Resident Evil: Apocalypse

You're all going to die.

Genres: Horror, Action, Science Fiction
As the city is locked down under quarantine, Alice joins a small band of elite soldiers, enlisted to rescue the missing daughter of the creator of the mutating T-virus. It's a heart-pounding race against time as the group faces off against hordes of blood- thirsty zombies, stealthy Lickers, mutant canines and the most sinister foe yet.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-09-10
Run time: 94 minute / 1:34
Budget: $45,000,000
Revenue: $129,394,835
Director: Alexander Witt
Writer: Paul W.S. Anderson
Production Companies : Screen Gems, Impact Pictures, Constantin Film
Production Countries: Canada, France, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Milla Jovovich
as Alice
Sienna Guillory
as Jill Valentine
Oded Fehr
as Carlos Olivera
Thomas Kretschmann
as Major Cain
Sophie Vavasseur
as Angie Ashford
Razaaq Adoti
as Sgt. Peyton Wells
Jared Harris
as Dr. Ashford
Mike Epps
as L.J.
Sandrine Holt
as Terri Morales
Matthew G. Taylor
as Nemesis
Zack Ward
as Nicholai Ginovaeff
Iain Glen
as Dr. Isaacs
Dave Nichols
as Captain Henderson
Stefan Hayes
as Yuri Loginova
Geoffrey Pounsett
as Mackenzie
Shaun Austin-Olsen
as Priest
Geny Walters
as Mrs. Priest
Megan Fahlenbock
as Marla Mapes
Robert Morelli
as Director
Aaron Abrams
as Assistant
Chris Benson
as Lance Halloran
Martin Martinuzzi
as Overworked Detective
Brad Borbridge
as Overworked Sergeant
Frank Chiesurin
as Sniper
Ron Benjamin
as Bum
Kevin Hare
as Home Owner / Scientist
Heather Dick
as Older Woman
Alex Courey
as Suit #1
John Detoro
as Suit #2
Billy Khoury
as Suit #3
Sava Drayton
as Suit #4
Nicole Ann St. Hill
as Undead Gaudy Hooker
Ricardo Betancourt
as Burly Cop #1
Ted Ludzik
as Burly Cop #2
Michelle Latimer
as Tech #1
Catherine Burdon
as Tech #2
Rebecca Sims
as Undead Little Girl
Christopher Weedon
as Undead Little Boy #1
Billy Parrott
as Security Guard
Derek Aasland
as Featured Graveyard Undead 1 (as Derek Asland) / Featured "Surplus" Undead #3
Richard Harte
as Featured Graveyard Undead 2 / Featured Rooftop Undead #2
Simon Girard
as Chopper Pilot #1
Dean Copkov
as Chopper Pilot #2
Jeff White
as Chopper Pilot #4
Tim Burd
as Refugee #1
Natalie Charles
as Refugee #2
Pierre Henry
as Screaming Soldier
Jim Codrington
as Lieutenant
Deborah Valente
as Tech
Malcolm Fiddick
as Reflection Undead
Malcolm Xerxes
as Featured City Hall Undead #1
Michy Gustavia
as Featured City Hall Undead #2
Shane Mackinnon
as Featured City Hall Undead #3
Ed Fielding
as Featured City Hall Undead #4
Stephen R. Hart
as Featured City Hall Undead #5
Sandi Stahlbrand
as Reporter #1
Christopher Marren
as Guard
Tom Gerhardt
as Zombie Dad
Amber Marshall
as Daughter
Venice Grant
as Undead Stripper #1
Ana Danilina
as Undead Stripper #2
Ingrid Johansson
as Featured IV Woman Undead
Jeffrey Weedon
as Undead Little Boy #2
Melanie Tonello
as Featured Undead Kid #1
Annabel Chu
as Featured Undead Kid #2
Joey Jefferson
as Featured Undead Kid #3
Heather Braaten
as Featured Rooftop Undead #1
Joey Beck
as Featured Rooftop Undead #3
Eric Morgan
as Featured Undead City Walker #1
Gene Pyrz
as Featured Undead City Walker #2
Torquil Colbo
as Featured Undead City Walker #3
Joan Moore
as Featured Undead City Walker #4
Peter C. Wylde
as Featured Undead City Walker #5
Garry Geddes
as Featured Undead City Walker #6
Dionne Renee
as Featured Undead City Walker #7
Janessa Crimi
as Featured Undead Kid #4
Dan Ellery
as Featured Graveyard Undead 1
Sharon Moore
as Featured "Surplus" Undead #2
Jo Chim
as Network Anchor #1
Bobby Prochaska
as Network Anchor #2
Jazz Mann
as Reporter #2
Larissa Gomes
as Reporter #3
Gregory White
as Lab Technician
Roman Podhora
as Leader Umbrella Guard
Brian King
as Umbrella Gate Guard
Rob Hall
as Featured School Undead
Eric Mabius
as Matt Addison (archive footage)
Writing
Paul W.S. Anderson Screenplay

Directing
Alexander Witt Director

Production
Paul W.S. Anderson Producer
Jeremy Bolt Producer
Don Carmody Producer
Dennis Chapman Line Producer
Bernd Eichinger Executive Producer
Samuel Hadida Executive Producer
Victor Hadida Executive Producer
Robert Kulzer Executive Producer
Tina Gerussi Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Mary E. McLeod Costume Design

Editing
Eddie Hamilton Editor

Art
Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
Nigel Churcher Art Direction

Production
Robyn Ray Casting Consultant
Daniel S. Kletzky Associate Producer
Hiroyuki Kobayashi Associate Producer
Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer

Sound
Jeff Danna Original Music Composer

Camera
Derek Rogers Director of Photography
Christian Sebaldt Director of Photography

Art
Fabian Jonathan Art Direction
Steven Essam Set Decoration
David G. Fremlin Assistant Art Director
Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator
Philip Spurvey Location Scout
Stephen Paisley Painter
Martin L. Mercer Sculptor
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer

Camera
Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator
Tony Magaletta First Assistant Camera
Sean Jensen Steadicam Operator
Rolf Konow Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Teresa Buccione Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Elia Cmiral Additional Music
Charles Taylor Armorer
Shawney Cohen CG Supervisor
Sharon Moore Choreographer
Simone Lindo Craft Service
Julie Adams Dialect Coach
Kyle Menzies Digital Effects Supervisor
John Coles Driver
Dave Axford Makeup Effects
Gregor Hutchison Post Production Supervisor
David McElroy Production Office Assistant
Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist
John Jay Hebert Second Unit Cinematographer
Rick Leary Sequence Supervisor
Steve Holt Set Medic
Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
Nick Alachiotis Stunts
Vladimir Popovic Systems Administrators & Support
Joel Green Unit Publicist
Joel Harris Utility Stunts
Anthony Nocera Video Assist Operator
Sue Len Quon Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Alan Goluboff Assistant Director
Carol Pears Script Supervisor

Editing
Claire McGrane Digital Intermediate

Lighting
John O'Boyle Best Boy Electric
Kevin Barnes Electrician
Kevin Alanthwaite Gaffer
Alex Murtaza Lighting Artist
Ian Foulds Rigging Gaffer
Tracy Shaw Rigging Grip

Production
Jonathan Matthews Location Manager
James F. Breithaupt Production Accountant
Kimberley Bradley Production Coordinator
Nan Skiba Production Manager
Chris Ellefson Researcher

Sound
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Alex Bullick First Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Baine Foley
Tony Lewis Music Editor
Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor
Nicholas Dodd Orchestrator
David Lee Production Sound Mixer
Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Kevin Banks Sound Editor
Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor
Todd Beckett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Barb Benoit Digital Compositors
Steve Parsons Visual Effects
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Halsall Visual Effects Producer
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Rob McCallum Storyboard

Crew
John Charles Software Engineer

Camera
Clyde Miller Aerial Camera
Monty Montgomerie Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Marie Nardella Key Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Brian Anderson 3D Animator

Art
Nick Fischer Set Dresser
Glyn Tebbutt Title Designer

Camera
Renée Pilgrim Camera Loader
Thomas Care Dolly Grip
Randy Burbidge Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Madeline Brian Costume Illustrator
Adam Smith Key Costumer
Paul Jones Makeup Effects Designer

Crew
Shelley Cook Aerial Coordinator
Guillaume Carpentier Pilot
Tom Blacklock Pyrotechnician

Directing
Pierre Henry First Assistant Director
Grant Lucibello Second Assistant Director
Cameron Kuc Third Assistant Director

Editing
Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter

Production
Darron Leiren-Young Assistant Production Coordinator
Ian Maxwell Assistant Production Manager
Roberta Romano Casting Assistant

Sound
Stephen Barden ADR Editor
Russ Miller Musician
Jeff Danna Music Score Producer

Visual Effects
Jean-Louis Billard 3D Artist
Emily Cobb 3D Modeller
Conrad Dueck 3D Supervisor
Mark Palowich CG Animator

Writing
Mark Palowich Story Editor
Monica Sandstede Story Editor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: