Transformers: The Last Knight

For one world to live, the other must die.

Genres: Action, Science Fiction, Thriller, Adventure
Autobots and Decepticons are at war, with humans on the sidelines. Optimus Prime is gone. The key to saving our future lies buried in the secrets of the past, in the hidden history of Transformers on Earth.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-06-16
Run time: 154 minute / 2:34
Budget: $217,000,000
Revenue: $605,425,157
Director: Michael Bay
Writers: Ken Nolan, Art Marcum, Matt Holloway.
Website: http://www.transformersmovie.com/
Production Companies : Hasbro Studios, Paramount, Di Bonaventura Pictures, Ian Bryce Productions, Huahua Media, Tom DeSanto & Don Murphy Production
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America

Trailer


Mark Wahlberg
as Cade Yeager
Josh Duhamel
as Col. William Lennox
Stanley Tucci
as Merlin
Anthony Hopkins
as Sir Edmund Burton
Laura Haddock
as Vivian Wembley
Minti Gorne
as Young Viviane
Isabela Merced
as Izabella
Jerrod Carmichael
as Jimmy
Santiago Cabrera
as Santos
John Turturro
as Seymour Simmons
Glenn Morshower
as General Morshower
Liam Garrigan
as King Arthur
Mitch Pileggi
as TRF Group Leader
Tony Hale
as JPL Engineer
Gil Birmingham
as Chief Sherman
Nicola Peltz
as Tessa Yeager (voice)
Peter Cullen
as Optimus Prime (voice)
Gemma Chan
as Quintessa
Frank Welker
as Megatron (voice)
Erik Aadahl
as Bumblebee (voice)
Jim Carter
as Cogman (voice)
Omar Sy
as Hot Rod (voice)
Ken Watanabe
as Drift (voice)
John Goodman
as Hound (voice)
John DiMaggio
as Crosshairs / Nitro Zeus (voice)
Reno Wilson
as Sqweeks / Mohawk (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Barricade (voice)
Tom Kenny
as Wheelie (voice)
Steve Buscemi
as Daytrader (voice)
Steven Barr
as Volleybot (voice)
Mark Ryan
as Lieutenant / Bulldog (voice)
Sophia Myles
as Darcy
Barbara Eve Harris
as Colonel #2
Benjamin Flores Jr.
as Kid
Kevin Kent
as TRF Group Leader
Andy Bean
as Lawyer
Walles Hamonde
as American Serviceman
Martin McCreadie
as Lancelot
John Hollingworth
as Tristan
Aisha Kabia
as Lawyer
Elizabeth Croft
as High Society Woman
Stephen Hogan
as Viviane's Father
Dan Warner
as Military Attache
Juliocesar Chavez
as Kid
Daniel Adegboyega
as Saebert
Claude Knowlton
as JPL Director
Phill Langhorne
as CNN News Reporter
Sam Yim
as Lawyer
Christina Tam
as Scientist
Rob Witcomb
as Percival
Marcus Fraser
as Gawain
Ben Webb
as Hengist
Jacob Zachar
as Young JPL Engineer
Maggie Steed
as Viviane's Grandmum
Sara Stewart
as Viviane's Mum
Phoebe Nicholls
as Aunt Helen
Rebecca Front
as Aunt Marie
Samuel Parker
as Kid
Daniel Iturriaga
as Kid
Mark Dexter
as U.K. Prime Minister
Rob Jarvis
as Downing Street Policeman
Tim Downie
as Polo Player
Emily Tierney
as High Society Woman
Wolfgang Young
as Saxon Knight
Nicholas Khan
as Scientist
Leighton Sharpe
as Scientist
Aiyaz Ahmed
as Scientist
Pauline McLynn
as Female Researcher
Matthew Castle
as Student
Mia Maria
as Student
Poppy Carter
as Student
Seeta Indrani
as News Reporter
Simon Harrison
as News Reporter
Wendy Albiston
as Submarine Ticket Agent
John Burke
as Pentagon Colonel
Granville Ames
as Pentagon Official
Jim Wisniewski
as Government Suit
Remi Adeleke
as TRF Lieutenant
Perry Yee
as TRF Operator
Brian William Price
as TRF Operator
Vincent Jerome
as TRF Operator
Alan Pietruszewski
as F-35 Pilot
Christoper Vasquez
as F-16 Pilot
Krista Schaeffer
as Osprey Pilot
Tom Wright
as Military Attache
Charlie Bouguenon
as Namibian Scientist
Jandre le Roux
as Namibian Scientist
Michael Richard
as Namibian Scientist
Drew Waters
as F-16 Pilot
Production
Denise Chamian Casting
Steven Spielberg Producer

Directing
Michael Bay Director

Production
Michael Bay Executive Producer
Don Murphy Producer
Priscilla John Casting

Visual Effects
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor

Directing
K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director

Production
Akiva Goldsman Producer

Writing
Akiva Goldsman Story

Production
Ian Bryce Producer
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura Producer

Art
Jeffrey Beecroft Production Design
Richard Roberts Set Decoration

Sound
Christopher Moriana Foley
James Mather Sound Recordist

Editing
Roger Barton Editor

Camera
Jonathan Sela Director of Photography

Editing
Debra Neil-Fisher Editor

Lighting
John Buckley Gaffer

Art
Hugo Santiago Art Direction

Writing
Ken Nolan Screenplay
Ken Nolan Story

Art
Robert Woodruff Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Diane Heller Key Makeup Artist

Sound
Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer

Writing
Art Marcum Screenplay
Art Marcum Story
Matt Holloway Screenplay
Matt Holloway Story

Production
Brian Goldner Executive Producer

Camera
Peter Lyons Collister Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Nicola Buck Key Makeup Artist

Art
Scott Herbertson Set Designer

Sound
Peter Rotter Orchestrator

Production
Daren Hicks Production Supervisor

Camera
Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography

Production
Ricardo Del Río Co-Producer

Editing
John Refoua Editor

Production
Faith Hibbs-Clark Casting
Matthew Cohan Co-Producer

Art
Tom Reta Supervising Art Director

Sound
David Bach Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Howard Berger Makeup Artist

Camera
Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography

Art
Nick Milner Assistant Property Master
Graeme Purdy Property Master
Andrew McCarthy Art Direction
Andrew McCarthy Set Decoration
Ed Natividad Conceptual Design
Todd Cherniawsky Art Direction
Jason Knox-Johnston Supervising Art Director
Sebastian Schroder Art Direction

Editing
Mark Sanger Editor

Camera
Coy Aune Camera Operator

Production
Orla Maxwell Casting Associate

Camera
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah Zimmerman Costume Supervisor

Art
David E. Scott Art Direction
Scott David Winn Art Direction

Sound
Brandon Jones Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Mooney Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Erick Donaldson Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Lovaas Costume Design
Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head

Art
Mark Walters Art Direction
Geoffrey S. Grimsman Art Direction

Editing
Adam Gerstel Editor

Sound
Chris Diebold Sound Effects Editor
Eilam Hoffman Sound Recordist

Art
Kevin Cross Set Designer

Sound
Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor
Bart Samolis Musician
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
Tobias Poppe Sound Designer
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor

Art
Robert Andrew Johnson Set Designer
Mike Stassi Set Designer

Visual Effects
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Jeff Capogreco VFX Supervisor

Art
Marco Anton Restivo Assistant Art Director
Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Bria Kinter Set Designer
Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Leah Palen Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Andrew Cooper Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Jeanie Baker Key Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Christoph Roth Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Frank Buono Camera Operator

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley

Camera
Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head

Crew
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Lucas Bielan Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Rick Lupton VFX Supervisor

Editing
Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate

Sound
Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Johnny Villanueva Hairstylist

Sound
Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Ryan Wiederkehr Visual Effects Producer

Art
Guillaume DeLouche Property Master

Sound
Russell Farmarco Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Dani Phelps Assistant Costume Designer

Lighting
Marc Wostak Rigging Gaffer

Art
Anna Bregman Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Julian Foddy Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Jason Ruder Music Editor
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator

Crew
Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator

Camera
Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator

Production
Michael Kase Co-Producer

Visual Effects
Rick O'Connor Animation Supervisor

Crew
Eric Dvorsky Drone Operator

Lighting
Jason C. Fitzgerald Rigging Gaffer

Writing
Lindsey Beer Writer

Visual Effects
Seong Joon Lee Creature Technical Director

Production
Liz Ludwitzke Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor

Camera
Richard Roles Aerial Camera

Editing
Calvin Wimmer Editor

Directing
Kris Smith Script Supervisor

Sound
Joel Erickson Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Robin Fredriksz Makeup Artist

Crew
David Fencl Armorer
Ryan Church Visual Effects Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Chrissy Callan Key Costumer

Lighting
Brian Bartolini Gaffer

Crew
Greg Corke Armorer
Dan Osborne Armorer

Lighting
Rick Thomas Gaffer

Sound
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Terry Glass Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Jourdan Henderson Assistant Art Director

Camera
Davide Tiraboschi Camera Operator

Art
Karen Frick Set Decoration

Crew
Zuzana Milfort Special Effects Coordinator
Jonas Kluger Visual Effects Editor

Production
Arturo del Río Line Producer

Crew
Tom Strahle Score Engineer

Visual Effects
Jason Smith Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Steve Bobertz Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Berter Orpak Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Liang Yang Stunts

Camera
Ryan Busscher Dolly Grip

Sound
Michael Dressel Foley Editor

Art
Julien Pougnier Set Designer

Sound
Randy Torres Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Jared Slater Aerial Camera Technician

Crew
Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Cris Rankin Animal Coordinator

Directing
Jeff Okabayashi First Assistant Director

Art
Jennifer Bash Assistant Art Director

Production
Francesca Bradley Casting Associate

Camera
Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician

Art
Thomas Goodwin Draughtsman

Visual Effects
Amy Taylor Creature Technical Director

Art
Laura Miller Draughtsman

Crew
Laurent Taillefer CG Supervisor
Christopher Kowal Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Robert Sealey Assistant Editor

Camera
Nikhil Paniz Camera Operator

Crew
Leah Beevers CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Leah Jones VFX Editor

Camera
Matthew Pebler Camera Operator

Crew
Adam Goodall Armory Coordinator
Walid Mouawad CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Julie Kubbillun Visual Effects Producer
Luke Dhand VFX Editor
Wes Walcott VFX Editor
Annie Normandin Visual Effects Producer
Sheldon Stopsack Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Timothy Brakensiek CG Supervisor
Dionys Frei Drone Operator

Costume & Make-Up
John Ringhoff Ager/Dyer
Jennie Murphy Costume Coordinator
Michelle Victoria McGrath Set Costumer

Crew
Paul Biddiss Armorer
Francis Smith Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Yiotis Panayiotou Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Sean Devine Dolly Grip

Lighting
Martin Smith Gaffer
Wesley Alley Gaffer
Chris Leidholdt Rigging Grip

Camera
Jonathan Dennis Russian Arm Operator

Visual Effects
Peta Bayley Animation Supervisor

Crew
Dominic Drane CG Supervisor
Jeremy Bloch CG Supervisor
Douglas Smythe CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Josh Methven Creature Technical Director
Tanner Scott Creature Technical Director
Nimoul Nims Bun Creature Technical Director
Sam Gutentag Creature Technical Director
Panat Thamrongsombutsakul Creature Technical Director
Mike Makara Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Steve Yamamoto Pre-Visualization Supervisor
David Richard Nelson Creature Technical Director
Nico Sanghrajka Creature Technical Director

Crew
Thang Le Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Antoine Whyte Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Brendan-John Allen Boom Operator
Malte Bieler Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Reymel Delgado First Assistant Director

Art
Michelle Thieme Art Department Coordinator
Matthew Horan Assistant Art Director
Rudie Schaefer Assistant Art Director

Crew
Daniel Rogers Health and Safety





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2020

Powered by: