Avengers: Endgame

Part of the journey is the end.

Genres: Adventure, Science Fiction, Action
After the devastating events of Avengers: Infinity War, the universe is in ruins due to the efforts of the Mad Titan, Thanos. With the help of remaining allies, the Avengers must assemble once more in order to undo Thanos' actions and restore order to the universe once and for all, no matter what consequences may be in store.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2019-04-24
Run time: 181 minute / 3:1
Budget: $356,000,000
Revenue: $2,745,374,322
Directors: Joe Russo, Anthony Russo.
Writers: Christopher Markus, Stephen McFeely.
Website: https://www.marvel.com/movies/avengers-endgame
Production Company : Marvel Studios
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Robert Downey Jr.
as Tony Stark / Iron Man
Chris Evans
as Steve Rogers / Captain America
Chris Hemsworth
as Thor Odinson
Mark Ruffalo
as Bruce Banner / The Hulk
Scarlett Johansson
as Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Jeremy Renner
as Clint Barton / Hawkeye
Don Cheadle
as James "Rhodey" Rhodes / War Machine
Paul Rudd
as Scott Lang / Ant-Man
Bradley Cooper
as Rocket (voice)
Brie Larson
as Carol Danvers / Captain Marvel
Karen Gillan
as Nebula
Josh Brolin
as Thanos
Benedict Cumberbatch
as Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange
Chadwick Boseman
as T'Challa / Black Panther
Tom Holland
as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Zoe Saldana
as Gamora
Gwyneth Paltrow
as Virginia "Pepper" Potts / Rescue
Evangeline Lilly
as Hope van Dyne / Wasp
Tessa Thompson
as Valkyrie
Rene Russo
as Frigga
Elizabeth Olsen
as Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
Anthony Mackie
as Sam Wilson / Falcon
Sebastian Stan
as James "Bucky" Barnes / Winter Soldier
Tom Hiddleston
as Loki
Danai Gurira
as Okoye
Benedict Wong
as Wong
Pom Klementieff
as Mantis
Vin Diesel
as Groot (voice)
Dave Bautista
as Drax the Destroyer
Chris Pratt
as Peter Quill / Star-Lord
Letitia Wright
as Shuri
John Slattery
as Howard Stark
Tilda Swinton
as Ancient One
Jon Favreau
as Harold "Happy" Hogan
Hayley Atwell
as Peggy Carter
Natalie Portman
as Jane Foster
Marisa Tomei
as May Parker
Taika Waititi
as Korg (voice)
Angela Bassett
as Ramonda
Michael Douglas
as Dr. Hank Pym
Michelle Pfeiffer
as Janet van Dyne
William Hurt
as Thaddeus "Thunderbolt" Ross
Cobie Smulders
as Maria Hill
Sean Gunn
as On-Set Rocket / Kraglin
Winston Duke
as M'Baku
Linda Cardellini
as Laura Barton
Maximiliano Hernández
as Jasper Sitwell
Frank Grillo
as Brock Rumlow
Hiroyuki Sanada
as Akihiko
Tom Vaughan-Lawlor
as Ebony Maw
James D'Arcy
as Edwin Jarvis
Jacob Batalon
as Ned
Robert Redford
as Alexander Pierce
Samuel L. Jackson
as Nick Fury
Lexi Rabe
as Morgan Stark
Joe Russo
as Grieving Man
Michael James Shaw
as Corvus Glaive
Terry Notary
as Cull Obsidian
Kerry Condon
as F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)
Yvette Nicole Brown
as S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent
Callan Mulvey
as Jack Rollins
Ken Jeong
as Security Guard
Ty Simpkins
as Harley Keener
Loen LeClair
as Baby Scott Lang
Lee Moore
as Scott Lang (93 Y.O.)
Bazlo LeClair
as Baby Scott Lang
Jackson A. Dunn
as Scott Lang (12 Y.O.)
Monique Ganderton
as Proxima Midnight
Ross Marquand
as Red Skull
Emma Fuhrmann
as Cassie Lang
Stan Lee
as Driver
Ben Sakamoto
as Cooper Barton
Ava Russo
as Lila Barton
Cade Woodward
as Nathaniel Barton
Lia Russo
as Lia (Hulk Fan)
John Michael Morris
as Young Hank Pym
Michael A. Cook
as Male S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent
Brent McGee
as Camp Lehigh Guard
Brian Schaeffer
as Military Police
Jim Starlin
as Support Group Man #1
Jimmy Ray Pickens
as Support Group Man #2
Jack Champion
as Kid On Bike
Russell Bobbitt
as Diner Owner
Hye Jin Jang
as Japanese Woman
Sam Hargrave
as New Asgard Truck Driver
Patrick Gorman
as Old Steve Rogers Double
Aaron Lazar
as Doctor Strange Double
Robert Pralgo
as Thanos Reader
John Posey
as Alexander Pierce Reader
Ameenah Kaplan
as Gamora Reader
Olaniyan Thurmon
as Teenage Groot Reader
Mike Lutz
as On Set Reader #2
Katherine Langford
as Morgan Stark (teenager; deleted scene)
Production
Kevin Feige Producer

Directing
Joe Russo Director
Anthony Russo Director

Writing
Christopher Markus Writer
Stephen McFeely Writer

Production
Jon Favreau Executive Producer

Sound
Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer

Writing
Jim Starlin Comic Book
Jack Kirby Comic Book

Crew
Trent Opaloch Cinematography

Production
Sarah Finn Casting

Writing
Christopher Markus Screenplay
Stephen McFeely Screenplay

Production
Victoria Alonso Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Judianna Makovsky Costume Design

Production
Jason Tamez Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kristine Nadal Visual Effects

Lighting
Jeff Murrell Gaffer

Production
Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
Nicholas A. Mudd Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor

Sound
Isobel Griffiths Orchestrator

Crew
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator
Jimmy Ray Pickens Transportation Captain
Mitul Patel Security
John M. Pisani Unit Publicist

Production
James Gunn Executive Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer
Mitchell Bell Co-Producer
Ari Costa Associate Producer

Art
Charles Wood Production Design
Julian Ashby Art Direction
Thomas Brown Art Direction
Jordan Crockett Art Direction
Mike Stallion Art Direction
Leslie A. Pope Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Castor Makeup Artist

Art
Amber Actaboski Additional Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle Diamantides Hair Designer
Anna Majewski Hair Setup
Valerie Patterson Makeup Artist
Janine Rath Hair Department Head

Crew
Adam Cole Post Production Supervisor

Production
Prashant Sharan Production Manager

Directing
Chris Castaldi First Assistant Director

Crew
Nathan Alexander Prop Maker

Art
Chris Arnold Set Designer
Autumn Atkinson Set Dresser
Mark Bialuski Construction Foreman

Camera
Cameron Blake Additional Photography

Art
Jonathan Burdeshaw Sculptor
Wesley Burt Concept Artist

Crew
Gabe Harrington Scenic Artist
Rohan Harris Scenic Artist

Art
Tyrone Anthony Jones Set Decorating Coordinator

Sound
Tyler Blythe Sound
David Farmer Sound Designer

Crew
Nia Hansen Sound Design Assistant

Sound
Samson Neslund Sound Effects Editor
Shelley Roden Sound Mixer

Crew
David Boucher Special Effects Technician
Scott Dwyer Pyrotechnician

Visual Effects
James Sled Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Breanna Adams Motion Capture Artist
Charlotte Adams Motion Capture Artist

Visual Effects
Juan Alonso Digital Compositor
Muhammad Junaid Baig Visual Effects Supervisor
Tommy Barry Visual Effects

Lighting
Shidhyesh Bhogle Lighting Artist

Crew
Simon Butler Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Michael T. Chen Animation
Peter Chen Senior Animator
Abbie Kennedy Layout Supervisor

Camera
Charlie Lehmer Data Wrangler

Writing
Stan Lee Comic Book

Production
Trinh Tran Executive Producer

Editing
Jeffrey Ford Editor
Matthew Schmidt Editor

Art
Ray Chan Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle Diamantides Key Hair Stylist
Justin Faith Contact Lens Technician
Derek Garcia Makeup Artist
Jonah Levy Special Effects Makeup Artist
Anna Majewski Hair Designer
Briky Stone Makeup Artist
Vasilios Tanis Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Adam Cole Post Production Supervisor

Production
Zack Duncan Assistant Production Manager
Lulu Morgan Production Supervisor

Directing
Simon Downes Second Assistant Director
Mark Johnston Third Assistant Director

Art
Chris Arnold Set Designer
Nicola Barnes Art Department Coordinator
Tony Bohorquez Concept Artist
Claudia Bonfe Assistant Set Decoration
Maxwell Britton Set Dresser
Robert Broadfoot Set Designer
Steven Brown Sculptor
Kurtis Campbell Set Dresser
Caleb Cascio Graphic Designer
Paul Chandler Concept Artist
Larry Clark Paint Coordinator
Michelle Spreuer Painter
Tully Summers Concept Artist
Brian A. Waits Set Designer
Lisa Walsh Property Master
Aoife Warren Draughtsman

Crew
Robert Zavala Propmaker

Sound
Matt Aston Boom Operator
Kristin Catuogno ADR Recordist
Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor
Nia Hansen Sound Designer
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
John Pritchett Sound Mixer
Jacob Riehle Dialogue Editor
David M. Roberts Boom Operator
Carl Rohrs Sound Mixer

Crew
David J. Barker Pyrotechnician
David Boucher Special Effects Technician
Marshall T. Broyles Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Bailey Eller Visual Effects
Jonathan Faber Modeling

Crew
Steven Carlton Ficke Special Effects

Visual Effects
Hayley Adams Layout Supervisor

Art
Jayaraman Adhikesavan Paint Coordinator

Visual Effects
Rohit Agarwal Matchmove Supervisor

Crew
Atyeb Ahmed Compositor

Visual Effects
Matt Aitken Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniil Alikov Senior Modeller
Juan Alonso Digital Compositor

Crew
Terence Alvares Compositor

Visual Effects
Pedro Andrade Compositing Lead

Crew
Rob Andrews CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Doug Appleton VFX Supervisor
Louise Aubertin Visual Effects
Alessandra Aucello VFX Production Coordinator

Camera
Dan Ayling Camera Technician

Art
Adam Baines Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Magali Barbé Senior Animator
Kris Barone Head of Animation

Editing
Shyal Beardsley Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist

Visual Effects
Eric M. Beaver Compositing Artist

Crew
Mikael G. Betru Motion Capture Artist
Dheeraj Bhadani Software Team Lead

Visual Effects
Richard Binnington VFX Production Coordinator

Lighting
Jamie Blyth Rigging Supervisor
Fabrizia Bonaventura Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Sudeepto Bose Compositing Lead

Crew
Jason Lanier Brown Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Alexander Bucknell Matchmove Supervisor
Luca Cantani Animation

Camera
Andy Campion Camera Department Manager

Crew
Dan Carney Technical Advisor

Art
Amy Carpenter Props

Directing
Edward Catley Layout

Visual Effects
Tristan Connors Senior Modeller
Silvia Colonna Romano Modeling

Crew
Vernessa Cook Motion Capture Artist

Visual Effects
Ben Cowell-Thomas Visual Effects

Editing
Richard Edwards Stereoscopic Editor

Crew
Elmar Bragi Einarsson Special Effects

Art
Charlotte Fearn Runner Art Department

Camera
Rick Harris Libra Head Technician

Crew
George Alexander Stunts
Nate Andrade Stunts
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci Stunts
Ben Aycrigg Stunts
Jennifer Badger Stunt Double
Riley Barnes Stunt Double
Kelly Bellini Stunts
Carrie Bernans Stunts
Gianni Biasetti Jr. Utility Stunts
Zack Duncan Stunt Coordinator
Stephane Feruch Stunts
Mark Fisher Utility Stunts
Ryan Green Stunts
Carlos Guity Stunts
Akihiro Haga Stunt Double
Lydia Hand Stunts
Maria Hippolyte Stunts
Jason Charles Hill Stunt Driver

Camera
Chris Adkins Grip

Production
Amanda L. Akins Grip Production Assistant

Lighting
Nolan Aldridge Lighting Technician
Reid Andrews Electrician
Scott Barnes Lighting Programmer

Camera
Stacy Barnhill Key Grip
Dacoda Bartels Drone Pilot
Beau Bellanich Dolly Grip
Zavier Bolton Grip

Lighting
Jesse Cooper Rigging Supervisor

Camera
Sara Daily Camera Production Assistant

Lighting
Thomas M. Dangcil Lighting Technician
Bradley C. Ferm Electrician

Crew
Storm Flejter Playback Coordinator

Camera
Michael-Ryan Fletchall Aerial Camera
John Garrett Camera Operator
Kerry Goodrum Camera Operator
Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography
Jordan Hager Grip

Lighting
James Hatridge Lighting Technician
Sam Haynes Rigging Grip

Crew
Jason Kay Drone Operator

Lighting
Abbie Knights Electrician

Camera
Ryan L. Lizardi Grip
Nick Masters Camera Technician

Crew
James McMillan Cinematography

Camera
Quinn McMillan Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Scott Medcalf Lighting Technician
Justin Memovich Lighting Technician
Annabelle Nutt Gaffer

Camera
Nikhil Paniz Camera Operator
K.C. Roballo Grip
Brian Rosso Dolly Grip

Crew
Devon Stinson Techno Crane Operator

Lighting
Jerry Wheat Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Terence Bannon Lead Animator
Stephen A. Buckley Senior Animator
Manjoe Chan Animation
Javier Cimentada Animation
Cecile Dubois-Herry Animation
Camilo Duarte Franco Senior Animator
Isaac Marcos Gonzalez Animation
Marco La Torre Lead Animator
Bradley J. Lincoln Senior Animator
Juan Sebastian Niño Florez Animation
Martin Rossi Animation
Edwina Ting Senior Animator
Ellen Hoffmann Lead Animator
Seckin Yalin Animation

Camera
Brad Bittner Additional Photography

Production
Alex Cody Casting Associate
Molly Doyle Casting
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
Nicholas A. Mudd Casting Associate
Chase Paris Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Craig Anthony Costumer
Heather Armstrong Costume Designer
Javier Arrieta Key Costumer
Valentina Aulisi Costumer
Jason Blackman Set Costumer
Charelle Bronson Set Costumer
Samantha Burpee Costume Assistant
MacKenzie Cleveland Costumer
Joseph Richard Collins Costume Design
Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
Kassia Dombroski Costume Assistant
Myra N. Foy Costume Design
Michelle Liu Key Costumer
Mike Lutz Set Costumer
Keith Muessigmann Costume Coordinator
Jenny Reyes Costume Coordinator
Valerie L. Rudolph Set Costumer

Editing
Robin Buday First Assistant Editor
Dave Cory First Assistant Editor
Cassie Dixon First Assistant Editor
Paul Ensby First Assistant Editor
Scott Fox Colorist
Hector Padilla Assistant Editor
Wayan Blue Palmieri Stereoscopic Editor
Dylan Suchesk Dailies Operator
Craig Tanner Additional Editor

Production
Ted Alvarez Location Manager
Chris Cloud Assistant Location Manager
David Crigler Location Assistant
James Lin Location Manager
Justin Christopher Ray Location Assistant
Jorge Saumell Location Assistant
Antony Scott Location Assistant
Nancy Wong Location Manager

Crew
John Barrett Score Engineer

Sound
Peter Cobbin Recording Supervision
Jonathan Connaught Musician
Dave Foster Sound
Tom Kramer Music Editor
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Shannon Murphy Music Coordinator
Nashia Wachsman Music Editor

Crew
Kirsty Whalley Score Engineer

Sound
Joe Zimmerman Music Programmer

Crew
Chris Basso Vehicles Coordinator
Sheri B. Burton Driver
Tyson Weatherford Transportation Captain
Zack Duncan Thanks
Nolan Ekberg Thanks
Stan Lee In Memory Of

Production
Michael Grillo Executive Producer
Christopher Markus Co-Producer
Stephen McFeely Co-Producer

Art
Russell Bobbitt Property Master

Sound
Dorina Markoff-McNulty Musician
Victor Pesavento Musician





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: