Sing

Auditions begin 2016.

Genres: Animation, Comedy, Drama, Family, Music
A koala named Buster recruits his best friend to help him drum up business for his theater by hosting a singing competition.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-11-23
Run time: 108 minute / 1:48
Budget: $75,000,000
Revenue: $632,443,719
Director: Garth Jennings
Website: http://www.singmovie.com/
Production Companies : Illumination Entertainment, Universal Pictures, Fuji Television Network, Dentsu Inc.
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Matthew McConaughey
as Buster Moon (voice)
Reese Witherspoon
as Rosita (voice)
Seth MacFarlane
as Mike (voice)
Scarlett Johansson
as Ash (voice)
John C. Reilly
as Eddie (voice)
Taron Egerton
as Johnny (voice)
Tori Kelly
as Meena (voice)
Rhea Perlman
as Judith (voice)
Nick Kroll
as Gunter (voice)
Nick Offerman
as Norman (voice)
Garth Jennings
as Miss Crawly / Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Serafinowicz
as Big Daddy (voice)
Beck Bennett
as Lance (voice)
Jennifer Saunders
as Nana (voice)
Jennifer Hudson
as Young Nana (voice)
Jay Pharoah
as Meena's Grandfather (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Meena's Grandmother / Additional Voices (voice)
Bill Farmer
as News Reporter Dog (voice)
Adam Buxton
as Stan (voice)
Brad Morris
as Baboon (voice)
Wes Anderson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Chris Renaud
as Additional Voices (voice)
Edgar Wright
as Additional Voices (voice)
Asher Blinkoff
as Piglet (voice)
Jessica Rau
as Additional Voices (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sara Mann
as Additional Voices (voice)
Daamen J. Krall
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Doug Burch
as Additional Voices (voice)
Cathy Cavadini
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jason Pace
as Additional Voices (voice)
Townsend Coleman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Abby Craden
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Cummings
as Additional Voices (voice)
John DeMita
as Additional Voices (voice)
Willow Geer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tara Strong
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Leslie Jones
as Meena's Mother (voice)
Oscar Jennings
as Piglet (voice)
Leo Jennings
as Piglet (voice)
Caspar Jennings
as Piglet (voice)
Asa Jennings
as Piglet (voice)
Jon Robert Hall
as Frog (voice)
Laura Dickinson
as Spider (voice)
Jen Faith Brown
as Singer (voice)
Áurea
as Voice 1
Marisa Liz
as Voice 2
Mickael Carreira
as Voice 3
Deolinda Kinzimba
as Voice 4
Jeremy Maxwell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Igor Khait
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Arnott
as Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Mora
as Additional Voices (voice)
Britt Burton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Gregory Perler
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paige Pollack
as Additional Voices (voice)
Marisa De Silva
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jessica Rotter
as Additional Voices (voice)
Robert Taylor
as Additional Voices (voice)
Thomas Walters
as Additional Voices (voice)
Andrew Walton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Directing
Garth Jennings Director

Writing
Garth Jennings Writer

Production
Janet Healy Producer
Christopher Meledandri Producer
Joby Talbot Producer

Editing
Gregory Perler Editor

Sound
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Christophe Lourdelet Co-Director

Production
Brett Hoffman Associate Producer
Igor Khait Co-Producer

Sound
Joby Talbot Original Music Composer

Production
Allison Jones Casting
Mickie McGowan Casting

Art
Eric Guillon Production Design
François Moret Art Direction

Production
Robert Taylor Associate Producer

Sound
Richard Gould Foley Editor

Crew
Françoise Pams Thanks
Stéphane Lebars Thanks

Sound
James Thatcher Musician

Crew
Amy Colman Legal Services
Chihiro Kameyama Thanks
Frédérique Bredin Thanks
Igor Primault Thanks
Thierry de Segonzac Thanks

Visual Effects
Eric Carme VFX Artist
Pablo Penchansky VFX Artist
Sergio Juan Gomez VFX Artist
Brett Nystul Visual Development
Guillaume Fesquet Visual Development

Sound
Eric Vetro Vocal Coach
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Cheryl Nardi ADR Editor
Eric Bradley Musician
Wouter van Herwerden ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Adeline Grange Animation
Adrian Villarino Animation
Alexis Fernandez Animation
Ben Ozeri Animation
Bruno Scheerens Animation
Damien Duprat Animation
David Friedenstein Animation
David Laverdure Animation
Diego S. Mezquiriz Animation
Eddy Okba Animation
Giacomo Mora Animation
Iván del Rio Animation
Jack Vandenbroele Animation
Jais Bredsted Animation
Jérémy Fromentin Animation
Ludovic Savonnière Animation
Marc Álvarez Animation
Mette Tange Animation
Mourad Simoussa Animation
Nicolas Candido Animation
Pierre-Baptiste Marty Animation
Quentin Piq Animation
Remi Parisse Animation
Sébastien Wackowiez Animation
Vincent Lemaire Animation
Timo Berg Animation
Patrick Delage Animation Director

Editing
Anna Solorio-Catalano Assistant Editor
Drew Kilcoin Assistant Editor

Sound
Anthony De Francesco Assistant Sound Editor

Editing
Andrew Walton Associate Editor

Production
Ben Harris Casting Associate

Crew
Wayne McGregor Choreographer

Visual Effects
Gregory Georges Color Designer

Crew
Alexandre Marlier Compositors

Sound
Mark Graham Conductor

Visual Effects
Alexandre Gény Digital Compositors
Boizanté Guillaume Digital Compositors
Camille Charpigny Digital Compositors
Eric Joubin Digital Compositors
Guillem Ramisa de Soto Digital Compositors
Julien Martins Digital Compositors
Julien Trouchet Digital Compositors
Laperdrix Julien Digital Compositors
Leslie Renaud Digital Compositors
Marie Barallon Digital Compositors
Maxime Goudal Digital Compositors
Pablo Gotor Digital Compositors
Romain Blanchet Digital Compositors
Thomas Assié Digital Compositors

Editing
Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate

Crew
Harvey Mason Jr. Executive Music Producer

Editing
Thomas Walters First Assistant Editor

Sound
Geoff Vaughan Foley
Jana Vance Foley
John Roesch Foley
Ronni Brown Foley
Shelley Roden Foley
E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Zach Martin Foley Editor

Lighting
Arnaud Servouze Lighting Artist
Cedric Launay Lighting Artist
Ephraïm Drouet Lighting Artist
Thibault Bunoust Lighting Artist
Victor Pajot Master Lighting Artist
Yannick Lecoffre Master Lighting Artist

Crew
Mark Wyllie Mixing Engineer

Sound
Andre Zweers Music Editor
Brent Brooks Music Editor
Dominick Certo Music Editor
Michael Connell Music Editor
Vicki Hiatt Music Editor
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor
Andrew Synowiec Musician
Bart Samolis Musician
Bruce White Musician
Dan Navarro Musician
George Doering Musician
Helen Z. Altenbach Musician
Jonathan Williams Musician
Kevin Axt Musician
Kevin Connolly Musician
M.B. Gordy Musician
Mark Berrow Musician
Matt Chamberlain Musician
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Omar Fasli Musician
Paul Kegg Musician
Rachel Bolt Musician
Serena McKinney Musician
Steve Mair Musician
Steve Schaeffer Musician
Wade Culbreath Musician
Dave Foster Orchestrator
Edward Trybek Orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson Orchestrator

Crew
Emma Escamilla Post Production Assistant
Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor

Production
Rachel Feinberg Production Coordinator
Joy Poirel Production Supervisor
Diane Howard Publicist

Sound
Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer

Directing
Kelly Lake Script Supervisor

Art
Benoit Tranchet Set Designer
Thomas Reteuna Set Designer

Crew
Mélissa Faucher Software Engineer

Sound
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Sound Effects Editor
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: