Home

Worlds Collide

Genres: Fantasy, Comedy, Animation, Science Fiction, Family
When Earth is taken over by the overly-confident Boov, an alien race in search of a new place to call home, all humans are promptly relocated, while all Boov get busy reorganizing the planet. But when one resourceful girl, Tip, manages to avoid capture, she finds herself the accidental accomplice of a banished Boov named Oh. The two fugitives realize there’s a lot more at stake than intergalactic relations as they embark on the road trip of a lifetime.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-03-18
Run time: 94 minute / 1:34
Budget: $135,000,000
Revenue: $368,871,007
Director: Tim Johnson
Writers: Tom J. Astle, Matt Ember.
Website: http://www.meettheboov.com/
Production Companies : DreamWorks Animation, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Jim Parsons
as Oh (voice)
Rihanna
as Gratuity 'Tip' Tucci (voice)
Steve Martin
as Capitain Smek (voice)
Jennifer Lopez
as Lucy Tucci (voice)
Matt Jones
as Kyle (voice)
Brian Stepanek
as Gorg Commander / Father (voice)
April Lawrence
as Boov Announcer (voice)
Stephen Kearin
as Boov (voice)
Brian Stepanek
as Boov (voice)
Lisa Stewart
as Boov (voice)
April Winchell
as Boov (voice)
Directing
Tim Johnson Director

Writing
Tom J. Astle Screenplay
Matt Ember Screenplay
Adam Rex Novel

Production
Suzanne Buirgy Producer
Mireille Soria Producer

Sound
Joel McNeely Music

Crew
Simon Otto Supervising Animator

Directing
Josh LaBrot Layout

Production
Christopher Jenkins Producer

Editing
Nick Fletcher Editor

Sound
Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer

Writing
Todd Wilderman Story

Art
Kathy Altieri Production Design

Visual Effects
Manesh Ramasubramanian Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Emil Mitev Art Direction

Writing
Takao Noguchi Characters

Production
David Orecklin Production Manager
Rebecca Huntley Production Manager

Visual Effects
Mark Donald Animation Supervisor
Marek Kochout Animation Supervisor

Lighting
Betsy Nofsinger Lighting Coordinator
Greg Lev Lighting Supervisor
Aaron Smith Lighting Supervisor
Ken Ball Lighting Supervisor
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng Lighting Supervisor
Murali Babu Kodiparthi Lighting Supervisor
Rajarajan Ramakrishnan Lighting Supervisor

Crew
Munira Moiz Tayabji Supervising Technical Director

Visual Effects
Jeff Hayes Modeling

Production
Nathan Loofbourrow Character Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
David Pate Animation Supervisor

Production
Leslee Feldman Casting

Visual Effects
Carlos Fernandez Puertolas Animation Supervisor

Production
Christi Soper Casting

Crew
Walt Dohrn Thanks
Susan Holden Thanks
Jay Kogen Thanks
Michael McCullers Thanks
Mike Mitchell Thanks
Hank Nelken Thanks
Steve Oakes Thanks
Jonathan Paley Thanks
Larry Weisberg Thanks
Richard Winkler Thanks
Garo Berberian Systems Administrators & Support

Sound
David Theodore Musician

Production
Eric Michael Miller Production Coordinator
Eric Michael Miller Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Erik Tillmans Animation

Editing
John Venzon Additional Editing

Crew
Charles Rangel Additional Music

Sound
Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing
Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Tighe Sheldon ADR & Dubbing
Wade Barnett ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Benjamin Willis Animation
David Couchariere Animation
David Stodolny Animation
Denis Couchon Animation
Donnachada Daly Animation
Eric Lees Animation
Greg Whittaker Animation
Guillermo Careaga Animation
Irene Parkins Animation
Jakob Hjort Jensen Animation
Lance Fite Animation
Ludovic Bouancheau Animation
Luke Randall Animation
Mark Roennigke Animation
Mike Safianoff Animation
Nedy Acet Animation
Onur Yeldan Animation
Scott Lafleur Animation
Scott C. Lemmer Animation
Scott Raymond Animation
Sean Mahoney Animation
W. Jacob Gardner Animation
Craig Church Animation Production Assistant

Editing
Adam DesCombes Assistant Editor
Gina Zappala Assistant Editor
Robert Stone Assistant Editor

Sound
Jonathan Greber Assistant Sound Editor

Editing
Patrick Voetberg Associate Editor
Peter Ettinger Associate Editor

Production
Mollie Gamo Casting Associate

Crew
Soumya Khurana Compositors
Gil Zimmerman Creative Consultant

Visual Effects
Dae Ho Han Creature Technical Director
Ferris Webby Creature Technical Director
Kristafer Vale Creature Technical Director
Michael Leon Ware Creature Technical Director
Michelle Czajkowski Creature Technical Director
Serguei Kalentchouk Creature Technical Director

Sound
Marilyn McCoppen Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Nishok Alagesan Digital Compositors

Production
Darci Zalvin Executive In Charge Of Production
Ken Bielenberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Ariga Parseghian Finance
Terri Anderson Finance

Editing
Christine Lojko Haslett First Assistant Editor

Sound
Ronni Brown Foley
Sean England Foley
Frank Rinella Foley Editor
Shaun Farley Foley Editor

Crew
Alexander Plitt Legal Services

Lighting
Srinivasan Velayutham Lighting Artist
Chris Rogers Master Lighting Artist
Gabriel White Master Lighting Artist
Kevin Hoppe Master Lighting Artist
Lyndon Li Master Lighting Artist
Pietro Materossi Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Angela Ensele Modeling
Bill Stahl Modeling
Jason Baldwin Modeling
Joachim de Brunier Modeling
John P. Rand Modeling
Philippe Brochu Modeling
Prasad Posam Modeling
Robert Vignone Modeling

Sound
Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Gary Kettel Musician
Ian Thomas Musician
John Parricelli Musician
Mark Berrow Musician
Rachel Bolt Musician
Roger Linley Musician
Steve Mair Musician
Yolanda Charles Musician
Òscar Senén Orchestrator

Crew
Alex Cardullo Post Production Assistant
Chris Hewitt Post Production Assistant
Jorge A. Fernandez Post Production Assistant
David Yanover Post-Production Manager

Production
Betty Tom Production Accountant
Jamison Empey Production Accountant
Adam John Nelson Production Coordinator
Adam Nelson Production Coordinator
Areeg Sweis Production Coordinator
Aubrey Millen Production Coordinator
Brent St. Mary Production Coordinator
Christine E. Holmes Production Coordinator
Corie Zhang Production Coordinator
Craig Dickey Production Coordinator
Danielle DeSorda Production Coordinator
Deepak Kumar Production Coordinator
Jeff Kaye Production Coordinator
Joanna Lynne Smith Production Coordinator
Josh Cobb Production Coordinator
Kelly Chow Production Coordinator
Laura Kenar Production Coordinator
Loni J. Albertson Production Coordinator
Lynelle Saunders Production Coordinator
Madison Sellers Production Coordinator
Nandhini Giri Production Coordinator
Peter Litvack Production Coordinator
Priyaa Kalkura Production Coordinator
Tim Kwan Production Coordinator
Trisha Vo Production Coordinator
Vani Rakesh Production Coordinator
Angie Howard Production Manager
Rachel Zusser Production Manager
April Lawrence Production Supervisor

Directing
April Lawrence Layout

Production
Art Bidwell Production Supervisor
Aydrea Walden Production Supervisor
Carlyn Siegler Production Supervisor
Christian Roedel Production Supervisor
David Isetta Production Supervisor
Emily Nordwind Production Supervisor
Garrett Prince Production Supervisor
Helen Marie Saric Production Supervisor
Jessie Carbonaro Production Supervisor
Laura Hofmann Production Supervisor
Monica de Armond Production Supervisor
Peter McCown Production Supervisor
Samantha Finkler Production Supervisor
Spencer Filichia Production Supervisor
David Hail Publicist
Diane Howard Publicist

Sound
Stephen Lipson Scoring Mixer

Crew
Margaret A. Decker Software Engineer
Stephen J. Ward Software Engineer
Leff Lefferts Sound Design Assistant

Sound
Al Nelson Sound Designer
Benjamin A. Burtt Sound Effects Editor
Josh Gold Sound Effects Editor
Kaspar Hugentobler Sound Engineer
Steve Jamerson Sound Engineer
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott R. Lewis Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Chumney Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Myers Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Carl Bahor Systems Administrators & Support
Conor A. Callahan Systems Administrators & Support
Cory Walker Systems Administrators & Support
Julio C. Talavera Systems Administrators & Support
Mark Macready Systems Administrators & Support
Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Aaron James McComas VFX Artist
Mitul Patel VFX Artist
Mahesh Ramasubramanian VFX Supervisor
Bill Kaufmann Visual Development
Erik Tillmans Visual Development
Jason William Scheier Visual Development
Natalie Franscioni-Karp Visual Development
Paul Westcott Visual Development
Ravinder Kundi Visual Development
Ron Lukas Visual Development
Simon Rodgers Visual Development
Stan Seo Visual Development
Vy Trinh Visual Development
Ronald D. Henderson Visual Effects
Victor Wang Visual Effects





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: