Entrapment

The trap is set.

Genres: Romance, Drama, Mystery
Two thieves, who travel in elegant circles, try to outsmart each other and, in the process, end up falling in love.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1999-04-29
Run time: 112 minute / 1:52
Budget: $66,000,000
Revenue: $212,404,396
Director: Jon Amiel
Writers: Ronald Bass, William Broyles Jr..
Website: http://www.foxmovies.com.au/entrapment
Production Companies : Fountainbridge Films, Regency Enterprises
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Sean Connery
as Robert "Mac" MacDougal
Catherine Zeta-Jones
as Virginia "Gin" Baker
Will Patton
as Hector Cruz
Maury Chaykin
as Conrad Greene
Ving Rhames
as Aaron Thibadeaux
Kevin McNally
as Haas
Terry O'Neill
as Quinn
Madhav Sharma
as Security Chief
David Yip
as Chief of Police
Tim Potter
as Millennium Man
Eric Meyers
as Waverly Technician
Aaron Swartz
as Cruz's Man
William Marsh
as Computer Technician
Tony Xu
as Banker
Rolf Saxon
as ICB Director
Tom Clarke Hill
as ICB Operator
David Howard
as ICB Technician
Sai-Kit Yung
as Doctor
Ravin J. Ganatra
as 1st Security Guard
Rhydian Jai-Persad
as 2nd Security Guard
Hari Dhillon
as 3rd Security Guard
Directing
Jon Amiel Director

Writing
Ronald Bass Screenplay
William Broyles Jr. Screenplay

Editing
Terry Rawlings Editor

Art
Mohan Singh Leadman

Production
Michelle Guish Casting
Donna Isaacson Casting

Art
Norman Garwood Production Design

Production
Ronald Bass Executive Producer
Sean Connery Producer
Michael Hertzberg Producer
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
Iain Smith Executive Producer
Rhonda Tollefson Producer

Sound
Christopher Young Original Music Composer

Camera
Phil Meheux Director of Photography

Writing
Michael Hertzberg Story
Ronald Bass Story

Costume & Make-Up
Penny Rose Costume Design

Crew
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
Jim Dowdall Stunt Coordinator

Production
Sarah Bradshaw Production Supervisor
Elaine Burt Production Coordinator

Art
Jim Morahan Supervising Art Director
Keith Pain Art Direction
Michael Boone Art Direction
Gary Tomkins Assistant Art Director
Sue Whitaker Assistant Art Director
Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator

Directing
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor

Art
Anna Pinnock Set Decoration

Writing
Martin Asbury Storyboard
Temple Clark Storyboard

Art
Bryn Court Sculptor

Camera
Roger Pearce Camera Operator
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator

Production
Kim Miscia Casting
Lucinda Syson Casting

Crew
Paul Harris Choreographer
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach

Costume & Make-Up
John Norster Assistant Costume Designer
Frances Hannon Makeup Department Head
Peter Robb-King Makeup Artist
Belinda Parish Makeup Artist
Linda Bodily Makeup Artist
Colin Jamison Hair Department Head
Jan Jamison Hairstylist

Sound
David John Sound Mixer
Paul Cridlin Boom Operator

Crew
Maxie McDonald Property Master

Lighting
Terry Potter Gaffer

Production
Christian McWilliams Location Manager
Richard Sharkey Location Manager
Simon Marsden Location Manager

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Carol McAulay Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Alexandra Day Visual Effects Coordinator
Nick Davis Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist

Camera
David Appleby Still Photographer

Sound
Jim Shields Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
William Parnell Dialogue Editor

Sound
Andrew Glen Music Editor
John Hayward Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Kevin Phipps Art Direction
Derek Dackombe Painter
Charles Cottrell Standby Painter

Camera
Gary Lamantia Camera Technician
James R. Belletier First Assistant Camera
Michael Buck Key Grip
Peter Davey Underwater Camera

Crew
Charles Bodycomb Armorer
Stephen Challenor Carpenter
Jenny Nichols Craft Service
Alex Bicknell Digital Effects Supervisor
Lee Vickery Loader
Stuart Clarke Scenic Artist
Vic Armstrong Second Unit Cinematographer
William Dodds Set Production Assistant
Roy Alon Stunts
Francis Abdullah Transportation Coordinator

Production
John H. Starke Unit Production Manager

Crew
Stuart Clark Utility Stunts
Bob Balzarini Video Assist Operator

Directing
James Armstrong Assistant Director
Mads Hansen Script Coordinator

Editing
David Rees Color Timer
Tim Grover First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Vernon Connolly Best Boy Electric
Andrew Gardiner Electrician
John Ash Rigging Gaffer

Production
Ramesh Appathurai Location Manager
Brenda Coxon Production Accountant
Faye Ong Production Manager
Simon Eves Researcher

Sound
Pat Gilbert Assistant Sound Editor
Bob Risk Foley
Bruce Babcock Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Chris George 3D Animator
Mike Williams Animation Supervisor
Colin Alway Digital Compositors

Crew
Geoff Foster Score Engineer

Sound
Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant

Production
Judy Britten Unit Manager

Crew
Simon P Thorp Thanks





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: