Catwoman

Genres: Action, Fantasy, Mystery
Liquidated after discovering a corporate conspiracy, mild-mannered graphic artist Patience Phillips washes up on an island, where she's resurrected and endowed with the prowess of a cat -- and she's eager to use her new skills ... as a vigilante. Before you can say "cat and mouse," handsome gumshoe Tom Lone is on her tail.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-07-22
Run time: 104 minute / 1:44
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $82,102,379
Director: Pitof
Writer: John Rogers
Production Companies : Village Roadshow Pictures, Di Novi Pictures, Frantic Films, Maple Shade Films, Catwoman Films, Warner Bros. Pictures, DC Entertainment, DC Comics
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Halle Berry
as Patience Phillips / Catwoman
Benjamin Bratt
as Tom Lone
Sharon Stone
as Laurel Hedare
Lambert Wilson
as George Hedare
Frances Conroy
as Ophelia
Alex Borstein
as Sally
Michael Massee
as Armando
Byron Mann
as Wesley
Kim Smith
as Drina
Christopher Heyerdahl
as Rocker
Peter Wingfield
as Dr. Ivan Slavicky
Berend McKenzie
as Lance
Patricia Mayen-Salazar
as Housekeeper
Ona Grauer
as Sandy
Landy Cannon
as Randy
Michael P. Northey
as Jail Guard
Aaron Douglas
as Detective #1
Peter Williams
as Detective #2
Janet Varney
as Party Girl
Larry Sullivan
as Warehouse Supervisor
James Ashcroft
as Janitor
Michasha Armstrong
as Ferris Wheel Operator
Brooke Theiss
as Ferris Wheel Mom
Ryan Robbins
as Bartender
John Cassini
as Graphologist
Diego Diablo Del Mar
as Barker
Herbert Duncanson
as Security Guard
Judith Maxie
as Jeweler
Dagmar Midcap
as Television Reporter
John Mann
as Bouncer
Chase Nelson-Murray
as Kid #1
Manny Petruzzelli
as Kid #2
Harley Reiner
as Kid #3
Michael Daingerfield
as Forensics Cop
Benita Ha
as Forensics Technician
James Lloyd Reynolds
as Doctor
Jill Krop
as Newscaster
Connor Dunn
as Little Boy
Ashlea Earl
as Performance Dancer
Lori Fung
as Performance Dancer
Ursula Haczkiewicz
as Performance Dancer
Alisoun Payne
as Performance Dancer
Laurence Racine
as Performance Dancer
Leigh Bush
as Woman at Carnival
Brett Chan
as Thief #2
Holly Eglinton
as Woman at Party
Anne Fletcher
as Woman at Carnival
Angie Jaree
as Singer
Everjoy Kriekenbeek
as Nurse
Alfred Liu
as Man on Stairs
Aaron Miko
as Basketball Player
Stephanie Moseley
as Nightclub Dancer
Kennith Overbey
as Club Dancer
Missy Peregrym
as Beau-line Graphics Model
Bobby Silva
as Thug / Thief
Kimani Ray Smith
as Thief #1
Shaina Tianne Unger
as Dancer
Mike Mitchell
as Thief #3
Camera
Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography

Editing
Sylvie Landra Editor

Sound
Klaus Badelt Original Music Composer
Klaus Badelt Music Producer

Crew
Zoë Bell Stunts

Production
John Papsidera Casting

Sound
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer

Production
Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Denise Di Novi Producer

Writing
Bob Kane Characters
John D. Brancato Story
Michael Ferris Story

Art
Shepherd Frankel Supervising Art Director

Directing
Pitof Director

Production
Edward McDonnell Producer

Crew
Ryan Arndt Special Effects Technician

Sound
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Michael Uslan Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
Michael Fottrell Executive Producer

Sound
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist

Crew
Dee Selby Sound Design Assistant

Sound
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
William Ross Conductor

Costume & Make-Up
Angus Strathie Costume Design

Writing
John Rogers Screenplay

Art
Freddy Waff Leadman

Sound
Blake Neely Conductor

Art
Bill Brzeski Production Design

Directing
Steve Danton First Assistant Director

Sound
Jon Lavender Boom Operator

Crew
James Bamford Stunts
Junkie XL Additional Music

Production
Alison Greenspan Co-Producer
Ed Jones Associate Producer

Art
Dan Hermansen Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Christien Tinsley Prosthetic Supervisor

Production
Robert Kirby Executive Producer

Sound
Jonathan Null ADR Editor

Writing
Theresa Rebeck Story

Crew
Rikki Gagne Stunts

Art
Chris Beach Set Designer
Kasia Adamik Storyboard Artist

Sound
Beau Borders Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Production
Nicolas Stern Production Supervisor

Art
Don MacAulay Art Direction

Crew
J.J. Makaro Stunts
Aurora Bergere Makeup Effects

Sound
George Doering Musician

Crew
Richard Kidd Visual Effects Art Director

Writing
Enfys Dickinson Creative Producer

Production
Ravi D. Mehta Executive In Charge Of Production

Directing
Jean-Francois Morissette Layout

Crew
Jim Filippone Pilot

Costume & Make-Up
Carlos Rosario Costume Illustrator

Visual Effects
Tom Gibbons Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
James D. Brown Hairstylist
Courtney Daniel Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Carol Lavallee Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor

Art
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator

Sound
Daryl B. Kell Music Editor
David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor

Camera
David Crone Steadicam Operator

Art
Tyler Patton Property Master

Sound
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor

Crew
Derek Del Puppo Carpenter

Art
Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator
Peter Ochotta Art Department Assistant

Crew
Steve M. Davison Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Steve M. Davison Second Unit Director

Camera
Doane Gregory Still Photographer

Production
Ann Goobie Location Manager

Camera
John Clothier Camera Operator

Directing
Cristina Weigmann Script Supervisor

Art
Lisa K. Sessions Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
Richard Boisvert Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor

Art
Brent Gloeckler Sculptor

Lighting
David Tickell Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
David Holm Transportation Captain

Costume & Make-Up
Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker

Visual Effects
Matt McDonald Compositing Supervisor

Editing
Kate Baird Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Sandra J. Blackie Costume Coordinator

Sound
Mark Johnston Sound Recordist
Andre Fenley Sound Editor
J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor
Malcolm Fife Foley Editor
E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor

Crew
Joe Everett Unit Publicist

Lighting
Dana Arnold Rigging Gaffer

Art
Mira Caveno Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Chris Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Naomi Bakstad Assistant Makeup Artist
Thom MacIntyre Key Hair Stylist
Marnie Ander Costumer

Crew
Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator

Art
Brian Epp Assistant Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Jayne Dancose Key Makeup Artist

Editing
Mark Dinicola Digital Intermediate Colorist

Crew
Julie Adams Dialect Coach

Art
Darek Gogol Conceptual Illustrator

Crew
Elaine C. Andrianos Visual Effects Editor

Production
Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Marc Resteghini Associate Producer

Camera
Kevin Black Key Grip
Todd McMullen Additional Camera

Production
Stewart Bethune Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
Blaine Lougheed Visual Effects

Sound
Rob Young Production Sound Mixer

Lighting
Brian Bartolini Gaffer
Kevin McCloy Key Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Vicki Wong I/O Manager

Sound
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor

Art
Frank Varela Art Direction
Mark Gamache Location Scout
Derek Bobroff Painter
Warren Flanagan Production Illustrator
Files Wicken Set Buyer

Camera
Cam North First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Petra Bergholz Seamstress
Patti Bishop Set Costumer

Art
Michael Bethune Set Dresser

Crew
Sebastien Dostie CG Supervisor
Debra Brown Choreographer
Zarah Chun Craft Service
Dave Miller Driver
Sean Wimmer Post Production Supervisor
Terence Chase Security
Ahmed Saker Set Medic
Ann Shimabukuro Set Production Assistant
Brian W. Smith Software Engineer
Greg Curtis Special Effects Coordinator
Barbara Alexandre Stand In
Jeff Budnick Transportation Co-Captain
David Kurvers Video Assist Operator

Editing
Carolle Alain First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Ryan French Electrician
Jesse Andrewartha Lighting Artist
Bruno Bittner Chief Lighting Technician
Rod Haney Rigging Grip

Production
Errin Lally Casting Associate
Chris Furia Production Accountant
Dave Massicotte Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jared Barber Digital Compositors
Nathan Abbot I/O Supervisor
Paloma Añoveros Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Jeffrey Biggers Score Engineer
Shawn Wallbridge Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Greg Abbas Researcher

Crew
Janeen Elliott Sequence Leads
Andrew Pearce Software Team Lead
Gary Roberts Motion Capture Artist

Sound
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer

Camera
Dan Brodhead Grip

Sound
Roger Morris ADR Mixer

Production
Richard Castro First Assistant Accountant

Camera
Michael Cox Best Boy Grip

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Directing
Misha Bukowski Third Assistant Director

Art
Garson Yu Title Designer

Camera
Robert L. O'Hara Dolly Grip

Art
Anthea Mallinson Textile Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Gracie Atherton Makeup Artist

Crew
Boone Narr Animal Coordinator

Directing
Catherine Kretz Second Assistant Director

Production
Janet Glowa Assistant Production Coordinator
J. McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Chris Paizis Matchmove Supervisor
Justin Graham Roto Supervisor

Directing
Susan E. Walter Second Second Assistant Director
Kristie Sills Second Assistant Director

Production
Malika R. Cohen Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator

Production
James McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant

Art
John G. Anderson Construction Buyer

Sound
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
George Peterson Jr. Foley Recordist

Camera
Álex Martínez Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Douglas W. Beard Special Effects Assistant

Production
Andrea Brown Extras Casting

Art
Claudio Palavecino On Set Props
Ken Wells Paint Coordinator

Sound
Andy Bishop Sound Assistant

Crew
Kim Floyd Stunt Double

Editing
Jonathan Malden Colorist

Production
Tristan Daoussis Assistant Location Manager
Josh Pickens Location Production Assistant
Nancy A. Terriberry Assistant Accountant

Lighting
Eldon Hansen Lighting Technician

Production
Francois Garcia Head of Production
Vincent Dela Luna Key Production Assistant

Lighting
Jason McKinnon Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Scott Brisbane Matte Painter

Production
Irena Dargenio Payroll Accountant

Crew
Darren Robertson Playback Coordinator

Production
Eric Desaulniers Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Kyle Obley Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Micah Kelpin Second Assistant Production Coordinator





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2020

Powered by: