Edge of Tomorrow

Live, Die, Repeat

Genres: Action, Science Fiction
Major Bill Cage is an officer who has never seen a day of combat when he is unceremoniously demoted and dropped into combat. Cage is killed within minutes, managing to take an alpha alien down with him. He awakens back at the beginning of the same day and is forced to fight and die again... and again - as physical contact with the alien has thrown him into a time loop.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-05-27
Run time: 113 minute / 1:53
Budget: $178,000,000
Revenue: $370,541,256
Director: Doug Liman
Writers: Christopher McQuarrie, Jez Butterworth, John-Henry Butterworth.
Website: http://www.edgeoftomorrowmovie.com/
Production Companies : RatPac-Dune Entertainment, Village Roadshow Pictures, Viz Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: Australia, United States of America

Trailer


Tom Cruise
as Maj. William "Bill" Cage
Emily Blunt
as Sgt. Rita Vrataski
Brendan Gleeson
as General Brigham
Bill Paxton
as Msg. Farell
Jonas Armstrong
as Skinner
Tony Way
as Kimmel
Kick Gurry
as Griff
Franz Drameh
as Ford
Dragomir Mrsic
as Kuntz
Charlotte Riley
as Nance
Masayoshi Haneda
as Takeda
Terence Maynard
as Cruel Sergeant
Noah Taylor
as Dr. Carter
Lara Pulver
as Karen Lord
Madeleine Mantock
as Julie
Marianne Jean-Baptiste
as Dr. Whittle
Jeremy Piven
as Col. Walter Marx
Beth Goddard
as Secretary - Iris
Assly Zandry
as Infirmary Nurse
Sebastian Blunt
as Young Soldier
Ronan Summers
as Dog Soldier 1
Aaron Romano
as Dog Soldier 2
Usman Akram
as Dog Soldier 3
Bentley Kalu
as Dog Soldier 4
Mairead McKinley
as Bar Maid
Andrew Neil
as Old Man
Martin Hyder
as Drunk
Tommy Campbell
as Drop Ship Pilot
John Dutton
as Old Man 2
Harry Landis
as Old Man 3
Rachel Handshaw
as Military Spokesperson 1
Martin McDougall
as Military Spokesperson 2
Anna Botting
as Sky News Anchor
Jane Hill
as BBC News Anchor
Erin Burnett
as CNN News Anchor
Dany Cushmaro
as Channel 2 News Anchor
David Kaye
as UDF Commercial (voice)
Elaine Caulfield
as Sergeant Battey (uncredited)
Lee Asquith-Coe
as J Squad Soldier (uncredited)
Stuart Matthews
as Soldier (uncredited)
Directing
Doug Liman Director

Writing
Christopher McQuarrie Screenplay
Hiroshi Sakurazaka Novel

Production
Hidemi Fukuhara Executive Producer
Joby Harold Executive Producer
Jason Hoffs Producer

Writing
Jez Butterworth Screenplay
John-Henry Butterworth Screenplay

Production
Gregory Jacobs Producer
Tom Lassally Producer
Jeffrey Silver Producer
Erwin Stoff Producer
David Bartis Executive Producer

Sound
Christophe Beck Original Music Composer

Camera
Dion Beebe Director of Photography

Editing
James Herbert Editor

Production
Lucinda Syson Casting

Art
Oliver Scholl Production Design
Ravi Bansal Art Direction
Alastair Bullock Art Direction
Mark Harris Art Direction
Christian Huband Art Direction
Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction
Stephen Swain Art Direction
Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Elli Griff Set Decoration
Will Coubrough Assistant Art Director
Jordana Finkel Assistant Art Director
Terry Heggarty Standby Painter
Robert Hochstoeger Assistant Art Director

Crew
Graeme Purdy Property Master

Art
Pollyanna Seath Art Department Coordinator
Jeffrey D. Simon Assistant Art Director
Nicholas Williams Standby Painter

Sound
Peter Burgis Foley
Dominic Gibbs Supervising Sound Editor
Ben Meechan Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Dan Morgan Dialogue Editor

Sound
Jason Swanscott Foley

Crew
Jess Lewington Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Gary Brozenich Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Fawkner Visual Effects Supervisor
Philip Greenlow Visual Effects Producer
Matt Kasmir Visual Effects Supervisor
Diane Kingston Visual Effects Producer
Matt Middleton Visual Effects Supervisor
Kim Phelan Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Susana Torres Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Chuck Finch Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor
Kate Hawley Costume Design

Directing
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Daryl Sawchuk Animation Supervisor

Crew
Neil Weatherley CG Supervisor
Alexis Wajsbrot CG Supervisor
Stephane Paris CG Supervisor
Artemis Oikonomopoulou CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Steve Nichols Animation Supervisor

Crew
Karl Herbst CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Eamonn Butler Animation Supervisor

Crew
Conor Byrne Visual Effects Editor
Allen Cappuccilli Visual Effects Editor
Liana Jackson Visual Effects Editor
Laura Jennings Visual Effects Editor
Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor
Hayley Easton Street Visual Effects Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Michael White Hairstylist
Francesco Alberico Hairstylist
Rose Crocker Hairstylist
Ailbhe Lemass Makeup Artist
Zoe Clare Brown Makeup Artist
Jacqueline Bhavnani Makeup Artist
Jessica Brooks Makeup Artist
Fran Needham Makeup Artist
Alex Rouse Wigmaker

Camera
Damien Beebe Camera Operator
Peter Field Camera Operator
Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator
Mark Moriarty Camera Operator
Julian Morson Camera Operator
Peter Robertson Camera Operator
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator
Olly Tellett Camera Operator

Crew
Fraser Taggart Second Unit Cinematographer

Camera
Adam Dale Helicopter Camera
David James Still Photographer
Tim Wooster Underwater Camera
Pete Romano Underwater Camera
Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Cox Set Costumer
Christof Roche-Gordon Set Costumer

Editing
Andrew Dearnley Digital Intermediate
Mark Burton First Assistant Editor

Sound
Michael Fentum Sound Effects Editor
Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Shannon Dolby Consultant

Directing
Caroline Bowker Script Supervisor

Production
Steve Harvey Location Manager

Directing
Samantha C. Kirkeby Script Supervisor
Sylvia Parker Script Supervisor

Crew
Liam Steel Choreographer

Directing
Carmen Tabanyi Script Supervisor

Production
Dan Whitty Location Manager

Art
Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator

Production
Katherine Tibbetts Production Manager
John Prendergast Location Manager

Editing
Harold Parker First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Mike Marcuzzi Visual Effects

Art
Andrew Palmer Art Direction
Neil Lamont Supervising Art Director

Crew
Liang Yang Stunts
Ed Hawkins Compositor

Production
Doug Liman Executive Producer
Tim Lewis Co-Producer
Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer
Kim H. Winther Co-Producer

Editing
Laura Jennings Editor

Crew
I.M. Pei Thanks
James Alexander Waller Thanks
Treva Wurmfeld Thanks

Costume & Make-Up
Joe Hobbs Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Jack Dudman Concept Artist
Simon McGuire Concept Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Alex Grace Costume Assistant
Billy Prichard Costume Assistant
Dan Blacklock Costume Assistant
Emma Harding Costume Assistant
Jamie Harvey Costume Assistant
Terry Archer Costume Assistant
Tommy Blunkell Costume Assistant
María Garcés Costume Assistant
Joel Christopher Costume Assistant
Heather Rayat Costume Assistant
Stefanie Cytron Costume Consultant
Kate Chadderton Costume Coordinator
Lee Croucher Costumer
Nancy Thompson Costumer
Sarah Monzani Hair Designer
Sarah Monzani Makeup Designer
Kirsty Mcqueen Makeup Artist
Kirsty Mcqueen Hairstylist
Lisa Pickering Hairstylist
Lisa Pickering Makeup Artist
Nicholas Roche-Gordon Key Costumer
Perry Goyen Principal Costumer

Visual Effects
Christopher Learmonth VFX Editor

Editing
George Adams 3D Editor
Martin Corbett 3D Editor

Crew
Emma Savin Driver

Production
Artur Surma Assistant Accountant
Harriet Eastgate Assistant Accountant
Oliver Mitchell Assistant Accountant

Crew
Darren Litten Vehicles Coordinator

Directing
Tamara King Additional Third Assistant Director
Paul Sacks Additional Third Assistant Director
Robert Madden Additional Third Assistant Director

Crew
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator

Production
Amanda Fernie Assistant Accountant
Ann Ormesher Assistant Accountant
Ewan Taylor Assistant Accountant
Ingrid Simmonds Assistant Accountant

Directing
Abby Mills Assistant Director
Tom Payton Assistant Director

Editing
Henry Kemplen Assistant Editor
Jason Wasserman Assistant Editor

Production
Georgette Turner Assistant Location Manager
Lucas Saunal Assistant Location Manager
Lex Donovan Assistant Location Manager
Aneta Chalas Assistant Production Coordinator
Harshad Mhambre Assistant Production Manager

Crew
Alex Fraser Carpenter

Production
Akira Otaguro Casting Assistant
Kate Ringsell Casting Associate

Crew
Bernardo Argêncio Fernandes Special Effects

Art
Nuttavut Baiphowongse Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Ivan Manzella Creature Design

Crew
Rick Lipton Dialogue Coach

Editing
Grace Lan Digital Intermediate Editor

Crew
Charlotte Graham Driver
Dean Burtenshaw Driver
Tony Molyneux Driver
David O'Donoghue Driver
Lee Edwards Driver
Mark Crowley Driver

Production
Solomon Artistes Extras Casting

Directing
Chris Carreras First Assistant Director
Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director
Max Keene First Assistant Director
Cordelia Hardy First Assistant Director
Terry Madden First Assistant Director
Kiaran Murray-Smith First Assistant Director

Editing
Philip Hedgecock First Assistant Editor

Crew
Lammy Hersi Floor Runner
Jonny Hodgetts Floor Runner
Will Samuelson Pilot

Camera
Will Samuelson Aerial Camera

Production
George Batchelor Key Set Production Assistant
Teariki Leonard Key Set Production Assistant
Josh Sykes Location Assistant
Samson Haveland Location Assistant
Arnaud Kaiser Location Manager

Crew
Billy Budd Military Consultant
Patrick Cullen Military Consultant
Mark Cutler Driver

Editing
Neelkanth Mapara Online Editor
Sachin Patidar Online Editor

Crew
Yaminah McKessey Post Production Assistant

Production
Jane Winkles Post Production Coordinator
Tim Weyers Post Production Coordinator
Betty Williams Production Accountant
Darren O'Connell Production Assistant
David Orpheus Production Assistant
Dominic Meyrick-Brook Production Assistant
Eric Aaron Lizer Production Assistant
Georgia Picton Production Assistant
Joanne Fox Production Assistant
Mary Boulding Production Assistant
Patrick Waggett Production Assistant
Ruby Whitelocke Production Assistant
Samuel Cook Production Assistant
Samuel Martin Cook Production Assistant
Tom Treasure Production Assistant
Melissa Spratt Production Assistant
Micheal Gentry Production Assistant
Chloe Warren Production Assistant
Hephzibah Craen Production Assistant
Miranda Marks Production Coordinator
Arabella Gilbert Production Coordinator
Terry Bamber Production Manager
Claire Walker Production Secretary
Francesca Sardone Production Secretary

Directing
Fraser Fennell-Ball Second Assistant Director
Joey Coughlin Second Assistant Director
Terence Madden Second Assistant Director
Simon Crane Second Unit Director

Crew
Becky Sands Set Production Assistant
Bex Dark Set Production Assistant
Fern Webster Set Production Assistant
Grace McInnes Set Production Assistant
Jonny Eagle Set Production Assistant
Laura Moloney Set Production Assistant
Laurie Deuters Set Production Assistant
Sam Rook Set Production Assistant
Sam Girdler Set Production Assistant
Jack Ivins Set Production Assistant
James Ashworth Set Runner
Ed Ripley Set Runner
Marcus Richardson Special Effects
Sean Gardiner Special Effects
Vincent Désilets Special Effects
Joe Patti Special Effects Assistant
Rashmi Salvi Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Dean Ford Special Effects Technician
Jamie Corbould Special Effects Technician
Kevin Wescott Special Effects Technician
Noah Meddings Special Effects Technician
Phoebe Tait Special Effects Technician
Richard Cheal Special Effects Technician
Richard Wulf Stand In
Krista Tabone Stand In
Caridad Angus Stand In

Editing
Abhijeet Yerunkar Stereoscopic Editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar Stereoscopic Editor
Harikrishna Dubey Stereoscopic Editor
Priyal Mahadik Stereoscopic Editor
Smeet Vedant Stereoscopic Editor
Vaibhav Marathe Stereoscopic Editor

Crew
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Wade Eastwood Stunt Coordinator
Christopher Gordon Stunt Double
Andy Lister Stunt Double
Sarah Lochlan Stunt Double
Marlow Warrington-Mattei Stunt Double
Carly Stucky Stunt Double
Annabel Elizabeth Wood Stunt Double
Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunt Double
Giles Dumper Pilot
Giles Dumper Stunts
Giles Dumper Stunt Double
Adrian McGaw Stunts
Amanda Foster Stunts
Andy Pilgrim Stunts
Andy Wareham Stunts
Boris Martinez Stunts
Bradley Farmer Stunts
Calvin Dean Stunts
Camino García Stunts
Christian Petersson Stunts
Cole Armitage Stunts
Curtis Rowland Small Stunts
Dan Hirst Stunts
Daniel Dow Stunts
Daryl Andrews Stunts
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunts
Gary Fry Stunts
Isky Fay Stunts
James Cox Stunts
Jason Curle Stunts
Jason Hunjan Stunts
Jorge Huergo Stunts
Marvin Campbell Stunts
Matt Da Silva Stunts
Maxine Whittaker Stunts
Nicholas Daines Stunts
Nick McKinless Stunts
Oliver Gough Stunts
Pablo Verdejo Stunts
Paul Hampshire Stunts
Paul Harford Stunts
Rick English Stunts
Sam Parham Stunts
Shane Steyn Stunts
Simon Whyman Stunts
Vincent Wang Stunts
George Bailey Stunts
Oliver Bailey Stunts
Wolfgang Stegemann Stunts
Randy James Beckman Stunts
Kevin Lyons Utility Stunts
Michael Li Utility Stunts
Scott Armstrong Utility Stunts
Lee Bagley Stunts
Tiger Rudge Stunts

Directing
Clare Glass Third Assistant Director
Holly Gardner Third Assistant Director
Sarah Jean Selway Third Assistant Director
Luc Gavigan Third Assistant Director
Lucy Cover Third Assistant Director
Nick Laurence Third Assistant Director
Jonny Eagle Third Assistant Director

Art
Matt Curtis Title Designer

Crew
Dean Moran Transportation Captain
Barry Goodwin Driver
Barry Snell Driver
Colin Goff Driver
Jason Pinto Driver
Keith Whitham Driver
Lol Smith Driver
Simon Hoyle Unit Medic
Neville Young Driver

Production
Tim Lewis Unit Production Manager

Crew
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist

Camera
Derek Walker Additional Camera
Angus Hudson Additional Director of Photography
Chris Clarke Additional First Assistant Camera
Robert Eberlein Additional Photography
Roland C. Phillips Additional Second Assistant Camera
Luke Cairns Additional Second Assistant Camera

Lighting
Lee Eldred Best Boy Electric

Camera
Nick Ray Best Boy Grip
Anthony Benjamin Best Boy Grip
Keith Manning Dolly Grip
Ben Wilson Camera Operator
James Paul Thomas Camera Trainee
Jordan Halstead Camera Trainee
Nick Thursby Camera Trainee
Guillermo Gil Martin Camera Trainee
Alex Finlayson Camera Trainee
Alistair King Camera Trainee
Harry Dibden Camera Trainee
Katerina Diakoyanni Camera Trainee
Simon Muir Dolly Grip
Steve Pugh Dolly Grip
David Rist Dolly Grip

Lighting
Jason Noble Electrician
Richard Merrell Electrician
Robyn Snell Electrician
Sam Alberg Electrician
Mike King Electrician
Alan Grayley Electrician

Camera
David Cozens First Assistant Camera
David Penfold First Assistant Camera
Jon Webb First Assistant Camera
Paul Wheeldon First Assistant Camera
Simon Hume First Assistant Camera
Tobias Eedy First Assistant Camera
Leigh Gold First Assistant "C" Camera
Luke Chisholm Grip
Peter Olney Grip
Gary Hutchings Key Grip
Kevin Fraser Key Grip
Guy Bennett Key Grip
Dave Freeth Libra Head Technician
Ian Speed Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Billy Dunn Lighting Technician
Jimmy Worley Lighting Technician
Joe Hissey Lighting Technician
Scott Parker Lighting Technician

Camera
Simon King Phantom Operator
Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Alan Hall Second Assistant Camera
Kat Spencer Second Assistant Camera
Paul Snell Second Assistant Camera
Alex Bender Second Assistant "B" Camera
Sacha Jones Second Assistant "C" Camera
James Perry Second Assistant "C" Camera
Alison Lai Second Assistant Camera
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator

Crew
Dan Hartley Video Assist Operator
Stuart Bridges Video Assist Operator
Brent Daniels Additional Music
DeadMono Additional Music

Sound
Simon Chase ADR Editor
Andy Stallabrass ADR Mixer
Nick Kray ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Ryan Young ADR Recordist
James Hyde ADR Recordist
Dawn Gough Assistant Sound Editor
Leo Birenberg Music Score Producer
Zach Robinson Music Coordinator

Crew
Zach Robinson Additional Music
Leo Birenberg Additional Music

Sound
Tim Davies Conductor
Bjorn Ole Schroeder Dialogue Editor
Alistair Hawkins First Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Penney Foley Editor
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer
Craig Wild Musician
Darren Rutter Musician
Patrick Savage Musician
Jordan Hale Music Coordinator
Allan Jenkins Music Editor
Michael Higham Music Editor
Robert Houston Music Editor

Crew
John Warhurst Temp Music Editor

Sound
Casey Stone Scoring Mixer
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
Gareth Griffiths Musician
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator
Stuart Wilson Production Sound Mixer
Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Fennell Boom Operator
James Boyle Sound Designer
Richard Lovell Sound Mix Technician
Fernand Bos Supervising Music Editor

Visual Effects
Matt Kowaliszyn Lead Animator
Phil Morris Animation Supervisor
Adam Bailey Animation
Alexandre Ronco Animation
Athavan Rajaratnam Animation
Blaine Toderian Animation
Brad Share Animation
Brett Margules Animation
Duncan Ransom Animation
Eric Huang Animation
James Humphries Animation
James R. Ward Animation
Mariano Mendiburu Animation
Michael Glans Animation
Rex Fang Animation
Zachary Torok Animation
Odigie Johnson Animation
Hiroyuki David Yabu Animation
Alvise Avati Animation
Jo Walls Animation
Paul Lee Animation
Peter Clayton Animation
Tom O'Flaherty Animation
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis Animation
Christopher Page Animation
Lukas Niklaus Animation
Maxwell Adams Animation
Nigel Rafter Animation
Samer Sallman Animation
Zac Overcash Animation
Chris Tost Animation

Production
Ben Harrison Assistant Production Manager

Visual Effects
Manuel Gaudreau CG Artist
Christine Leclerc CG Artist
Irene Smirnova CG Artist
Patrice Poissant CG Artist
Valerie Loyer CG Artist

Crew
Chris Lawrence CG Supervisor
John Peter Li CG Supervisor
Martin Chamney CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Frank Fieser Compositing Lead
Craig Wentworth Compositing Supervisor
Aymeric Perceval Compositing Supervisor
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy Compositing Supervisor
Joseph A. Zaki Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Dominic Thomson Compositor
Gaurav Bhira Compositor
Hussain Shaikh Compositor
James Elster Compositor
Julien Goldsbrough Compositor
Marc Rice Compositor
Mauricio Valderrama Compositor
Simon Twine Compositor
Suzette Barnett Compositor
Vishal Chauhan Compositor
Kunal Biswas Compositor
Andrew Fensom Compositor
Gustaf Nilsson Compositor
Helen Newby Compositor
Michael Allen Compositor
Ollie Weigall Compositor
Venetia Hadley Compositor
David Simpson Compositor
Donghoon Han Compositor
Frederikke Glick Compositor
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor Compositor
Shane Rabey Compositor
Benjamin Burr Compositor
Sarangi Biswajit Compositor

Art
Mark N. Tompkins Concept Artist
Richard Anderson Concept Artist
Charles Darby Creative Director
Barry Howell Creative Director

Visual Effects
James Nicholl Creature Effects Technical Director

Camera
Ross Clark Data Wrangler

Visual Effects
Adam Parker Digital Compositor
Ales Gargulak Digital Compositor
Alex Jadfard Digital Compositor
Attila Szapek Digital Compositor
Benoit Legros Digital Compositor
Caleb Clark Digital Compositor
Charlotte Larive Digital Compositor
Conrad Olson Digital Compositor
Danielle Rubin Digital Compositor
Eric So Digital Compositor
Ian Fellows Digital Compositor
Jaikishan Vyas Digital Compositor
Jane Paton Digital Compositor
Jean-Baptiste Godin Digital Compositor
Jeremy Hey Digital Compositor
Kareem K.H. Digital Compositor
Lucien Fostier Digital Compositor
Marie Victoria Denoga Digital Compositor
Michael Baker Digital Compositor
Michelangelo Neri Orliani Digital Compositor
Mickaël Léger Digital Compositor
Moti Biran Digital Compositor
Nishant Narang Digital Compositor
Pavel Hristov Digital Compositor
Richard Fox Digital Compositor
Rob Garner Digital Compositor
Romain Hubert Digital Compositor
Romain Rico Digital Compositor
Sandesh Ramdev Digital Compositor
Sandra Chocholska Digital Compositor
Simon-Pierre Puech Digital Compositor
Soon Ngee Chris Lee Digital Compositor
Thierry Muller Digital Compositor
Tom Truscott Digital Compositor
Will Towle Digital Compositor
Craig Simpson Digital Compositor
Craig Simpson VFX Artist
Alex Webb Digital Compositor
Bruno Fernandes Digital Compositor
Luke Armstrong Digital Compositor
Ruggero Tomasino Digital Compositor
Adrian Nurse Digital Compositor
Alban Kasikci Digital Compositor
Amy Davis Digital Compositor
Björn Gottwald Digital Compositor
Christophe Pacaud Digital Compositor
Daniel Bryant Digital Compositor
David Vivaldini Digital Compositor
Dillan Nicholls Digital Compositor
Gavin McKenzie Digital Compositor
Jeremie Ducrocq Digital Compositor
Jeremy Séguin Digital Compositor
Jonathan Carré Digital Compositor
Lee Brunet Digital Compositor
Frank D'Iorio Digital Compositor
Adam Balentine Digital Compositor
Alexander Eriksson Digital Compositor
Toni Pykäläniemi Digital Compositor
Jack Hughes Digital Compositor
Ritesh Khare Digital Compositor
Brian Fortune Digital Compositor
Christina Drahos Digital Compositor
Benjamin Krebs Digital Compositor
Kurt Lawson Digital Compositor
Oded Granot Digital Compositor
Anthony D'Agostino Digital Compositor

Crew
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn Digital Effects Supervisor
Carey Smith Digital Producer

Visual Effects
Jesse Lehrman VFX Artist
Carl Jackson Visual Effects Technical Director
David Cunningham Visual Effects Technical Director
Dean Grubb Visual Effects Technical Director
Hiroaki Narita Visual Effects Technical Director
Julien Legay Visual Effects Technical Director
Santiago Robles Visual Effects Technical Director
Simon Butler Visual Effects Technical Director
Niña Laureles Visual Effects Technical Director
Christopher Puchta Visual Effects Technical Director
Denys Shchukin Visual Effects Technical Director
Duarte Victorino Visual Effects Technical Director
Pierpaolo Navarini Visual Effects Technical Director
Simone Ciliani Visual Effects Technical Director
Jeffrey Charles Higgins Visual Effects Technical Director
Viktor Lundqvist Visual Effects Technical Director

Camera
Stanley A. Dellimore Head of Layout
Scott Eade Head of Layout

Production
Isabelle Langlois Head of Production
Matthew Bristowe Head of Production
Ross Johnson Head of Production

Visual Effects
Brad Silby Lead Animator
Craig McPherson Lead Animator
Keith W. Smith Lead Animator
Laurent Laban Lead Animator
Nicolas Borens Compositing Lead
Sam Osborne Compositing Lead
Fish Essenfeld Compositing Lead
Adil Mustafabekov Matte Painter
Arnaud Havart Matte Painter
Florent Lebrun Matte Painter
Hubert Zapalowicz Matte Painter
Martine Guay Matte Painter
Yanick Bourgie Matte Painter
Francois Croteau Matte Painter
Frederic Dupere Matte Painter
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais Modeling
Taehyun Park Modeling
Sagar Kudle Modeling
Marvin Kim Modelling Supervisor
Patrick Comtois Modeling
Sam Gordon Modeling
Henry Bush Pipeline Technical Director
Joshua Ochoa Pipeline Technical Director
Alan Fregtman Pipeline Technical Director
Antonio Marra Pipeline Technical Director
Colas Fiszman Pipeline Technical Director
Eoghan Cunneen Pipeline Technical Director
Jacob Telleen Pipeline Technical Director
Johan Walfridson Pipeline Technical Director
Julien Dubuisson Pipeline Technical Director
Leo Hills Pipeline Technical Director
Nicholas Hampshire Pipeline Technical Director
Renton McNeill Pipeline Technical Director
Albert Cheng Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Andrew Cottingham Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Gisele Sanchez Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Production
Cristina-Ioana Tanase Production Manager
Anna Joel Wilson Production Manager

Visual Effects
Aaron Deerfield Senior Animator
Adrian Millington Senior Animator
Bryon Caldwell Senior Animator
Cedric Lo Senior Animator
Hyun Chul Jung Senior Animator
Jeremy Mesana Senior Animator
Julius Kwan Senior Animator
Peer Lemmers Senior Animator

Crew
John Welborn Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Chris Parks Stereoscopic Supervisor
Jimmy Philip Stereoscopic Supervisor
Richard Baker Stereoscopic Supervisor
Barry O'Brien Stereoscopic Supervisor
Rohan Tirkey Stereoscopic Supervisor
Swapnil Kulkarni Stereoscopic Supervisor
Katie Goodwin VFX Editor

Crew
Nikhil Ghoorbin Systems Administrators & Support
Derrick MacPherson Systems Administrators & Support
Doug Penner Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Iris Frisch VFX Production Coordinator
Adam Martinez Visual Effects
Richard Courtman Visual Effects
Rob Dunbar Visual Effects
Simon Wilkinson Visual Effects
Tom Balogh Visual Effects

Crew
Kevin Jenkins Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Alex Gooding VFX Artist
Andre Hitsøy VFX Artist
Andreas Vrhovsek VFX Artist
Andrew Hutton VFX Artist
Andrew Maddison VFX Artist
Anelia Asparuhova VFX Artist
Arkin Esref VFX Artist
Ben McIlveen VFX Artist
Brian Ritz VFX Artist
Daniel Klöhn VFX Artist
Darrell Burke VFX Artist
Debapriya Senanayak VFX Artist
Greg VanZyl VFX Artist
Injoon Hwang VFX Artist
John Abraham Chempil VFX Artist
John Barrigar VFX Artist
Martin Pélissier VFX Artist
Matthew Chandler VFX Artist
Matthew Twyford VFX Artist
Nadia Tzuo VFX Artist
Patrick Harboun VFX Artist
Pawel Grochola VFX Artist
Peter Rabel VFX Artist
Rajkumar Rallabandi VFX Artist
Sam Churchill VFX Artist
Sam Rickles VFX Artist
Senthilnathan Jeyabalan VFX Artist
Shantanu Katiyar VFX Artist
Sky Tesi VFX Artist
Swain Shiv VFX Artist
Vincent Techer VFX Artist
Warner Barnes VFX Artist
Zach du Toit VFX Artist
Gregory Andrew Martin VFX Artist
Hugo Gauvreau VFX Artist
Odigie Johnson VFX Artist
Ed Hall Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Leo-Patrick Houde Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Ann Chow Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashley Bellm Visual Effects Coordinator
Ciarán Keenan Visual Effects Coordinator
Hélène Bécourt Visual Effects Coordinator
Holly Price Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeanne-Élise Prévost Visual Effects Coordinator
Kailin Ryan Visual Effects Coordinator
Murray Gale Visual Effects Coordinator
Nancy Lamontagne Visual Effects Coordinator
Sandra Germain Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie Muyco Visual Effects Coordinator
Suzanne Forward Visual Effects Coordinator
Talia Felber Visual Effects Coordinator
Woojo Jeon Visual Effects Coordinator
Steven Hall VFX Director of Photography

Crew
Abhishek Chauhan Visual Effects Editor
Abraham Thomas Visual Effects Editor
Arvind Chaurasiya Visual Effects Editor
Dhananjay Parab Visual Effects Editor
Nitin Raja Visual Effects Editor
Omkar Iyer Visual Effects Editor
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor
Anne Putnam Kolbe Executive Visual Effects Producer
Deborah Giarratana Executive Visual Effects Producer
Antony Hunt Executive Visual Effects Producer
Courtney Vanderslice Executive Visual Effects Producer
Sébastien Moreau Executive Visual Effects Producer

Visual Effects
Alain Lalanne Visual Effects Producer
Alex Bicknell Visual Effects Producer
Danielle Legovich Visual Effects Producer
Emma Norton Visual Effects Producer
Eric Scott Visual Effects Producer
Jordan Soles Visual Effects Producer
George Pembrey Visual Effects Production Assistant
Mairin Platt Visual Effects Production Assistant
Philip Cabana Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sid Pearson Visual Effects Production Assistant
Warren Larkam Visual Effects Production Assistant
William Cote Visual Effects Production Assistant
Graham Martin VFX Production Coordinator
Megan Galbraith VFX Production Coordinator
Isabell Mayrhofer Visual Effects Production Manager
Christian Kaestner Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Kramer Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Rouleau Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Stanley-Clamp Visual Effects Supervisor
Zai Ortiz Visual Effects Supervisor
Alvin Yap Visual Effects Technical Director

Production
Matthew Bradley Production Supervisor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: