Shaun the Sheep Movie

Moving on to Pastures New.

Genres: Family, Animation, Comedy, Adventure
When Shaun decides to take the day off and have some fun, he gets a little more action than he bargained for. A mix up with the Farmer, a caravan and a very steep hill lead them all to the Big City and it's up to Shaun and the flock to return everyone safely to the green grass of home.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-02-05
Run time: 85 minute / 1:25
Revenue: $59,700,000
Directors: Mark Burton, Richard Starzak.
Website: http://www.shaunthesheep.com/
Production Companies : Aardman Animations, Anton Capital Entertainment (ACE), StudioCanal
Production Countries: France, United Kingdom

Trailer


Justin Fletcher
as Shaun / Timmy (voice)
Omid Djalili
as Trumper (voice)
Richard Webber
as Shirley (voice)
Kate Harbour
as Timmy's Mum / Meryl (voice)
Tim Hands
as Slip (voice)
Simon Greenall
as Twins (voice)
Andy Nyman
as Nuts (voice)
Emma Tate
as Hazel (voice)
Jack Paulson
as Celebrity with Hair Trouble (voice)
Sean Connolly
as Maitre D / Golfer / Stylists / Angry Panto Horse / Hospital Characters (voice)
Henry Burton
as Junior Doctor / Animal Containment Visitor (voice)
Dhimant Vyas
as Hospital Consultant (voice)
Sophie Laughton
as Animal Containment Visitor (voice)
Nia Medi James
as Operatic Sheep (voice)
Stanley Unwin
as Bus Station Announcer / Hospital Announcer (voice) (archive footage)
Nick Park
as Himself (voice) (uncredited)
John Sparkes
as Bitzer / Farmer (voice)
Production
Paul Kewley Producer

Sound
John Warhurst Music Editor

Directing
Mark Burton Director

Writing
Mark Burton Writer

Sound
Nick Angel Music Supervisor
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor

Editing
Sim Evan-Jones Editor

Camera
Charles Copping Director of Photography
Dave Alex Riddett Director of Photography

Sound
Ilan Eshkeri Original Music Composer

Editing
Tom Doggart First Assistant Editor

Production
Kelly Barker Production Coordinator
Julie Lockhart Producer
Olivier Courson Executive Producer
Ron Halpern Executive Producer
David Sproxton Executive Producer
Peter Lord Executive Producer
Nick Park Executive Producer
Alicia Gold Co-Executive Producer
Carla Shelley Co-Executive Producer
Sean Clarke Co-Executive Producer
Kerry Lock Co-Executive Producer

Sound
Chris Laurence Musician

Directing
Richard Starzak Director

Writing
Richard Starzak Writer

Sound
Stephen McLaughlin Music Producer

Production
Richard Beek Production Manager

Camera
Beth MacDonald Assistant Camera

Crew
Arthur Sheriff Unit Publicist

Writing
Nick Park Characters

Art
Matt Perry Production Design

Production
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting

Editing
Jack Paulson Additional Editor
Justin Krish Additional Editor

Art
Helen Javes Assistant Art Director
Richard Edmunds Assistant Art Director

Camera
Chris Johnson Assistant Camera
Chris Johnson Still Photographer
Joe Maxwell Assistant Camera
John Quarrell Assistant Camera

Art
Alfred Llupiá Concept Artist

Production
Sophie Nguyen-Thomas Data Management Technician

Editing
Begoсa Lopez Digital Intermediate Producer

Lighting
Adam Vernon Electrician
Clive Scott Electrician

Directing
Richard Bowen First Assistant Director

Lighting
Richard Hosken Gaffer

Crew
Laura Howie Lighting Camera

Visual Effects
Diego Fernández Goberna Matte Painter
Becky Redhead Modeling
Cormac McKee Modeling
Hanna Habermann Modeling
James Parkyn Modeling
Jay Smart Modeling
Kate Berry Modeling
Will Harding Modeling

Editing
Michael Crusz Online Editor

Crew
Toby Chilcott Systems Administrators & Support
Tom Barnes Post Production Supervisor

Editing
Moira Brophy Project Manager

Crew
Laura Savage Prop Maker

Art
Andy Spradbery Sculptor

Directing
Ben Barrowman Second Assistant Director
Leigh Manning Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Anne King Senior Modeller
Claire Drewett Senior Modeller
Ellie Weston Senior Modeller
Gary Roberts Senior Modeller
Harriet Thomas Senior Modeller
Kevin Wright Senior Modeller
Nigel Leach Senior Modeller

Art
Rob Slagter Set Dresser
Rosa Dodd Set Dresser
Simon Farrell Set Dresser

Writing
Steve Box Story Consultant

Art
Ashley Boddy Storyboard Artist
David Vinicombe Storyboard Artist
Jay Clarke Storyboard Artist
Luis Zamora Pueyo Storyboard Artist
Paul Bolger Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Andrew 'Bloxy' Bloxham Modelling Supervisor

Directing
Georgina Reynolds Third Assistant Director

Art
Dan Efergan Creative Director

Camera
Rob Done Epk Producer

Production
Ali Cook Executive Assistant
Angie Last Executive Assistant
Eli Donovan Executive Assistant
Emily Metcalfe Executive Assistant
Fran Hawley Executive Assistant
Molly Van Den Brink Executive Assistant
Zena Allen Executive Assistant
Joanna Cave Finance

Crew
Luke Padfield Systems Administrators & Support
Mark Keightley Systems Administrators & Support
William Fuller Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Karen Walter Production Accountant
Albert Testani Production Assistant
Kelly Lappin Production Coordinator

Camera
James H. Fisher Still Photographer

Crew
Miles Bullough Thanks
Nancy Jones Thanks
Phill Jupitus Thanks
Peter Serafinowicz Thanks
Gregory Perler Thanks
Rob Sprackling Thanks
John R. Smith Thanks
Mark Thomas Thanks

Sound
Chris Domaille ADR Recording Engineer
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Fionn Higgins ADR Recordist
Mark Appleby ADR Recordist
Simon Diggins ADR Recordist
Peter Warnock Assistant Sound Editor
Rob Hardcastle Assistant Sound Editor
Andrew Brown Conductor
Julien Pirrie Foley Artist
Mathias Schuster Foley Mixer
Mathias Schuster Foley Editor
Simon Hill Sound Mix Technician
Josine Cohen Music Coordinator
Marli Wren Musician
Paul Saunderson Music Arranger
Steve Wright Music Arranger
Jake Walker Musician
Sagat Guirey Musician
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Kenny Dickenson Musician
Sally Heath Musician
Jessica Dannheisser Orchestrator
Julian Kershaw Orchestrator
Antony Bayman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Antony Bayman Sound Effects Editor
Adrian Rhodes Sound Designer
Poppy Kavanagh Sound Engineer
Johnathan Rush Sound Mix Technician

Crew
Sam J Green Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Hugh Brazier VFX Artist

Crew
Grant Hewlett CG Supervisor

Editing
Max Horton Colorist

Visual Effects
Ivelina Dobreva Compositing Artist
Neil Scholes Visual Effects Compositor
Owen Revell Digital Compositor
Cyrille Gohier Digital Compositor
Ricardo Musch Digital Compositor
Djordje Milasinovic Digital Compositor
Laurie Sitzia Lead Animator
Will Becher Lead Animator
Alison Evans Animation
Andy Symanowski Animation
Claire Rolls Animation
Dave Osmand Animation
Gareth Love Animation
Grant Maisey Animation
Jason Comley Animation
Jo Fenton Animation
Lee Wilton Animation
Raul G. Eguia Animation
Rhodri Lovett Animation
Steve Cox Animation
Terry Brain Animation
Loyd Price Animation Supervisor
Val Wardlaw Visual Effects
Ella Askew Visual Effects Coordinator
Melanie Byrne Visual Effects Producer
Charlotte Curran Visual Effects Production Assistant
Howard Jones Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Peter Marshall Electrician





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: