Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials

The Maze Was Just the Beginning.

Genres: Action, Science Fiction, Thriller
Thomas and his fellow Gladers face their greatest challenge yet: searching for clues about the mysterious and powerful organization known as WCKD. Their journey takes them to the Scorch, a desolate landscape filled with unimaginable obstacles. Teaming up with resistance fighters, the Gladers take on WCKD’s vastly superior forces and uncover its shocking plans for them all.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-09-09
Run time: 132 minute / 2:12
Budget: $61,000,000
Revenue: $312,296,056
Director: Wes Ball
Writer: T.S. Nowlin
Website: http://mazerunnermovies.com
Production Companies : Temple Hill Entertainment, Gotham Group, TSG Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Dylan O'Brien
as Thomas
Kaya Scodelario
as Teresa Agnes
Thomas Brodie-Sangster
as Newt
Giancarlo Esposito
as Jorge
Aidan Gillen
as Janson
Barry Pepper
as Vince
Lili Taylor
as Mary Cooper
Patricia Clarkson
as Ava Paige
Ki Hong Lee
as Minho
Dexter Darden
as Frypan
Jacob Lofland
as Aris Jones
Nathalie Emmanuel
as Harriet
Katherine McNamara
as Sonya
Lora Martinez-Cunningham
as Thomas' Mother
Rosa Salazar
as Brenda
Tatanka Means
as Joe
Jenny Gabrielle
as Ponytail
Alan Tudyk
as Blondie
Shawn Prince
as David
Terry Dale Parks
as Carl (Masked Man)
John Trejo
as M3 Soldier
Alexander Flores
as Winston
Kathryn Smith-McGlynn
as Dr. Crawford
Matt Metzler
as Barkley
David House
as Soldier
Luke Gallegos
as Young Thomas
Jeremy Becerra
as Riley
Matthew Page
as Harold (Soldier)
Alex Knight
as Aide
Marc Comstock
as Med Tech
Brandon K. Hampton
as Surveillance Room Attendant
Ryan Jason Cook
as Nurse
James Burnett
as Rebel Sentry
Morse Bicknell
as Doctor
Laramie Cooley
as Abigail (uncredited)
Bryce Romero
as Jack (uncredited)
Keith Jardine
as Scavenger Guard (Jim) (uncredited)
John Christian Love
as Surveillance Room Attendant
Adriana Acosta
as Glader (uncredited)
Brian Barela
as Bunker Soldier (uncredited)
Derek Blakeney
as Scavanger (uncredited)
Jetto Dorsainville
as WCKD / Bunker Militia (uncredited)
Andrea Good
as Ash People (uncredited)
Carma Harvey
as Scavenger (uncredited)
Gary Hood
as Glader (uncredited)
Jess King
as WCKD Soldier (uncredited)
James E. Lane
as Crank-Scavenger (uncredited)
Crystal Miller
as Crank (uncredited)
Victoria L. Moya
as Rave Party Goer (uncredited)
Martin Palmer
as Rave Party Guest (uncredited)
Frank Powers
as Soldier (uncredited)
Ben Pronsky
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
James Tyler Robinson
as Glader (uncredited)
Gonzalo Robles
as Hazmat Soldier (uncredited)
Diego Romero
as Scavenger Guard (uncredited)
J. Nathan Simmons
as Ash Mob Evacuee (uncredited)
Kaelee Vigil
as Civilian (uncredited)
Alexander Wagenman
as Kid on Train (uncredited)
Richard Daniel Williams
as Right Arm Militia (uncredited)
Production
Denise Chamian Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design

Production
Wyck Godfrey Producer

Editing
Dan Zimmerman Editor

Sound
Jeff Carson Music Editor
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Daniel T. Dorrance Production Design

Production
Marty Bowen Producer

Camera
Gyula Pados Director of Photography

Art
Andrew Max Cahn Supervising Art Director

Sound
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
John Paesano Original Music Composer

Camera
Michael Kelem Helicopter Camera

Production
Joe Hartwick Jr. Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Tom Woodruff Jr. Makeup Designer

Art
Kelly Berry Set Decoration

Crew
Thomas E. Surprenant Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Frieda Valenzuela Makeup Artist

Crew
George Cottle Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Wes Ball Director

Production
Wes Ball Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Irena Stepic Assistant Costume Designer

Visual Effects
Steve Dubin Visual Effects Producer

Production
Lindsay Williams Executive Producer

Writing
James Dashner Novel
T.S. Nowlin Screenplay

Production
T.S. Nowlin Executive Producer
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Karen McDonald Makeup Department Head

Crew
Jerrad Gray Makeup Effects

Production
Lee Stollman Producer

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley

Visual Effects
Victor Huang Animation

Sound
Shayna Brown Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Design

Sound
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
John T. Cucci Foley
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Designer
Ai-Ling Lee Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Scott Puckett Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor

Art
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
R. Christopher White Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer

Sound
Bob Kellough Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Sara Roybal Makeup Artist
Geordie Sheffer Hair Department Head

Lighting
James R. Tynes Gaffer

Crew
Dave Snyder Makeup Effects

Visual Effects
Shaun Friedberg Animation Director
Leon Woud Animation Director

Editing
P.J. Burch First Assistant Editor

Camera
David J. Thompson Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
Jason Chen Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Gina G. Aller Costume Supervisor

Crew
Rolf Fleischmann Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Nava R. Sadan Costume Supervisor

Crew
Isaac Hamon Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Kari King Set Costumer
Jon Shroyer Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Jade Mansueto Animation Director
Aaron Gilman Animation Supervisor

Production
Beth Day Casting Associate
Liz Ludwitzke Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Martin Wiseman Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Megan Daum Key Hair Stylist

Production
Edward Gamarra Executive Producer

Crew
David Greene Special Effects Coordinator
Leonard MacDonald Makeup Effects

Visual Effects
Drew Nielsen Visual Effects Coordinator
Keith O'Hara Visual Effects Coordinator
Chloe Feodoroff Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Billy W. Ray Art Direction
Vicki M. McWilliams Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Rosanna Dill Set Costumer
Ashley Edwards Set Costumer
Lora McKenny Set Costumer
Katie L. Murphy Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Isaac Hai Swee Tan Animation
Craig Young Animation
Ken Barthelmey Creature Design
Margaux Peach Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Hollis Visual Effects Coordinator
Jana Jungk Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Janessa Bouldin Hairstylist
Reyna Robinson Hairstylist
Delana Veirs Hairstylist
Elizabeth Lawson Hairstylist
Teri Ann Uccan Hairstylist

Crew
Daniel Casillas Makeup Effects

Art
Brett Andrews Property Master

Camera
Sharla Cipicchio First Assistant Camera
Daniel Bombell First Assistant Camera
Kingslea Bueltel First Assistant Camera

Editing
David Zimmerman First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Brian Malone Rigging Grip

Crew
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunts





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: