Minority Report

The system is perfect until it comes after you.

Genres: Action, Thriller, Science Fiction, Mystery
John Anderton is a top 'Precrime' cop in the late-21st century, when technology can predict crimes before they're committed. But Anderton becomes the quarry when another investigator targets him for a murder charge.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2002-06-20
Run time: 145 minute / 2:25
Budget: $102,000,000
Revenue: $358,372,926
Director: Steven Spielberg
Writers: Scott Frank, Jon Cohen.
Production Companies : Digital Image Associates, Cruise/Wagner Productions, Blue Tulip Productions, Ronald Shusett/Gary Goldman, Amblin Entertainment, 20th Century Fox, DreamWorks
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Tom Cruise
as Chief John Anderton
Colin Farrell
as Danny Witwer
Samantha Morton
as Agatha
Max von Sydow
as Director Lamar Burgess
Lois Smith
as Dr. Iris Hineman
Peter Stormare
as Dr. Solomon Eddie
Tim Blake Nelson
as Gideon
Steve Harris
as Jad
Kathryn Morris
as Lara Clarke
Mike Binder
as Leo Crow
Daniel London
as Wally the Caretaker
Neal McDonough
as Fletcher
Jessica Capshaw
as Evanna
Patrick Kilpatrick
as Knott
Jessica Harper
as Anne Lively
Ashley Crow
as Sarah Marks
Arye Gross
as Howard Marks
Fiona Hale
as Old Woman
George Wallace
as Chief Justice Pollard
Frank Grillo
as Pre-Crime Cop
Cameron Diaz
as Bus Passenger (uncredited)
William Mapother
as Hotel Clerk
Jason Antoon
as Rufus Riley
Vanessa Asbert
as Bulgari Model
Directing
Steven Spielberg Director

Writing
Scott Frank Screenplay
Jon Cohen Screenplay

Production
Jan de Bont Producer
Bonnie Curtis Producer
Gerald R. Molen Producer
Walter F. Parkes Producer

Sound
John Williams Original Music Composer
Paul Haslinger Original Music Composer

Camera
Janusz Kamiński Director of Photography

Production
Denise Chamian Casting

Art
Alex McDowell Production Design

Sound
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer

Editing
Michael Kahn Editor

Crew
Matthew Ferraro Additional Music

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design

Production
Michael Doven Associate Producer
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Associate Producer
Ronald Shusett Executive Producer
Gary Goldman Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Sharon Mann Production Manager

Art
Leslie McDonald Art Direction
Ramsey Avery Art Direction
Seth Reed Art Direction

Production
Gregory Alpert Location Manager

Camera
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Gregory Lundsgaard Camera Operator
Gregory Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator

Art
John Villarino Construction Coordinator

Sound
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Jackson Boom Operator

Crew
Brian Smrz Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor

Production
Peter M. Tobyansen Production Supervisor

Art
Anne Kuljian Set Decoration
Tammy Troglin Art Department Assistant
Nancy A. King Art Department Coordinator
Jeffrey Mossa Assistant Art Director
Mike Villarino Construction Foreman
Ronald S. Baratie Greensman
Kathleen Beall Location Scout
Juliet Guimont Painter
Darek Gogol Production Illustrator
Fred Arbegast Sculptor
A. Todd Holland Set Designer
Tony Leonardi Standby Painter

Camera
Keith Dunkerley Camera Intern
Phil Bowen First Assistant Camera
Larry Blanford Helicopter Camera
Sean M. Casey Still Photographer
Christos Moisides Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up
David Le Vey Assistant Costume Designer
Alexandria Forster Costume Supervisor
Mark Anthony Hair Designer
Lydia Bensimmon Hairstylist
Karen Asano-Myers Key Hair Stylist
Betty Beebe Makeup Artist
Michèle Burke Makeup Designer
Leigh Leverett Set Costumer

Crew
Eric Bruneau CG Supervisor
John 'Magic' Wright Craft Service
Michael Buster Dialect Coach
Lawrence Dove Driver
Jake Garber Makeup Effects
Juan Peralta Mix Technician
Mark George Gillard Post Production Assistant
Erica Frauman Post Production Supervisor
Anastasia Emmons Projection
Marc Braun Propmaker
Silvija L. Moess Scenic Artist
Richard 'Curly' Lopez Security
Steve Braggs Sequence Supervisor
Michael E. Fajohn Set Medic
Zed Starkovich Set Production Assistant
Ted Burge Software Engineer
Ian O'Connor Special Effects Coordinator
Chris L. Spellman Stand In
Kevin Abercrombie Stunts
Mark Kauffman Technical Supervisor
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator

Production
Ted Robbins Unit Production Manager

Crew
Doug O'Dell II Utility Stunts
Glenn Derry Video Assist Operator
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Richard Byard First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Michael Arvanitis Best Boy Electric
Robert Amerian Jr. Electrician
Kelly Clear Gaffer
David Blizard Lighting Supervisor
Paul A. Hardiman Lighting Technician
Brian Lukas Rigging Gaffer
Kevin Fahey Rigging Grip

Production
Michael Hothorn Casting Associate
Gail Martin-Sheridan Production Accountant
Christina Hwang Production Coordinator
Nancy Willen Publicist
Marissa Levin Researcher

Sound
Andre Fenley First Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Myles Music Editor
John Neufeld Orchestrator
Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Parker Bartlett 24 Frame Playback
Ryan Roberts Animation Supervisor
Cynthia Hyland Digital Compositors
Brian Cuscino I/O Supervisor
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
Lori Arnold Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexander Dervin Visual Effects Producer

Writing
Robert Consing Storyboard

Crew
Lois Carl Studio Teachers
Ken Quain Digital Producer

Visual Effects
Konrad Dunton Modeling

Production
Ray Quinlan Unit Manager

Art
Matthew R. Altman Set Dresser

Camera
Jim Kwiatkowski Key Grip

Sound
Lindakay Brown Foley Editor

Editing
Michael Trent Assistant Editor

Art
Mark W. Brown Assistant Property Master

Camera
Steven J. Winslow Aerial Camera Technician
Paul Toomey Camera Loader
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip
Danny Andres Grip
Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Beth Koenigsberg Costume Coordinator
Lois DeArmond Costume Illustrator
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Key Costumer
Camille Calvet Key Makeup Artist
Fahima Atrouni Tailor

Crew
Michael Macias In Memory Of
Jeff Johnson Marine Coordinator
David Paris Pilot

Directing
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan First Assistant Director
David H. Venghaus Jr. Second Assistant Director

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Production
Tina Bennett Assistant Production Coordinator
Dena Berman Casting Assistant

Sound
Tom Bellfort ADR Editor
James Thatcher Musician
Kenneth Wannberg Supervising Music Editor

Visual Effects
Brandon Criswell 2D Artist
Ron Mendell 3D Artist
Janice Lew Lead Animator
Ron Frankel Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Carol S. Federman Makeup Artist

Sound
Craig Heath Sound Recordist

Art
Jerry Moss Property Master

Sound
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor

Art
Chris Gorak Supervising Art Director

Writing
Philip K. Dick Short Story





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: