Sausage Party

Always use condiments

Genres: Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Fantasy
Frank leads a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth about their existence and what really happens when they become chosen to leave the grocery store.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-07-11
Run time: 89 minute / 1:29
Budget: $19,000,000
Revenue: $140,705,322
Directors: Conrad Vernon, Greg Tiernan.
Writers: Seth Rogen, Evan Goldberg, Kyle Hunter, Ariel Shaffir.
Website: http://www.sausagepartymovie.com
Production Companies : Columbia Pictures, Annapurna Pictures, Point Grey Pictures, Nitrogen Studios Canada, Sony Pictures
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America

Trailer


Seth Rogen
as Frank / Sergeant Pepper (voice)
Kristen Wiig
as Brenda (voice)
Jonah Hill
as Carl (voice)
Bill Hader
as Firewater / Tequila / El Guaco (voice)
Michael Cera
as Barry (voice)
James Franco
as Druggie (voice)
Danny McBride
as Honey Mustard (voice)
Craig Robinson
as Grits (voice)
Paul Rudd
as Darren (voice)
Nick Kroll
as Douche (voice)
David Krumholtz
as Lavash (voice)
Edward Norton
as Sammy Bagel Jr. (voice)
Salma Hayek
as Teresa Taco (voice)
Anders Holm
as Troy (voice)
Scott Underwood
as Gum / Twink / Krinkler's Chips / Pizza (voice)
Sugar Lyn Beard
as Baby Carrot / Cookies (voice)
Conrad Vernon
as Toilet Paper / Sauerkraut / Catcall Sausage / Grape #1 / Beer Can / Pop Bottle (voice)
Ian James Corlett
as Apple / Tickilish Licorice / Relish / Bag of Dog Food (voice)
Michael Daingerfield
as Chunk Munchers Cereal / Light Bulb / Indian Chutney (voice)
Jason Simpson
as Plum #2 / Beer Keg / Fat Guy / Fit Man (voice)
Vincent Tong
as Pislitz Chips / Juice Box / Jamaican Rum (voice)
Karen E. Wright
as Diner Waitress
Lauren Miller
as Camille Toh / Tampon (voice)
Sam Vincent
as Old Pork Sausage / Refried Beans / Sandwich / Pop Tart / Licorice Rope (voice)
Greg Tiernan
as Potato / Noodle Soup (voice)
Brian Dobson
as Italian Tomato / Lettuce (voice)
Harland Williams
as Ketchup / Drug Dealer / Baba Ganoush (voice)
Alistair Abell
as Mariachi Salsa / Gefilte Fish (voice)
Iris Apatow
as Berry Good Candies / Grape #3 / Coconut Milk (voice)
Michael Dobson
as Queso (voice)
Ian Hanlin
as Beet (voice)
Maryke Hendrikse
as Popped Cherry Mixer / Plum #1 / Loretta Bun / Frozen Fruitz (voice)
Nicole Oliver
as Sally Bun / Ice Cream / Watermelon / Female Shopper #1 (voice)
Kelly Sheridan
as Roberta Bun / Grape #2 / Female Shopper #2 (voice)
Production
Francine Maisler Casting

Directing
Conrad Vernon Director

Production
Conrad Vernon Producer

Sound
Alan Menken Original Music Composer

Crew
Tom McGrath Thanks

Production
Jonah Hill Executive Producer

Writing
Jonah Hill Story
Seth Rogen Screenplay

Production
Seth Rogen Producer

Writing
Seth Rogen Story

Crew
Ricky Mabe Thanks

Sound
Christopher Lennertz Original Music Composer

Crew
Matthew Bass Thanks

Writing
Evan Goldberg Screenplay

Production
Evan Goldberg Producer

Writing
Evan Goldberg Story

Lighting
Mark Osborne Lighting Supervisor

Crew
Mark Osborne Thanks
Mary Pat Bentel Thanks
Phil Lord Thanks
Jason Mantzoukas Thanks
Will Reiser Thanks

Directing
Greg Tiernan Director

Crew
Christopher Miller Thanks

Production
Michael Donovan Local Casting

Crew
Eric Kissack Thanks
Jason Cox Thanks
John Garret Gorman Thanks

Production
James Weaver Executive Producer

Lighting
Giorgio Rivalta Lighting Artist

Crew
Chelsea Barnard Thanks
Matt Tolmach Thanks
Katie Byron Thanks

Production
Megan Ellison Producer

Crew
Andrew J. Cohen Thanks
Lisa Goldberg Thanks

Writing
Kyle Hunter Screenplay

Production
Kyle Hunter Executive Producer

Writing
Ariel Shaffir Screenplay

Production
Ariel Shaffir Executive Producer

Crew
Ben Karlin Thanks

Sound
Brandon Walz Boom Operator
Daryl B. Kell Music Editor
Bart Samolis Musician

Directing
Anthony Di Ninno Layout

Production
Nicole Stinn Line Producer

Sound
Gregg Barbanell Foley
Phillip Bladh Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Phillip Bladh Thanks

Sound
David Werntz Sound Effects Designer
Ryan Collins Sound Effects Editor
Deb Adair Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Pilar Flynn Co-Producer

Sound
Katherine Rose Foley

Crew
Jerrod Carmichael Thanks

Production
Alex McAtee Co-Producer

Sound
James Morioka Supervising Dialogue Editor

Crew
Cale Finot Thanks
Amy Pascal Thanks

Production
Jillian Longnecker Co-Producer

Sound
Chris Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Michael A. Webber Thanks

Writing
Scott Underwood Storyboard
Todd Demong Storyboard

Production
David Distenfeld Executive Producer

Editing
Kevin Pavlovic Editor

Art
Kyle McQueen Art Direction

Production
Arlyn Bantog Production Manager

Visual Effects
Michael Linton Animation
Honey Khadem VFX Artist

Lighting
James Sathre Lighting Technician

Directing
Scott Armstrong Layout

Visual Effects
Andrew Blodget Animation
Jeff Bailey Animation Supervisor
Aadel Forootan Animation Manager

Production
Jay Floyd Administration

Visual Effects
Avner Engel Animation
Seyed Alireza Meraji Animation
Claire Niebergall Animation
Crystal Sing Animation
Rodrigo Goncalves Venceloski Animation

Sound
Christopher Brooks Music Editor

Visual Effects
Darren Schmidtz Animation
Robin Badr Animation

Directing
Chanel Raisin Script Supervisor

Crew
Chanel Raisin Thanks

Sound
Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor

Visual Effects
Craig Kellman Lead Character Designer
David Browning Animation
Michael Kiely Animation Supervisor

Art
Samantha Liu Title Designer

Visual Effects
Bert Van Brande Visual Effects Supervisor
Florian Parrot Animation

Crew
Joi McMillon Thanks

Editing
Joi McMillon Assistant Editor

Crew
B. Ted Deiker Thanks
Larkin Donley Thanks

Editing
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter

Crew
Craig Braginsky Additional Music

Visual Effects
Rishi Kaul Animation
Mitch Yager Animation

Crew
Jonathan Coyne Thanks

Visual Effects
Uri Alonim Animation

Crew
Theodore Bressman Thanks

Visual Effects
Ling Hsu Animation

Lighting
Jonathan Navarro Lighting Artist
Felipe Ruiz Reyes Master Lighting Artist

Crew
Tarek Elaydi CG Supervisor
Nate Barnard CG Supervisor

Editing
Anthony Bauyon Assistant Editor
Sandra Kaufman Assistant Editor
Jenn Storm Assistant Editor

Directing
Sarah Dougan Script Coordinator

Editing
Sarah Dougan Editorial Coordinator
Ellery Van Dooyeweert First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Amanda Fujita Lighting Artist
Luis Alberto De La Cerda Lighting Artist
Mallory Mahar Lighting Artist
Drew Tobin Lighting Artist
Wayne Vincenzi Lighting Artist
Anastasia Zubenko Lighting Artist
Kenny Chang Lighting Supervisor

Production
Mayleen Ahoy Production Accountant
Mayleen Ahoy Production Accountant
Michael Chow Production Accountant
Nikki Beaton Production Coordinator
Liam Callander Production Coordinator
Arian Fay Production Coordinator
Kitt Holeman Production Coordinator
Grace Schoorl Production Coordinator
Kathleen Steele Production Coordinator
Stacy Thompson Production Coordinator

Sound
Alec Rubay Foley Editor

Production
Bruce Franklin Line Producer
Shelley Ann Taylor Casting

Camera
Ryan Guzdzial First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Gregory Klein Lead Animator

Lighting
Rita Lin Lighting Artist
Guillermo Soria Lighting Artist

Crew
Shaun Gordon Post Production Supervisor

Production
Miriam Kallweit Production Coordinator
Sheena Singh Production Coordinator
Meg Walls Production Coordinator
Emily Yakashiro Production Coordinator
Andrew Harvey Production Manager

Visual Effects
Edgardo Ulloa Animation
Fahad Haddad Animation
Jason Thomas Campbell Animation
Giai Jeff Wong Animation
Tony R. Flemming Animation
Vladimir Haintz Animation
Pushkar Atre Animation
Nathan Dorfer Animation
Connor Ferguson Animation
Cory Goodwin Animation
Nicholas Hogan Animation
Anurag Jadhav Animation
Anurag Jadhav Animation
Caroline Jarvis Animation
Megan Johnson Animation
Alex Kamien Animation
Laura McColm Animation
Rory McGrath Animation
Jose De Mireles Lara Animation
Kristy Osten Animation
Kristy Osten Animation
Jennifer Pagan Animation
Alex Pepin Animation
Pearce Perkins Animation
Morgan Ratsoy Animation
Kari Rust Animation
Eugen Sasu Animation
Adriana Soto Animation
Prasad Thangeti Animation
Wiley Townsend Animation
Tuan Anh Trinh Animation
Hao Wang Animation
Stephne Wood Animation
Jimmy Wu Animation
Mykie Yatco Animation
Steve Wittmann Animation Supervisor
Dylan Kurp Modeling
Dylan Kurp Modeling
Maritza Louis Modeling
Cheng Ye Modeling
Jacquie Doyle Visual Development
Dmytro V. Sirenko Visual Development

Crew
Ken Franchi Thanks
Dawn Subhasiriwatana Thanks
Adam Jordan Thanks

Lighting
Kyle Fox Lighting Artist





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2020

Powered by: