The Boss Baby

Born leader

Genres: Animation, Comedy, Family
A story about how a new baby's arrival impacts a family, told from the point of view of a delightfully unreliable narrator, a wildly imaginative 7 year old named Tim.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-03-23
Run time: 97 minute / 1:37
Budget: $125,000,000
Revenue: $498,814,908
Director: Tom McGrath
Website: http://www.dreamworks.com/thebossbaby/
Production Companies : DreamWorks Animation, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Alec Baldwin
as Theodore Templeton (voice)
Steve Buscemi
as Francis E. Francis (voice)
Miles Bakshi
as Tim Templeton (voice)
Jimmy Kimmel
as Ted Templeton (voice)
Lisa Kudrow
as Janice Templeton (voice)
Tobey Maguire
as Narrator / Older Tim Templeton (voice)
Conrad Vernon
as Eugene Francis (voice)
James McGrath
as Wizzie / Elvis Impersonator (voice)
David Soren
as Jimbo (voice)
Nina Zoe Bakshi
as Tim's Daughter / Girl / Little Girl (voice) (as Nina Bakshi)
Tom McGrath
as TV Chef (voice)
Walt Dohrn
as Photographer (voice)
James Ryan
as Story Bear (voice)
Eric Bell Jr.
as Triplets (voice)
ViviAnn Yee
as Staci (voice)
Edie Mirman
as Big Boss Baby (voice)
James Izzo
as Elvis impersonator (voice)
Chris Miller
as Captain Ross (voice)
Chloe Albrecht
as Hazmat Baby (voice)
Andrea Montana Knoll
as Flight Attendant (voice) (as Andrea Knoll)
Joseph Izzo
as Elvis Impersonators (voice)
Glenn Harmon
as Airport Announcer (voice)
Brian Hopkins
as Airport Security Guard (voice)
Jules Winter
as Crying Boy / Little Boy / Boy (voice)
Mario Arvizu
as Theodore Lindsey "Bebé Templeton"
Production
Ramsey Ann Naito Producer
Denise Nolan Cascino Producer
Christi Soper Casting

Writing
Marla Frazee Novel

Production
Leslee Feldman Casting

Art
David Huang Set Designer
Peter Maynez Set Designer

Visual Effects
Shannon Thomas 3D Modeller
Benjamin Willis Animation Supervisor

Crew
M. Scott McKee CG Supervisor
Ranjan Kurian Periakottil CG Supervisor
Bert Poole CG Supervisor
Gabriel Portnof CG Supervisor
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios CG Supervisor

Production
Mollie Gamo Casting Associate

Editing
Joe Schiff Dialogue Editor
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor

Sound
Amy Kane Foley
Sarah Monat Foley
John Sanacore Foley
Nerses Gezalyan Foley
Christopher Flick Foley Editor
Ryan Juggler Foley Editor
Christian Schaanning Sound Effects Editor
Paul N.J. Ottosson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul N.J. Ottosson Supervising Sound Editor

Directing
Tom McGrath Director

Visual Effects
Vanitha Rangaraju Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Rajarajan Ramakrishnan Lighting Supervisor

Editing
Jim Ryan Editor

Art
David James Production Design

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician

Production
Christina Lee Storm Production Office Coordinator
David Isetta Production Supervisor
Caroline Robinson Production Supervisor
John Swanson Production Manager

Writing
Ennio Torresan Storyboard

Sound
Steve Mazzaro Original Music Composer
Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer

Production
Jed Schlanger Associate Producer
Rebecca Huntley Associate Producer

Writing
Michael McCullers Writer

Crew
Ann Daly Thanks
Bill Damaschke Thanks
Kirk De Micco Thanks
Dean DeBlois Thanks
Walt Dohrn Thanks
Jeffrey Katzenberg Thanks
Chris Miller Thanks
Mike Mitchell Thanks
Chris Sanders Thanks
Gina Shay Thanks
David Soren Thanks
Gregg Taylor Thanks
Conrad Vernon Thanks
James Ryan Thanks

Editing
James Ryan Editor

Crew
Conrad Pope Additional Music
David P. Smith Additional Writing
C.C. Srinivasan Compositors
Jessica Norwood Legal Services
Kaspar Hugentobler Mixing Engineer
Patrick VandenBussche Post Production Supervisor
Josh Wood Post Production Supervisor
David Yanover Post-Production Manager
Geoff Foster Score Engineer
Stephanie McNally Score Engineer
Derrick Werlé Score Engineer
Mary Blee Second Film Editor
Wei-Feng Huang Software Engineer
Margaret A. Decker Software Engineer
Ashish Dantu Supervising Technical Director
Corban Gossett Supervising Technical Director
Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support
Cory Walker Systems Administrators & Support

Editing
Michael Hugh O'Donnell Assistant Editor
Erika Scopelli Assistant Editor
Jacquelyn Karambelas Associate Editor
Natalia Cronembold First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Adarsh Abraham Lighting Artist
Anshad Abu Lighting Artist
Mayur Bhosle Lighting Artist
Sahaya Ramesh Bosco Lighting Artist
Iveth Bueno Lighting Artist
Arnov Chaudhury Lighting Artist
Andrew Dehner Lighting Artist
Subash Jude Lighting Artist
Harshal Kadam Lighting Artist
Ashwin Karthik Lighting Artist
Christy Page Lighting Artist
Nitin Punchail Lighting Artist
Shrivardhan Rao Lighting Artist
Javed Iqbal Shaikh Lighting Artist
Dmitry Shklyar Lighting Artist
Ruhi Sinha Lighting Artist
Kirill Smolskiy Lighting Artist
Shakti Soni Lighting Artist
Anoop Thomas Lighting Artist
Srinivasan Velayutham Lighting Artist
Liang-Yuan Wang Lighting Artist
Kaki Bage Lighting Coordinator
Ashin Ashroff Master Lighting Artist
Vijay Bundela Master Lighting Artist
Erich Burchfield Master Lighting Artist
Michael P. Hamler Master Lighting Artist
C. Jin Im Master Lighting Artist
David Lewis Master Lighting Artist
Matt Linder Master Lighting Artist
Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo Master Lighting Artist
Raghuram Palasamudram Master Lighting Artist
Kaustubh Patil Master Lighting Artist
Priyes Shah Master Lighting Artist
Osamu Takehiro Master Lighting Artist
Ajay Upadhyaya Master Lighting Artist
Benjamin Venancie Master Lighting Artist
Nimesh Zala Master Lighting Artist

Production
Andrew Allen Casting Assistant
Nadia Sheen Casting Assistant
Marina Soto Character Technical Supervisor
Gilbert Davoud Character Technical Supervisor
Kevin Rodgers Character Technical Supervisor
James Beshears Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Nathan Crommett Finance
Nandhini Giri Production Coordinator
Aubrie Goslin Production Coordinator
Priyaa Kalkura Production Coordinator
Chandra Mouley Atray Production Coordinator
Grace Bisel Production Coordinator
Jessica Choi Production Coordinator
Carrel Dsouza Production Coordinator
Mary Howie Production Coordinator
Govind Kalburgi Production Coordinator
Sonali Lambe Production Coordinator
Jen Ligler Production Coordinator
Adam Nelson Production Coordinator
Vani Rakesh Production Coordinator
Joanna Lynne Smith Production Coordinator
Nila Sudheendran Production Coordinator
Nicole Watt Production Coordinator
Virendra Chauhan Production Manager
Heather Lanza Production Manager
Matt Pomeroy Production Manager
Rachel Zusser Production Manager
Angie Howard Production Manager
Loni J. Albertson Production Supervisor
Aaron Cimity Production Supervisor
Nelson Dsouza Production Supervisor
Cindy Freeman Production Supervisor
Michael Lynn Production Supervisor
Andrew Marshel Production Supervisor
Stephanie Quan Production Supervisor
Madison Sellers Production Supervisor
Tyler Shelton Production Supervisor
Carlyn Siegler Production Supervisor
Swetha Madhavan Production Supervisor
Ryan Genji Thomas Production Supervisor
David Hail Publicist

Sound
Tighe Sheldon ADR & Dubbing
Matt Dunkley Conductor
Gavin Greenaway Conductor
Christopher T. Welch Dialogue Editor
Anita Cannella Foley
Robin Harlan Foley
Randy Singer Foley
Paul Stevenson Foley
Thom Brennan Foley Editor
Mark Pappas Foley Editor
Shannon Erbe Music Editor
Rachel Bolt Musician
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Sheila E. Musician
Jonathan Evans-Jones Musician
Tina Guo Musician
Skaila Kanga Musician
Paul Kegg Musician
Roger Linley Musician
Steve Mair Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Joan Martorell Orchestrator
Òscar Senén Orchestrator
Nathaniel Kunkel Scoring Mixer
Rick Hromadka Sound Designer
Phil Barrie Sound Effects Editor
Greg ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Dan Krall Additional Effects Development
Frank E. Abney III Animation
Michael Amos Animation
Bhavin Joshi Animation
Julien Bocabeille Animation
Guillermo Careaga Animation
Hans Dastrup Animation
Bob Davies Animation
Bill Diaz Animation
Thomas Grummt Animation
Willy Harber Animation
Andrew Harkins Animation
Jennifer E. Harlow Animation
Rani Naamani Animation
David R. Polk Animation
Albert Rubio Animation
Dane Stogner Animation
Greg Whittaker Animation
Edric Yamamoto Animation
Carlos Fernandez Puertolas Animation Director
Ludovic Bouancheau Animation Supervisor
Anthony Hodgson Animation Supervisor
Bryce McGovern Animation Supervisor
Joseph C. Moshier Character Designer
Ardie Johnson Character Designer
Tony K. Williams Character Modelling Supervisor
Evan Boucher Creature Technical Director
Trisha Butkowski Creature Technical Director
Dick Walsh Creature Technical Director
Jeff Wang Creature Technical Director
Nishok Alagesan Digital Compositors
Richard Ramazinski Digital Compositors
Sibaji Rakshit Modeling
Wes Chilton VFX Artist
Jason Doss VFX Artist
Anthony Fung VFX Artist
Santosh S. Khedkar VFX Artist
Igor Lodeiro VFX Artist
Rahul Mullick VFX Artist
Pradeep Mynam VFX Artist
Niral Rajani VFX Artist
Alvaro Segura VFX Artist
Siam Shukoor VFX Artist
Vitalii Stadnyk VFX Artist
Ken Bielenberg VFX Supervisor
Philippe Gluckman VFX Supervisor
Mahesh Ramasubramanian VFX Supervisor
Jill Beecher Visual Development
Goro Fujita Visual Development
Perry Maple Visual Development
Rachel Tiep-Daniels Visual Development
Robinson Wood Visual Development
Zsoka Barkacs Visual Effects
Harsha Kc Visual Effects
Abhijit Khanvilkar Visual Effects
Venkatesh Kongathi Visual Effects
Domin Lee Visual Effects
Gaurav Mathur Visual Effects

Production
Zachary Gold Production Supervisor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: