Passengers

There is a reason they woke up.

Genres: Drama, Romance, Science Fiction
A spacecraft traveling to a distant colony planet and transporting thousands of people has a malfunction in its sleep chambers. As a result, two passengers are awakened 90 years early.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-12-21
Run time: 116 minute / 1:56
Budget: $110,000,000
Revenue: $303,144,152
Director: Morten Tyldum
Website: http://www.passengersmovie.com/
Production Companies : Wanda Pictures, Columbia Pictures, Village Roadshow Pictures, Original Film, Company Films, Start Motion Pictures, LStar Capital
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Jennifer Lawrence
as Aurora Lane
Chris Pratt
as Jim Preston
Michael Sheen
as Arthur
Laurence Fishburne
as Gus Mancuso
Andy García
as Captain Norris
Aurora Perrineau
as Celeste
Julee Cerda
as Instructor (Hologram)
Kristin Brock
as Aurora's Friend
Vince Foster
as Executive Officer
Kara Flowers
as Communications Officer
Conor Brophy
as Crew Member
Emma Clarke
as The Starship Avalon (voice)
Matt Corboy
as Video Game (voice)
Fred Melamed
as Observatory (voice)
Alpha Takahashi
as Sushi Robot Waitress
Matthew Wolf
as French Restaurant Robot Waiter
Jean-Michel Richaud
as French Restaurant Robot Waiter
Jon Spaihts
as Autodoc (voice)
Curtis Grecco
as Dancer
Joy Spears
as Dancer
Lauren Farmer
as Party Friend
Tom Ferrari
as Party Friend
Emerald Mayne
as Party Friend
Quansae Rutledge
as Party Friend
Desmond Reid
as Party Friend
Chris Edgerly
as InfoMat / Deejay (voice)
Jesus Mendoza
as Hector, the Robot Waiter
Kimberly Battista
as Jr Officer Fitzgerald (uncredited)
Ana Gray
as Coffee Girl (uncredited)
Inder Kumar
as Banker in Pod (uncredited)
Jamie Soricelli
as Space Cruise Passenger (uncredited)
Ivana Vitomir
as Passenger (uncredited)
Shelby Taylor Mullins
as Passenger (uncredited)
Jeff Olsen
as Passenger (uncredited)
Kevin Tan
as Passenger (uncredited)
Stephen M. LaBar Jr.
as Passenger (uncredited)
Kelli Pardo
as Passenger (uncredited)
Robert Larriviere
as TV Host (uncredited)
Nazanin Boniadi
as Wake-up Hologram (uncredited)
Marie Burke
as The Attendant (uncredited)
Camera
Al Pavoni Camera Operator

Directing
Morten Tyldum Director

Writing
Jon Spaihts Writer

Camera
Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography

Production
Stephen Hamel Producer
Michael Maher Producer
Ori Marmur Producer
Neal H. Moritz Producer

Editing
Maryann Brandon Editor

Production
Francine Maisler Casting

Art
Guy Hendrix Dyas Production Design
John Collins Art Direction
Luke Freeborn Art Direction
Kevin Constant Art Direction
Gregory S. Hooper Art Direction
Michael H. Ward Art Direction
Gene Serdena Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Jany Temime Costume Design

Art
Sara Ghaffar Art Department Coordinator
Brittany Hites Assistant Art Director
Paula Loos Assistant Art Director
Gary Warshaw Assistant Art Director
Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator

Production
Kate Evans Casting Associate

Sound
Bill Bernstein Music Editor
John Finklea Music Editor
Maarten Hofmeijer Music Editor

Directing
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Alli Yatto Assistant Costume Designer
James W. Tyson Costume Supervisor
Scott R. Hankins Set Costumer
Melanie Mascioli Set Costumer
Ashley Marie Parker Set Costumer
Hilary Smiley Set Costumer

Camera
Zoran Veselic First Assistant Camera
Alessandro Di Meo First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Rafael E. Sánchez Gaffer
Scott Graves Rigging Gaffer
Mike Tyson Rigging Gaffer

Visual Effects
Gabriele Zucchelli Animation Supervisor

Crew
Gourdal Sebastien CG Supervisor
Audrey Ferrara CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor
Alex Guri VFX Supervisor

Crew
Mike Fay Visual Effects Editor
James Mann Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Producer
Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor
Pete Dionne Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
R.J. Kizer ADR & Dubbing
Sarah Monat Foley

Editing
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor

Sound
Christopher Flick Foley
Phil Barrie Sound Designer
Lee Gilmore Sound Designer
J.M. Davey Sound Effects Editor
Chris Terhune Sound Effects Editor
Will Files Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Will Files Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Cydney Cornell Hair Department Head
Cydney Cornell Hair Designer
Mary L. Mastro Hairstylist
Vivian Baker Makeup Department Head
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Artist
Gigi Collins Makeup Artist
Amanda Bianchi Makeup Artist

Editing
Alex Portin Digital Intermediate
Kerry Joseph Blackman First Assistant Editor

Production
Greg Basser Executive Producer
Greg Baxter Co-Producer
Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Ben Browning Executive Producer
David B. Householter Executive Producer
Jon Spaihts Executive Producer
Lynwood Spinks Executive Producer
Ben Waisbren Executive Producer

Sound
Thomas Newman Original Music Composer

Crew
Spencer Stone Stunts

Art
Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer
David Lazan Supervising Art Director
Hugh D.G. Moody Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Teresa Foshee Makeup Artist

Production
Karen Ruth Getchell Unit Production Manager
Basil Grillo Unit Production Manager

Directing
Donald Murphy First Assistant Director
Justin Muller First Assistant Director
James Currier First Assistant Director
Peter Dress Second Assistant Director
Dawn Massaro Second Assistant Director
Peter McGrew Second Assistant Director
Robert S. Hoffman Second Assistant Director
Michelle Schrauwers Second Second Assistant Director
Jack Gill Second Unit Director

Art
Eitan Sonnenberg Set Dresser

Camera
Michael Diersing Additional Photography

Production
Beau Tepper Art Department Production Assistant
Brian Walker Art Department Production Assistant
Caris Huffine Art Department Production Assistant
Lauren Sandoval Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Drew Monahan Assistant Art Director
Bonnie Parnell Assistant Property Master
Shelby Treichler Assistant Property Master
Daren Dochterman Concept Artist
Igor Knezevic Concept Artist
Juan Jesús García Concept Artist
Ivan Khomenko Concept Artist
Andy Chung Conceptual Design
Edon Guraziu Conceptual Design
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Conceptual Illustrator
Rowan E Cassidy Concept Artist
Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Design
Jeremy Johnson Construction Foreman

Crew
Tim R. Lafferty Propmaker

Art
Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer
Kevin Kalaba Graphic Designer
Grant Samson Leadman

Visual Effects
Nitin S Kale Matte Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Scott Johnson On Set Dresser

Art
Guillaume DeLouche Property Master
Josh Roth Property Master

Crew
Matt Dengel Propmaker

Art
Jeffrey Lombardi Props
Pat Oldknow Props

Crew
Andy Bays Scenic Artist
Carla Bailey Scenic Artist
Donald Fulmer Scenic Artist
Thibault Tosseram Scenic Artist

Art
Charlotte Lee Set Decoration Buyer
Katie Childs Set Decoration Buyer
Allen Coulter Set Designer
Anshuman Prasad Set Designer
Bria Kinter Set Designer
C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Dean Wolcott Set Designer
Jeffrey D. McDonald Set Designer
John Moredock Set Designer
Josh Lusby Set Designer
Karl J. Martin Set Designer
Mark Hitchler Set Designer
Noelle King Set Designer
Patrick Dunn-Baker Set Designer
Robert Andrew Johnson Set Designer
Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Steven M. Saylor Set Designer
Blade Ladish Set Dresser
Chuck McCourt Set Dresser
Dana Corbett Set Dresser
Mark Kwiatkowski Set Dresser
Maxwell Britton Set Dresser
Patrick S. Johnson Set Dresser
Shea Soutar Standby Painter
Anson Jew Storyboard Artist
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist
Mark Vena Storyboard Artist
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist

Sound
Susan Dudeck ADR Editor
Brian Smith ADR Mixer
Howard London ADR Mixer
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor
C. Douglas Cameron Boom Operator
Colt Logan Boom Operator

Crew
Sukumar Dutta Additional Music

Sound
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Katherine Rose Foley Artist
Jeff Gross Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer

Crew
Shinnosuke Miyazawa Score Engineer
Thomas Vicari Score Engineer

Sound
J.A.C. Redford Orchestrator
Whit Norris Production Sound Mixer
Jeremy B. Davis Sound Mix Technician
Joe Iemola Sound Effects Editor
Justin M. Davey Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Jason Tate Brown Special Effects Technician
Allison Gainza Special Effects Technician
Keith Haynes Special Effects Technician
Thomas Zell Special Effects Technician
Michael Dye Special Effects Technician
Pete Kelley Special Effects Technician
Victor Winters-Junco Stunts
Stephen Boxer Stunts
Loren Dennis Stunts
Trevor Habberstad Stunts
Garrett Hammond Stunts
Brett A. Jones Stunts
Keone Kim Stunts
Jake Teague Stunts
Kurt D. Lott Stunts
Tony McFarr Stunts
Renae Moneymaker Stunts
Jason Shupe Stunts
McLane Snow Stunts
Cord Walker Stunts
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Joseph Parker Additional Grip
Vincent Gandolfi Additional Grip
Luis Pagan Dolly Grip
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip
Matthew McGinn Additional First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Greg Etheredge Lighting Technician
Scott Sprague Best Boy Electric

Camera
Jason Blaise Cunningham Best Boy Grip
Christopher Duskin Second Unit Director of Photography
Christopher Duskin Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
Tiko Pavoni Camera Operator
Charlie Lehmer Camera Production Assistant

Lighting
Manny Tapia Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Jonny Revolt Digital Imaging Technician
Edward Viola Digital Imaging Technician
Nicholas Kay Digital Imaging Technician
Jason Bauer Digital Imaging Technician
Stuart Huggins Digital Imaging Technician
Joe Elrom Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Don Powell Electrician
LeThomas Lee Electrician
Tom Novell Electrician
Jesse Cooper Electrician

Camera
Kraig Swisher Epk Camera Operator
Tyler Harrison Additional First Assistant Camera
Adam Castro First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Anthony 'Spike' Simms Gaffer
Anthony 'Spike' Simms Lighting Technician

Camera
Brandon Cundiff Grip
Charles Arnold Grip
Douglas Wiltse Grip
Jeremy Wisham Grip
Josh Cubas Grip
Justin Bernhard Grip
Richard Arnold Grip
Ryan Ferguson Grip
Nathan M. Schindler Grip
Joey Gandolfi Grip
Joseph Dianda Key Grip

Lighting
Brad Irvin Lighting Technician
Jason M. Thompson Lighting Technician
Joel C. Warren Lighting Technician
Joy Britt Lighting Technician
Ryan Ketchum Lighting Technician
Ted Nimz Lighting Technician
David McLendon Lighting Technician
Brian Adkins Rigging Grip
Geoffrey Harper Rigging Grip
Matt Shearer Rigging Grip
Shane Detwiler Rigging Grip

Camera
Matthew Haskins Second Assistant "A" Camera
Hugh Braselton Second Assistant "B" Camera
John Metcalfe Second Assistant Camera

Crew
David Deever Video Assist Operator

Production
Ashley Lambert ADR Voice Casting
Rose Locke Extras Casting
Jordana Sapiurka Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Whitfield Costume Assistant
Amber Blackman Costume Assistant
Caitlin 'Cat' Booth Costume Assistant
Jermaine M. Boyd Costume Assistant
Greg Hopwood Costume Illustrator
Sara Cobbeldick Costumer
Stacy L. Tyson Costumer
Dawn Y. Line Key Costumer
Yen Do Key Costumer
Rebecca Russell Set Costumer

Editing
John Ott 3D Editor
Julian Smirke Additional Editor
Dustin Frost Additional Editor

Production
Jess Shuler Additional Production Assistant
Nick Moyer Additional Production Assistant

Crew
Greg Tresan Animal Coordinator

Editing
Woodrow Drake Assistant Editor
Fred Brown II Assistant Editor

Production
Josh Dillard Assistant Location Manager
Kim Khoo Assistant Production Coordinator

Editing
Stephen Nakamura Colorist
Hunter Furnish Dailies Operator
Nicholas Winkelmann Dailies Operator

Crew
Connie Biles Driver
Jeff Hindes Driver
Richard C. Ryan Driver
Terri Dowtin Driver
Wayne Hogan Driver
Pamela Hovies-Ivey Driver
Chuck Mathews Driver
Allison Hartel Intern

Production
Chris Baugh Location Manager

Art
Ryan Schaetzle Location Scout
Caroline Nightbird Location Scout

Production
David Krudis Payroll Accountant

Crew
Katherine M. Shafer Post Production Assistant

Production
Denise Morgan McGrath Production Accountant
Bonnie Cook Production Assistant
Joe Colavincenzo Production Assistant
Kate Maudlin Production Assistant
P.P. Bringas Production Assistant
William McClure Additional Production Assistant
Evan McMahon Production Assistant
Olivia FitzGerald-Harewood Production Assistant
Rachael Lin Gallaghan Production Coordinator
Brigette Lester Production Coordinator
Troy Allen Production Executive
Dylan Gravley Production Secretary
Andrew Paulson Second Assistant Accountant
Kim Ronstadt Second Assistant Accountant
Tamara Henderson Second Assistant Accountant
Zion DeBeatham Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Elyse Archie Set Production Assistant
Stephanie L. Brown Set Production Assistant
Todd Manes Set Production Assistant
Clay Chamberlin Stand In
Tyler Lee Allen Stand In
Keith D. Fisher Transportation Captain
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator

Production
Jill Rytie Lutz Travel Coordinator

Visual Effects
Aaron Reznick 3D Coordinator
Alex Hislop Animation
Arthur Gil Larsen Animation
Ben Krolick Animation
Benn Garnish Animation
Chandrashekhar Ramprasad Animation
Jessica Ott Animation
Luca Cantani Animation
Mario Grosu Animation
Puneethpb Animation
Srikar Balakrishnan Animation
Stephen Jolley Animation
Ted Lister Animation

Art
Ravi Bansal Art Direction

Editing
Cat Rowe Color Assistant

Visual Effects
Arnab Sanyal Compositing Lead
Jeremy Sawyer Compositing Lead
Kirstin Hall Compositing Lead
Nicolás Casanova Compositing Lead
Suzanne Jandu Compositing Lead
Aleksei Chernogorod Compositing Supervisor
Dave Griffiths Compositing Supervisor
Matthew Kemper Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Adam Arnot Compositor
Daniela Cabrera Compositor
Gus Djuro Compositor
Jasdip Sagar Compositor
Jayson Davis Compositor
Kenneth Dietrich Compositor
Mark Tremble Compositor
Richard Baillie Compositor
Sarah Foff Compositor
Shilpesh Mane Compositor
Shomnath Dhar Compositor
Shyamchand Compositor
Sivakumar Arunachalam Compositor
Sivaprakash Jeevanantham Compositor
Sriram Rajaram Compositor
Stevenson Thomas Compositor
Sudeepto Bose Compositor
Vamshi Ramasagaram Compositor
Vinayaga Sundar Compositor

Visual Effects
Achal Muchhala Digital Compositor
Adrián Pueyo Digital Compositor
Albena Ivanova Digital Compositor
Angela Rinaldi Digital Compositor
Benjamin Jean Digital Compositor
Bhaskarachari Komaragiri Digital Compositor
Chris Gooch Digital Compositor
Dustin White Digital Compositor
Eion-Ray Patterson Digital Compositor
Francesc Macia Digital Compositor
Hanuman Patel Digital Compositor
Hernan Barros Digital Compositor
Ian Murphy Digital Compositor
Jack Dunn Digital Compositor
Jenne Sreekanth Naidu Digital Compositor
Joydip Sen Digital Compositor
Judith Ferrer Digital Compositor
Kapil More Digital Compositor
Karthik Ramasamy Digital Compositor
Leslie Renaud Digital Compositor
M.S.M. Mirzhaa Digital Compositor
Marta Gargano Digital Compositor
Michael Harrison Digital Compositor
Mirko Morciano Digital Compositor
Nicolas Elsig Digital Compositor
Olivier Jezequel Digital Compositor
Pradeep Gownipuram Digital Compositor
Preetam Saha Digital Compositor
Rajesh Ravi Digital Compositor
Ravi Pareek Digital Compositor
Satheesh Rangasamy Digital Compositor
Saurabh Tripathi Digital Compositor
Shripad Deshmukh Digital Compositor
Sribalaji Santharam Digital Compositor
Stephanie Cooper Digital Compositor
Steven O'Connor Digital Compositor
Sudheesh Kattil Digital Compositor
Sudheesh Kk Digital Compositor
Sujeen Nepali Digital Compositor
Sumit Chatterjee Digital Compositor
Tom Coster Digital Compositor
Ujwal W Dhankute Digital Compositor
Vignesh Govindaraj Digital Compositor
Vivek Mohan Digital Compositor
Nathan Remy Digital Compositor

Crew
Marianne Speight Executive Visual Effects Producer

Production
Lauren McCallum Head of Production

Visual Effects
Santiago Colomo Lead Animator

Lighting
Anurag Deshmukh Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Kukal Prasanth Matchmove Supervisor
Jacek Pilarski Matte Painter

Art
Jacek Pilarski Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Duane Floch Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Production
Daniel A. Judah Production Coordinator
Shelby Bronstine Production Coordinator
Allison Smith-Murphy Production Manager
Anna Joel Wilson Production Manager
Christy Williams Production Manager
Sarah Cauchois Production Manager

Visual Effects
Thirupathi Nomula Senior Modeller

Crew
Spencer R. Williams Set Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Holly Aldersley Stereoscopic Supervisor
Aleksandar Horak VFX Artist
Amir Qureshi VFX Artist
Ayushi Chaudhary VFX Artist
Cenay Oekmen VFX Artist
Edward Ferrysienanda VFX Artist
Forbes Hill VFX Artist
Francesco Ricciardelli VFX Artist
Kapil Dev Anand VFX Artist
Rahul Sinha VFX Artist
Rajeev K.J. VFX Artist
Vikramshil Narwade VFX Artist
Jenna Barratt VFX Editor
Trushna Patel VFX Editor

Crew
Sarah Hemsley Executive Visual Effects Producer

Visual Effects
Sam Spacey Visual Effects Producer
Alok Ogale Visual Effects
Brian Adler Visual Effects
Gopi Krishnan Visual Effects
Ivan Castane Capel Visual Effects
Jacob Yorke Visual Effects
Maya De Rivia Visual Effects
Shih Ling Huang Visual Effects
Wakeel Ahmad Visual Effects
William Colaluca Visual Effects
Anthony Bompensiero Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Brian Tong Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Eva Zemaitis Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Stedman Tam Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Zack Rosenblatt Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Abigail Everard Visual Effects Coordinator
Albert Vilardaga Visual Effects Coordinator
Alysia Wildman Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashlee Sutherland Visual Effects Coordinator
Eavan Ryan Visual Effects Coordinator
Emily Pead Visual Effects Coordinator
George Kolyras Visual Effects Coordinator
Helen McAvoy-James Visual Effects Coordinator
Lee Maher Visual Effects Coordinator
Megan Louise Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Melissa Franco Visual Effects Coordinator
Mouni Kompally Visual Effects Coordinator
Nadia Volodina Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul O'Hara Visual Effects Coordinator
Phoebe Sutherland Visual Effects Coordinator
Pranoy Roy Chowdhury Visual Effects Coordinator
Rosanna Morley Visual Effects Coordinator
Roshni Suresh Visual Effects Coordinator
Sade Okunade Visual Effects Coordinator
See Hazel Visual Effects Coordinator
Srinivas Janapati Visual Effects Coordinator
Vishal Rustgi Visual Effects Coordinator
Will Newis Visual Effects Coordinator
Jose Armengol Visual Effects Coordinator
Denise Seth Nicole Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Jack Runyon Visual Effects Editor
Mark S. Wright Visual Effects Editor
Philip Greenlow Executive Visual Effects Producer

Visual Effects
Jesse Morrow Visual Effects Producer
Ranjeet Singh Visual Effects Producer
Tomi Nieminen Visual Effects Producer
Freddie Bowden Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jacqlene Boening Visual Effects Production Assistant
Keta Wilson Visual Effects Production Assistant
Marta Matuszewska Visual Effects Production Assistant
James Grummitt Visual Effects Production Manager
Nancy Xu Visual Effects Production Manager
Nick Thompson Visual Effects Production Manager
Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Production Manager
Carlos Ciudad Visual Effects Supervisor
Kenneth Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrés Gómez Tollar Visual Effects Technical Director
Chema del Fresno Visual Effects Technical Director
Christopher Dunham Visual Effects Technical Director
Etienne Devillée Visual Effects Technical Director
Jaclyn Stauber Visual Effects Technical Director
Koen Hofmeester Visual Effects Technical Director
Ng Cheuk-Yung Jayde Visual Effects Technical Director
Sebastian van Hesteren Visual Effects Technical Director
Stefanos Kittakis Visual Effects Technical Director
Ville-Matti Vasama Visual Effects Technical Director
Xavier Martin Visual Effects Technical Director
Ed Hawkins Digital Compositor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: