Cars 3

It's not over until lightning strikes.

Genres: Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family
Blindsided by a new generation of blazing-fast racers, the legendary Lightning McQueen is suddenly pushed out of the sport he loves. To get back in the game, he will need the help of an eager young race technician with her own plan to win, inspiration from the late Fabulous Hudson Hornet, and a few unexpected turns. Proving that #95 isn't through yet will test the heart of a champion on Piston Cup Racing’s biggest stage!
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-06-15
Run time: 109 minute / 1:49
Budget: $175,000,000
Revenue: $383,925,276
Director: Brian Fee
Writers: Kiel Murray, Bob Peterson, Mike Rich.
Website: http://cars.disney.com
Production Company : Pixar
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Owen Wilson
as Lightning McQueen (voice)
Cristela Alonzo
as Cruz Ramirez (voice)
Chris Cooper
as Smokey Yunick (voice)
Armie Hammer
as Jackson Storm (voice)
Bonnie Hunt
as Sally Careera (Voice)
Larry the Cable Guy
as Mater (Voice)
Nathan Fillion
as Sterling (voice)
Kerry Washington
as Natalie Certain (voice)
Lea DeLaria
as Miss Fritter (voice)
Tony Shalhoub
as Luigi (voice)
Guido Quaroni
as Guido (voice)
Lloyd Sherr
as Fillmore (voice)
Paul Dooley
as Sarge
Cheech Marin
as Ramone (Voice)
Jenifer Lewis
as Flo (voice)
Lewis Hamilton
as Hamilton
Bob Costas
as Bob Cutlass (voice)
Bob Peterson
as Chick Hicks
Katherine Helmond
as Lizzie (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Mack (voice)
Michael Wallis
as Sheriff (voice)
Ray Magliozzi
as Dusty (voice)
Tom Magliozzi
as Rusty (voice)
Isiah Whitlock Jr.
as River Scott (voice)
Junior Johnson
as Junior 'Midnight' Moon (voice)
Margo Martindale
as Louise 'Barnstormer' Nash (voice)
Chase Elliott
Ryan Blaney
Darrell Wallace Jr.
Darrell Waltrip
as Darrell Cartrip
Shannon Spake
Humpy Wheeler
Jeff Gordon
Daniel Suárez
Kyle Petty
Mike Joy
Ray Evernham
Richard Petty
as Strip "The King" Weathers (voice)
Paul Newman
as Doc Hudson (voice)
Jason Pace
as Radio Sports Talk DJ (Voice)
Angel Oquendo
as Bobby Swift (voice)
Madeleine McGraw
as Maddy McGear (voice)
Andra Day
as Sweet Tea (voice)
Directing
Brian Fee Director

Production
Kevin Reher Producer

Sound
Randy Newman Original Music Composer

Production
John Lasseter Executive Producer

Writing
Kiel Murray Screenplay
Bob Peterson Screenplay
Mike Rich Screenplay
Brian Fee Original Story
Ben Queen Original Story
Jonathon E. Stewart Original Story
Eyal Podell Original Story

Production
Natalie Lyon Casting
Kevin Reher Casting

Camera
Jeremy Lasky Director of Photography

Writing
Angelo Libutti Storyboard

Sound
Blake Collins Foley

Visual Effects
Aaron Conover Visual Effects

Art
Craig Foster Art Direction

Writing
Scott Morse Story Supervisor

Crew
Scott Morse Additional Writing

Production
Andrea Warren Co-Producer

Sound
Randy Newman Conductor

Camera
Kim White Director of Photography
Michael Sparber Director of Photography

Editing
Jason Hudak Editor

Art
William Cone Production Design
Jay Shuster Production Design
Noah Klocek Art Direction
Laura Phillips Art Direction

Production
Pamela Darrow Production Manager

Crew
Dana Murray Post Production Supervisor
Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor

Art
Josh Holtsclaw Graphic Designer
Jerome Ranft Sculptor
Paul Abadilla Set Designer
Sophie Vincelette Set Dresser
Edgar Karapetyan Storyboard Artist
John Hoffman Storyboard Artist
Louis Gonzales Storyboard Artist
Michael Daley Storyboard Artist
Michael Yates Storyboard Artist
Rejean Bourdages Storyboard Artist
Xavier Riffault Storyboard Artist

Crew
Darla K. Anderson Thanks
John Bickford Thanks
Doug Berman Thanks
Erin Crocker Thanks
Rob Gibbs Thanks
Ray Evernham Thanks
Rick Hendrick Thanks
Jeff Gordon Thanks
Nicole Paradis Grindle Thanks
Chris Montan Thanks
Denise Ream Thanks
Kori Rae Thanks
Galyn Susman Thanks
Humpy Wheeler Thanks
John Walker Thanks
Dan Berman Systems Administrators & Support
Jose Ignacio Systems Administrators & Support
Nic Bishop Systems Administrators & Support
Shaun Brown Systems Administrators & Support
Gates Roberg-Clark Software Engineer
Winston O. Good Software Engineer
Brian Rankin Security

Production
Briana Gardner Publicist
Chris Wiggum Publicist
Dr. Diane Howard Publicist
Kate Lardiere Finance
Christine Crowley Production Assistant
Laura Finell Production Coordinator
Maura Turner Production Coordinator
Emily Goldsborough Production Coordinator

Writing
Jeff Gordon Story Consultant
Daniel LaPook Story Coordinator

Directing
Jessica Katz Script Coordinator
Jessica Heidt Script Supervisor

Editing
Gregory Amundson Additional Editor
Eric M. Barker Assistant Editor
Joe Garrity Assistant Editor
Jon Vargo Assistant Editor
Jonathan Vargo Assistant Editor
Susan Brunig Color Grading
Mark Dinicola Colorist
Amera Rizk First Assistant Editor

Production
Anthony David Duran Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Félix O. Santiago Software Engineer
Mike H. Mahony Software Engineer

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Corbin Hayes Additional Music
Tom MacDougall Executive Music Producer

Sound
Andrew Synowiec Musician
Dominick Certo Music Editor
Joe E. Rand Music Editor
Bart Samolis Musician
George Doering Musician
Helen Z. Altenbach Musician
Karl Vincent Musician
Kevin Connolly Musician
Matt Chamberlain Musician
Scott Hosfeld Musician
Fred Kron Musician
Don Williams Musician
Steve Schaeffer Musician
Wade Culbreath Musician
Eric Bradley Musician
Serena McKinney Musician
Don Davis Orchestrator
Jonathan Sacks Orchestrator
David Boucher Scoring Mixer
Vincent Cosson ADR Mixer
Howard London ADR Mixer
Rachael Bigelow Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Silvers ADR Editor
Anthony De Francesco First Assistant Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Geoff Vaughan Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Qianbaihui Yang Foley Editor
Teresa Eckton Foley Editor
Blake Collins Foley Mixer
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nathan Nance Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Myers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Myers Sound Designer
Tom Myers Supervising Sound Editor
Benjamin A. Burtt Sound Effects Editor
E.J. Holowicki Sound Effects Editor
Brian Chumney Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Jamie Williams Visual Effects Technical Director
Steve Avoujageli Visual Effects Technical Director
James Bartolozzi Visual Effects Technical Director
Aaron Conover VFX Artist
Evan Denmark VFX Artist
Marlena Fecho VFX Artist
Michael Fong VFX Artist
Yung Lian Frank Tai VFX Artist
Andrew Wheeler VFX Artist
Erik Shepherd VFX Artist

Crew
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Erin Lehmkühl Stereoscopic Technical Director
Jay-Vincent Jones Stereoscopic Technical Director
Stewart Pomeroy Stereoscopic Technical Director
Ernesto Nemesio Matte Painter

Lighting
Jose Luis Ramos Master Lighting Artist
Paul Oakley Master Lighting Artist
Brian Boyd Master Lighting Artist
Charu Clark Master Lighting Artist
David Shavers Master Lighting Artist
Lloyd Bernberg Master Lighting Artist
Jesse Weglein Lighting Artist
Burt Peng Lighting Artist
Dorien Gunnels Lighting Artist
Linhan Li Lighting Artist
Farhez Rayani Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Amit Baadkar Visual Effects Technical Director
Jon Reisch Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Lacroix VFX Artist
Eric Lacroix Visual Effects Technical Director

Art
Nick Berry Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Matt DeMartini Animation Manager

Lighting
Jon Bryant Lighting Coordinator

Directing
Adam Habib Layout
Andrea Goh Layout
Bernard Lizon Layout
Charlie Ramos Layout
Jahkeeli Garnett Layout
Jan Pfenninger Layout
Ryan Heuett Layout

Visual Effects
Jude Brownbill Animation Director
Royce Wesley Animation Director
Mark C. Harris Animation Director
Jonas Jarvers Modeling
Stacey Truman Shading
Adam Rodriguez Animation
Andrew Atteberry Animation
Ben Rush Animation
Benjamin Su Animation
Brendan Beesley Animation
Catherine Hicks Animation
Claudio de Oliveira Animation
Dave Mullins Animation
David Torres Animation
James W. Brown Animation
Jean-Claude Tran Animation
Lance Fite Animation
Michael Sauls Animation
Mike Stern Animation
Montaque Ruffin Animation
Neil Helm Animation
Ricky Wight Animation
Shad Bradbury Animation
Shawn Krause Animation
Simon Christen Animation
Tal Shwarzman Animation
Tim Pixton Animation
Jessica Torres Animation
Nathan Wall Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Rutter Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Bobby Podesta Supervising Animator

Writing
Christian Roman Story Artist
Sam Hood Story Artist

Production
Dana Frankoff Production Coordinator

Art
Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: