300

Spartans, prepare for glory!

Genres: Action, Adventure, War
Based on Frank Miller's graphic novel, "300" is very loosely based the 480 B.C. Battle of Thermopylae, where the King of Sparta led his army against the advancing Persians; the battle is said to have inspired all of Greece to band together against the Persians, and helped usher in the world's first democracy.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-12-09
Run time: 117 minute / 1:57
Budget: $65,000,000
Revenue: $422,610,419
Director: Zack Snyder
Writers: Zack Snyder, Kurt Johnstad, Michael B. Gordon.
Website: http://300themovie.warnerbros.com
Production Companies : Virtual Studios, Legendary Entertainment, Hollywood Gang Productions, Atmosphere Entertainment MM, Nimar Studios, Warner Bros. Pictures, Cruel & Unusual Films
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Gerard Butler
as King Leonidas
Lena Headey
as Queen Gorgo
Dominic West
as Theron
David Wenham
as Dilios
Vincent Regan
as Captain
Michael Fassbender
as Stelios
Tom Wisdom
as Astinos
Andrew Tiernan
as Ephialtes
Andrew Pleavin
as Daxos
Rodrigo Santoro
as Xerxes
Giovani Cimmino
as Pleistarchos
Tyler Neitzel
as Leonidas at 15 yrs
Stephen McHattie
as Loyalist
Eli Snyder
as Leonidas at 7 / 8 yrs
Tim Connolly
as Leonidas' Father
Marie-Julie Rivest
as Leonidas' Mother
Peter Mensah
as Messenger
Arthur Holden
as Partisan
Michael Sinelnikoff
as Elder councilman
Kelly Craig
as Oracle Girl
Greg Kramer
as Ephor #1
Alex Ivanovici
as Ephor #2
Tom Rack
as Ephor #3
David Francis
as Ephor #4
James Bradford
as Ephor #5
Sebastian St. Germain
as Fighting Boy (12 yrs old)
John Dunn-Hill
as Councilman
Dennis St John
as Spartan Baby Inspector
Neil Napier
as Spartan with Stick
Dylan Smith
as Sentry #1
Maurizio Terrazzano
as Sentry #2
Kwasi Songui
as Persian
Alexandra Beaton
as Burned Village Child
Frédéric Smith
as Statesman
Loucas Minchillo
as Spartan Baby A
Nicholas Minchillo
as Spartan Baby B
Andrew Shaver
as Free Greek-Potter
Marcel Jeannin
as Free Greek-Baker
Robin Wilcock
as Free Greek-Sculptor
Robert Paradis
as Spartan General
Jere Gillis
as Spartan General
Jeremy Thibodeau
as Spartan Boy
Tyrone Benskin
as Persian Emissary
Robert Maillet
as Uber Immortal (Giant)
Patrick Sabongui
as Persian General
David Schaap
as Potter
Leon Laderach
as Executioner
Dave Lapommeray
as Persian General Slaughtered
Vervi Mauricio
as Armless Concubine
Charles Papasoff
as Blacksmith
Isabelle Champeau
as Mother at Market
Veronique-Natale Szalankiewicz
as Daughter at Market (3 / 5 years old)
Maéva Nadon
as Girl at Market
David Thibodeau
as Boy #1 at Market
Jean Michel Paré
as Other Council Guard
Stewart Myiow
as Persian General
Andreanne Ross
as Concubine #1
Sara Giacalone
as Concubine #2
Ariadne Bourbonnière
as Kissing Concubine #1
Isabelle Fournel
as Kissing Concubine #2
Sandrine Merette-Attiow
as Contortionist
Danielle Hubbard
as Dancer
Elisabeth Etienne
as Dancer
Ruan Vibegaard
as Dancer
Genevieve Guilbault
as Slave Girl
Bonnie Mak
as Slave Girl
Amélie Sorel
as Slave Girl
Caroline Aspirot
as Slave Girl
Gina Gagnon
as Slave Girl
Tania Trudell
as Slave Girl
Stéphanie Aubry
as Slave Girl
Mercedes Leggett
as Slave Girl
Stephania Gambaroff
as Slave Girl
Chanelle Lamothe
as Slave Girl
Sabrina-Jasmine Guilbault
as Slave Girl
Manny Cortez Tuazon
as Transsexual (Asian) #1
Atif Y. Siddiqi
as Transsexual (Arabian) #3
Camille Rizkallah
as Giant with Arrow
Trudi Hanley
as Long Neck Woman
Neon Cobran
as Litter Bearer / Slave
Gary A. Hecker
as Ubermortal Vocals (voice)
Devin Delorme
as Market boy #2
Deke Richards
as Spartan Soldier (uncredited)
Darren Shahlavi
as Persian (uncredited)
Marc Trottier
as Spartan Warrior (uncredited)
Duy Vo Van
as Persian (uncredited)
Agnieshka Wnorowska
as Market woman (uncredited)
David Leitch
as Spartan Warrior (uncredited)
Directing
Zack Snyder Director

Camera
Larry Fong Director of Photography

Writing
Zack Snyder Screenplay
Kurt Johnstad Screenplay

Editing
William Hoy Editor

Production
Gianni Nunnari Producer
Kristy Carlson Casting
Carrie Hilton Casting
Andrea Kenyon Casting

Art
Nicolas Lepage Art Direction

Production
Bernie Goldmann Producer
Jeffrey Silver Producer
William Fay Executive Producer
Craig J. Flores Executive Producer
Scott Mednick Executive Producer
Frank Miller Executive Producer
Deborah Snyder Executive Producer
Thomas Tull Executive Producer
Ben Waisbren Executive Producer

Writing
Michael B. Gordon Screenplay

Art
Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Direction

Sound
Tyler Bates Original Music Composer

Art
James D. Bissell Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Wilkinson Costume Design

Art
Paul Hotte Set Decoration
Philippe Lord Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Scott Wheeler Makeup Department Head
Lyse Pomerleau Costume Supervisor

Art
Isabelle Guay Supervising Art Director
Frédéric Amblard Set Designer
Vincent Gingras-Liberali Set Designer
Brent Lambert Set Designer
Charlotte Raybourn Art Department Coordinator
Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator
Alex Touikan Set Designer
Hiroshi Yada Sculptor
Lucie Fournier Sculptor
Keith Christensen Sculptor
Marc Chow Sculptor
Martin Laneuville Greensman

Sound
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Designer
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Stephen Gilbert Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Nina Fallon Visual Effects Producer
Andy Fowler Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Producer
Chad Malbon Visual Effects Producer
Michael Meagher Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Persis Reynolds Visual Effects Producer
Mandy Tankenson Visual Effects Producer
Ismat Zaidi Visual Effects Producer
Gayle Busby Visual Effects Producer
Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeremy Hunt Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Martin Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
George McCarthy Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Kirsty Millar Visual Effects Supervisor
Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Watts Visual Effects Supervisor
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Stéphane Lefebvre Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Takashi Seida Still Photographer
Daniel Sauvé Camera Operator

Lighting
John Lewin Gaffer

Camera
Daniel Sauvé Steadicam Operator
François Daignault Camera Operator

Sound
Darrell Hall Music Editor

Crew
Collin Butrum Transportation Coordinator
Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator

Production
Pierre Blondin Location Manager

Crew
Nadine Thouin Choreographer
Jerie McBride Studio Teachers

Visual Effects
Hugo Dominguez Visual Effects

Crew
David Leitch Stunts

Production
Tamara Notcutt Casting Associate

Crew
Tad Griffith Stunts
Tad Griffith Stunt Coordinator
Tad Griffith Utility Stunts
Tim Rigby Stunts
Tim Rigby Utility Stunts

Sound
Zack Davis ADR Supervisor
Frederick H. Stahly Dialogue Editor
Miguel Rivera Dialogue Editor

Directing
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor

Art
Simon Chamberland Property Master
Denis Hamel Property Master

Sound
Michael J. Broomberg Foley Artist
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeff Rosen ADR Editor
Maxime Ferland Boom Operator
Mark Pappas Foley Supervisor
Brad North Sound Effects Editor
Jon Mete Sound Effects Editor
David Werntz Sound Effects Editor
Eric A. Norris Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Writing
Frank Miller Graphic Novel
Lynn Varley Graphic Novel





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: