Inception

Your mind is the scene of the crime.

Genres: Action, Science Fiction, Adventure
Cobb, a skilled thief who commits corporate espionage by infiltrating the subconscious of his targets is offered a chance to regain his old life as payment for a task considered to be impossible: "inception", the implantation of another person's idea into a target's subconscious.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-07-15
Run time: 148 minute / 2:28
Budget: $160,000,000
Revenue: $825,532,764
Director: Christopher Nolan
Website: http://inceptionmovie.warnerbros.com/
Production Companies : Legendary Entertainment, Syncopy, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Leonardo DiCaprio
as Dom Cobb
Joseph Gordon-Levitt
as Arthur
Ellen Page
as Ariadne
Tom Hardy
as Zak Eames
Ken Watanabe
as Mr. Saito
Cillian Murphy
as Robert Fischer
Marion Cotillard
as Mal Cobb
Michael Caine
as Stephen Miles
Dileep Rao
as Yusuf
Tom Berenger
as Peter Browning
Pete Postlethwaite
as Maurice Fischer
Lukas Haas
as Nash
Talulah Riley
as Blonde
Tohoru Masamune
as Japanese Security Guard
Taylor Geare
as Phillipa (5 years)
Claire Geare
as Phillipa (3 years)
Johnathan Geare
as James (3 years)
Yuji Okumoto
as Saito's Attendant
Earl Cameron
as Elderly Bald Man
Ryan Hayward
as Lawyer
Miranda Nolan
as Flight Attendant
Russ Fega
as Cab Driver
Tim Kelleher
as Thin Man
Coralie Dedykere
as Bridge Sub Con
Silvie Laguna
as Bridge Sub Con
Virgile Bramly
as Bridge Sub Con
Nicolas Clerc
as Bridge Sub Con
Jean-Michel Dagory
as Bridge Sub Con
Marc Raducci
as Lobby Sub Con
Tai-Li Lee
as Tadashi
Magnus Nolan
as James (20 months)
Helena Cullinan
as Penrose Sub Con
Mark Fleischmann
as Penrose Sub Con
Shelley Lang
as Penrose Sub Con
Adam Cole
as Bar Sub Con
Jack Murray
as Bar Sub Con
Kraig Thornber
as Bar Sub Con
Angela Nathenson
as Bar Sub Con
Natasha Beaumont
as Bar Sub Con
Carl Gilliard
as Lobby Sub Con
Jill Maddrell
as Lobby Sub Con
Alex Lombard
as Lobby Sub Con
Nicole Pulliam
as Lobby Sub Con
Peter Basham
as Fischer's Jet Captain
Michael Gaston
as Immigration Officer
Felix Scott
as Businessman
Andrew Pleavin
as Businessman
Lisa Reynolds
as Private Nurse
Jason Tendell
as Fischer's Driver
Jack Gilroy
as Old Cobb
Shannon Welles
as Old Mal
Daniel Girondeaud
Sound
Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer

Directing
Christopher Nolan Director

Production
Christopher Nolan Producer

Writing
Christopher Nolan Writer

Production
Emma Thomas Producer

Camera
Wally Pfister Director of Photography

Production
John Papsidera Casting

Editing
Lee Smith Editor

Production
John Bernard Line Producer

Sound
Hélène Cardona ADR & Dubbing

Costume & Make-Up
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Design

Art
Douglas A. Mowat Set Decoration
Robert Fechtman Set Designer
Brad Ricker Supervising Art Director

Camera
Paul Wilkowsky Grip
Clive Mackey First Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Nigel Sinclair Special Effects Technician

Art
Larry Dias Set Decoration

Directing
Paula Turnbull Second Assistant Director

Art
Frank Walsh Supervising Art Director

Production
Chris Brigham Executive Producer
Benoit Hemard Assistant Unit Manager

Sound
R.J. Kizer ADR Editor

Production
Thomas Tull Executive Producer

Crew
Rio Ahn Stand In

Production
Brian Leslie Parker Unit Production Manager

Sound
Kevin Kaska Orchestrator

Art
Carmine Goglia Standby Painter

Production
Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer

Art
Matthew Gray Standby Art Director

Sound
Christopher Atkinson Boom Operator

Production
Jordan Goldberg Co-Producer

Art
Luke Freeborn Art Direction

Production
Derek Thornton Producer's Assistant
Jan Foster Production Manager

Editing
Laura Rindner First Assistant Editor

Crew
Nino Aldi Set Production Assistant

Art
Lisa Chugg Set Decoration

Crew
Raymond Yu Stand In

Art
Scott Maginnis Property Master

Sound
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
David Orr Color Timer

Crew
Diana R. Lupo Stunts

Sound
Johnny Marr Musician

Production
Stacy Kelly Producer's Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Terry Baliel Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Lorne Balfe Additional Music

Art
Andy Thomson Art Direction
Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Nancy Thompson Set Costumer

Art
Dean Wolcott Art Direction

Sound
Bruce White Musician

Production
Mark Mostyn Unit Production Manager

Sound
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Cheri Reed Costumer

Production
Brian Kobo Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Diego Stocco Thanks

Sound
John Roesch Foley Artist
Matt Dunkley Conductor

Art
Hélène Dubreuil Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Melissa Moseley Still Photographer

Production
Gilles Castera Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Patricia Colin Wardrobe Supervisor

Art
William Eliscu Graphic Designer

Production
Josh Elwell Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Essouci Zakia Wardrobe Assistant

Art
Guy Hendrix Dyas Production Design

Production
Michael David Lynch Additional Production Assistant

Lighting
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician

Art
Matt Wynne Draughtsman

Costume & Make-Up
Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor
Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head
Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor
Phillip Boutte Jr. Costume Illustrator

Sound
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Jeffrey Fayle Costume Set Supervisor

Art
Thomas Jones Props

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Robinson Costume Coordinator

Crew
Steven Brigden Transportation Coordinator
Richard Bain Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
David Fernandez Set Costumer

Sound
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Khalid Ameskane Transportation Captain

Sound
Richard King Sound Designer
Bryan O. Watkins Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Omar Benbrahim Set Production Assistant
Sophie Tarver Propmaker

Art
Aric Cheng Set Designer

Crew
Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator

Camera
Greg Baldi Camera Operator

Crew
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator

Directing
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor

Crew
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor

Production
Pollyanna Seath Production Assistant

Sound
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Craig Hosking Pilot

Art
Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Zachary Fannin Graphic Designer
Jim Barr Set Designer
Matt Sims Assistant Art Director

Camera
Graham Hall "B" Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Ian Hunter Visual Effects

Art
Jennifer Lewicki Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Philip Goldsworthy Set Costumer

Art
Paul Laugier Art Direction

Visual Effects
David Sanger Visual Effects

Art
Charlotte Raybourn Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Shannon Blake Gans Visual Effects
Forest P. Fischer Visual Effects

Art
J. Bryan Holloway Sculptor

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist

Art
Abdellah Baadil Assistant Art Director

Camera
Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Rob Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Elizabeth Frank Set Costumer
Sean Haley Set Costumer

Production
Sam Breckman Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Monfort Costume Assistant

Production
Katherine Tibbetts Production Coordinator

Crew
Amanda Brand Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Kathryn Blondell Hairstylist
Sharon O'Brien Key Hair Stylist

Art
Brett C. Smith Set Dresser

Sound
Alex Gibson Supervising Music Editor

Crew
Otniel Gonzalez Armorer

Lighting
Abderrahim Bissar Electrician

Crew
Mounir Badia Picture Car Coordinator

Visual Effects
Steve Rhee Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Sound
Bruce Tanis Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Matthew Plummer Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Jean-François Drigeard Gaffer
Brahim Amarak Gaffer

Crew
Maxime Couteret Transportation Coordinator
James Starr Set Runner

Visual Effects
Pete Bebb Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Charlie Noble Compositor
Stuart Farley CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jay Wejebe Key Makeup Artist
Aya Yabuuchi Makeup Artist

Lighting
Andy Long Gaffer

Art
Scott Bobbitt Leadman

Sound
Scott R. Lewis Sound Mix Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Shelli Nishino Costumer
Janice Alexander Hair Department Head

Production
Michael Murray Production Manager
Thomas Hayslip Associate Producer

Sound
Michael Babcock Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Steve Miller Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Paul J. Franklin Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicola Hoyle VFX Supervisor
Andrew Lockley Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Alison Wortman CG Supervisor

Camera
Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician

Lighting
Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer

Editing
Eric A. Lewy First Assistant Editor

Sound
Ryan Rubin Music Editor

Crew
Tyler W. Gaisford Picture Car Coordinator

Camera
Daniel C. McFadden Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Heather Moore Set Costumer

Crew
Robert E. Dingle Driver

Costume & Make-Up
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist

Crew
Ali Bakkioui Transportation Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
John Norster Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Gurel Mehmet Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Peter Olliff Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Brooks Robinson "B" Camera Operator

Art
Bill Ives Art Direction
Paul Healy Set Decoration

Crew
Jason Paradis Special Effects Coordinator
Aleksandar Pejic CG Supervisor

Lighting
Charlie McIntyre Rigging Gaffer

Editing
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor

Crew
Charles Heidet Picture Car Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Teressa Hill Additional Hairstylist

Production
Chris Hall Additional Production Assistant
Joel Tobman Production Assistant

Sound
Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor
Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Dan Neal CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Dorian Knapp Animation

Lighting
Martin Keough Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Kelly Porter Set Costumer

Crew
Leanne Young Visual Effects Editor

Production
Zack Smith Key Set Production Assistant

Crew
Mark Bialuski Propmaker

Production
Steve Rosolio Production Assistant

Art
Ben Woodworth Painter

Visual Effects
Terry Marriott VFX Artist

Production
David Campbell-Bell Unit Manager

Art
Chris Kitisakkul Assistant Art Director
Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Ciara McArdle Set Costumer

Editing
Andrea Pirisi Digital Colorist

Art
Rachid Quiat Assistant Art Director

Sound
Satnam Ramgotra Musician

Production
Aya Tanimura Producer's Assistant

Crew
Philippe Leprince CG Supervisor

Directing
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. Second Second Assistant Director

Production
Ben Vokes Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Robert Spurlock Visual Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Terry Anderson Assistant Costume Designer

Camera
Bob Hall First Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Pablo Borges Costumer

Art
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist

Crew
Cesar Orozco Propmaker
Robert Cole Special Effects

Camera
Adam Camacho Grip
Shaun Sangkarat Grip

Editing
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer

Crew
John Whitby Carpenter

Costume & Make-Up
Estelle Tolstoukine Hairstylist

Production
Kevin Jenkins Unit Manager

Crew
Dave Evans Armorer

Sound
Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor

Editing
Paula Suhy Assistant Editor

Art
David Carberry Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Cookie Lopez Costumer

Sound
Ed Novick Sound Mixer

Camera
Cyril Kuhnholtz Key Grip

Crew
Tom Struthers Stunt Coordinator
Lynne Corbould Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Amin Rharda Assistant Property Master

Crew
Joss Skottowe Armorer

Lighting
Victor Abadia Electrician
Larry Sushinski Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Olivier Suffert Driver

Visual Effects
Stewart Ash Animation
Stewart Ash Visual Effects

Crew
Craig Myers Armorer
Alexander Aben Driver

Directing
Nilo Otero First Assistant Director

Crew
Tommaso Colognese Actor's Assistant

Production
Elona Tsou Production Supervisor

Crew
David E. Hall Post Production Supervisor

Art
Erick Garibay Assistant Property Master

Camera
Alan Hall Assistant Camera

Production
Myriam Loukili Production Accountant

Editing
John Lee Additional Editor

Art
Helen Kozora Set Decoration Buyer

Crew
Maurice Routly Special Effects Assistant

Sound
Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
Brian Robinson Boom Operator

Crew
Tien Nguyen Set Production Assistant

Lighting
Jeff Chassler Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Jessie Mann Costumer

Camera
Hugues Espinasse First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Manuel Gaspar Best Boy Electric

Camera
Yasushi Miyata Assistant Camera

Art
Garry Moore Standby Carpenter

Production
Saad Ajedigue Production Assistant

Camera
Michael Duarte Additional Grip

Production
Kim Bailey Production Assistant

Camera
Kevin McGill Camera Operator

Crew
Jason Inman Set Medic
Chuck Martinez Driver

Production
Kit Conners Additional Production Assistant

Crew
Kevin Caira Driver

Lighting
Damien Jousselin Electrician

Crew
Helen Medrano Production Controller

Production
Linda Griffis Second Assistant Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Jamie Rama Costume Illustrator

Art
Samuel Pactol Painter

Lighting
Dara Norman Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
John P. Cazin Visual Effects

Camera
Andy Hopkins Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Debra Coleman Digital Compositor

Crew
Ciaran Crowley Compositor

Production
Lauren Fash Production Assistant

Art
Rich Andrade Set Dresser

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician

Lighting
Eugene Grobler Lighting Technician

Sound
Nourdine Zaoui Sound

Production
Richard Berkeley Unit Manager

Visual Effects
Steve Newburn Modeling

Crew
Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Frédéric North Pilot

Visual Effects
Alexandre Millet Visual Effects

Production
Anthea Strangis First Assistant Accountant

Editing
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter

Sound
James Thatcher Musician

Crew
Bruce Toy Driver
Robert Lamkin Catering

Camera
Nick Infield Additional Camera

Crew
Daniel F. Malone Marine Coordinator

Camera
Grégori Gajéro Second Assistant Camera
Roger McDonald Camera Operator

Sound
Steve Mair Musician

Crew
Satch Watanabe Actor's Assistant

Editing
Alexis Seymour Assistant Editor

Camera
John Curran Grip

Crew
Jason McCameron Special Effects
Josh O'Neill Carpenter

Art
Gregory Byrne Set Dresser

Lighting
Scott Patten Rigging Grip

Crew
Tony Marks Carpenter

Production
Hallam Rice-Edwards Assistant Production Coordinator

Camera
Dan Schroer Second Assistant "B" Camera
Luke Towers Second Assistant Camera

Directing
Sarah Hood Third Assistant Director

Production
Glenn Ferrara Production Assistant
Tim McGaughy Production Driver

Editing
Scott Wesley Ross Assistant Editor

Camera
Ryan Monro Key Grip

Art
Robert McKinnon Concept Artist

Crew
Amanda Paller Special Effects Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Sasha McLaughlin Hairstylist

Sound
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Lighting
Kenny Solomon Electrician

Crew
Erin Stern Set Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Christine Hawes Costumer

Crew
Jeff Hubbard Set Production Assistant
Amy Venghaus Set Production Assistant

Directing
Richard Graysmark Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Renaud Madeline Rotoscoping Artist
Carlo Scaduto Digital Compositor

Directing
Brian Sepanzyk Third Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Giuseppe Tagliavini Digital Compositor

Production
Kevin Westley Unit Manager
Sarah Spearing Production Coordinator

Directing
Yann Mari Faget Second Assistant Director
Tarik Ait Ben Ali Second Second Assistant Director
Mohamed Essaghir Aabach Third Assistant Director

Art
Houman Eshraghi Storyboard Artist
Henry Stuart John Construction Foreman

Sound
Tina Guo Musician

Crew
Kyle Photo Bucher Set Production Assistant

Production
Alex Loubert Production Assistant

Camera
Trevor Steeves Grip

Crew
Carlton Jarvis Medical Consultant

Lighting
Wailoon Chung Electrician

Crew
Adam Slutsky Set Production Assistant

Production
Alanna Hanson Production Assistant
Agnes Bermejo Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Paul Boyd VFX Artist

Art
Darryl Paterson Assistant Property Master

Crew
Bronwyn Edwards Compositor

Visual Effects
Edward Andrews Rotoscoping Artist

Sound
Karym Ronda Sound Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Fulvio Pozzobon Hairstylist
Laurence Caines Key Costumer

Camera
Ray Garcia Key Grip

Visual Effects
Daniel Baldwin Matchmove Supervisor
Muhittin Bilginer Visual Effects Technical Director
Simon Gustafsson Matte Painter

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician
Roger Linley Musician
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer

Lighting
Christopher Franey Lighting Technician

Crew
Frédéric Greene Production Controller

Sound
Jonathan Williams Musician

Costume & Make-Up
Maureen O'Heron Costumer

Visual Effects
Kirsty Clark Digital Compositor

Lighting
Mike Gould Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Daniel Leatherdale Rotoscoping Artist
James McPherson Digital Compositor

Crew
Ben Hicks Compositor

Visual Effects
Adam Mull Modeling

Art
Nicolas Brechat Swing

Crew
Brian Kruse Stand In

Directing
Brandon Lambdin Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
François-Louis Delfolie Costumer

Visual Effects
Llyr Tobias Johansen Visual Effects Coordinator
Paula Diane Lopez Visual Effects Coordinator
John J. Galloway Digital Compositor

Crew
Emma Moffat Set Production Assistant

Lighting
Don Telles Rigging Grip

Editing
Christy Richmond Assistant Editor

Crew
Chad Wadsworth Driver

Production
Carrie Oyer Travel Coordinator

Sound
Peres Owino ADR & Dubbing
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer

Crew
Steven Cuellar Post Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Daniel Rauchwerger Digital Compositor

Art
Pete Washburn Set Dresser

Crew
Christopher A. Suarez Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Prateek Kaushal Rotoscoping Artist
David Hyde Visual Effects Technical Director
Romain Bouvard Digital Compositor
Kamelia Chabane Rotoscoping Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Sonny Merritt Key Costumer
Sonia Akouz Makeup Artist

Crew
John J. Downey Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Roy Goode Visual Effects

Art
Rossana De Cicco Painter

Lighting
Gabriel J. Lewis Lighting Technician

Crew
Simon Quinn Special Effects Technician

Lighting
Sylvain Bardoux Rigging Grip

Camera
Ben Perry Second Assistant Camera

Crew
John Giuliano Propmaker

Visual Effects
Paul Brannan Visual Effects
Nik Brownlee Digital Compositor
Katy Mummery Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
David Gray Standby Rigger
Brian Scotti Electrician

Crew
Ryan Allen Driver

Lighting
Antonin Drigeard Electrician
Laurent Martin Rigging Grip

Art
Dawn-Anne Coulson Construction Buyer

Production
Samantha Nottingham First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Jeff Winkle Post Production Assistant
Simon O'Connell Aerial Coordinator
Chuck Choi Score Engineer
Stephen Lee Video Assist Operator
Eric Vrba Special Effects Technician
Scott Marriott Compositor

Production
Kyla McFeat Assistant Accountant
Kim Goddard-Rains Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Emily Kwong Modeling

Production
Evan Godfrey Production Assistant

Art
Nathaniel West Concept Artist

Crew
Cammie Caira Driver

Production
Nolan B. Medrano Post Production Accountant
Lena Schmigalla Assistant Accountant

Lighting
Landin Walsh Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Adam Gelbart Modeling

Art
Steven Kajorinne Set Dresser

Crew
Bobbie Shay Post Production Assistant

Production
Ron Landry Production Assistant
Richard S. Wilson Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Olivia McCallum Set Production Assistant
Mark Stanton Special Effects Technician
Michael Rifkin Special Effects Technician
Robert L. Slater Special Effects Technician

Sound
Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi Musician

Camera
Joe Wehmeyer Data Wrangler

Visual Effects
Samual Dawes Rotoscoping Artist
Brandon Seifert Visual Effects
Mark H. Weingartner VFX Director of Photography

Crew
Anne Putnam Kolbe Executive Visual Effects Producer

Production
Michelle Wraight Production Coordinator
Alexander Hamilton Westmore Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Dimitri Delacovias Matte Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Darlene Forrester Hairdresser

Production
Fiona May McLaren Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Jeremy Hey Digital Compositor
Ellen E. Miki Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Jonathan Fox Key Production Assistant
Jennifer Webb Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Sotiris Georghiou VFX Artist

Crew
Richard Wulf Stand In
Paul Harford Special Effects

Production
Crystal Munson Production Assistant
Bryan Davis Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Michelle Kuginis Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Glenn Forbes Assistant Property Master

Lighting
Ryan Huston Lighting Technician

Crew
Ryan Amborn Special Effects Technician

Production
James Babiarz Additional Production Assistant
Lindsay Heller Additional Production Assistant
Roger Mohn Additional Production Assistant
Mishi Reyes Additional Production Assistant
Matthew Switzer Additional Production Assistant

Art
Clinton Wade Childress Art Department Assistant

Production
Hellen Marin Assistant Accountant
Kelly Johnson-Beaven Assistant Accountant

Crew
Ian Zweig Assistant Chef

Directing
Tetsuo Funabashi Assistant Director
Mohammed Hamza Regragui Assistant Director

Production
Mohammed Hamza Regragui Production Assistant

Directing
Kevin Frilet Assistant Director

Editing
Katie Hedrich Assistant Editor
Ben Renton Assistant Editor

Production
Bouchra Bentayeb Assistant Production Coordinator
Cheryl Brauer Assistant Production Coordinator
Frédéric Millet Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Mardie Anderson Actor's Assistant
Kevin Proctor Actor's Assistant
Jason Irizarry Actor's Assistant
Carrie Gooch Actor's Assistant

Camera
Walter Byrnes Best Boy Grip
Michelle Ortt Camera Loader
Brannon D. Brown Camera Technician
Jonathan England Camera Trainee

Crew
Alan Neighbour Carpenter
Michael Prokop Chef

Art
Paul Christopher Concept Artist
Robert Voysey Construction Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Othmane Ajana Costume Assistant
Warren Haigh Costume Assistant
Caroline Hickman Costume Assistant
Frances Sweeney Costume Supervisor
Kurt J. Blackwell Costumer
Jennifer Nunez Costumer
Nina Padovano Costumer

Crew
Alice Cordie Driver
Charles Miambanzila Driver
Chris Morse Driver
Andrew Thurlbourne Driver
Terry Woodcock Driver
Danny Bress Driver
Denis Gilmore Driver
Alexandre Thiery Driver
Jamie Barham Driver
Kaiser Clark Driver

Lighting
Adil Arbouch Electrician
Matthew Butler Electrician
Steve Charnow Electrician
Paul Jarvis Electrician
Thami Lahrach Electrician
Adam Lee Electrician
William Lehnhart Electrician

Production
Becky Maxwell First Assistant Accountant
Carlo Pratto First Assistant Accountant
Barbara Unrau First Assistant Accountant

Directing
Ahmed Hatimi First Assistant Director

Camera
Zakaria Badreddine Focus Puller
Pierre-Loup Corvez Grip
David Draper Grip
Charles Ehrlinger Grip
Hassan Hajhouj Grip
Matt Perry Grip
Tony Sommo Grip
Benjamin Vial Grip
Mark Wojciechowski Grip
Arthur Ehret Grip

Lighting
Steve Zvorsky Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Maggie Elliott Makeup Artist

Crew
RJ Casey Military Consultant

Visual Effects
Nicholas Hiegel Modeling

Production
Joe Downs Payroll Accountant
Hailey Murray Post Production Coordinator
Daniel Paress Post Production Coordinator
Kanjirô Sakura Producer
Yoshikuni Taki Producer
Mustapha Bentayeb Production Assistant
Kohl V. Bladen Production Assistant
Rey Boemi Production Assistant
Valeria Bullo Production Assistant
Tony Fang Production Assistant
Timothy Farmer Production Assistant
Jeff Feuerhaken Production Assistant
Colter Freeman Production Assistant
Derick Green Production Assistant
Khalid Guouram Production Assistant
Robert Hoehn Production Assistant
Ryley Huston Production Assistant
C.J. Izzo Production Assistant
Jordan Londe Production Assistant
Aurélie Maerten Production Assistant
Mark McSorley Production Assistant
Troy Proffitt Production Assistant
Alexandra Pursglove Production Assistant
Jamie Reiff Production Assistant
Paul Michael Saldana Production Assistant
Adela Tirado Production Assistant
Darius de Andrade Production Assistant
Tucker Maloney Production Assistant
Khadja Koulla Production Coordinator
Hollie Foster Production Coordinator
Barbara Russo Production Manager
Morgan Ahlborn Production Secretary
Helen Christine Dwyer Production Secretary

Crew
Michael Pennington Prop Maker

Art
Shelly Goldsack Property Master
Matthew Broderick Props
Karim Elamri Props
Ashlie Jump Props
Tiara Motem Props
Francois Poublan Props
Gregor Telfer Props

Crew
Michael Kay Pyrotechnician

Art
Sarena Bhargava Sculptor

Production
Tara Howie Second Assistant Accountant

Camera
Carrie Wilson Second Assistant Camera
Allison Shok Second Assistant Camera
Eric Yu Second Assistant Camera

Directing
William D. Robinson Second Assistant Director
Tracey Poirier Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Caroline Delaney Set Costumer

Art
Lahcen Elyazidi Set Dresser
Antonio Nogueira Set Dresser
Thibaut Peschard Set Dresser

Crew
Emily O'Banion Set Medic
Sam Alvelo Set Production Assistant
Jayson Chang Set Production Assistant
Heather Kehayas Set Production Assistant
Kelly Lane Set Production Assistant
Mandy Noack Set Production Assistant
Gerson Paz Set Production Assistant
Prashant Roy Set Production Assistant
Sean Ip Fung Chun Set Production Assistant
Alexander Fabre Special Effects
Tom Goodman Special Effects
Pete Britten Special Effects Assistant
Jeremy Maupin Special Effects Assistant
Kelly Coe Special Effects Technician
Jody Eltham Special Effects Technician
Thomas R. Homsher Special Effects Technician
Hanin Ouidder Special Effects Technician
Jim Rollins Special Effects Technician
Clark Templeman Special Effects Technician
Leo Leoncio Solis Special Effects Technician
Chris Grondin Special Effects Technician
Fabrizia Dal Farra Stand In
Alex Richard Stand In
David A. Burt Stand In
Michael James Faradie Stand In
Caroline Fife Stand In

Directing
Lorie Gibson Third Assistant Director
Gordon Piper Third Assistant Director
Jody Ryan Third Assistant Director

Crew
Todd W. Nobles Transportation Captain
Steve Bridgen Transportation Captain

Camera
Sky Rockit Ultimate Arm Operator

Production
Shuhei Okabayashi Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
Wesley Roberts Digital Compositor
Wesley Roberts 2D Artist

Crew
Vanessa Gratton CG Supervisor
Phillip Johnson CG Supervisor
Astrid Busser-Casas Sequence Supervisor
Matthew Jacques Compositor
Sonny Pye Compositor
Chandan Singh Compositor
Oscar Tornincasa Compositor
Susanne Becker Compositor
Bimla Chall Compositor
Dan Churchill Compositor
Helgi Laxdal Compositor
Alice Mitchell Compositor
Per Mørk-Jensen Compositor
Mark Payne Compositor
Sharon Warmington Compositor
Helen Wood Compositor

Visual Effects
Ami Patel Digital Compositor
Miodrag Colombo Visual Effects
Miodrag Colombo Digital Compositor
Adam Hammond Visual Effects
Adam Hammond Digital Compositor
Kim Wiseman Visual Effects
Kim Wiseman Digital Compositor
Graham Day Digital Compositor
Andi Dorfan Digital Compositor
Peter Vickery Digital Compositor
Annie V. Wong Digital Compositor
Thomas Luff Digital Compositor
Stephen Tew Rotoscoping Artist
Joe Thornley VFX Artist
Diccon Alexander Matte Painter
Philippe Gaulier Matte Painter
Enrico Altmann Modeling
Noah DePietro Modeling
Dave Horowitz Modeling
Kayte Sabicer Modeling
Marcelo M. Santos Modeling
Paula Schneider Modeling

Production
E.M. Bowen Production Manager

Visual Effects
Arun Sharma Rotoscoping Artist
Sherin Varghese Rotoscoping Artist
Tara Roseblade Rotoscoping Artist
Yoav Dolev Rotoscoping Artist
Luke Ballard Rotoscoping Artist
Christopher Jaques Rotoscoping Artist
Kevin Norris Rotoscoping Artist
Mary Stroumpouli Rotoscoping Artist
Luke Bigley Rotoscoping Artist
Lester Brown Rotoscoping Artist
Yousaf Main Rotoscoping Artist
Enrik Pavdeja Rotoscoping Artist
Charlie H. Ellis Rotoscoping Artist
Sourajit Bhattacharya Visual Effects
Mahesh Kumar VFX Artist
George Plakides VFX Artist
Erik Tvedt VFX Artist
Dominic Carus VFX Artist
Ali Ingham Visual Effects Coordinator
Shunsuke Tsuchiya Visual Effects Production Assistant
Curtis Michael Davey Visual Effects Production Assistant
Matthew Eberle Visual Effects Production Assistant
Kieran Ahern Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jean Claude Nouchy Visual Effects Technical Director
Scott Beverly Visual Effects
Scott Schneider Visual Effects
Richard King Slifka Visual Effects
Jörg Baier Digital Compositor

Camera
Jessica Ward Second Assistant Camera





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2020

Powered by: