The Lego Batman Movie

Always be yourself. Unless you can be Batman.

Genres: Action, Animation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
In the irreverent spirit of fun that made "The Lego Movie" a worldwide phenomenon, the self-described leading man of that ensemble—Lego Batman—stars in his own big-screen adventure. But there are big changes brewing in Gotham, and if he wants to save the city from The Joker’s hostile takeover, Batman may have to drop the lone vigilante thing, try to work with others and maybe, just maybe, learn to lighten up.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-02-08
Run time: 104 minute / 1:44
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $311,950,384
Director: Chris McKay
Writers: Jared Stern, Seth Grahame-Smith, Chris McKenna, Erik Sommers, John Whittington.
Website: http://www.legobatman.com
Production Companies : Lin Pictures, Warner Bros. Animation, Animal Logic, DC Entertainment, Lord Miller, Warner Bros. Pictures, LEGO
Production Countries: Denmark, United States of America

Trailer


Will Arnett
as Batman / Bruce Wayne (voice)
Zach Galifianakis
as The Joker (voice)
Michael Cera
as Robin / Dick Grayson (voice)
Rosario Dawson
as Batgirl / Barbara Gordon (voice)
Ralph Fiennes
as Alfred Pennyworth (voice)
Mariah Carey
as Mayor McCaskill (voice)
Jenny Slate
as Harley Quinn (voice)
Billy Dee Williams
as Two-Face / Harvey Dent (voice)
Héctor Elizondo
as Jim Gordon (voice)
Conan O'Brien
as The Riddler / Edward Nygma (voice)
Jason Mantzoukas
as Scarecrow / Jonathan Crane (voice)
Doug Benson
as Bane (voice)
Zoë Kravitz
as Catwoman / Selina Kyle (voice)
Kate Micucci
as Clayface / Basil Karlo (voice)
Riki Lindhome
as Poison Ivy / Pamela Isley (voice)
Channing Tatum
as Superman / Clark Kent (voice)
Jonah Hill
as Green Lantern / Hal Jordan (voice)
Adam Devine
as The Flash / Barry Allen (voice)
Eddie Izzard
as Voldemort (voice)
Seth Green
as King Kong (voice)
Jemaine Clement
as Sauron (voice)
Ellie Kemper
as Phyllis (voice)
David Burrows
as Anchorman Phil (voice)
Ralph Garman
as Reporter #2 (voice)
Chris Hardwick
as Reporter (voice)
Chris McKay
as Pilot Bill (voice)
Laura Kightlinger
as Reporter Pippa (voice)
Susan Bennett
as Batcomputer (voice)
Todd Hansen
as Captain Dale (voice)
Mark Jonathan Davis
as Richard Cheese (voice)
Lauren White
as Chief O'Hara / Medusa / Additional Voices (voice)
Brent Musburger
as Reporter #1 (voice)
Abel Arnett
as Additional Voices (voice)
Archie Arnett
as Additional Voices (voice)
Charlie Bean
as Additional Voices (voice)
Marco Campagno
as Additional Voices (voice)
Garret Elkins
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ryan Halprin
as Additional Voices (voice)
Alison Ingram
as Additional Voices (voice)
Holly Isaacson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Kelly Lafferty
as Additional Voices (voice)
Doug Nicholas
as Additional Voices (voice)
Samantha Nisenboim
as Additional Voices (voice)
Chris Paluszek
as Additional Voices (voice)
Wendell Stephens
as Additional Voices (voice)
Vanara Taing
as Additional Voices (voice)
Matt Town
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bram Tulloch
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Venzon
as Additional Voices (voice)
Matt Villa
as Additional Voices (voice)
Crew
Frank Miller Thanks
Bob Kane Creator

Production
Michael E. Uslan Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
Mary Hidalgo Casting

Crew
Jack Kirby Thanks
Jerry Siegel Creator
Joe Shuster Creator

Production
Roy Lee Producer
Brad Lewis Executive Producer

Crew
Max Allan Collins Thanks
Nicholas Stoller Creative Consultant

Sound
Christopher Gordon Conductor

Crew
Glenn Ficarra Creative Consultant
John Requa Creative Consultant

Editing
John Venzon Editor

Production
Dan Lin Producer

Visual Effects
Fabian Mueller Stereoscopic Supervisor

Writing
Jared Stern Screenplay

Crew
Jared Stern Creative Consultant
Jared Stern Additional Writing

Art
Theresa Cullen Storyboard Artist

Crew
Bruce Timm Thanks

Visual Effects
Jamie Chung Animation

Production
Amber Naismith Co-Producer

Crew
Gerry Conway Thanks

Sound
Chad Smith Musician

Production
Phil Lord Producer

Crew
Larry Hama Thanks

Production
Jill Wilfert Executive Producer

Crew
Marv Wolfman Thanks

Directing
Chris McKay Director

Production
Christopher Miller Producer

Sound
Alex Ferguson Assistant Sound Engineer

Crew
Bill Finger Creator

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Writing
Seth Grahame-Smith Screenplay
Seth Grahame-Smith Story

Sound
Wayne Pashley Sound Designer
Wayne Pashley Supervising Sound Editor
Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer

Crew
George Papp Thanks

Editing
Matt Villa Editor

Art
Grant Freckelton Production Design

Production
Zareh Nalbandian Executive Producer

Editing
David Burrows Editor
Sonal Joshi Dialogue Editor

Directing
Gareth Young Layout

Crew
Gene Colan Thanks

Production
Jon Burton Co-Producer

Editing
Marcus Newman Digital Intermediate Editor

Crew
John Byrne Thanks

Sound
Johannes Vogel Conductor

Crew
Paul Dini Thanks

Art
Chris Reccardi Conceptual Design
Chris Reccardi Concept Artist

Crew
Walt Simonson Thanks
Mort Weisinger Thanks
Jim Mooney Thanks

Writing
Chris McKenna Screenplay

Crew
Neal Adams Thanks

Production
John Powers Middleton Co-Producer

Visual Effects
Beorn Leonard Animation
Pablo Plaisted Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Sound
John Simpson Foley Artist
Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Emma Mitchell Sound Effects Editor

Writing
Erik Sommers Screenplay

Crew
Jerry Robinson Thanks
Gardner Fox Thanks

Production
Ilona Blyth Production Supervisor

Sound
Kelly Lafferty Recording Supervision

Art
Chris Paluszek Storyboard Artist

Crew
Steve Englehart Thanks

Sound
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Alan Grant Thanks

Sound
Will Kaplan Music Editor

Editing
Derryn Pasquill Dialogue Editor

Sound
Libby Villa Sound Post Production Coordinator
Christopher S. Aud Sound Effects Editor
Fabian Sanjurjo Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Philip Tallman Music Editor

Editing
Ryan Boucher Additional Editing

Sound
Ryan Young ADR Mixer

Crew
Damien Gray CG Supervisor

Sound
Craig Beckett Music Editor

Crew
Matt Town Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Patrick Christensen ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Rob Coleman Animation Supervisor

Sound
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor

Writing
Heiko Drengenberg Story Artist

Production
Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Stewart Alves Senior Animator
Sarah de Gaudemar Animation

Lighting
Michael Cacciamani Lighting Artist

Art
Simon Ashton Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Patricio Ducaud Animation
Chris Ebeling Key Animation
Matt Everitt Lead Animator
David Hansen Animation
Scott Hunter Animation

Writing
Scott Hurney Story Artist

Lighting
Timothy Kenyon Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Andrea Castagnoli Senior Animator
Loïc Miermont Animation

Writing
David Tuber Story Artist

Sound
Mark Purcell Sound Mix Technician

Directing
Arsen Arzumanyan Layout

Art
Kristen Anderson Set Designer
Kelly Baigent Storyboard Artist

Crew
Joe Kubert Thanks

Writing
John Whittington Screenplay

Crew
John Whittington Additional Writing

Sound
Mario Gabrieli Sound Effects Editor

Writing
Trisha Gum Head of Story

Sound
Gabe Hilfer Music Consultant
Unsun Song Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Garret Elkins Additional Editing

Sound
F. Hudson Miller Sound Editor
Rick Lisle Supervising Dialogue Editor

Production
Andrea McCarthy Paul Associate Producer
Joanna Hanley Production Coordinator

Sound
Max Aruj Music Score Producer

Visual Effects
David James Henderson Animation

Sound
Nigel Christensen Sound Effects Editor
Jared Dwyer Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Edo Brizio Colorist

Visual Effects
Bradley Sick Modelling Supervisor

Sound
Tyler Newhouse ADR Recordist

Production
Toby Gibson Production Consultant

Sound
Nick Jimenez ADR Recordist

Production
Brenda Finster Production Coordinator
Ryan Halprin Co-Producer

Crew
Doug Moench Thanks
Paul Norris Thanks

Visual Effects
Fraser Page Animation

Art
Cara Payne Art Department Coordinator

Production
Will Allegra Executive Producer

Crew
George Pérez Thanks
John Broome Thanks
Gil Kane Thanks

Production
Matthew Ashton Executive Producer

Editing
Emma Marie DuPell Assistant Editor

Art
Emily Dean Storyboard Artist

Writing
Emily Dean Story Artist

Visual Effects
Nathan Fitzgerald Senior Animator

Crew
Carmine Infantino Thanks

Sound
Lisa Simpson Foley Mixer

Art
Madeleine Purdy Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Hannah Roberson Animation Coordinator
Angela Ensele Senior Modeller
Steven Hubbard Senior Modeller
John Paul Molloy Senior Modeller

Sound
Andrew Miller Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Eliot Knapman First Assistant Editor
Courtney Teixera First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Scott Britton Animation

Crew
Lew Schwartz Thanks

Art
Noémie Cauvin Concept Artist
Adam Murphy Storyboard Artist

Editing
Holly Isaacson Assistant Editor

Production
Malinda McGuire Production Coordinator

Art
Michael Fong Storyboard Artist

Writing
Michael Fong Story Artist

Sound
Òscar Senén Orchestrator

Crew
Michael Grell Thanks

Editing
Emily Killick Assistant Editor

Art
Yoriaki Mochizuki Storyboard Artist

Writing
Yoriaki Mochizuki Story Artist

Visual Effects
Les Turner Senior Animator

Sound
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer

Crew
Evan McHugh Score Engineer

Production
Turea Blyth Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Christian So Animation
Jaideep Khadilkar Visual Effects Technical Director
Simon Pickard Animation

Art
Matt Hatton Concept Artist
Toby Grime Conceptual Design
Toby Grime Concept Artist

Sound
Stephen Lipson Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Craig Welsh Visual Effects
Aubrie Goslin Animation Department Coordinator

Sound
Joan Martorell Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Brent St. Mary Animation Coordinator

Lighting
Nick Pitt-Owen Lighting Artist

Sound
Jay Fisher ADR Mixer

Production
Debbie Steer Production Supervisor

Editing
Shannon Longville Assistant Editor

Sound
Michael Fowler ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Derik Gokstorp Visual Effects Technical Director
Miles Green Visual Effects

Crew
Alex Timbs Information Systems Manager

Production
Dr. Diane Howard Publicist
Zeba Fahid Production Accountant
Alison Ingram Production Coordinator
Samantha Nisenboim Associate Producer

Editing
Vanara Taing Additional Editing

Production
Brian Lynch Associate Producer

Art
Dave Needham Additional Storyboarding
Charles Santoso Concept Artist
Fiona Darwin Concept Artist
Gibson Radsavanh Concept Artist
Thomas Zenteno Concept Artist
Austin Carlson Graphic Designer
Lars Roersen Nielsen Graphic Designer
Marie Sertillanges Graphic Designer
Michael Patton Graphic Designer
Paul Constantin Turcanu Graphic Designer
Pola Lisowicz Graphic Designer

Crew
Randall James Bol Post Production Supervisor

Production
Kate Kazokas Production Coordinator
Sandra Beerenbrock Production Manager
Sean McAlear Production Manager
Jackson Lewis Production Supervisor

Art
Carsten Lind Sculptor
Jeffrey Alan Davies Sculptor
Nina Buch Rasmussen Sculptor
Ruth Kelly Sculptor
Stewart Whitehead Sculptor
Yoel Mazur Sculptor
Paul Marion Wood Sculptor

Writing
Hayley Beisler Story Coordinator

Directing
Lachlan Phillips Layout

Art
Lachlan Phillips Storyboard Artist
Michael Wetterhahn Storyboard Artist
Natalie Wetzig Storyboard Artist

Editing
Jonathan Tappin Additional Editing
Ben Murphy Assistant Editor
Courtney Lee Bowden Assistant Editor
Fiona Macintosh Assistant Editor
Jesse Goldsmith Assistant Editor
Mandy Eyley Assistant Editor
Matt McMillan Assistant Editor
Sam Chynoweth Colorist
Hamish Mason Digital Intermediate
Kim Bjoerge Digital Intermediate

Crew
Alfred Bester Thanks
Robert Bernstein Thanks
Joe Certa Thanks
Dave Cockrum Thanks
Chuck Dixon Thanks
Robert Kanigher Thanks
Don Newton Thanks
Sheldon Moldoff Thanks
Graham Nolan Thanks
Paul Reinman Thanks
Bob Rozakis Thanks
Frank Robbins Thanks
Joe Samachson Thanks
Curt Swan Thanks
Dick Sprang Thanks
David Wood Thanks

Production
Georgia White Producer's Assistant

Crew
Sarah Panzetta Post Production Assistant

Production
Terran Seifert Production Assistant
Jaclyn Abrahante Production Coordinator
Lauren DeFelice Production Coordinator
Mark De Vivo Production Coordinator
Wesley Leung Production Coordinator

Crew
Pankaj K.P. Singh Software Engineer

Sound
Nicholas Rowse Assistant Sound Engineer
Rose Mackenzie-Peterson Assistant Sound Engineer
Michael Linus Bock Musician

Crew
Tony Pilkington Mixing Engineer
Seth Waldmann Mixing Engineer

Sound
Queenie Li Music Coordinator
Laurence Pike Musician
Damian De Boos-Smith Musician
Thomas Farnon Music Score Producer

Visual Effects
Aaron Burton Animation
Michael Shiao Chen Animation
Jordi Girones Animation
Ngo Quoc Huy Animation
Daniel Jervis Animation
Jins M. Jose Animation
Kate Knott Animation
Nagaraju Kusuma Animation
Adam Lau Animation
Balazs Meszaros Animation
Gregory Naud Animation
Alfie Olivier Animation
Damian Pin Animation
Darren Rea Animation
George Varettas Animation
Andy Wakeley Animation
Bradleigh Betts Animation

Directing
Bradleigh Betts Layout

Crew
Rick van de Schootbrugge Compositor

Visual Effects
Alex Fry Compositing Supervisor

Directing
James Bleakley Layout
Sunil Dutta Layout
Julian Howard Layout
Gerrard Southam Layout
Ned Walker Layout
Robin Wilson-Davey Layout
Guillaume Zimmer Layout
Jay Wongu Oh Layout

Lighting
Paolo Giordana Lighting Artist
Samuel Maniscalco Lighting Artist
Alexander Hartwin Lighting Artist
Yu-Chuan Anji Kao Lighting Artist
Reza Farsad Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Vincent Fiere Matte Painter

Production
Alyssia Sharpe Production Accountant
Alexis Jacobson Production Coordinator
Melissa Tierney Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Andy Finlayson Senior Animator
Paul Perrott Senior Animator

Crew
Luke Cole Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Claire Harrison VFX Artist
Paul Heffernan Visual Effects
Kate Adams VFX Artist
Sotiris Bakosis VFX Artist
Raphaël Gadot VFX Artist
Zygimantas Kucas VFX Artist
Brett Walter VFX Artist
Jean-Marc Ariu VFX Artist
Jonathan Cox Visual Effects Technical Director
Zoe Saker-Norrish Visual Effects Coordinator
Sabrina Scalfari Visual Effects Supervisor
David Williams Animation





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: