American Sniper

The most lethal sniper in U.S. history.

Genres: War, Action
U.S. Navy SEAL Chris Kyle takes his sole mission—protect his comrades—to heart and becomes one of the most lethal snipers in American history. His pinpoint accuracy not only saves countless lives but also makes him a prime target of insurgents. Despite grave danger and his struggle to be a good husband and father to his family back in the States, Kyle serves four tours of duty in Iraq. However, when he finally returns home, he finds that he cannot leave the war behind.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-12-11
Run time: 133 minute / 2:13
Budget: $58,800,000
Revenue: $542,307,423
Director: Clint Eastwood
Website: http://www.americansnipermovie.com
Production Companies : RatPac-Dune Entertainment, Village Roadshow Pictures, Mad Chance Productions, 22 & Indiana Pictures, Malpaso Productions, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Bradley Cooper
as Chris Kyle
Sienna Miller
as Taya Renae Kyle
Kyle Gallner
as Goat - Winston
Cole Konis
as Young Chris Kyle
Ben Reed
as Wayne Kyle
Elise Robertson
as Debbie Kyle
Keir O'Donnell
as Jeff Kyle
Luke Sunshine
as Young Jeff Kyle
Kevin Lacz
as Dauber
Troy Vincent
as Pastor
Brandon Salgado Telis
as Bully
Chance Kelly
as Lt. Col. Jones
Marnette Patterson
as Sarah
Billy Miller
as Navy Recruiter
Leonard Roberts
as Instructor Rolle
Reynaldo Gallegos
as Tony
Jake McDorman
as Biggles
Cory Hardrict
as "D" / Dandridge
Eric Ladin
as "Squirrel" / Case
Brando Eaton
as Dapper Navy Man
James Ryen
as PO Kaman
Luke Grimes
as Marc Lee
Sammy Sheik
as Mustafa
Evan Gamble
as Jag Officer #1
Tim Griffin
as Colonel Gronski
Brian Hallisay
as Capt. Gillespie
Navid Negahban
as Sheikh Al-Obeidi
Fehd Benchemsi
as Terp #1
Eric Close
as DIA Agent Snead
Zack Duhame
as Contractor
Mido Hamada
as The Butcher
Kathe Mazur
as Dr. Hallerman
Sam Jaeger
as Navy Seal Lt. Martin
Assaf Cohen
as Terp #2
Fahim Fazli
as Messianic Tribal Leader
Hector Bucio
as PFC Alvarez
Jonathan Groff
as Young Vet-Mads
Melissa Hayden
as Receptionist
Pamela Denise Weaver
as Marc Lee's Mom
James D. Dever
as Funeral Detail OIC
Owain Yeoman
as Ranger One
Greg Duke
as MRAP Gunner
Max Charles
as Colton
Robert Clotworthy
as VA Doctor
Anthony Jennings
as Veteran #2
Vincent Selhorst-Jones
as Veteran at Truck
Emerson Brooks
as Marine Sniper (uncredited)
E.R. Ruiz
as Carjacker #2 (uncredited)
Amber Alexander
as Drinking Buddy (uncredited)
Jason Hall
as Cowboy
Jason Walsh
as Instructor #2
Jonathan Kowalsky
as 1st Marine #2
Shane Habberstad
as 1st Marine #1
Kevin Ryan
as Marine Viper #4
Benjamin Mathes
as JAG Officer #2
Luis Jose Lopez
as Sanchez
Had Mhidi Senhaji
as Omar
Ryan Sadaghiani
as Son
Ayman Samman
as Father
Salah Salea
as Angry Neighbor
Aidan McGraw
as Young Colton
Ferguson Reid
as Navy Doctor
Mark Thomason
as Chaplain
Amie Farrell
as Marc Lee's Wife
Quay Terry
as Firing Party NCO
Tami Goveia
as Navy Nurse
Leon Farmer
as Marine Gate Guard #1
Paul Meixner
as Marine Gate Guard #2
Victoria Reina Sigloch
as Marine Gate Guard #3
Joel Lambert
as Delta Sniper
Tony Nevada
as Recon Sniper
Brett Edwards
as Recon Gunner
Nick Salter
as Navy Dispatch Officer
Ricky Ryba
as Cobra Pilot
Jet Jurgensmeyer
as Colton's Friend
Madeleine McGraw
as McKenna
Elizabeth Schmidt
as Boy's Mom
Bryan Anderson
as Wynn's Friend
Jacob Schick
as Wynn
Wade White
as Veteran #1
Clint Eastwood
as Church Goer
Erik Audé
as Thompson
Directing
Clint Eastwood Director

Production
Clint Eastwood Producer

Editing
Joel Cox Editor

Camera
Bill Coe First Assistant "A" Camera

Sound
Bub Asman Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Tom Stern Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah Hopper Costume Design

Art
James J. Murakami Production Design

Production
Bruce Berman Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Ed French Makeup Artist

Production
Robert Lorenz Producer

Crew
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator

Art
John W. Micheletos Set Decoration Buyer

Crew
Tim Monich Dialect Coach

Production
Peter Morgan Producer

Sound
Roland N. Thai Sound Effects Editor

Production
Andrew Lazar Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Margaret E. Elliott Makeup Artist
Nezha Aouis Makeup Artist

Production
Bradley Cooper Producer
Tim Moore Executive Producer

Art
Gary Fettis Set Decoration

Editing
Gary D. Roach Editor

Camera
Charles Saldana Key Grip

Art
Paul Sonski Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Carol A. O'Connell Hairstylist
Carol A. O'Connell Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Faycal Attougui Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Terry Baliel Hairstylist

Production
Geoffrey Miclat Casting

Visual Effects
Steve Riley Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Charisse Cardenas Production Design
Dean Wolcott Art Direction
Eric Sundahl Set Designer

Production
Jason Dean Hall Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Jennifer Fairweather Visual Effects Producer

Writing
Chris Kyle Writer

Camera
Keith Bernstein Still Photographer

Lighting
Ross Dunkerley Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Koji Ohmura Special Effects Makeup Artist
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Artist

Art
Michael Sexton Property Master
Harry E. Otto Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head
Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Artist
Mitchell Ray Kenney Costume Supervisor

Art
Josh Lusby Set Designer

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley
Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matthew Iadarola Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Larry Stelling Transportation Coordinator

Directing
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor

Sound
David V. Butler Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Corey Bronson Set Costumer

Art
Mark Boucher Set Dresser

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Ozanich Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Michael Owens Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Stephen S. Campanelli Camera Operator

Art
Joe Ondrejko Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Max Leonard Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Trevor Habberstad Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
John Clinton Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Lori McCoy-Bell Hairstylist

Art
Christine Youngstrom Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Curt Schulkey ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Darin McCormick-Millett Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Barry Idoine Second Unit Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Phillip Feiner Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Adam Ohl Digital Intermediate
Erik Kaufmann Digital Intermediate

Costume & Make-Up
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist
Jay Wejebe Key Makeup Artist

Production
Sheroum Kim Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Patricia DeHaney Hair Department Head

Art
Samuel J. Tell Set Decoration Buyer

Crew
Ali Bakkioui Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Jason King Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Brooks Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Peter Muyzers Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Carol Pershing Hairstylist

Art
Ray Barrett Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Catherine Mullan Animation Supervisor

Production
Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Jonathan Macintosh Animation

Sound
Katy Wood Supervising ADR Editor
Katy Wood Supervising Dialogue Editor
Walt Martin Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Audrey Doyle Makeup Artist

Writing
Scott McEwen Writer

Visual Effects
Marc Jones Matchmove Supervisor

Art
Sami Gaidi Art Department Coordinator
Rachid Quiat Assistant Art Director

Crew
Brendon O'Dell Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Greg Butler Visual Effects Supervisor
Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Seckman Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Ryan Hosking Helicopter Camera
Ryan Hosking Aerial Camera

Lighting
Jason C. Fitzgerald Rigging Gaffer
Driss Marzak Gaffer

Writing
Jason Hall Writer

Camera
James W. Apted First Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Abdenabi Izlaguen Leadman

Visual Effects
Hugh Brompton Visual Effects Coordinator
Jillian Brooks Visual Effects Coordinator
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Supervisor

Lighting
John Lacy Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Warwick Campbell 2D Supervisor

Art
David Ladish Set Dresser

Lighting
Buzzy Burwell Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Michael Fournier VFX Editor
Ann Chow Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Elena Arroy Makeup Artist

Directing
David M. Bernstein First Assistant Director

Art
Jeff Angelo Assistant Property Master
Anthony Carlino Leadman
Greg Gonzalez Assistant Property Master

Writing
Jim DeFelice Writer

Camera
Dan Ming First Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Fitzgerald Epk Camera Operator
Trevor Carroll-Coe Second Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting
Thomas P. Marshall Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Ahman Hung Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashley Bellm Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Robert Chinello Grip
Greg Brooks Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Cara Tallulha Davies Visual Effects Production Manager
Miles Lauridsen Compositing Supervisor
Marvin Kim Modelling Supervisor

Crew
Mitch Naber Carpenter

Production
Holly Hagy Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Holly Price Visual Effects Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Sonia Akouz Makeup Artist
Randy Severino Dresser

Visual Effects
Aaron Barlow Animation Supervisor

Camera
Bobby McMahan Second Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Molly Hunter Flick Art Department Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Sven Granlund Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Kevin Kalaba Graphic Designer

Lighting
Thami Lahrach Electrician

Art
Lahcen Elyazidi Set Dresser

Crew
Hanin Ouidder Special Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Yassine Abounouom Lighting Technician

Camera
Max Deleo Second Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Nathan Stern Loader

Visual Effects
Tommy Cheng Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Brian Waltsak Makeup Artist
Salima Oulad Dahhou Assistant Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Amber Davy Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
John Mann Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Zaira Brilhante Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Trish Herremans Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Nick Murphy VFX Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Magen Grays Assistant Makeup Artist
Khalid Alami Makeup Artist

Art
Kendall Huberman Art Department Assistant
Rudy Oblak Art Department Assistant
Curtis Hamill Painter
Anne Tobin Set Decorating Coordinator
Max Bostic Set Dresser

Camera
Eduardo Eguia Digital Imaging Technician
Daniel A Hernandez Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Nick Zeigler Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Julia Flanagan Animation
Josh Judd Matte Painter
Audrius Urbonavicius Matte Painter
Matt Welford VFX Supervisor
Ben Harrison Visual Effects Coordinator
Blair Brownlee Visual Effects Coordinator





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2020

Powered by: