Beauty and the Beast

Be our guest.

Genres: Family, Fantasy, Romance
A live-action adaptation of Disney's version of the classic tale of a cursed prince and a beautiful young woman who helps him break the spell.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-03-16
Run time: 129 minute / 2:9
Budget: $160,000,000
Revenue: $1,263,521,126
Director: Bill Condon
Writers: Stephen Chbosky, Evan Spiliotopoulos.
Website: http://movies.disney.com/beauty-and-the-beast-2017
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, Mandeville Films
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Emma Watson
as Belle
Dan Stevens
as Beast
Luke Evans
as Gaston
Kevin Kline
as Maurice
Josh Gad
as LeFou
Ewan McGregor
as Lumière
Stanley Tucci
as Maestro Cadenza
Audra McDonald
as Madame Garderobe
Gugu Mbatha-Raw
as Plumette
Ian McKellen
as Cogsworth
Emma Thompson
as Mrs. Potts
Nathan Mack
as Chip Potts
Hattie Morahan
as Agathe
Adrian Schiller
as Monsieur D'Arque
Gerard Horan
as Jean Potts
Haydn Gwynne
as Clothilde
Ray Fearon
as Père Robert
Clive Rowe
as Cuisinier
Thomas Padden
as Chapeau
Alexis Loizon
as Stanley
Jimmy Johnston
as Tom
Dean Street
as Dick
Michael Jibson
as Tavern Keeper
Zoe Rainey
as Belle's Mother
Jolyon Coy
as Young Maurice
Rudi Goodman
as Young Prince
Henry Garrett
as The King
Harriet Jones
as The Queen
Sophie Reid
as Village Lass
Rafaëlle Cohen
as Village Lass
Carla Nella
as Village Lass
Tom Oakley
as Fishmonger
Beth Willetts
as Jam Seller
Simone Sault
as Wood Carrier
Mandy Montanez
as Bread Buyer
Leo Andrew
as Apothecary
Steven Butler
as Cheese Maker
Daniel Ioannou
as Barber
Dale Branston
as Baker
Lynne Wilmot
as Barmaid
Jane Fowler
as Pretty Female Fishmonger
D.J. Bailey
as Vagrant
Rita Davies
as Enchantress Beggar Woman
Sharon Gomez
as Cheese Maker
Daisy Duczmal
as Baby Belle
Harry Marcus
as School Boy
Oscar Francisco
as School Boy
Kai Gordon
as School Boy
Tom Burgering
as School Boy
Joey Brown
as School Boy
Freddie Hunter
as School Boy
Daniel Daszek-Green
as School Boy
Samuel Brown
as School Boy
Max Brophy
as School Boy
Skye Lucia Degruttola
as Washer Girl
Lara Decaro
as Little Girl
Gemma Fray
as Little Girl
Adelaide Morgan
as Little Girl​
Timia Julien-Box
as Little Girl
Sonoya Mizuno
as Debutante
Abigayle Honeywill
as Debutante
Jazz Peters
as Debutante
Lily Frazer
as Debutante
Stephanie Elstob
as Debutante
Nicole O'Neill
as Debutante
Cassie Clare
as Debutante
Sophie Carmen-Jones
as Debutante
Sophia Brown
as Debutante
Leah West
as Debutante
Naomi Weijand
as Debutante
Jasmine Takacs
as Debutante
Ruth Steele
as Debutante
Lucy St Louis
as Debutante
Katie Singh
as Debutante
Kayla Radam
as Debutante
Courtney Pruce
as Debutante
Nicola Mooi
as Debutante
Anna Momcilovic
as Debutante
Samira Mighty
as Debutante
Fiona McDonald
as Debutante
Abiona Omonua
as Debutante
Cassie Macmillian
as Debutante
Emily Loumba
as Debutante
Jennifer Leung
as Debutante
Ella Kora
as Debutante
Hannah Kenna-Thomas
as Debutante
Billie Kay-Piper
as Debutante
Shireen Jathoonia
as Debutante
Blythe Jandoo
as Debutante
Chelsea Inez
as Debutante
Leah Hill
as Debutante
Selina Hamilton
as Debutante
Helen Gulstan
as Debutante
Lucy Alexa Gilbert
as Debutante
Cj Field
as Debutante
Cordelia Farnworth
as Debutante
Paige Drury-Lawrence
as Debutante
Natalie Davis
as Debutante
Tanya Cumberland
as Debutante
Ava Brennan
as Debutante
Daisy Boyles
as Debutante
Holly Bluett
as Debutante
Koko Basigara
as Debutante
Sophie Atkins
as Debutante
Gabby Antrobus
as Debutante
Rhianne Alleyn
as Debutante
Hayley Ainsley
as Debutante
Danielle Acors
as Debutante
Marina Abdeen
as Debutante
Nathan Vaughan Harris
as Male Villager
Ben Clare
as Male Villager
Ben Fox
as Male Villager
Tim Stanley
as Male Villager
Jody Hall
as Male Villager
Rebecca Mckinnis
as Female Villager
Dawn Buckland
as Female Villager
Ellen O'Grady
as Female Villager
Alison Jenkins
as Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Ebony Molina
as Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Nicola Keen
as Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Freddie August
as Fiddler
Phil Grannel
as Fiddler
Jak Allen-Anderson
as Apothecary's Patient
William Bozier
as Stable Boy
Vivien Parry
as Village Lass's Mother
Jacqui Jameson
as Cheese Maker
Norma Atallah
as Washer Woman
Wendy Baldock
as Washer Woman
Peter Challis
as Butcher
Sandy Strallen
as Cobbler
Jemma Alexander
as Housewife
Chris Andrew Mellon
as Nasty Headmaster
Alison Harding
as Head Washer
Obioma Ugoala
as Flirtatious Farmer
Gizmo
as Froufrou
Alex Gillison
as Villager (uncredited)
Dan Trotter
as Villager (uncredited)
Marat Khairoullin
as Villager (uncredited)
Johanna Smitz
as Village Woman (uncredited)
Lindy Pieri
as Village Woman (uncredited)
Tyrone Love
as Village Gent (uncredited)
Alona Leoine
as Market Shopper (uncredited)
Richard Banks
as Silversmith (uncredited)
Jeremy Cave
as Baker's Boy (uncredited)
Luke Fictitious
as Singing Villager (uncredited)
Chloe Collingwood
as Village Lass (uncredited)
Isobel Hamilton
as Fishmonger / Villagewoman (uncredited)
Rossana Silva
as Village Woman / Barmaid (uncredited)
Crystal Compton
as Village Woman / Barmaid (uncredited)
Marlonde Pierre
as Village Man / Cage Seller / Lavender Seller (uncredited)
Paul De La Rosa
as Detective (uncredited)
Clem So
as Debutante's Parent (uncredited)
Teresa Shaughnessy
as Debutantes Mother (uncredited)
Sound
Alan Menken Music

Production
Don Hahn Executive Producer

Directing
Bill Condon Director

Camera
Tobias A. Schliessler Director of Photography

Editing
Virginia Katz Editor

Writing
Stephen Chbosky Screenplay

Production
Jeffrey Silver Executive Producer
Lucy Bevan Casting
David Hoberman Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jacqueline Durran Costume Design

Art
Sarah Greenwood Production Design
Nick Gottschalk Art Direction
Katie Spencer Set Decoration

Writing
Linda Woolverton Screenstory

Camera
Lorenzo Senatore Steadicam Operator

Production
Todd Lieberman Producer
Steve Gaub Co-Producer

Writing
Evan Spiliotopoulos Screenplay

Directing
Dan Channing-Williams First Assistant Director
Barrie McCulloch First Assistant Director

Art
Elaine Kusmishko Art Direction

Production
Thomas Schumacher Executive Producer

Art
James Foster Art Direction

Camera
Dino Parks Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Mike Stallion Art Direction

Sound
Michael W. Barry Orchestrator

Crew
Todd London Post Production Consulting

Art
Bethan Jones Draughtsman

Production
Greg Yolen Co-Producer

Crew
Anthony Van Laast Choreographer

Costume & Make-Up
Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor

Art
Mark Swain Art Direction

Crew
Dennis Wiseman Property Master

Art
Ashley Winter Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Hannah Edwards Makeup Artist

Production
Scott Alexander Young Co-Producer

Visual Effects
Alessandro Ciucci Lead Animator
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Geo Pavlov Costume Illustrator

Art
Heather Noble Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Alex Rouse Wigmaker

Visual Effects
Jeremy Hollobon Animation Director

Camera
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond Camera Operator

Production
Jeremy Johns Unit Production Manager
Jeremy Johns Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Ray Marston Wigmaker

Sound
Robin Morrison Music Editor

Camera
Marc Covington Camera Operator
Laurie Sparham Still Photographer

Directing
Kim Armitage Script Supervisor

Lighting
Steve Kitchen Rigging Gaffer

Visual Effects
Gayle Munro Visual Effects Producer
Glen Pratt Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Rick Marr Animatronics Designer

Camera
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator

Lighting
Lee Walters Gaffer

Directing
Cathy Doubleday Script Supervisor

Production
Donald Dowd Production Manager

Lighting
Avelino Fernandez Gaffer

Visual Effects
Christopher Mullins Lead Animator
Kelly Port Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Quinn Robinson Draughtsman
Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator
Ketan Waikar Draughtsman

Visual Effects
Liz Bernard Lead Animator
Graham Martin VFX Production Coordinator

Camera
Karina Silva Camera Operator

Production
Ruth Key Casting Associate

Crew
Charles Bodycomb Armorer

Visual Effects
Richard R. Hoover VFX Supervisor

Crew
Jon Baker Armorer

Visual Effects
Dale Newton Animation Supervisor

Production
David Cain Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Sinéad O'Sullivan Assistant Costume Designer
Marc Pilcher Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Ben Rothwell Armory Coordinator

Art
Richard Hardy Draughtsman

Crew
Danny Singh Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Ian Blum Animation Supervisor

Directing
Laura Jackson Third Assistant Director

Production
Hannah Godwin Production Supervisor

Camera
Hannah Godwin Additional Photography

Visual Effects
Denise O'Neill VFX Production Coordinator

Crew
Angelica O'Brien Visual Effects Editor
Nichola Treherne Associate Choreographer

Costume & Make-Up
Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer
Caroline Fallon Costume Coordinator
Steve O'Sullivan Key Costumer
Chloe Reynolds Set Costumer
Sekou Traore Set Costumer

Camera
Mike Bulley Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Spencer Cook Animation Supervisor
Bruno Nicko Animation Director
Chris Hurtt Lead Animator

Crew
Alan Woods CG Supervisor
Alexandre Millet CG Supervisor
Julian Hutchens CG Supervisor
Ivan Andres Guerrero CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Barnes Wheeler VFX Editor
Sabrina Gagnon Visual Effects Producer
David Derwin Visual Effects Producer
Kyle McCulloch Visual Effects Supervisor
David Piombino Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Martin Jago Animatronics Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Kelly Makeup Artist

Art
Sarah Ginn Draughtsman
Catherine Whiting Draughtsman

Visual Effects
Annabelle Chevrier Modeling
Patrick Comtois Modeling
Chris Cook Modeling
Marc Joubert-Nederveen Modeling
Niels Peter Kaagaard Modeling

Camera
Kevin Fraser Key Grip

Production
Jack Morrissey Co-Producer

Directing
Lucy Cover Assistant Director
Lorenzo Bertolazzi Assistant Director
Jack Scarisbrick Assistant Director

Production
Alexander Young Co-Producer
Michele Tandy Finance





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: