Prisoners

Every moment matters.

Genres: Drama, Thriller, Crime
When Keller Dover's daughter and her friend go missing, he takes matters into his own hands as the police pursue multiple leads and the pressure mounts. But just how far will this desperate father go to protect his family?
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-09-18
Run time: 153 minute / 2:33
Budget: $46,000,000
Revenue: $122,126,687
Director: Denis Villeneuve
Website: http://prisonersmovie.warnerbros.com/
Production Companies : Madhouse Entertainment, Alcon Entertainment, 8:38 Productions, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Hugh Jackman
as Keller Dover
Jake Gyllenhaal
as Detective Loki
Paul Dano
as Alex Jones
Maria Bello
as Grace Dover
Melissa Leo
as Holly Jones
Viola Davis
as Nancy Birch
Terrence Howard
as Franklin Birch
Dylan Minnette
as Ralph Dover
Zoë Borde
as Eliza Birch
Wayne Duvall
as Captain Richard O'Malley
David Dastmalchian
as Bob Taylor
Len Cariou
as Father Patrick Dunn
Sandra Ellis Lafferty
as Mrs. Milland
Erin Gerasimovich
as Anna Dover
Kyla Drew Simmons
as Joy Birch
Brad James
as Officer Carter
Anthony Reynolds
as Officer Wedge
Robert C. Treveiler
as Forensics Guy
Victoria Staley
as Check Out Girl
Todd Truley
as Detective Chemelinski
Brian Daye
as Desk Sergeant
Alisa Harris
as Police Clerk
Robert Mello
as Roger
Jeff Pope
as Sex Offender
Rodrick Goins
as Sex Offender
Mark Drum
as Sex Offender
Lana Yoo
as Chinese Waitress
Pam Smith
as Police Station Reporter
Gloria Webber
as Police Station Reporter
Michelle Keller
as Woman at Vigil
John Atwood
as Newscaster
Stacy Melich
as Woman Motorist
J. Omar Castro
as Cop in Hospital
Jane McNeill
as Nurse
Directing
Denis Villeneuve Director

Writing
Aaron Guzikowski Writer

Production
Kira Davis Producer
Broderick Johnson Producer
Adam Kolbrenner Producer
Andrew A. Kosove Producer

Sound
Jóhann Jóhannsson Original Music Composer

Editing
Joel Cox Editor
Gary D. Roach Editor

Art
Patrice Vermette Production Design
Paul D. Kelly Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Renée April Costume Design

Camera
Roger Deakins Director of Photography

Production
Kerry Barden Casting
Paul Schnee Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Donald Mowat Makeup Department Head
Taylor Knight Key Hair Stylist

Directing
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor

Camera
Wilson Webb Still Photographer

Art
Frank Galline Set Decoration

Sound
Mary H. Ellis Sound mixer
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor

Sound
Tom Ozanich Sound Designer

Editing
Katy Wood Dialogue Editor
Paul Apted Dialogue Editor

Sound
Bub Asman Sound Effects Editor
Jason King Sound Effects Editor
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Steven Ritzi Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Chris Napolitano Gaffer
Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Roger Deakins Camera Operator
Bela Trutz Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Mirela Rupic Assistant Costume Designer

Directing
Karen Davis Second Assistant Director
Donald Sparks First Assistant Director

Art
Jaclyn Behringer Art Department Coordinator

Production
Steven Tolbert Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Justin O'Neal Miller Assistant Art Director
Eliot Levin Assistant Property Master
Beth Morris Assistant Property Master
Nichola Lafferty Construction Buyer
Curtis Crowe Construction Coordinator
Steven J. Vana Construction Foreman
Derrick Kardos Graphic Designer
Larry Scott Greensman
Dan Post Leadman
Michael C. Brown Painter
Jeremy Frick Painter
Shawn M Gray Property Master

Crew
Rick Fields Propmaker
Julia Hill Propmaker
James McMillion Propmaker
Dan Mott Propmaker
Pat Patterson Propmaker
Jeffrey Harris Propmaker
Christopher Seth Roesch Propmaker

Art
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer
E. Aaron Linker Set Designer
Blake Myers Set Dresser
Deborah Croswell Set Dresser
Ky Hoang Nguyen Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head
Vincent Gideon Key Hair Stylist
Elizabeth Robinson Key Hair Stylist
Amber Crowe Key Makeup Artist
Pamela S. Westmore Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Greg Morse 24 Frame Playback

Lighting
Mike Tyson Electrician

Camera
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip
Ryan Abrams Camera Loader
Joshua Gollish Digital Imaging Technician
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip

Lighting
Dirk Jenkins Electrician
Shane McGeehin Electrician
Steve Sudge Electrician
Catherine Cravens Electrician
Tom Burke Electrician

Camera
Andy Harris First Assistant "A" Camera
Lee Blasingame First Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Reid Andrews Generator Operator

Camera
Sunny Lee Grip
Jimmy Hendrix Grip
Patrick D. Fields Grip
Mitchell Andrew Lillian Key Grip

Lighting
Jeff Kluttz Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Michael Howell Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Chris Lumpkin Rigging Grip
Craig R. Owens Rigging Grip
Zachary Saville Rigging Grip
Justyn Plath Rigging Grip

Camera
Hugh Braselton Second Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Margaret Robbs Assistant Costume Designer
Joulles Wright Costume Supervisor
Dustin Angus Costumer
Raiyonda Vereen Costumer
Anna Bourne Costumer
Barnaby Smith Costumer
Melanie Mascioli Key Costumer
Cylinda Nesmith Davison Seamstress
Diane J. Harriday Seamstress

Art
Keith Hudson Textile Artist
Esther Marquis Textile Artist

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Adam Richards Casting Assistant
Edie Allen Casting Assistant
Kendra Holloway Casting Assistant
Rich Delia Casting Associate
Allison Estrin Casting Associate
Taylor Mosbey Extras Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor
Elaine Wu Animation
Marcos Romero Animation

Crew
Oliver Arnold CG Supervisor
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor
Timothy Fleur Compositor
Chris Fung Compositor
Jennifer Gutierrez Compositor
Satoshi Harada Compositor
Alex Khan Compositor
Joey Sila Compositor
James Waterson Compositor
Sonia Yu Compositor
Roy Chang Compositor
Tom Lamb Compositor

Art
Loic Zimmermann Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Katryna Shattuck Digital Compositor

Crew
H Haden Hammond Sequence Supervisor
Nathan Godley Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer
Darin McCormick-Millett Visual Effects Producer
Phillip Feiner Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator

Editing
George Chavez Color Timer
Mitch Paulson Digital Colorist
Lesley Hull Nicolucci Digital Intermediate
Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor
Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer
Daniel Guerrero Editorial Production Assistant
Lily Sassone Editorial Production Assistant
Nathan Godley First Assistant Editor

Production
Dodd Vickers Assistant Location Manager
David Latham Assistant Location Manager
Mary Louise Freeman Location Assistant
David Luse Location Assistant
Haley Billue Location Coordinator
Maida N. Morgan Location Manager

Crew
Greg Tresan Animal Wrangler
Derrick Vener Armorer
Stephanie Beman Craft Service
Jess Platt Dialect Coach

Production
Jim Dunlap First Assistant Accountant
Chad Clark Post Production Accountant
Christina Kremer Post Production Coordinator
Anne Wilson Production Accountant

Crew
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott Production Controller

Production
Stephanie Fraser Production Secretary
John Weber Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Stan Swofford Set Medic
Angel Cook Set Production Assistant
Brandon Folsom Set Production Assistant
Freddy Turner Set Production Assistant
Jacob D. Garrison Set Production Assistant
Jason J. Scott Set Production Assistant
Stephanie Fowler Adams Studio Teacher

Production
Kelli Parsons Travel Coordinator

Crew
David Linck Unit Publicist





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: