Kill Bill: Vol. 1

a roaring rampage of revenge.

Genres: Action, Crime
An assassin is shot by her ruthless employer, Bill, and other members of their assassination circle – but she lives to plot her vengeance.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-10-10
Run time: 111 minute / 1:51
Budget: $30,000,000
Revenue: $180,949,045
Director: Quentin Tarantino
Website: http://www.miramax.com/movie/kill-bill-volume-1
Production Companies : Miramax, A Band Apart, Super Cool ManChu
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Uma Thurman
as Beatrix "The Bride" Kiddo
Lucy Liu
as O-Ren Ishii
Vivica A. Fox
as Vernita Green
Daryl Hannah
as Elle Driver
David Carradine
as Bill
Michael Madsen
as Budd
Julie Dreyfus
as Sofie Fatale
Chiaki Kuriyama
as Gogo Yubari
Sonny Chiba
as Hattori Hanzo
Gordon Liu Chia-Hui
as Johnny Mo
Michael Parks
as Earl McGraw
Michael Bowen
as Buck
Jun Kunimura
as Tanaka
Kenji Ohba
as Bald Guy (Sushi Shop)
Yuki Kazamatsuri
as Proprietor
James Parks
as Edgar McGraw
Sakichi Satô
as Charlie Brown
Jonathan Loughran
as Trucker
Yoshiyuki Morishita
as Tokyo Business Man
Tetsuro Shimaguchi
as Crazy 88 #1 (Miki)
Kazuki Kitamura
as Crazy 88
Yoji Tanaka
as Crazy 88
Sô Yamanaka
as Crazy 88
Juri Manase
as Crazy 88 #6 (Girl)
Akaji Maro
as Boss Ozawah
Goro Daimon
as Boss Honda
Shun Sugata
as Boss Benta
Zhang Jin Zhan
as Boss Orgami
Hu Xiaohui
as Young 88 (Spanked Boy)
Ambrosia Kelley
as Nikki Bell
Sachiko Fujii
as The 5, 6, 7, 8's
Shu Lan Tuan
as Okinawa Airline Ticket Agent
Ai Maeda
as O-Ren (anime sequence) (voice)
Naomi Kusumi
as Boss Matsumoto (anime sequence) (voice)
Hikaru Midorikawa
as Pretty Riki (anime sequence) (voice)
Issey Takahashi
as Crazy 88
Crew
Robert Rodriguez Thanks

Directing
Quentin Tarantino Director

Writing
Quentin Tarantino Characters
Quentin Tarantino Writer

Production
Lawrence Bender Producer

Writing
Uma Thurman Characters

Camera
Robert Richardson Director of Photography

Editing
Sally Menke Editor

Production
Julie Dreyfus Casting Associate
Koko Maeda Casting
Koko Maeda Associate Producer
Johanna Ray Casting

Sound
Harry Cohen Sound Designer

Crew
Zoë Bell Stunt Double

Production
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer

Art
David Wasco Production Design

Sound
Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Yohei Taneda Production Design

Sound
RZA Original Music Composer
Bob Beher Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Debbie Zoller Key Makeup Artist

Art
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decoration

Production
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa Executive Producer

Sound
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor

Art
Yoshihito Akatsuka Set Decoration

Crew
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Ilona Herman Makeup Artist
Ilona Herman Hairstylist

Art
Steve Joyner Property Master

Production
Erica Steinberg Executive Producer

Crew
Ken Lesco Utility Stunts
Peter Bogdanovich Thanks

Costume & Make-Up
Catherine Marie Thomas Costume Design

Production
Kwame Parker Associate Producer
E. Bennett Walsh Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Mahiro Maeda Animation

Crew
Gregory Nicotero Makeup Effects

Editing
Joan Sobel First Assistant Editor

Art
Daniel Bradford Art Direction

Visual Effects
Junichi Uematsu Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Noriko Watanabe Hairstylist

Crew
Howard Berger Makeup Effects

Art
Minoru Nishida Art Direction

Visual Effects
Katsuhito Ishii Animation Director

Directing
Mizuho Nishikubo Second Unit Director

Art
Shou Tajima Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Shou Tajima Character Designer

Production
Katsuji Morishita Producer

Sound
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
James Moriana Foley Artist
Branden Spencer First Assistant Sound Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist

Art
Cao Juiping Art Direction
Takashi Sasaki Set Designer

Directing
Kazuto Nakazawa First Assistant Director

Lighting
Ian Kincaid Gaffer

Camera
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator

Production
Ted Gidlow Post Production Coordinator
Jerome Ro Brooks Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Frankie Chung Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Mary Saisselin Set Designer

Editing
Greg D'Auria Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Scott Patton Makeup Designer

Crew
Glenn Cannon Video Assist Operator

Visual Effects
Mitsuo Iso Animation

Production
Motoki Ishida Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Kumiko Ogawa Costume Design
Helen Monaghan Costume Supervisor

Sound
Tom Hartig Boom Operator
Frederick H. Stahly Dialogue Editor
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Andrew Cooper Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Kanani Wolf Set Costumer

Art
Hidefumi Hanatani Art Direction
Lu Yo Lui Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Department Head

Art
Peter Davidson Set Designer
Gretchen Engel Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Katrina Siegmund Dialogue Editor
Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Designer

Crew
Corey Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Tommy Tom Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Keith Adams Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Grant North Costume Supervisor

Sound
Jay B. Richardson Music Editor

Crew
Derek Raser Transportation Coordinator

Production
Douglas Dresser Location Manager
Akira Morii Location Manager
David Greenbaum Executive Assistant

Sound
Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor

Art
Brett C. Smith Leadman

Sound
Greg Steele ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Victoria Wood Wigmaker

Lighting
John R. Manocchia Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Will Casey Unit Publicist

Art
Edward J. Borasch Jr Assistant Property Master
Eriko Miyagawa Art Department Assistant

Sound
Eddie Bydalek Sound Mix Technician

Visual Effects
Shin'ya Ôhira Animation
Eiji Ishimoto Animation
Toshio Ishizaki Animation
Yasunori Miyazawa Animation
Yutaka Sakamoto Animation Manager
Keiichi Sasajima Animation
Hideki Takahashi Animation
Takaaki Yamashita Animation

Production
Dede Nickerson Associate Producer

Camera
Bruce Del Castillo Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Emanuel Millar Key Hair Stylist

Production
Rachael Lin Gallaghan Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Michelle Kuznetsky Music Supervisor
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor
Mark Ulano Production Sound Mixer
John Bires Sound Engineer

Art
Steve Borgese Greensman
John Stone Construction Coordinator

Crew
Archie Hankins Carpenter

Art
Jeff Plauster Construction Foreman

Camera
Jessica Miglio Camera Production Assistant

Production
Cornelia Ryan Unit Production Manager

Crew
Vincent Joseph Flaherty Armorer

Art
Michael Spitaletto Painter

Crew
Stephen Dudycha Set Production Assistant

Directing
William Paul Clark Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Mark Zunino Costume Design
Alexander AD Costume Design

Art
Satoko Saito Assistant Art Director
Laurel Pickering Lead Painter
Marie Healy Location Scout
Ayako Sakahara Production Illustrator
Elizabeth Norton Standby Painter

Camera
Jamie Felz First Assistant Camera
Herb Ault Key Grip

Art
David Ladish Set Dresser

Crew
D.A. Young Additional Music
Paul Abraham Craft Service
Robert Aaron Brown Driver
Don Feeney Picture Car Coordinator
Ian Elias Post Production Assistant
Peter Mavromates Post Production Supervisor
Rome Duval Propmaker
Jennifer A. Bolitho Scenic Artist
Elida Cerda Set Medic
Leslie Yeransian Stand In
Sho Brown Stunts
Bruce Callahan Transportation Co-Captain

Production
Arturo del Río Unit Production Manager

Editing
Jennifer Hall Lee Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Khan Griffith Electrician
Preston A. Adams Lighting Technician
Carlos Escobar Rigging Grip

Production
Katsumi Furuhashi Production Accountant
Jennifer S. Deayton Production Coordinator

Sound
Mike Hurst Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Kelly Bumbarger Digital Compositors
Jason Gustafson Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Daniel R. Kerr Sound

Camera
Julie Helton Camera Loader

Crew
Satya Bellord Stunts

Sound
Roger Morris ADR Recordist

Production
Carlos A. Aragon Assistant Location Manager

Sound
Craig S. Jaeger Foley Editor

Production
Sue Smith Production Secretary
Rich King Extras Casting

Sound
Adam Blantz Utility Sound

Camera
Antonio V. Garrido Dolly Grip

Crew
Rob Moses Fight Choreographer

Directing
Kennedy Taylor First Assistant Director
Jonathan Tex Levitt Second Assistant Director
Texas Dave Third Assistant Director

Editing
Aaron Denenberg Negative Cutter

Production
Rui Kuroki Assistant Production Manager

Directing
Heather I. Denton Second Second Assistant Director

Editing
Stephanie Ito Digital Intermediate Producer

Production
Andrew Blau Travel Coordinator

Crew
Charlie Estepp Stunts
Ty Williams Stunt Driver

Production
Gô Abe Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Jaime Norman Visual Effects Production Manager

Production
Beverly Jusi First Assistant Accountant
Edward Poveda Payroll Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Bojarski Costumer

Directing
Ryan Tighe Additional Second Assistant Director

Art
Juning Li Art Department Assistant
Kei Itsutsuji Assistant Set Designer
Ellen C. Troy Construction Buyer
Phill Zagajewski Creative Director
Norm Hvam Graphic Designer
Marcus Epps Swing

Crew
Jack Jennings Special Effects Technician

Camera
Melanie C. Brown Assistant Camera
Greg Fausak Best Boy Grip
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Amy Lin Wardrobe Assistant

Sound
Wendi Morris Music Coordinator

Production
Hiroyuki Nakano Accountant
Jerry Carville Assistant Accountant

Crew
Alan Schwartz Assistant Craft Service

Production
Ryutaro Ishimori Key Production Assistant
Sean Carville Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Junichiro Aki Technical Advisor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: