Tomb Raider

Her legend begins

Genres: Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Lara Croft, the fiercely independent daughter of a missing adventurer, must push herself beyond her limits when she finds herself on the island where her father disappeared.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-03-05
Run time: 118 minute / 1:58
Budget: $94,000,000
Revenue: $273,521,715
Director: Roar Uthaug
Writers: Geneva Robertson-Dworet, Alastair Siddons.
Website: http://www.tombraidermovie.com/
Production Companies : Square Enix, Eidos Interactive, GK Films, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Alicia Vikander
as Lara Croft
Walton Goggins
as Mathias Vogel
Dominic West
as Lord Richard Croft
Daniel Wu
as Lu Ren
Kristin Scott Thomas
as Ana Miller
Hannah John-Kamen
as Sophie
Derek Jacobi
as Mr. Yaffe
Antonio Aakeel
as Nitin Ahuja
Michael Obiora
as Baxter
Keenan Arrison
as Rocket
Milton Schorr
as Mac
Josef Altin
as Bruce The Boss
Billy Postlethwaite
as Bill
Emily Carey
as Young Lara (14 years old)
Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen
as Lieutenant
Duncan Airlie James
as Terry
Roger Jean Nsengiyumva
as Rog
Sarah Sayuri Hare
as Sam
Maisy De Freitas
as Young Lara (7 years old)
Shekhar Varma
as Mr. Ahuja
Rekha John-Cheriyan
as Mrs. Ahuja
Jaime Winstone
as Pamela (uncredited)
Nick Frost
as Alan (uncredited)
Directing
Roar Uthaug Director

Sound
Junkie XL Original Music Composer

Writing
Geneva Robertson-Dworet Screenplay
Evan Daugherty Story

Camera
George Richmond Director of Photography

Writing
Alastair Siddons Screenplay

Editing
Stuart Baird Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Colleen Atwood Costume Design

Art
Gary Freeman Production Design

Production
Graham King Producer
Patrick McCormick Executive Producer
Denis O'Sullivan Executive Producer

Art
Raffaella Giovannetti Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Johnathan R. Banta Visual Effects

Production
Susie Figgis Casting

Editing
Tom Harrison-Read Editor
Michael Tronick Editor

Art
Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Claire Fleming Art Direction
Tamara Marini Art Direction
Tom Still Art Direction
Alessandro Troso Art Direction
Tom Brown Supervising Art Director
Simon Lamont Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Timothy A. Wonsik Co-Costume Designer
Jan Sewell Hair Designer
Joe Hopker Hairstylist
Marika Weber Key Hair Stylist
Marika Weber Key Makeup Artist
Riette Hayward Makeup Artist
Jan Sewell Makeup Designer
Alex Rouse Wigmaker

Art
Jacques Van Rooyen Art Department Coordinator
Pravika Singh Assistant Art Director
Cecelia van Straaten Assistant Art Director
Mark Walker Assistant Art Director
Paul Purdy Property Master

Camera
George Amos Camera Operator
Jason Martin Camera Operator
Simon Finney Camera Operator
Julian Morson Camera Operator
Des Whelan Camera Operator
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Ossie McLean Steadicam Operator
Dale Rodkin Steadicam Operator
Lukasz Jogalla Second Unit Director of Photography

Lighting
Stephen Mathie Gaffer
Wayne Shields Gaffer
Regan Mitchell Rigging Grip
Jack Ridout Lighting Technician
Thembekile Kebeni Rigging Grip

Camera
Jonathan Dennis Russian Arm Operator
Graham Bartholomew Still Photographer
Christian Black Still Photographer
Ilze Kitshoff Still Photographer
Richard Stevenson Underwater Camera

Production
Kirsty Kinnear Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Birgitta Fredlund Costume Coordinator
Philip Stapelberg Costume Supervisor
Rick de Souza Set Costumer
Alex-Ann Keppie Set Costumer
Maryke Nel Set Costumer

Crew
Giles Dumper Pilot
Charles Bodycomb Armorer
Dave Evans Armorer
Lance Peters Armorer
Jason Martin Marine Coordinator

Directing
Ruth Atkinson Script Supervisor
Paula Casarin Script Supervisor
Lucy Ward Script Supervisor

Crew
Luke James Matthews Security

Sound
Simon Changer Music Editor
Kle Savidge Music Supervisor

Editing
Robert Sealey First Assistant Editor
Danielle Nel First Assistant Editor

Crew
Leonardo Cruciano Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Anthony Smith 2D Supervisor
Fady Kadry 3D Artist
Jubey Jose Animation
Adam Klein Animation
Wolfgang Haas Animation
Christian Kratzert Animation
Mike Drew Animation
Daniele Mieli Animation

Crew
Justin Mitchell CG Supervisor
André Cabaco CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Bill Bridges Lead Animator
Lei Zhang VFX Editor
Spriha Banik Visual Effects Coordinator
Turea Blyth Visual Effects Coordinator
Kristen Drewski Visual Effects Coordinator
Chelsea Mirus Visual Effects Coordinator
George Stone Visual Effects Coordinator
Annalisa Torina Visual Effects Coordinator
Matteo Veglia Visual Effects Coordinator
Errol Stussi Visual Effects Coordinator
Ewa Babska Visual Effects Coordinator
Martin Gritschke Visual Effects Coordinator
Hakyung Chang Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
Jaime Fok Visual Effects Editor
Martin November Visual Effects Editor
Vincent Liebig Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Chelsea L. Miller Visual Effects Producer
Scott Shapiro Visual Effects Producer
Christal Wolgamott Visual Effects Producer
Mare McIntosh Visual Effects Producer
Sarah Vinson Visual Effects Producer
Marcus Goodwin Visual Effects Producer
Lisa Spence Visual Effects Producer
Johanna Lange Visual Effects Producer
Allan Magled Visual Effects Producer
Kelly McCarthy Visual Effects Producer
Hubert Maston Visual Effects Supervisor
Radley Teruel Visual Effects Supervisor
Nick Crew Visual Effects Supervisor
Roland Langschwert Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Nederhorst Visual Effects Supervisor
Victor Wagner Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Lise-Marie Bothma Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Max Poolman Special Effects Supervisor
Richard Van Den Bergh Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Adam Horley ADR Editor
Jon Boothroyde Boom Operator
Peter Burgis Foley
Luke Gentry Sound Designer
Kevin Penney Sound Effects Editor
Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dominic Gibbs Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
David Appleby Key Grip

Writing
Geneva Robertson-Dworet Story

Art
Marcus Lester-George Art Department Assistant
Jessica Paterson Art Department Assistant
Yasmin Al-Naib Assistant Set Decoration
Maudie Andrews Assistant Set Decoration
Sandro Piccarozzi Assistant Set Decoration

Crew
Wolfgang Osterholzer Carpenter

Art
Chester Carr Concept Artist
Po Sing Chu Concept Artist
Didier Konings Concept Artist
Houston Sharp Concept Artist
Dan Walker Concept Artist
Randolph Watson Concept Artist
John Maher Construction Manager
Brendan Smithers Construction Manager
Greg Cleaver Draughtsman
Isona Rigau Draughtsman
Daniel Gommé Draughtsman
Alfredo Lupo Draughtsman
Garreth Carikas Graphic Designer
Tina Charad Graphic Designer
Silvia Fontana Graphic Designer
Colin Mutch Leadman
Adam Doe Props
Karl Koroscik Props
Kris Snell Props
Darren Westover Props

Production
Cécile Bouquet Researcher

Crew
Natalia Eck Scenic Artist
Keri Murphy Scenic Artist
David Packard Scenic Artist
Simoné Roussouw Scenic Artist

Art
Francesca Birri Set Decorating Coordinator
Dan Riches Set Dresser
Luke Townshend Set Dresser
Garry Moore Standby Carpenter
John Colebourn Storyboard Artist
Josh Ryba Storyboard Artist
Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist

Directing
Edward Brett First Assistant Director
Lee Grumett First Assistant Director

Lighting
Jean de Kock Best Boy Lighting Technician

Camera
Jim Crowther Best Boy Grip
Filippo Maso Camera Trainee
Ewan Sadler Camera Trainee
Oliver Hadlow-Martin Digital Imaging Technician
Werner Grobbelaar Digital Imaging Technician
Joshua Callis-Smith Digital Imaging Technician
Mardon de Carvalho Digital Imaging Technician
Tom Gough Digital Imaging Technician
Chris Belcher Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Shane Abrahams Electrician
Justice Amadi Electrician
Paddy Anstey Electrician
Neil Ashton Electrician
Thandi Blakfesi Electrician
Nathan Erasmus Electrician
Desmond Gqitekaya Electrician
Winston Jezile Electrician
Uri Maree Electrician
Douglas Mcerlain Electrician
Ben Ransley Electrician

Camera
Edrich Hollis First Assistant Camera
Sebastian Barraclough First Assistant "A" Camera
Leigh Gold First Assistant "A" Camera
Olly Tellett First Assistant "B" Camera
Justin Hawkins First Assistant "B" Camera
Max Glickman First Assistant "C" Camera
Will Morris First Assistant "C" Camera
James Perry Second Assistant "A" Camera
Ian Jackson Second Assistant "B" Camera
Paul Snell Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ben Casciello Rogers Second Assistant "C" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Heidi McQueen-Prentice Costume Assistant
Liz Essex Principal Costumer
Philip Goldsworthy Principal Costumer

Art
Kelly Jade Rother Textile Artist
Benjamin Tyrrell Textile Artist

Editing
Christian Siebenherz Additional Editor
Greg Fisher Colorist
Chris Francis Color Assistant
Jonas Jangvad Color Assistant
Jonathan Smiles Dailies Technician

Art
Garson Yu Title Designer

Crew
Neil Damman Special Effects Technician
George Spensley-Corfield Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Yves Bischoff Compositing Artist
Matthias Eckhardt Compositing Artist
Lasse Hamann Compositing Artist
Finlay Hogg Compositing Artist
Sandro Kath Compositing Artist
Christopher Kollar Compositing Artist
Andrea Krupp Compositing Artist
Dirk Matzkuhn Compositing Artist
Johannes Peter Compositing Artist
Paul Poetsch Compositing Artist
Petr Sajner Compositing Artist
Alexander Scherffig Compositing Artist
Jens Schneider Compositing Artist
Jonas Stiltz Compositing Artist
Bjoern Wortmann Compositing Artist
Kai Woytke Compositing Artist
Guillermo Ramos Compositing Supervisor
Matt Omond Compositing Supervisor
Jai Krishnaswamy Compositing Supervisor
Micah Gallagher Compositing Supervisor
Zachariah Zaubi Compositing Supervisor
Franz Schiller Compositing Supervisor
Kurt Lawson Compositing Supervisor
Morris Abramian Generalist
Jordan Alaeddine Generalist
Omer Erlich Generalist
Dani Devereux Matte Painter
Maverick Han Matte Painter
Rodgers Paul Matte Painter
Che Yen Chuang Matte Painter
Jane Chen Matte Painter
Jaeil Seo Matte Painter
Rose Wang Matte Painter
Thomas Warrender Matte Painter
Beau Casey Pipeline Technical Director
Michael Hubbard Pipeline Technical Director
László Sebõ Pipeline Technical Director
Asim Zaidi Pipeline Technical Director
Thad Diego Pipeline Technical Director
Manuel Ferdinand Pipeline Technical Director
Rushikesh Joshi Pipeline Technical Director
Christopher Beatty Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Alicia Lowndes Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Kathrin McCarthy Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Gabrielle Powell Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Vincent Aupetit Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Herman Lee Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Eric D. Christensen Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Juan Melgoza Sequence Supervisor
Lee Millham Stunt Driver
Mark Henson Stunt Coordinator
Lee Morrison Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Robert Edwards ADR Mixer





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: