The Fate of the Furious

Family no more

Genres: Action, Crime, Thriller
When a mysterious woman seduces Dom into the world of crime and a betrayal of those closest to him, the crew face trials that will test them as never before.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-04-12
Run time: 136 minute / 2:16
Budget: $250,000,000
Revenue: $1,238,764,765
Director: F. Gary Gray
Website: http://www.fastandfurious.com/
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Original Film, One Race Films
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Vin Diesel
as Dominic Toretto
Jason Statham
as Deckard Shaw
Dwayne Johnson
as Luke Hobbs
Michelle Rodriguez
as Letty Ortiz
Tyrese Gibson
as Roman Pearce
Ludacris
as Tej Parker
Charlize Theron
as Cipher
Kurt Russell
as Frank Petty / Mr. Nobody
Nathalie Emmanuel
as Ramsey
Luke Evans
as Owen Shaw
Elsa Pataky
as Elena Neves
Kristofer Hivju
as Connor Rhodes
Scott Eastwood
as Eric Reisner / Little Nobody
Corey Maher
as Tac Team Leader
Tego Calderón
as Tego Leo
Don Omar
as Rico Santos
Helen Mirren
as Magdalene Shaw
Patrick St. Esprit
as DS Allan
Eden Estrella
as Samantha Hobbs
Janmarco Santiago
as Fernando
Luke Hawx
as Miller
Celestino Cornielle
as Raldo
Olek Krupa
as Russian Minister of Defense
Alexander Babara
as Russian Aide
Andre Pushkin
as Russian Lead Driver
Robert Jekabson
as Russian MMV Driver
Nick Gracer
as Russian MMV Soldier
Gary Weeks
as Super Jet Pilot
Michael W. Broomer
as Big Mike
Theresa Cook
as Business Woman (uncredited)
Kim Evans
as Showroom Customer (uncredited)
Oleg Prudius
as Russian Assassin (uncredited)
Connie Kincer
as New York Pedestrian / Tourist / Girl at Flower Stand (uncredited)
Yassie Hawkes
as Park Girl (uncredited)
Destiny Lopez
as NYC Crime Witness (uncredited)
Anita Farmer Bergman
as Business Woman (uncredited)
Friday Chamberlain
as Zombie Car Tech
Mya Levels
as Businesswoman (uncredited)
Yuliya Zelenskaya
as Tourist (uncredited)
Trevor Wolf
as Ultra Max Prison Guard (uncredited)
Megan Marie Wilson
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Myrom Kingery
as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Dominick Wilkins
as Business Pedestrian (uncredited)
Shannon Marie Watts
as Business Pedestrian (uncredited)
Gary Lee Vincent
as Chess Player (uncredited)
Zachary Vazquez
as CIA Worker (uncredited)
Ronald Joe Vasquez
as Prisoner (uncredited)
Alan Tuskes
as Street Vendor (uncredited)
Mikhail Tot
as Construction Worker (uncredited)
Branislav R. Tatalovic
as Vendor (uncredited)
Doug Stroup
as CIA Agent (uncredited)
Eddy Stewart
as Mechanic (uncredited)
Shawn Sterba
as Tourist (uncredited)
Nancy Ellen Shore
as Tourist (uncredited)
Jon Komp Shin
as Soldier (uncredited)
Darren Sheehan
as Mechanic (uncredited)
Gabrielle Sebben
as Tourist / College Student (uncredited)
Ramona Schwalbach
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Debbie Scaletta
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Melissa Santiago
as Businesswomen (uncredited)
Mark Salas
as Tourist (uncredited)
Jostein Sagnes
as Kid in Park (uncredited)
Porche Robinson
as Business Pedestrian (uncredited)
Charlie Reyes-Torreblanca
as Fish Worker (uncredited)
William Cowboy Reed
as Berlin Swat (uncredited)
Ryan Poole
as College Student / NY Businessman (uncredited)
Michelle Poole
as NY Businesswoman / Tourist (uncredited)
Charles Poole
as NY Businessman / Tourist (uncredited)
Anthony Vance Pierce
as Monarch Soccer Coach (uncredited)
Carmelo Oquendo
as Mercenary (uncredited)
Pauline Nowakowski
as Street Vender (uncredited)
Darko Nikolic
as NY Businessman / operative (uncredited)
Ryan Newton
as Jet Tech (uncredited)
Zoya Naumchik
as Tourist (uncredited)
Doug Meacham
as Tourist (uncredited)
Chris McCail
as Business pedestrian (uncredited)
Faith Logan
as Sexy Hipster Tourist (uncredited)
Gary Lavard
as Special Operative (uncredited)
Özcan Özdemir
as Turkish Tourist (uncredited)
Karin Boesler
as Tourist / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Production
Vin Diesel Producer
Neal H. Moritz Producer

Writing
Gary Scott Thompson Characters

Camera
Adam N. White Camera Operator

Directing
F. Gary Gray Director

Crew
Nancy Young Utility Stunts

Writing
Chris Morgan Writer

Sound
Brian Tyler Music

Camera
Stephen F. Windon Director of Photography

Editing
Christian Wagner Editor

Production
Chris Gray Casting
Michael Fottrell Producer
Finni Johannsson Line Producer

Editing
Paul Rubell Editor

Production
Cliff Lanning Co-Producer
Chris Morgan Executive Producer
Jeffrey Karantza Casting
John Papsidera Casting
Lori Wyman Casting

Art
Bill Brzeski Production Design
Andrew Max Cahn Art Direction
Jonathan Carlos Art Direction
Desma Murphy Supervising Art Director
Jay Pelissier Art Direction
Brian Stultz Art Direction
Danielle Berman Set Decoration

Crew
Frank Cuomo Post-Production Manager

Production
Carla Raij Unit Production Manager

Art
Melani Petrushkin Art Department Coordinator
Aimee Athnos Art Department Coordinator
Bruce Di Valerio Construction Coordinator

Production
Deanna Brigidi Casting Associate
Erin Fragetta Casting Associate
Marie-Thérèse Verbruggen Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Mila Hermanovski Assistant Costume Designer
Richard Schoen Costume Supervisor
Edward T. Hanley Costume Supervisor
Les Morgan Set Costumer
Korii Young Set Costumer

Directing
D.J. Barton Script Supervisor

Crew
Eddie Grisco Armorer

Directing
Susie Jones Script Supervisor

Sound
Robb Boyd Music Editor
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor

Camera
Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
Patrick Rousseau Camera Operator
Christopher Duskin Camera Operator
Henry Tirl Camera Operator
Tim Fabrizio Camera Operator
Geoffrey Haley Steadicam Operator

Crew
Jacques Haitkin Second Unit Cinematographer
Marc Spicer Second Unit Cinematographer

Lighting
Michael Ambrose Gaffer
John 'Fest' Sandau Gaffer
Michael Kelly Gaffer
Mike Tyson Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Eric Blackburn Steadicam Operator
Matt Kennedy Still Photographer
Marc Casey Underwater Camera

Crew
Greg Baldi Second Unit Cinematographer

Visual Effects
Daniel Baker Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Cheng Visual Effects Coordinator
Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
P.J. Tobyansen Visual Effects Coordinator
Thomas Dane Wagener Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Danny Singh Visual Effects Editor
Céline Zapater Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Kelvin McIlwain Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Lupoi Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Wang Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Grobe Visual Effects Supervisor
J.D. Schwalm Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Linda D. Flowers Hair Department Head
Curtis Foreman Hairstylist
Suzanna Boykin Hairstylist
Andrea Smith Hairstylist
Renè Warnes Hairstylist
Claire Orr Key Hair Stylist
James MacKinnon Makeup Department Head
Jacqueline Fernandez Makeup Artist
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist
Merc Arceneaux Makeup Artist
James MacKinnon Makeup Designer

Sound
Whit Norris Sound Mixer

Editing
James Andrykowski First Assistant Editor
Richard Conkling First Assistant Editor
Leslie Webb First Assistant Editor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2017

Powered by: