Logan

His time has come

Genres: Action, Drama, Science Fiction
In the near future, a weary Logan cares for an ailing Professor X in a hideout on the Mexican border. But Logan's attempts to hide from the world and his legacy are upended when a young mutant arrives, pursued by dark forces.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-02-28
Run time: 137 minute / 2:17
Budget: $97,000,000
Revenue: $616,801,808
Director: James Mangold
Writers: Michael Green, Scott Frank, James Mangold.
Website: http://www.foxmovies.com/movies/logan
Production Companies : The Donners' Company, Hutch Parker Entertainment, Genre Films, TSG Entertainment, Marvel Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Hugh Jackman
as Logan Howlett / Wolverine / X-24
Patrick Stewart
as Charles Xavier / Professor X
Dafne Keen
as Laura Kinney / X-23
Boyd Holbrook
as Donald Pierce
Stephen Merchant
as Caliban
Richard E. Grant
as Dr. Zander Rice
Sienna Novikov
as Laura (double)
Eriq La Salle
as Will Munson
Elise Neal
as Kathryn Munson
Elizabeth Rodriguez
as Gabriela Lopez
Doris Morgado
as Maria
David Kallaway
as Rhodes
Han Soto
as Valet
Jayson Genao
as Rictor
Krzysztof Soszynski
as Mohawk
Alison Fernandez
as Delilah
Quincy Fouse
as Nate Munson
Al Coronel
as Federale Commander
Frank Gallegos
as Federale Lieutenant
Anthony Escobar
as Federale
Reynaldo Gallegos
as Rey (as Rey Gallegos)
Stephen Dunlevy
as Macon
Daniel Bernhardt
as Bone Breaker
Ryan Sturz
as Pretty Boy
Brandon Melendy
as Reaver
Luke Hawx
as Reaver
Paul Andrew O'Connor
as Reaver
Rocky Abou-Sakher
as Reaver
Jean Claude Leuyer
as Reaver
Jef Groff
as Reaver
Jeremy Fitzgerald
as Reaver
Chris Palermo
as Reaver
Clinton Roberts
as Reaver
Keith Jardine
as Reaver
Andrew Arrabito
as Reaver
Sebastian James
as Reaver
Aaron Matthews
as Reaver
Garrett Hammond
as Reaver
Matt McClain
as Reaver
Maureen Brennan
as Motel Manager
Hannah Westerfield
as Rebecca
Bryant Tardy
as Bobby
Ashlyn Casalegno
as Charlotte
Parker Lovein
as Lizard Boy
Jimmy Gonzales
as Mexican Staff Member
Lennie Loftin
as Jackson
Mark Ashworth
as Bartender
James Handy
as Old Doctor
Bryce Romero
as Prom Teen #1
Phi Vu
as Prom Teen #2
Chester Rushing
as Prom Teen #3
David Simpson
as Prom Teen #4
Lauren Gros
as Bridesmaid
John Raymond
as Pastor
Vanessa Cloke
as Mourning Widow
Katie Anne Mitchell
as Infirmary Nurse
Lara Grice
as Car Dealer
James Moses Black
as Major
Ned Yousef
as Banger
Baxter Humby
as Banger
Daniel Hernández
as Banger
Michael Lehr
as Banger
Bryan Sloyer
as Banger
John Bernecker
as Federale
Joe Williams
as Federale
Robert Wu
as Federale
Victor Winters-Junco
as Federale
Craig Henningsen
as Federale
Evan Dane Taylor
as Federale
Toby Holguin
as Federale
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
as Federale
Eyad Elbitar
as Federale
Rissa Rose Kilar
as Pine Cone Girl
Salef Celiz
as Jonah
Aidan Kennedy
as Mutant Child
Chase Cubia
as Mutant Child
Vincenzo Lucatorto
as Mutant Child
Haley Glass
as Mutant Child
Nayah Murphy
as Mutant Child
Emma Teo
as Mutant Child
Noell Jellison
as Mutant Child
Ella Rowbotham
as Mutant Child
Hudson Wright
as Mutant Child
Sebeon Jackson
as Mutant Child
Kelton DuMont
as Glowing Eyes Boy
Damon Carney
as Jackson's Henchman
Cynthia Woods
as Screaming Casino Woman
Mali O'Connor
as Bumpy Skinned Kid
Robert Vargas
as Border Guard
David Paris
as Helicopter Pilot
Ted Ferguson
as Laura's Grandpa (uncredited)
Juan Gaspard
as Homeless Guy (uncredited)
Christopher Heskey
as Reaver (uncredited)
Julia Holt
as Casino Patron (uncredited)
Natosha Humphrey
as Club Goer (uncredited)
Lizeth Hutchings
as Nurse (uncredited)
Donald M. Krause
as Clinic Visitor (uncredited)
Justin Lebrun
as Reaver (uncredited)
Gentry Lee
as Military Contractor (uncredited)
Gonzalo Robles
as Special Forces (uncredited)
Daymond C. Roman
as Special Forces (uncredited)
Mary Peyton Stewart
as Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Michael Love Toliver
as FBI Agent (uncredited)
Gregory Paul Valdez
as FBI Agent (uncredited)
Dave Davis
as Convenience Store Clerk
Production
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer

Writing
David James Kelly Story

Directing
James Mangold Director

Camera
John Mathieson Director of Photography

Editing
Michael McCusker Editor

Production
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer
Simon Kinberg Producer
Kurt Williams Co-Producer

Art
François Audouy Production Design
Chris Farmer Supervising Art Director
Peter Lando Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Orlandi Costume Design

Production
Sarah Katzman Casting
Jessica Derhammer Production Supervisor

Art
Nicole Reed LeFevre Set Designer

Crew
Rocky Abou-Sakher Stunts
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator
Andy Abele Stunts

Art
Rebecca Puck Stair Location Scout
Rowan Stanland Location Scout

Production
Sean J. Donnelly Location Manager

Crew
Andrés Moret Urdampilleta Translator

Visual Effects
Preethi Venkateswaran 3D Modeller
Andrew McCartney Animation
Jeffrey Kalmus VFX Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor
Benj Gibicsar Ager/Dyer

Lighting
Jaim O'Neil Gaffer

Writing
John Coven Storyboard
Michael Green Screenplay
Scott Frank Screenplay
James Mangold Screenplay
Roy Thomas Characters
Len Wein Characters
John Romita, Sr. Characters
Craig Kyle Characters
Christopher Yost Characters
Chris Claremont Characters
Stan Lee Characters
James Mangold Story

Crew
Gary L. Horton Driver

Production
Hutch Parker Producer
James Mangold Executive Producer
Josh McLaglen Executive Producer
Lisa Beach Casting

Art
Jordan Ferrer Art Direction
Luke Freeborn Art Direction
Scott Plauche Art Direction
Cindy M. Ichikawa Art Department Coordinator
Steven DeSantis Construction Coordinator
J.P. Jones Property Master

Visual Effects
Teresa Berus Visual Effects Coordinator
Chelsea Mirus Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura Dochtermann Visual Effects Coordinator
Allan Magled Visual Effects Producer
Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor
Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Keith Sellers Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Francesca Bradley Casting Associate
Amelia Chen Miley Casting Associate
Brittany A. Jones Casting Associate
Beth Lipari Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Iannelli Assistant Costume Designer
Mark D. Spain Ager/Dyer
Melissa Binder Ager/Dyer
Nora Phillips Pedersen Key Costumer
Stuart Gordon Tribble Key Costumer
Annette Farnsworth Set Costumer
Giselle Spence Seamstress

Directing
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
Aaron Wiener Script Coordinator

Crew
Cory Fleming Aerial Coordinator

Camera
Lukasz Jogalla Second Unit Director of Photography
David Luckenbach Camera Operator

Lighting
Andy Ryan Gaffer
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Ben Rothstein Still Photographer
Joe Cassano Dolly Grip
Michael Fitzgerald Epk Camera Operator
Jimi Ryan Key Grip
Walter 'Bud' Scott Key Grip

Lighting
Max Patrucco Rigging Grip
Jean-Paul Bernard Rigging Grip
Rob Skuse Rigging Grip
Charley Gilleran Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Laura Graham ADR Editor
Brian Maratea Boom Operator
Hamilton Sterling Sound Designer
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Gloria Pasqua Casny Hair Department Head
Chase Heard Hairstylist
Natalie Rose Hairstylist
Bailey Domke Makeup Artist
Karri Farris Makeup Artist
Rob Hinderstein Makeup Artist
Courtney Lether Makeup Artist
Brian Penikas Makeup Artist
Karen Romero Makeup Artist
Sara Roybal Makeup Artist
Remi Savva Makeup Artist
Adam Walls Makeup Artist
Joel Harlow Makeup Designer
Khanh Trance Wigmaker

Editing
Marisa Clayton Digital Intermediate
Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate
Daniel M. Nussbaum First Assistant Editor

Production
Dana Robin Co-Producer

Editing
Dirk Westervelt Editor

Production
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager

Directing
Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
Michael Musteric Second Assistant Director

Art
Matthew Gatlin Assistant Art Director
Marian Gay Art Department Assistant

Writing
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard

Art
Aimee Huber Set Decorating Coordinator

Writing
Benton Jew Storyboard

Art
Bradford Johnson Set Decoration
Jonathan Lheureux Set Dresser
Robert J. Moore Jr. Set Dresser

Writing
Jesse Michael Owen Storyboard

Art
Walter Schneider Set Designer
Jessica Stumpf Set Designer
Alejandra Tovar Set Dresser
Brian A. Waits Set Designer

Sound
Steven Willer Boom Operator
Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor

Crew
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr. Special Effects
Brittany Dewees Special Effects Coordinator
Scott Dwyer Special Effects
Molly Federline Special Effects
Skylar Gorrell Special Effects
Matthew James Kutcher Special Effects
Stephen Meagher Special Effects

Camera
Ryan Chamberlain Grip
Joseph V. Cicio Camera Operator
Ted Gregg Grip
Nathan Fung Grip
Michael Feduccia Grip
Michael Applebaum Camera Operator

Crew
McKay Johnson Digital Effects Producer

Camera
Michael Koepke Grip
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Kevin Luster Grip
Brady McElroy Key Grip
Phedon Papamichael Additional Photography
Joe Sökmen Grip
Gael Whettnall Grip
Dan Wyssmann Grip

Visual Effects
Duck Lee Animation
Jessica Zanetti Animation
Nicolas Torres Animation

Sound
Andrew Synowiec Musician
Matt Chamberlain Musician
Rossano Galante Orchestrator

Production
Barbie Block Casting
Elizabeth Coulon Local Casting
Karlee Fomalont Casting Associate
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
Priscilla John Casting
Rebecca Llorella Casting Assistant
Andreya Lynham Casting Assistant
Adam Stephenson Casting Assistant
Sally Stiner Casting

Editing
John Berri Additional Editing
Zach Marshall Assistant Editor
Matt Landsman Assistant Editor
Carrie Oliver Digital Intermediate

Crew
Tessa Rubin Post Production Assistant
Anthony Dixon Post Production Consulting

Art
Cristal Jones Location Scout
Clark Deal Location Scout
Marie-Jeanne Orona Location Scout
Matthew McLellan Location Scout
Deborah Wakshull Location Scout
Ron Uribe Location Scout

Production
Aurora Ann Quinones Location Manager

Sound
Ted Caplan Music Supervisor
Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Wade Culbreath Musician
Mark Graham Orchestrator
John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
Tyson Lozensky Scoring Mixer
Dana Niu Orchestrator

Crew
Brandon Roberts Additional Music
Marcus Trumpp Additional Music

Production
Lori Berlanga Production Coordinator
Trang Dang Assistant Production Coordinator
Dustin DellaVecchia Assistant Production Coordinator
Sherry Kecskes Production Accountant
Bryan Schnitzer Production Coordinator
Kerri Smeltzer Production Coordinator

Crew
Sid Yost Animal Coordinator
Cris Rankin Animal Wrangler

Production
Rosemary Finney Casting Assistant
Nicole Flowers Production Accountant

Crew
Jennifer Brown Set Medic
Jess Platt Dialect Coach
John Lavis Set Medic
Jeff Gartenbaum Score Engineer

Art
Ryan Schaetzle Location Scout
Keith Christensen Conceptual Design
Christian Cordella Conceptual Design

Lighting
Jonathan Terpstra Lighting Technician
Jordan Whaley Lighting Technician

Camera
Christopher Norris First Assistant Camera
Larry Nielsen First Assistant Camera
Basil Smith First Assistant Camera

Art
Patrick Russo Assistant Property Master

Camera
Nathan Hughes Grip

Sound
Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer

Crew
Daniel Hargrave Stunts

Production
Julianne Gabert ADR Voice Casting

Camera
Jeffrey Lamm Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Garrett Warren Second Unit Director

Sound
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor
Aidan Dykes ADR Recordist
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Tyler Heath ADR Recordist
Jon Vogl ADR Mixer
Christine Sirois ADR Recordist
David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Roberto Dominguez Alegria Foley Mixer
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Tristan Rose ADR Recordist
Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Arif Chagla ADR Engineer
Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer
Craig Henighan Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Dave Cockrum Thanks

Art
Jeremy Johnson Construction Foreman





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: