The Lego Movie

The story of a nobody who saved everybody.

Genres: Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
An ordinary Lego mini-figure, mistakenly thought to be the extraordinary MasterBuilder, is recruited to join a quest to stop an evil Lego tyrant from gluing the universe together.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-02-06
Run time: 100 minute / 1:40
Budget: $60,000,000
Revenue: $469,160,692
Directors: Phil Lord, Christopher Miller.
Writers: Phil Lord, Christopher Miller.
Website: http://www.thelegomovie.com
Production Companies : Lin Pictures, Village Roadshow Pictures, DC Comics, Warner Bros. Animation, LEGO, Animal Logic, Warner Animation Group, RatPac-Dune Entertainment, Vertigo Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Chris Pratt
as Emmet Brickowski (voice)
Will Ferrell
as Lord Business / President Business / The Man Upstairs (voice)
Elizabeth Banks
as Lucy "Wyldstyle" (voice)
Will Arnett
as Bruce Wayne / Batman (voice)
Nick Offerman
as MetalBeard (voice)
Alison Brie
as Princess Unikitty (voice)
Charlie Day
as Benny (voice)
Liam Neeson
as Bad Cop / Good Cop / Pa Cop (voice)
Morgan Freeman
as Vitruvius (voice)
Channing Tatum
as Kal-El / Clark Kent / Superman (voice)
Jonah Hill
as Hal Jordan / Green Lantern (voice)
Cobie Smulders
as Diana Prince / Wonder Woman (voice)
Jadon Sand
as Finn
Graham Miller
as Duplo (voice)
Anthony Daniels
as C-3PO (voice)
Billy Dee Williams
as Lando (voice)
Keith Ferguson
as Han Solo (voice)
Shaquille O'Neal
as Himself (voice)
Will Forte
as Abraham Lincoln (voice)
Dave Franco
as Wally (voice)
Jake Johnson
as Barry (voice)
Keegan-Michael Key
as Foreman Jim (voice)
Chris McKay
as Larry the Barista / Additional Voices (voice)
Jorma Taccone
as Shakespeare / Additional Voices (voice)
Christopher Miller
as TV Presenter (voice)
Craig Berry
as Blake / Additional Voices (voice)
David Burrows
as Octan Robot / Additional Voices (voice)
Amanda Farinos
as Mom (voice)
Todd Hansen
as Gandalf / Additional Voices (voice)
Kelly Lafferty
as Lord Business' Assistant (voice)
Doug Nicholas
as Surfer Dave / Additional Voices (voice)
Chris Paluszek
as Robot Foreman (voice)
Chris Romano
as Joe (voice)
Melissa Sturm
as Gail / Ma Cop (voice)
Leiki Veskimets
as Voice of Computer (voice)
Directing
Phil Lord Director

Writing
Phil Lord Screenplay

Production
Roy Lee Producer
Dan Lin Producer

Writing
Christopher Miller Screenplay

Sound
Mark Mothersbaugh Original Music Composer

Directing
Christopher Miller Director

Camera
Pablo Plaisted Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Simon Bull Animation

Crew
Jarrod Anderson Technical Supervisor

Lighting
Steve Agland Lighting Artist
Shane Aherne Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Jhon Alvarado Animation
Stewart Alves Animation

Lighting
Ross Anderson Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Nicklas Andersson Animation

Directing
Laurence Andrews Layout

Lighting
Shannon Armstrong Lighting Coordinator

Visual Effects
Simon Ashton Animation
Sven Assmuss Animation

Lighting
Kevin Baker Lighting Artist

Writing
Craig Berry Storyboard

Visual Effects
Benjamin Bigiel Modeling

Lighting
Simon Bunker Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Blair Burke Animation
Dug Calder Animation

Directing
Pablo Calvillo Layout

Visual Effects
Marco Carpagnano Animation

Lighting
Amanda Collins Lighting Coordinator

Writing
Sharon Colman Storyboard

Directing
Vernessa Cook Layout

Visual Effects
Mike Cottee Animation

Directing
Gareth Cowen Layout

Lighting
Nicholas Cross Lighting Artist

Writing
Theresa Cullen Storyboard

Directing
Omar Dabbagh Layout

Lighting
Vivian David Lighting Artist
Nick DeBoar Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Elise Deglau Animation
Sergio Delfino Animation
Jérôme Dernoncourt Animation
Patricio Ducaud Animation
Mike Dugard Animation

Lighting
Rachael Dunk Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Chris Ebeling Animation

Directing
D. Edwardz Layout

Lighting
Matt Estela Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Matt Everitt Animation
Matt Farell Animation

Crew
Raffaele Fragapanan Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kayn Garcia Animation

Directing
Tim Gaul Layout

Lighting
Carine Gillet Lighting Artist
Natalia Gubareva Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
David Hansen Animation

Lighting
Herbert Heinsche Lighting Artist
Aaron Hoffman Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Andrew Hunt Animation
Scott Hunter Animation

Writing
Scott Hurney Storyboard

Visual Effects
Neil Kennedy Animation

Lighting
Timothy Kenyon Lighting Artist

Writing
Igor Khait Storyboard

Lighting
Ryan Kirby Lighting Artist

Production
John Powers Middleton Co-Producer

Art
Shane Prigmore Conceptual Design

Production
Mary Hidalgo Casting
Michael E. Uslan Executive Producer

Writing
Peter Laird Characters
Kevin Eastman Characters
Phil Lord Story
Christopher Miller Story
Dan Hageman Story
Kevin Hageman Story

Production
Allison Abbate Executive Producer
Will Allegra Associate Producer
Matthew Ashton Executive Producer
Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Jon Burton Executive Producer
Kathleen Fleming Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer
Zareh Nalbandian Executive Producer
James Packer Executive Producer
Matt Skiena Executive Producer
Jill Wilfert Executive Producer
Seanne Winslow Executive Producer
Amber Naismith Associate Producer

Editing
David Burrows Editor
Chris McKay Editor

Art
Grant Freckelton Production Design

Visual Effects
James Lorimer Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Julie-Marie Robar Costume Supervisor

Crew
Mark Locke Transportation Captain
Brian Steagall Transportation Coordinator
Kathleen Fleming In Memory Of

Camera
Tyler Allison First Assistant "B" Camera
Jennifer Bell Second Assistant "B" Camera
Michole Bergstrom First Assistant "A" Camera
Tim Christie Dolly Grip
Jason Gary Best Boy Grip
Ben Glass Still Photographer
Mark Goellnicht Camera Operator
Kurt Grossi Key Grip
Dwight Joseph Lavers Dolly Grip
Barry Peterson Director of Photography
Jacob Pinger Camera Operator
Doug Price Second Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Bradford Ralston Video Assist Operator
Hayley Beisler Post Production Assistant

Art
Andy Bialk Conceptual Design
Charles Santoso Conceptual Design
Chris Georgiou Conceptual Design
Donald Walker Conceptual Design
Felicity Coonan Conceptual Design
John Yost Conceptual Design
Kristen Anderson Conceptual Design
Mark Ackland Conceptual Design
Matt Hatton Conceptual Design
Mike Zarb Conceptual Design
Nadia Attlee Conceptual Design
Nori Tominaga Conceptual Design
Pavel Elagin Conceptual Design
Phil Rynda Conceptual Design
Phil Whiteley Conceptual Design
Simon Whiteley Conceptual Design
Tim Pyman Conceptual Design
Toby Grime Conceptual Design
Vivienne To Conceptual Design
Chris Reccardi Conceptual Design

Editing
Sam Chynoweth Colorist
Doug Nicholas Additional Editor
Robert Fisher Jr. Additional Editor
Todd Hansen Additional Editor

Art
Michael Fuller Art Direction

Visual Effects
Suzanne Evans-Booth Animation Supervisor

Art
Deirdre Jernigan Art Department Assistant
Jane Milledge Art Department Manager
Jay Pelissier Art Direction
Sue Chan Art Direction

Editing
Daniel O'Brien Assistant Editor
Rob Zeigler Assistant Editor
Courtney O'Brien Brown Assistant Editor
Luke MacKay Assistant Editor

Art
Mike Medina Construction Coordinator
Larry Guy Clause Construction Foreman

Editing
Keiran Lee Digital Intermediate Assistant
Marcus Newman Digital Intermediate Assistant

Directing
Steve Day First Assistant Director

Editing
Jonathan Tappin First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Hallowell II Hair Department Head
Bridget Cook Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Stuart Willis Layout Supervisor

Art
Christopher Neely Leadman

Lighting
Lucinda Glenn Lighting Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Tammy Ashmore Makeup Department Head

Crew
Henry Karjalainen Post Production Supervisor

Production
David Siegel Production Manager
Allison Cain Production Manager
Alice S. Kim Production Supervisor

Art
Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master

Crew
Brian Feola Propmaker

Art
Brett Fernandez Props
Denis Cordova Props
Mario A. Arce Props
Ronnie Fernandez Props
Wendy Means Props
Alfonso Mediano Props

Directing
Cara McCastlain Fisher Second Assistant Director

Crew
Brian Ulrich Scenic Artist

Art
Jack Evans Set Dresser
John Bratton Set Dresser
Steven Light-Orr Set Dresser
David L. Bush Set Dresser
Scott Edward Collins Set Dresser

Writing
Lizzie Sam Story Coordinator
Virginie Strub Story Coordinator

Crew
Jacob Esquivel Set Production Assistant
Nathan Earley Set Production Assistant
Carlos Rafael Betancourt Set Production Assistant

Directing
Kelly Lafferty Script Coordinator
Lori Grabowski Script Supervisor

Production
Gabrielle Desdoigts Production Assistant
Emma Siegel Production Assistant
Catherine Desmier Production Coordinator
Leiki Veskimets Production Coordinator
Lori Miyakawa Production Accountant
Ross Jensen Production Accountant
Chantal Montesanti Human Resources
Claudia Liem Human Resources
Claudine Tenana Human Resources
Ivana Zivkovich Human Resources
Louise Estephan Human Resources
Christina Rudd Accountant
Claire Wang Accountant
Erin Osterlund Accountant
Janelle Baker Accountant
Lauren Swift Accountant
Melinda Dennis Accountant
Rob Cornish Accountant
Tanya King Accountant
Alyssia Sharpe Accountant

Crew
Chance P. Tassone Craft Service

Production
Guy Griffiths Head of Research

Sound
Peter Purcell Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Semanick Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Scott Edelson Boom Operator
James T. Sale Orchestrator

Crew
James T. Sale Additional Music

Sound
Sonal Joshi Dialogue Editor
John Simpson Foley Artist
Ryan Squires Foley Mixer
Glenn Butler Sound Mix Technician
Duncan McRae Sound Mix Technician
Sam Hayward Sound Mix Technician
Tim Ryan Music Editor
Ricky Edwards Orchestrator
Phil Heywood Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Fitzgerald Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Wayne Pashley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Haehnel Scoring Mixer
Damian Candusso Sound Effects Editor
Rick Lisle Sound Effects Editor
Andrew Miller Sound Effects Editor
Emma Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Robert Eber Sound Mixer
Derryn Pasquill Supervising Dialogue Editor
Andrew Dorfman Supervising Music Editor
Fabian Sanjurjo Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Jade Taglioli Animation
Kirsty Millar Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Yoriaki Mochizuki Story Artist
Chris Paluszek Story Artist
David Tuber Story Artist
Ken Mitchroney Story Artist

Visual Effects
Jared Sandrew Stereoscopic Supervisor
Matthew Gidney Stereoscopic Supervisor
Adam Ryan Modeling
Andrew McDonald Modeling
Daniel Bryce Modeling
Jeff Driver Modeling
Nam Gyu Gang Modeling
Paul Braddock Modeling
Pierre Salazar Modeling
Tristan Connors Modeling
Michael R.W. Anderson Modeling

Lighting
Georgina Lovering Lighting Coordinator
Craig Welsh Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Pablo Plaisted Layout Supervisor
Jim Dodd Lead Animator
Mathieu Dimuro Lead Animator
Tim Gibson Lead Animator
David Williams Lead Animator
Amanda Farinos Animation Coordinator
Lexie Busby Animation Coordinator
Linda Luong Animation Coordinator
Sandra Mondange Animation Coordinator
Alfie Olivier Animation Supervisor
Chris McKay Animation Supervisor
Beorn Leonard Animation
Christel Pougeoise Animation
Christian So Animation
Christopher Potter Animation
Craig Peck Animation
Dan Lane Animation
Gregory Naud Animation
John Turello Animation
Loïc Miermont Animation
Mathieu Walsh Animation
Stein Lotveit Animation
Tim Rowlandson Animation

Crew
Aidan Sarsfield CG Supervisor
Damien Gray CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Julien Leveugle Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Alex Lay Compositor
Guido Wolter Compositor
Kazia Roach Compositor
Matt Greig Compositor
Norah Mulroney Compositor
Phillip Lange Compositor
Troy Darben Compositor
Tyson Donnelly Compositor

Visual Effects
Alex Halstead VFX Artist
Andrei Allerborn VFX Artist
Christian Epunan Hernandez VFX Artist
Christopher Kilshaw VFX Artist
Dan Bethell VFX Artist
Danielle Brooks VFX Artist
David Cunningham VFX Artist
Jayandera Danappal VFX Artist
Larry Townsend VFX Artist
Matt Ebb VFX Artist
Miles Green VFX Artist
Raphaël Gadot VFX Artist
Reza Ghobadinic VFX Artist
Rogier Fransen VFX Artist
Sotiris Bakosis VFX Artist
Aitor Prieto Visual Effects Technical Director
Rob Coleman Head of Animation

Directing
Egbert Tjong Layout
Eoin Murphy Layout
Gareth Young Layout
Hailey White Layout
Heidy Villafane Layout
Lachlan Phillips Layout
Ned Walker Layout

Lighting
Aditya Talwar Lighting Artist
Celine Velasco Lighting Artist
Cinzia Pegorin Lighting Artist
Etienne Marc Lighting Artist
Feargal Stewart Lighting Artist
Francesco Sansoni Lighting Artist
Graeme McGirr Lighting Artist
Guillaume Ruegg Lighting Artist
Joshua Nunn Lighting Artist
Khai Tuck Wong Lighting Artist
Matthieu Molina Lighting Artist
Stefan Litterini Lighting Artist
Tavis Roberts Lighting Artist
Wayne Osborne Lighting Artist
Miguel Angel Pérez Tejerina Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Jerome Moo Matte Painter
Kim Taylor Matte Painter
Michael Halford Matte Painter
Yannick Tan Matte Painter





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: