2:22

To save their future, he must fight his fate.

Genres: Drama, Thriller, Romance, Science Fiction, Mystery
A man's life is derailed when an ominous pattern of events repeats itself in exactly the same manner every day, ending at precisely 2:22 p.m.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-06-29
Run time: 99 minute / 1:39
Revenue: $3,945,729
Director: Paul Currie
Writers: Nathan Parker, Todd Stein.
Production Companies : Pandemonium, Lightstream Entertainment, Screen Australia, Walk The Walk Entertainment
Production Countries: Australia, United States of America

Trailer


Michiel Huisman
as Dylan Branson
Teresa Palmer
as Sarah
Sam Reid
as Jonas
John Waters
as Bill
Richard Davies
as Inky
Maeve Dermody
as Sandy
Kerry Armstrong
as Catherine
Simone Kessell
as Serena
Remy Hii
as Benny
Jessica Clarke
as Evelyn
Zara Michales
as Ellie
Mitchell Butel
as Howard Pace
Dean Kyrwood
as Jeff Eggby
Nancy Denis
as Regina Jones
Gordon Waddell
as Ed Full
Duncan Ragg
as Jake Redman
Carma Sharon
as Restaurant Patron
Angie Tricker
as Commuter
Marisa Lamonica
as Commuter
Katie McConnell
as School Teacher
Ezekiel Simat
as Attractive Socialite
Jean-Pierre Yerma
as Businessman
Marek Radin
as Bike Messenger
Jack Ellis
as Noah Marks
Michael-Anthony Taylor
as Ticket Attendant - Grand Central Station
Morrison James
as Ticket Booth Attendant - Grand Central Station
Amanda Azarian
as Neighbor
Erica Long
as New York Businesswoman
Shameer Birges
as Cab driver
Madison McKoy
as Crash Site Man
Nora Sommerkamp
as Casual Woman / Hip Gallery Visitor
Gemma Dart
as New Yorker (uncredited)
Sound
Lisa Gerrard Original Music Composer

Editing
William Hoy Editor

Production
Bruce Davey Executive Producer
Deborah Aquila Casting

Art
Michelle McGahey Production Design

Crew
Ray Anthony Stunt Driver

Production
Christine King Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Lizzy Gardiner Costume Design

Camera
David Eggby Director of Photography
David Eggby Camera Operator

Art
Richard Hobbs Art Direction

Production
Steve Hutensky Producer
Bill Mechanic Executive Producer
Brendan Heffernan Associate Producer

Art
Brendan Heffernan Storyboard Artist

Sound
Glenn Newnham ADR Supervisor

Directing
Betty Fotofili Second Assistant Director

Editing
Gary Woodyard Editor

Production
Jackie O'Sullivan Executive Producer

Writing
Nathan Parker Screenplay

Production
Barbara Gibbs Production Manager
Barbara Gibbs Line Producer

Sound
Tom Heuzenroeder Sound Effects Editor

Production
David Whealy Executive Producer
Tricia Wood Casting

Camera
Damian Wyvill "B" Camera Operator

Art
Nicki Gardiner Set Decoration

Crew
John Walton Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Paul Currie Director

Production
Paul Currie Producer

Writing
Todd Stein Screenplay

Production
Todd Stein Executive Producer

Writing
Todd Stein Story

Editing
Sean Lahiff Editor

Sound
Paul Pirola Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Pirola Sound Supervisor

Camera
Sally Eccleston First Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting
Reg Garside Gaffer

Sound
Jed M. Dodge Dialogue Editor

Crew
Fiona Nix Unit Publicist

Camera
Luke Nixon Steadicam Operator

Crew
Matt Jordin Scenic Artist

Sound
Paul 'Salty' Brincat Sound Recordist
Hayden Collow Sound Designer

Art
Marko Anttonen Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Angela Conte Makeup Artist

Art
Teresa Meoli Set Designer

Directing
Karen Mansfield Script Supervisor

Crew
Mark Duncan Stunts
John Bowring Armorer
Brett Sheerin Stunts

Production
Garrett Kelleher Executive Producer

Sound
Jamie Famularo Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Daniel Le Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Andrew Simmons Foley Editor
Blair Slater Foley Supervisor

Production
Amanda Mitchell Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Shane Thomas Hair Designer
Shane Thomas Makeup Designer

Camera
Gerard Maher First Assistant "B" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Lara Jade Birch Makeup & Hair

Directing
Matt Enfield First Assistant Director

Art
Greg Hajdu Construction Manager

Sound
Steven Scott Smalley Orchestrator
Dan Johnston Foley Artist

Art
Lauren Wild Art Department Coordinator

Lighting
Grant Wilson Best Boy Electric

Costume & Make-Up
Kalotina Amperidis Makeup & Hair

Production
Jodi Matterson Producer
Jeremy Peek Location Manager

Visual Effects
Simon Maddison Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
J. Mitchell White Associate Producer

Sound
Lachlan Harris Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Damir Peranovic Costume Supervisor
Damir Peranovic Assistant Costume Designer
Zoe Saleeba Makeup & Hair

Sound
Cameron Grant Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Mark Guffogg Prop Maker

Sound
Dan Palm Music Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tim Riach Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Philip Partridge Stunts
Ben Toyer Stunts

Camera
Geoff Full Key Grip

Art
Joanna Pullen Property Master

Sound
James Orr Original Music Composer

Production
David Fountain Executive Producer
Charlie O'Carroll Executive Producer
Kel West Executive Producer
Lorcan Kelleher Associate Producer

Sound
Luisa Bifulco Foley Editor
Duncan McAllister Foley Recordist
Glenn Humphries Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Jack Mayo Second Assistant Camera
Rebecca Crowe Second Assistant Camera
Lisa Tomasetti Still Photographer

Production
James MacBeth Extras Casting

Lighting
Colin Wyatt Electrician

Camera
David Litchfield Grip
Mark Rodgers Epk Camera Operator
Scott Wood Second Assistant "B" Camera

Production
Kathleen Haynes Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Colleen Clarke Post Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jacqui Schofield Costume Assistant

Camera
Tim Cousins Libra Head Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Ziggy Golden Key Hair Stylist
Ziggy Golden Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Puven Pather Stunts

Sound
Shanti Burn Boom Operator

Directing
Jay Corry Assistant Director
Killian Maguire Third Assistant Director

Sound
Ruth Vance Sound Assistant

Art
Chris Marinovich Sculptor

Lighting
Justin Plummer Electrician

Camera
Jason Trew Grip

Crew
Blake Lindsell Stunt Double

Directing
Nicholas Hadland Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Maria Lo Presti Makeup & Hair

Camera
Adrien Seffrin First Assistant "A" Camera
Simon Williams First Assistant Camera
Neer Shelter Data Wrangler
Stan Nowlan-Full Grip

Crew
Paul Franklin Stunts

Production
Neil McMullin Co-Executive Producer
Geoff Doempke Co-Executive Producer
Marcus Bolton Co-Executive Producer
Jane Forrest Production Coordinator
Christine Moran Production Accountant

Directing
Xander Collier Assistant Director

Camera
Meg White Second Assistant "A" Camera
Dylan Jeffrey Second Assistant Camera
Scott Parsons Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Nick Ayres Rigging Grip

Camera
Rowan Peacock Grip
Stuart Sedgman Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Nick Waters Electrician
Chris Follett Electrician
Nicholai Danko Electrician

Production
Alex Giles Production Secretary
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate
Edward Donovan Location Manager

Crew
Emily Adinolfi Prop Maker
Simon Belford Carpenter
Eli Faen Scenic Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Katie Freeland Costume Assistant
Shauna Flenady Costume Assistant
Shauna Flenady Makeup & Hair
Kate Abercromby Costume Assistant

Production
Simon Lucas Unit Manager

Visual Effects
Juan Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor
Jaimee Skippon-Volke Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Péter Illényi Conductor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2021

Powered by: