jeremy Lasky Director of Photography

Crew
Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor
Jon Darrell Handy Production Office Assistant
John Hazelton Projection

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer
Gregory Amundson Editorial Production Assistant
Axel Geddes First Assistant Editor

Production
Matthew Jon Beck Casting
Kevin Reher Casting
Nephi Sanchez Production Accountant
Lindsey Collins Production Manager
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones Production Supervisor

Sound
Bill Bernstein Music Editor
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Kent Brown Sound Editor
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Geefwee Boedoe Visual Development

Crew
Kevin Nolting Second Film Editor
David Slusser Temp Music Editor
James Burgess Photoscience Manager

Editing
Lee Unkrich Supervising Film Editor
Noelle P. Case Editorial Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jenni Tsoi Animation Manager
Paul Mendoza Fix Animator

Crew
Dylan Brown Supervising Animator

Art
Randy Berrett Art Direction
Ricky Nierva Art Direction

Visual Effects
Andrew L. Schmidt Animation
Alan Barillaro Animation Director

Art
Jerome Ranft Sculptor

Writing
Ronnie del Carmen Storyboard

Visual Effects
Laura Phillips CG Painter
Angus MacLane Animation

Sound
E.J. Holowicki Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Andrew Gordon Animation

Sound
Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Al Nelson Foley Editor

Crew
Oren Jacob Supervising Technical Director

Art
Robin Cooper Art Direction

Camera
Jeff Wan Camera Technician

Crew
Katherine Ringgold Second Film Editor
Stan Webb Second Film Editor
Peter T. Schreiber Production Office Assistant

Sound
Gary Rydstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom Supervising Sound Editor
Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Dee Selby Sound Design Assistant

Sound
Thomas Pasatieri Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Dan Lee Character Designer

Crew
Glenn McQueen In Memory Of

Writing
Andrew Stanton Original Story

Art
Anthony Christov Art Direction

Crew
Brian Green CG Supervisor
Lisa Forssel CG Supervisor
Danielle Feinberg CG Supervisor
David Eisenmann CG Supervisor
Steve May CG Supervisor
Jesse Hollander CG Supervisor
Michael Fong CG Supervisor
Anthony A. Apodaca CG Supervisor
Michael Lorenzen CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Peter DeSève Visual Development
Tony Fucile Visual Development
Carter Goodrich Visual Development
Jamie Frye CG Painter
Bert Berry CG Painter
Glenn Kim CG Painter
Yvonne Herbst CG Painter
Andrea Warren CG Painter
D.J. Cleland-Hura Visual Development
George Hull Visual Development
Dominique Louis Visual Development
Simon Varela Visual Development
Mark Whiting Visual Development
Bruce Zick Visual Development

Editing
Gabrielle Siegel Editorial Production Assistant
Jacob Parsons Editorial Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Mark A. Walsh Animation Director
Chris DiGiovanni Fix Animator

Crew
Leeann Alameda Thanks
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros Thanks
Omid Amjadi Thanks
Steven Argula Thanks
Chris Balog Thanks
Anne Barson Thanks
Hal Beral Thanks
Steve Bloom Thanks
Colin Bohrer Thanks
Shannon Brown Thanks
Aaron Burt Thanks
Benjamin Butcher Thanks
Tom Carlisle Thanks
Jeanmarie M. Carrasco Thanks
Erin Cass Thanks
Shelby Madeleine Cass Thanks
Marlon Castro Thanks
Maria Elena Magana Cervantes Thanks
Kathleen Chanover Thanks
Kimberly Adair Clark Thanks
Mary Coleman Thanks
Kenny Condit Thanks
Mary Conlin Thanks
Fernando Contreras Thanks
Ena Chan Cratsenburg Thanks
Ray Davis Thanks
William de Ridder Thanks
Roni Douglas Thanks
Lisa Ellis Thanks
Nils Erdmann Thanks
Marty Eshoff Thanks
Heather Feng Thanks
Jonathan Flack Thanks
Loretta Framsted Thanks
Mark Frazitto Thanks
Christine W. Freeman Thanks
Joe Garcia Thanks
Jody Giacomini Thanks
Lola Gill Thanks
Craig Gillespie Thanks
Paul Gillis Thanks
Timothy Glass Thanks
Daniel A. Goodman Thanks
Gale Gortney Thanks
Roger Gould Thanks
Elizabeth Greenberg Thanks
Dawn Haagstad Thanks
Karen Hartquist Thanks
David R. Haumann Thanks
Stacey Hendrickson Thanks
Anne Ho Thanks
Heather D.C. Jackson Thanks
Dennis 'D.J.' Jennings Thanks
Keith Johnson Thanks
Michael Jones Thanks
Paul Kim Thanks
Elyse Klaidman Thanks
Keith Kolder Thanks
Keith Kops Thanks
Renee Lamri Thanks
Brandon T. Loose Thanks
Emery Low Thanks
Candelaria Lozano Thanks
Andrew Lyndon Thanks
Linda McCampbell Thanks
Lisa McCampbell Thanks
Cherise Miller Thanks
Meagan Miller Thanks
Patricia Moran Thanks
Desirée Mourad Thanks
Cheryl Murata Thanks
Kiel Murray Thanks
Maricela Navarro Thanks
Molly Nealan Thanks
Randy Nelson Thanks
Andrea Nordemann Thanks
Edgar A. Ochoa Thanks
Alex Orrelle Thanks
Karen Paik Thanks
Craig Payne Thanks
Marcia Peck Thanks
Karen Perry Thanks
Bill Polson Thanks
Sangeeta Prashar Thanks
Jose Ramirez Thanks
Jonathan G. Rodriguez Thanks
Alice Rosen Thanks
Kristina Ruud Thanks
Guillermo Segovia Thanks
Osnat Shurer Thanks
Dylan Sisson Thanks
Joan Smalley Thanks
Michele Spane Thanks
Beatrice Springborn Thanks
Adam P. Summers Thanks
Joni Superticioso Thanks
Krista Swager Thanks
Wendy Dale Tanzillo Thanks
Osvaldo Tomatis Thanks
Chris Vallance Thanks
Monica VanDis Thanks
Olga Velaszquez Thanks
Valerie Villas Thanks
Deana Walker Thanks
Annette Wang Thanks
Clay Welch Thanks
Sue Williams Thanks
Wendy Wirthlin Thanks

Production
Nils Erdmann Finance
Joan Smalley Administration
Heather Feng Administration
Andrea Nordemann Administration
Anne Ho Administration
Annette Wang Finance
Timothy Glass Finance
Wendy Dale Tanzillo Administration
Sue Williams Finance
Kristina Ruud Finance
Karen Perry Finance
Deana Walker Finance
Cheryl Murata Administration
Ena Chan Cratsenburg Administration
Heather D.C. Jackson Finance
Linda McCampbell Administration
Lisa McCampbell Administration
Mark Frazitto Administration
Marty Eshoff Administration
Molly Nealan Administration
Paul Kim Administration

Crew
Candelaria Lozano Craft Service
Fernando Contreras Craft Service
Guillermo Segovia Craft Service
Jose Ramirez Craft Service
Loretta Framsted Craft Service
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros Craft Service
Maricela Navarro Craft Service
Meagan Miller Craft Service
Olga Velaszquez Craft Service
Osvaldo Tomatis Craft Service
Anne Barson Public Relations
Benjamin Butcher Public Relations
Clay Welch Public Relations
Desirée Mourad Public Relations
Emery Low Public Relations
Jeanmarie M. Carrasco Public Relations
Karen Hartquist Public Relations
Kathleen Chanover Public Relations
Keith Kolder Public Relations
Krista Swager Public Relations
Leeann Alameda Public Relations
Mary Conlin Public Relations
Michele Spane Public Relations
Patricia Moran Public Relations
Shannon Brown Public Relations
Steven Argula Public Relations
Chris Balog Security
Jonathan G. Rodriguez Security
Joni Superticioso Security
Keith Kops Security
Marlon Castro Security
Michael Jones Security
Valerie Villas Security

Art
Doug Nichols Art Department Manager

Editing
Phred Lender Editorial Services
Jeff Whittle Editorial Services

Crew
Erik Forman Information Systems Manager
Alisa Gilden Information Systems Manager
Warren Hays Information Systems Manager
Peter Kaldis Information Systems Manager
May Pon Information Systems Manager
Alex Stahl Information Systems Manager
Christopher C. Walker Information Systems Manager

Sound
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer

Writing
Will Csaklos Script Consultant

Visual Effects
Bobby Beck Animation
Bret 'Brook' Parker Animation
Dale McBeath Animation
Michael Berenstein Animation
Rodrigo Blaas Animation
Shawn Krause Animation
Tasha Wedeen Animation

Crew
Lisa Forssell CG Supervisor

Editing
Andra Smith Editorial Services

Sound
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Frank Marocco Musician
Paul Kegg Musician
Jonathan Williams Musician
Andrew Findon Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Rachel Bolt Musician
Bruce White Musician
Mark Berrow Musician

Crew
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt Systems Administrators & Support
Adam Woodbury Systems Administrators & Support
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan Systems Administrators & Support
Cory Knox Systems Administrators & Support
Edgar Quinones Systems Administrators & Support
Humera Yasmin Khan Systems Administrators & Support
James G. Dashe Systems Administrators & Support
Jason Topolski Systems Administrators & Support
Adam Wood Systems Administrators & Support
Jose Ignacio Systems Administrators & Support
Michael O'Brien Systems Administrators & Support
Neftalí Álvarez 'El Magnífico' Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Joshua Hollander Unit Manager
Kelly T. Peters Unit Manager
Ethan Owen Unit Manager
Michael Warch Unit Manager
Kim Collins Unit Manager
A.J. Riebli III Unit Manager
Siouxsie Stewart Unit Manager

Crew
David DiFrancesco Photoscience Manager
Miguel Ángel Poveda Post Production Supervisor
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol Production Artist
David Fulp Production Artist
Ellen Moon Lee Production Artist
Albert Lozano Production Artist
Nathaniel McLaughlin Production Artist
James Pearson Production Artist
Bud Thon Production Artist
Heidi Cruz Schedule Coordinator
Susan T. Tatsuno Supervisor of Production Resources
Domenic Allen Systems Administrators & Support
James Bartel Systems Administrators & Support
Jennifer Becker Systems Administrators & Support
Gabriel Benveniste Systems Administrators & Support
Bryan Bird Systems Administrators & Support
Lars R. Damerow Systems Administrators & Support
Ross Dickinson Systems Administrators & Support
Miles Egan Systems Administrators & Support
Edward Escueta Systems Administrators & Support
Sandy Falby Systems Administrators & Support
Grant Gatzke Systems Administrators & Support
Joshua Grant Systems Administrators & Support
Bethany Jane Hanson Systems Administrators & Support
Jason B. Hendrix Systems Administrators & Support
Ling Hsu Systems Administrators & Support
Kenneth 'Yo' Huey Systems Administrators & Support
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull Systems Administrators & Support
Elise Knowles Systems Administrators & Support
Matthew Lindahl Systems Administrators & Support
Jessica Giampietro McMackin Systems Administrators & Support
Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support
Jeanie T. Oh Systems Administrators & Support
Mark Pananganan Systems Administrators & Support
Kathleen H. Parmelee Systems Administrators & Support
Will Phan Systems Administrators & Support
M.T. Silvia Systems Administrators & Support
Nelson Siu Systems Administrators & Support
Elle Yoko Suzuki Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Chuck Waite Systems Administrators & Support
Jay Weiland Systems Administrators & Support
Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support

Directing
Adam Bronstein Script Coordinator
Rachel Raffael-Gates Script Coordinator
Dan Jeup Script Supervisor
Jason Katz Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Carlos Baena Animation
Ben Catmull Animation
Scott Clark Animation
Brett Coderre Animation
Tim Crawfurd Animation
David DeVan Animation
Doug Dooley Animation
Ike Feldman Animation
Stephen Gregory Animation
Travis Hathaway Animation
Jimmy Hayward Animation
Steven Clay Hunter Animation
Rob Jensen Animation
Nancy Kato Animation
Karen Kiser Animation
Wendell Lee Animation
Matt Majers Animation
Daniel Mason Animation
Amy McNamara Animation
Jon Mead Animation
Billy Merritt Animation
Cameron Miyasaki Animation
Dave Mullins Animation
James Ford Murphy Animation
Peter Nash Animation
Victor Navone Animation
Bobby Podesta Animation
Brett Pulliam Animation
Rich Quade Animation
Roger Rose Animation
Gini Cruz Santos Animation
Doug Sheppeck Animation
Patty Kihm Stevenson Animation
Ross Stevenson Animation
Doug Sweetland Animation
David Tart Animation
J. Warren Trezevant Animation
Michael Venturini Animation
Adam Wood Animation
Kureha Yokoo Animation
Ron Zorman Animation
Kearsley Higgins Animation Department Coordinator
Graham Moloy Animation Department Coordinator

Sound
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mix Technician
Juan Peralta Sound Mix Technician

Visual Effects
Louis Gonzales CG Artist





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: