I, Robot

Laws are made to be broken.

Genres: Action, Science Fiction
In 2035, where robots are common-place and abide by the three laws of robotics, a techno-phobic cop investigates an apparent suicide. Suspecting that a robot may be responsible for the death, his investigation leads him to believe that humanity may be in danger.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-07-15
Run time: 115 minute / 1:55
Budget: $120,000,000
Revenue: $347,234,916
Director: Alex Proyas
Writers: Akiva Goldsman, Jeff Vintar.
Production Companies : Mediastream Vierte Film GmbH & Co. Vermarktungs KG, Davis Entertainment, Laurence Mark Productions, Canlaws Productions, 20th Century Fox, Overbrook Entertainment
Production Countries: United States of America, Germany

Trailer


Will Smith
as Del Spooner
Bridget Moynahan
as Susan Calvin
Alan Tudyk
as Sonny
James Cromwell
as Dr. Alfred Lanning
Bruce Greenwood
as Lawrence Robertson
Shia LaBeouf
as Farber
Chi McBride
as Lt. John Bergin
Jerry Wasserman
as Baldez
Peter Shinkoda
as Chin
Terry Chen
as Chin
David Haysom
as NS4 Robot and NS5 Robot
Scott Heindl
as NS4 Robot and NS5 Robot
Adrian Ricard
as Granny
Fiona Hogan
as V.I.K.I.
Sharon Wilkins
as Asthmatic Woman
Craig March
as Detective
Darren Moore
as Homeless Man
Emily Tennant
as Young Girl
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight
as Mob Woman
Aaron Douglas
as USR Attorney #1
Angela Moore
as Wife
Production
Jeanne McCarthy Casting
John Davis Producer

Editing
William Hoy Editor

Production
Will Smith Executive Producer

Art
Patrick Tatopoulos Production Design

Sound
Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer

Editing
Neil Travis Additional Editing

Production
Heike Brandstatter Casting
Coreen Mayrs Casting

Writing
Akiva Goldsman Screenplay

Production
Wyck Godfrey Producer

Sound
Craig Berkey Sound Designer

Production
Anthony Romano Executive Producer
Michel Shane Executive Producer
Laurence Mark Producer
Juel Bestrop Casting

Camera
Simon Duggan Director of Photography

Art
Chris August Art Direction
Lin MacDonald Set Decoration

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Sound
Stu Bernstein Foley

Editing
Armen Minasian Editor

Directing
Alex Proyas Director

Writing
Jeff Vintar Screenplay
Jeff Vintar Screenstory
Isaac Asimov Book

Production
Billy DaMota Casting Consultant

Art
Helen Jarvis Art Direction
Michael Webb Set Decoration Buyer

Costume & Make-Up
Liz Keogh Costume Design

Production
Barbara Kelly Unit Production Manager
James Lassiter Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Bill Terezakis Prosthetic Supervisor

Sound
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Galen Goodpaster First Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Murray Foley Supervisor
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer

Crew
George Collins Video Assist Operator

Visual Effects
Andrew R. Jones Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Pierce Austin Hairstylist

Crew
Patrick Esposito Post Production Supervisor

Production
Blythe Cappello Casting Associate
Kathy Edwards First Assistant Accountant

Sound
Michael Haight ADR Supervisor

Editing
Phil Greig Digital Intermediate

Crew
Christopher Gordon Stunt Double
Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Scott J. Ateah Second Unit Director

Crew
Rikki Gagne Stunts

Art
Milena Zdravkovic Conceptual Illustrator
Thom Wells Construction Coordinator

Production
Topher Dow Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Stan Edmonds Makeup Department Head

Editing
Richard Learoyd Editor
Matt Villa Associate Editor

Crew
Buck Sanders Additional Music

Directing
Paul Barry Second Assistant Director
Sam Harris Assistant Director

Crew
Peter Cox Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Jana MacDonald Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Kendelle Elliott Assistant Art Director

Production
Steven R. McGlothen Co-Producer

Art
Dan Sissons Property Master
Jaydene Maryk Art Department Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Tanya Howard First Assistant Makeup Artist

Camera
David Crone Steadicam Operator

Sound
Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor
Dave Kulczycki Dialogue Editor
Blake R. Cornett Second Assistant Sound

Visual Effects
Clare Burgess Animation Coordinator

Crew
Bob Bedard Chef
Dan Lemmon CG Supervisor

Sound
John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Janette Hyland Lead Painter

Camera
Ian Seabrook Underwater Camera

Visual Effects
Charlene Eberle Douglas Visual Effects Coordinator
Erik Nash Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
John B. Keys Scenic Artist
Guy Williams CG Supervisor

Lighting
John Adams Gaffer

Sound
Alex Gibson Music Editor

Crew
Harlow MacFarlane Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Angelina P. Cameron Hair Department Head

Production
John Kilkenny Associate Producer

Crew
Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist

Visual Effects
Ryan Stafford Visual Effects Production Manager
Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Rob Vreugde Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Lighting
Tohda Asuka Lighting Artist

Camera
Ava Gerlitz Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Katalin Lippay Key Hair Stylist
Andre Brouwer Truck Costumer

Visual Effects
Michael Leung Visual Effects
John Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Leah Ehman Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Dan Foster Digital Effects Producer

Crew
Greg Butler CG Supervisor

Art
Franziska Keller Art Department Coordinator

Directing
Shelley Crawford Script Supervisor

Art
Mark N. Tompkins Painter

Editing
Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate Colorist

Camera
Ralph Mendoza Helicopter Camera

Crew
John Andrew Berton Jr. Digital Effects Supervisor

Editing
Liza D. Espinas First Assistant Editor

Art
Mark Gamache Location Scout

Crew
Terence Chase Security

Production
Errin Lally Casting Coordinator

Crew
Bill Talbott Score Engineer

Production
Chris McClintock Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Andre Blair Stand In
Jeff Beattie Visual Effects Editor
Jill Allanson Telecine Colorist

Production
Mary Guilfoyle Production Manager

Camera
Christopher Walsh Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Cliff Cenerini Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle Baines Costume Set Supervisor

Sound
Jeff MacFarlane Boom Operator

Art
Antonio Germinario Assistant Property Master

Production
Michael Lee Baron Producer

Art
Howard Lau Conceptual Design
Jim Birkel Construction Foreman
Eldon Coney Leadman
Sheila Thomas Painter
Melanie Cassidy Sculptor
Michael Elkan Set Designer

Camera
Doug Reid Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Summer Eves Seamstress
Tamaryn Lang Set Costumer
Tim Dagley Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Tor Baxter Carpenter
Violet Barisoff Craft Service
Lawrence Albright Driver
Allison Beda Loader
Anet Hambarsumian Post-Production Manager

Visual Effects
G.G. Heitmann Demers 2D Sequence Supervisor

Production
Vincent Dela Luna Key Set Production Assistant

Crew
Shane Cooper Software Engineer
Mike Vézina Special Effects Coordinator
Bill Ryder Systems Administrators & Support
Robert Buxton Transportation Captain
Shawn Henter Transportation Co-Captain

Directing
Stephanie Kate Mitchell Script Coordinator

Lighting
Robert Hicks Best Boy Electric
Cam Esau Lighting Technician
Rod Feldmeier Rigging Gaffer
George Raymond Carter Rigging Grip

Production
Al Nolan-Cohn Location Manager
Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield Production Accountant
Penny Rogers Production Coordinator
Eric Fox Hays Production Supervisor

Sound
James Kusan Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Susie Kleis 3D Supervisor
Ted Andre Digital Compositors
Robert Boas I/O Supervisor
Jerome Platteaux Visual Development
Neacol Booth Visual Effects
Sandra Almond Visual Effects Producer
Dale Fay Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Valy Lungoccia Motion Capture Artist
Lisa Spence Digital Producer

Sound
Matt Willoughby-Price Sound

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Costume & Make-Up
Cathy Darby Costumer

Writing
Marc Marcum Story Editor

Production
James McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant

Crew
Dana Dubé Animal Coordinator

Visual Effects
Lisa Turner Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Crew
Michael Franck Aerial Coordinator

Editing
Alexander Garcia Assistant Editor

Lighting
Gene Keigher Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Daryl Hartwell Dolly Grip

Art
James Doh Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Savino Peragine Tailor

Production
Evan Allen Production Assistant

Art
G. Scott Stewart Construction Buyer

Visual Effects
Elisabeth Arko Senior Animator

Camera
Dave Ashcroft Camera Trainee

Art
Sally Hudson Graphic Designer

Crew
Douglas W. Beard Special Effects Technician

Art
Wilton Higgins Swing

Sound
Greg Hewett Sound Assistant

Directing
Tracey Poirier Second Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Janice Swayze Costume Coordinator

Visual Effects
Nicholas Boughen CG Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Tamar Ouziel Assistant Makeup Artist

Crew
Darren Robertson Playback Coordinator

Sound
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist

Production
Michael Taylor Production Executive

Camera
Scott Edelstein Data Wrangler

Crew
Ron Blecker Technical Advisor

Camera
J. Norman Earle Best Boy Grip

Crew
Chera Bailey Post Production Assistant

Directing
David R. Baron Third Assistant Director

Art
Michelle Hendriksen First Assistant Property Master
Lee Campbell Set Decorating Coordinator

Sound
Marc Hayes ADR Recordist

Crew
Beck Carver Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Tom Core Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Claire Webb Stunt Driver

Camera
Sam Jones Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
William Dwelly Animation Technical Director

Production
Jason Collier Assistant Location Manager
Dustin Bouchard Location Production Assistant
Colette Jost Assistant Accountant

Crew
Melanie Donohue Assistant Chef

Visual Effects
Jean Lapointe Compositing Lead
Sonja Burchard Compositing Supervisor

Production
Danny McNair First Assistant Production Coordinator
Matt Bauer General Manager

Crew
Mick Gray Generator Operator

Production
Jeff Swenty Head of Production
Jill Anderson Payroll Accountant
Nazima Nagdee Production Assistant
Bruce Scott Production Driver
Karam Khan Researcher

Visual Effects
Anne Ritter Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Spencer Hon Lui Second Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Larry Woodhouse Security Coordinator

Production
Jill Armstrong Travel Coordinator

Camera
Paul Taylor First Assistant Camera





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: