San Andreas

A rescue pilot survived an earthquake, this is what happens next

Genres: Action, Drama, Thriller
In the aftermath of a massive earthquake in California, a rescue-chopper pilot makes a dangerous journey across the state in order to rescue his estranged daughter.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-05-27
Run time: 114 minute / 1:54
Budget: $110,000,000
Revenue: $470,490,832
Director: Brad Peyton
Writer: Carlton Cuse
Website: http://www.sanandreasmovie.com/
Production Companies : New Line Cinema, Village Roadshow Pictures, Flynn Picture Company, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America, Australia

Trailer


Dwayne Johnson
as Ray Gaines
Alexandra Daddario
as Blake Gaines
Carla Gugino
as Emma Gaines
Ioan Gruffudd
as Daniel Reddick
Archie Panjabi
as Serena Johnson
Paul Giamatti
as Dr. Lawrence Hayes
Hugo Johnstone-Burt
as Ben Taylor
Art Parkinson
as Ollie Taylor
Colton Haynes
as Joby O'Leary
Kylie Minogue
as Susan Riddick
Will Yun Lee
as Dr Kim Park
Morgan Griffin
as Natalie
Breanne Hill
as Larissa
Todd Williams
as Marcus
Marissa Neitling
as Phoebe
Matt Gerald
as Harrison
Alec Utgoff
as Alexi
Laurence Coy
as Elgin
Simone Kessell
as Kim Swann
Saskia Williscroft
as Jenny Swann
Fiona Press
as Margie
Arabella Morton
as Mallory
Dennis Coard
as Herb
Ben McIvor
as Dylan
Nick Allen-Ducat
as Preppy
Claire Lovering
as Glasses
Sophia Emberson-Bain
as Ponytail
Julian Shaw
as Stoner
Julie Brandt-Richards
as Refugee
Sofie Formica
as Refugee Camp Reporter
Hugh Boddam-Whetham
as Daniel Reddick's Assistant
Brad McMurray
as Riddick Building Security Guard
John Reynolds
as Daniel Riddick's Driver
Hayley Sullivan
as Riddick Female Assistant
Renee Somerfield
as Female Flight Attendant
Joey Vieira
as Man in Parking Garage
Benjamin Blankenship
as Looter
Michael Asberry
as Pedestrian
Vanessa Ross
as Disaster Resident (uncredited)
Janell Islas
as EMT Responder (uncredited)
Tom O'Reilly
as Business Man Survivor (uncredited)
Hayley Gagner
as Survivor (uncredited)
Andrea Walker
as Reddick Architect (uncredited)
Vanessa Vittorio
as Scared Pedestrian (uncredited)
Stephen Chang
as D . Park (uncredited)
Directing
Brad Peyton Director

Crew
Brian N. Bentley Compositors
Sean Button Stunts
Chris O'Connell Compositors

Writing
Carlton Cuse Screenplay

Editing
Bob Ducsay Editor

Art
Barry Chusid Production Design

Writing
Andre Fabrizio Story
Jeremy Passmore Story

Production
Beau Flynn Producer

Camera
Steve Yedlin Director of Photography

Production
Deborah Aquila Casting
Tricia Wood Casting

Art
Michael E. Goldman Art Direction
Jacinta Leong Art Direction
Tom Nursey Art Direction
Matthew Putland Art Direction
Lisa Thompson Set Decoration
Michael Westerman Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy Chuck Costume Design

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley
Ellen Heuer Foley
Dan O'Connell Foley
Alex Ullrich Foley
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
Peter Staubli Sound Designer
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor
Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Leanne Brooks Special Effects Coordinator
Geoff Heron Special Effects Coordinator
Joe Pancake Special Effects Coordinator
Rhys Claringbull CG Supervisor
Eric Clement CG Supervisor
Joel Sevilla CG Supervisor
Remy Torre CG Supervisor

Lighting
Cristofer Adrian Gaffer
Reg Garside Gaffer

Camera
Greg Baldi Camera Operator
Keir Beck Camera Operator
Brian Bernstein Camera Operator
Stephen Buckingham Camera Operator
Peter Gulla Camera Operator
Richard Roles Helicopter Camera
Mark Goellnicht Steadicam Operator
Jasin Boland Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Marlene Chazot Animation Director

Production
Nina Henninger Casting
Kirsty McGregor Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Elly Kamal Costume Supervisor
Amanda Ramirez Set Costumer

Editing
Philip Beckner Digital Intermediate
Jeff Halsey Digital Intermediate
Sam Bollinger First Assistant Editor

Sound
Tom Kramer Music Editor

Directing
Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor

Art
Sara Ghaffar Art Department Coordinator
John Higgins Art Department Coordinator
Sherman Kew Art Department Coordinator
Susan Alegria Assistant Art Director
Jodie Whetter Assistant Art Director
Tony Williams Assistant Art Director

Production
Hiram Garcia Co-Producer
Wendy Jacobson Associate Producer

Sound
Andrew Lockington Original Music Composer

Production
Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Richard Brener Executive Producer
Rob Cowan Executive Producer
Tripp Vinson Executive Producer

Art
Charlie Revai Supervising Art Director

Crew
Mark Edward Wright Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Mrazik Hairstylist
Yvette Rivas Key Hair Stylist
Gretchen Davis Key Makeup Artist
Rick Findlater Makeup Designer
Maria O'Reilly Makeup Artist
Andrea Pino Makeup Artist
Desiree Vogelsang Makeup Artist
Jennifer Stanfield Makeup Artist

Crew
Alec Gillis Makeup Effects
Tom Woodruff Jr. Makeup Effects

Art
Ross Clarke Construction Coordinator
Vincent DeSantis Construction Coordinator
David Hendrickson Art Department Coordinator
Ben Nichols Construction Coordinator
Stephanie Furr Property Master
Justine Dunn Property Master

Camera
Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
Bob Finley III Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Don L. Henderson Dolly Grip
David Shaw Dolly Grip
Gregory M. Childers Dolly Grip
Adam Kuiper Key Grip
Dave Childers Key Grip
Sean Aston Key Grip

Lighting
Mark Bills Lighting Technician
James Kennedy Lighting Technician
Nathan Frost Lighting Technician
Sophie Shellenberger Lighting Technician
David Tilburey Lighting Technician
James Kumarelas Rigging Gaffer
Gregory Collis Rigging Grip
Brook Johnson Rigging Grip
Michael Best Rigging Grip

Production
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ADR Voice Casting
Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting
Sarah Kliban Casting Associate
Stevie Ray Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Sharon Fauvel Ager/Dyer
Margaret Robbs Assistant Costume Designer
Samantha Walker Set Costumer
Tanya Woelfle Set Costumer

Crew
Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator

Art
Alphonse Swinehart Title Designer

Crew
Burke Beardsley Marine Coordinator
David Alan Hughes Pilot
Alan D. Purwin Pilot
Ben Skorstad Pilot
Ted Stallings Pilot
Frédéric North Pilot
Amanda Brand Unit Publicist

Visual Effects
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau 2D Supervisor
Philip Trieu 3D Artist
Andres Martinez 3D Generalist
Jordan Fast 3D Generalist
Tilo Spalke 3D Generalist
Lenora Acidera 3D Modeller
Daniel Perez 3D Modeller
Greg Fisher Animation Supervisor
Eric Petey Animation Supervisor
Mike Mulock Lead Animator

Lighting
Yuji Yagasaki Lighting Supervisor
Jeff Ranasinghe Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Monty Granito Pre-Visualization Supervisor
J. Todd Constantine Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Jason Cooper VFX Editor
William Marshall Wilkinson VFX Editor
Graham Martin VFX Production Coordinator
Melyssa Forget Turcotte VFX Production Coordinator
Holger Voss VFX Supervisor
Max Wood VFX Supervisor
Mohsen Mousavi VFX Supervisor
Jason Bradford Visual Effects Coordinator
Philip Cabana Visual Effects Coordinator
Jamie Erickson Visual Effects Coordinator
Suzanne Evans-Booth Visual Effects Coordinator
Sonia Gilmore Visual Effects Coordinator
Anna Guseva Visual Effects Coordinator
Simran Khalsa Visual Effects Coordinator
Shannon Y.F. Lum Visual Effects Coordinator
Philip Marvin Visual Effects Coordinator
Kristin Patterson Visual Effects Coordinator
Melanie Marlar Visual Effects Coordinator
CJ Cole Visual Effects Coordinator
Gemma Office Visual Effects Coordinator
Shelley Andagan Visual Effects Coordinator
Sara Bold Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Flick Visual Effects Coordinator
Megan Galbraith Visual Effects Coordinator
Mohan Sangeeth Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Schimpl Visual Effects Coordinator
Leanna Kruse Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Kyle Sironen Visual Effects Editor
Ayse Dedeoglu Visual Effects Editor
Esther Sokolow Visual Effects Editor
Evan Salusbury Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Crys Forsyth-Smith Visual Effects Producer
Anna-Louise Gordon Visual Effects Producer
Roopesh Gujar Visual Effects Producer
Randy Starr Visual Effects Producer
Sarah Swick Visual Effects Producer
Brett Dowler Visual Effects Producer
Robert E. Evans Visual Effects Producer
Dane Allan Smith Visual Effects Producer
Jeff Atherton Visual Effects Producer
Eric A. Kohler Visual Effects Producer
Katherine Rodtsbrooks Visual Effects Supervisor
Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt Visual Effects Supervisor
Nordin Rahhali Visual Effects Supervisor
Bruce Woloshyn Visual Effects Supervisor
Bryan Grill Visual Effects Supervisor
Allan Magled Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Vanessa Mendoza Production Supervisor

Camera
David Burr Second Unit Director of Photography
Jaron Presant Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Daniel Saxlid Dialogue Editor
Kerry Dean Williams ADR Editor
Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor
Laura Graham ADR Editor
Jessie Pariseau Foley Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Kelly Hairstylist





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: