The Equalizer 2

There is no equal

Genres: Thriller, Action, Crime
Robert McCall, who serves an unflinching justice for the exploited and oppressed, embarks on a relentless, globe-trotting quest for vengeance when a long-time girl friend is murdered.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-07-19
Run time: 122 minute / 2:2
Budget: $62,000,000
Revenue: $102,084,362
Director: Antoine Fuqua
Writer: Richard Wenk
Website: http://www.equalizer.movie/site/
Production Companies : Mace Neufeld Productions, Columbia Pictures, Lonetree Entertainment, Fuqua Films, Escape Artists, Sony Pictures, ZHIV Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Denzel Washington
as Robert McCall
Pedro Pascal
as Dave York
Ashton Sanders
as Miles Whittaker
Orson Bean
as Sam Rubinstein
Bill Pullman
as Brian Plummer
Melissa Leo
as Susan Plummer
Jonathan Scarfe
as Resnik
Sakina Jaffrey
as Fatima
Kazy Tauginas
as Ari
Garrett Golden
as Kovac
Adam Karst
as Turkish Father
Alican Barlas
as Dining Car Porter
Rhys Olivia Cote
as Nine Year Old Braelick Girl
Tamara Hickey
as Grace Braelick
Ken Baltin
as Grace Braelick's Lawyer
Colin Allen
as Bookstore Nerd
Antoine de Lartigue
as Mr. Calbert (Belgian Husband)
Abigail Marlowe
as Jana Calbert (Belgian Wife)
Jim Loutzenhiser
as Interpol Agent
Alessandra Noelle Rosenfeld
as Lyft Girl (8 Yrs) #1
Lillie Dickens
as Lyft Girl (8 Yrs) #2
Rex Baning
as Lyft Boy (8 Yrs)
Lance A. Williams
as Junior (Wall Street)
Caroline Day
as Amy
Rory Benjamin Smith
as Hart Schaffer (Co-Op)
Ted Arcidi
as Big Ernie
Rutherford Cius
as Miles' Buddy #1
Wesley Pereira
as Miles' Buddy #2
David Carrasquillo
as Miles' Buddy #3
Nathaniel Chaney
as Miles' Buddy #4
Jermaine Holt
as Twitchy Dude
Drew Cooper
as Jolly
Jay Hieron
as Harried Man
Naheem Garcia
as Israel & Rose Horowitz Residence Director
Gloria Papert
as Magda (Sam's Sister)
Phil Tavares
as State Trooper #1
Tim Doherty
as State Trooper #2
Cj Stuart
as Belgian Backpacker
Donald Cerrone
as Belgian Backpacker
Gabrielle Lorthe
as Bus Girl (Miles' School Buddy)
Karen Strong
as Carol York
Marley Dauphin
as Molly York
Elena Capaldi
as Alice York
Penélope de la Rosa
as Student
Miguel Nascimento
as Lyft Passenger Young Soldier
Maximillian McNamara
as Lyft Passenger Interview Man
Gerry Pucci
as Lyft Passenger Alcoholic
Phyllis Kay
as Grandmother on the Train
Johnny L. Hernandez
as Valet
Andrei Arlovski
as Russian Mobster (uncredited)
Liam McNeill
as Vegan Guy (uncredited)
Production
Steve Tisch Producer

Art
Naomi Shohan Production Design

Production
Mary Vernieu Casting

Editing
Conrad Buff IV Editor

Production
Mace Neufeld Producer
Denzel Washington Producer

Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer

Camera
Oliver Wood Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Larry M. Cherry Hairstylist

Directing
Antoine Fuqua Director

Production
Antoine Fuqua Producer

Writing
Richard Wenk Screenplay

Production
Richard Wenk Executive Producer
Richard Wenk Co-Producer
Michael Sloan Producer

Writing
Michael Sloan Characters

Production
Todd Black Producer
Jason Blumenthal Producer

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist

Costume & Make-Up
Jenny Gering Costume Design

Sound
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer

Crew
Jason Mulcahy Stand In

Art
David Schlesinger Set Decoration

Production
Lindsay Graham Casting

Sound
George Doering Musician

Production
Kat Samick Co-Producer

Art
Kyra Friedman Curcio Assistant Set Decoration

Sound
Robin Harlan Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Gail A. Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor
Frank Perry Rose Costumer

Art
Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Brian Adler Visual Effects

Directing
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor

Sound
Sarah Monat Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist

Sound
Daniel J. Leahy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Molly Allen Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Tim LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Tony Eldridge Producer
Alex Siskin Producer

Lighting
Brandon J. Meadows Electrician

Camera
Michael Nelson Camera Operator

Lighting
Peter Boynton Lighting Technician

Camera
Brian Heller Aerial Camera

Lighting
Frans Wetterings III Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Sherryn Smith Makeup Artist

Sound
David Esparza Sound Designer
David Esparza Supervising Sound Editor
David Esparza Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mandell Winter Supervising Sound Editor

Art
J.P. Jones Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Elizabeth Cecchini Key Hair Stylist
Liz Bernstrom Makeup Department Head

Visual Effects
Brian Drewes Visual Effects Producer
Sean Devereaux Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Don Libby CG Supervisor

Lighting
Dave Cambria Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Cid Swank Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Shayna Passaretti Hairstylist

Sound
Casey Genton Sound Effects Editor
Howard London ADR Mixer

Crew
Thomas Carroll Special Effects Technician
John Ruggieri Pyrotechnician

Sound
Peter Gregson Musician

Editing
Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate

Crew
Jared Hartley Prop Maker

Writing
Richard Lindheim Characters

Production
Donald Sparks Associate Producer

Directing
Donald Sparks First Assistant Director

Sound
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor

Camera
Joseph Battista Grip

Crew
Jeremy Hays Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Lauren Rosenbloom Art Direction

Camera
David Leite Key Grip

Crew
Saalahudeen Lunsford Muhammed Security

Editing
Carole A. Kenneally First Assistant Editor

Camera
Glen Wilson Still Photographer

Lighting
Harry Pray IV Lighting Technician

Art
Danica Chipman Set Decoration Buyer

Camera
Christian Gibson Camera Operator
Christian Gibson Steadicam Operator

Art
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Taryn Walsh Key Costumer

Visual Effects
Adam Pere Visual Effects Producer

Art
Jeffrey D. McDonald Assistant Art Director

Production
Haley Sweet Production Manager

Visual Effects
Dan Cayer Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Luis Antonio Landrau Boom Operator

Crew
Maz Makhani Second Unit Cinematographer

Lighting
Phil Darrell Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Frank Barbosa Hair Department Head

Visual Effects
Heather Davis Baker Digital Compositor

Crew
Bobby Anderson Picture Car Coordinator
Lauren Laperriere Stand In

Sound
Ladd McIntosh Orchestrator

Crew
Nick Bellofatto Carpenter

Art
Brian Fry Greensman
Jared Patrick Gerbig Assistant Art Director

Crew
Jason Joubert Special Effects Technician

Art
Anthony Raymond Set Designer
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master

Production
Mike Clifford Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Elizabeth Clifford Costumer

Camera
Chris Ryerson Dolly Grip

Crew
Steven Spady Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Julie LeShane Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Manny Famolare Stand In

Camera
Steven Blizzard Drone Pilot

Art
Hilary Taillie Set Dresser
Beth Anderson Set Dresser

Sound
Peter DiStefano Musician

Production
Joe Piasecki Assistant Location Manager

Visual Effects
Greg Reed VFX Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Erin Rose Costume Assistant

Art
Mickey Carter Set Dresser

Crew
Adam Teper Stand In

Art
Sean Martin Set Dresser
Justin Nathaniel Kistler Art Department Coordinator

Production
Thomas Bianco Production Accountant

Crew
Nathan Alexander Kirk Craft Service

Visual Effects
Colin Campbell Digital Compositor

Sound
Eryne Prine Sound Editor

Production
Shari LaFranchi Blakney Production Coordinator

Crew
Francis Smith Armorer

Production
Danny Morlock Production Assistant

Crew
Robert Marsella Stand In
Ralph Ayala Stand In

Visual Effects
Troy Moore Visual Effects Supervisor
Annalisa Torina Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Mark Brochu Grip
Dan Godar Aerial Camera

Visual Effects
James Kuroda Compositing Supervisor
Michael S. Harbour Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Brit DeLillo Assistant Editor

Sound
Helen Z. Altenbach Musician

Camera
Brian O'Connor Grip

Lighting
Chris Nickerson Electrician

Production
Ryan Eatherton Production Assistant

Camera
Todd England Nicodemus Grip

Crew
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez Generator Operator

Lighting
Chuck Rudolph Electrician
Michael Dynice Lighting Technician

Crew
Juliana Lima Pyrotechnician
Timothy Massey Special Effects Technician
Nadia Sayess Stand In

Art
Tricia Turczynski Set Dresser

Camera
Zack Shultz First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett Electrician
Ed Lalli Electrician
John R. Kaplan Rigging Grip

Camera
Robert Knowles Best Boy Grip

Crew
Ryan McPeake Set Medic

Art
Peter Rippe Set Dresser

Camera
Dan Mason First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Adam Peabody Electrician

Directing
Aidan Payne Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Randi Featherstone Costume Coordinator

Crew
Chris L. Ward Special Effects Technician

Production
Asia Bullock Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Jesse Morrow Visual Effects Producer

Art
Christopher Analoro Set Dresser
Rachel Burgio Props

Lighting
Tom Keenan Best Boy Electric
Malachi Bibel Rigging Grip

Camera
Darrell Temple Grip

Lighting
Steve Sikora Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Jill Thibault Ager/Dyer

Production
Hannah Roble Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Eric Mattson Matte Painter

Production
Joshua Youman Assistant Location Manager
Eric Olin Anderson Production Assistant

Crew
Anu Liikkanen Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Miles Girard Watson Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Art
Jennifer LaFace Construction Buyer
Geoff Wallick Greensman
Gregory J. Corcoran Greensman
Thomas Colleran Painter

Crew
Helen Eggleston Peabody Prop Maker
Donnchadh Gaf Condon Prop Maker

Art
Jimmy Luc Set Decorating Coordinator
John Pungitore Set Dresser
Jarrett Staaf Set Dresser

Camera
Chris Krzykowski Additional Grip
Nate Goodman Additional Second Assistant Camera

Lighting
John S. DeSimone Electrician

Camera
Phil Greene Camera Technician
A. Kyo Moon Digital Imaging Technician
Steve Harnell Digital Imaging Technician
Kenny Davis Dolly Grip

Crew
Michael Holzwarth Drone Operator
Mark Jenkins Drone Operator
John F. McCarthy Drone Operator

Lighting
Carlos Bermudez Electrician

Camera
P.J. Hand Grip
Robert Thorpe Grip
Frank Montesanto Key Grip

Lighting
Quinn Grove Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Vinnie Laraway Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Gary M. Olitsky Rigging Grip

Camera
Dean Egan Second Assistant Camera
Chris Malenfant Second Assistant Camera
Dustin Keller Ultimate Arm Operator

Crew
Jonathan Kobs Video Assist Operator

Production
Nick Bommer First Assistant Accountant
Rick Carlos Ernst Additional Production Assistant
Fabienne Annylusse Production Assistant
Dakota Carpenter Production Assistant
Emmy Horton Production Assistant
Kylie Paul Production Assistant
Travis Starr Production Assistant
Devin McDonough Production Secretary
Angela S. Lee Second Assistant Accountant
Margaret Horning Second Assistant Accountant
Michael Ullman Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Curtis Norman Fuqua Security
John Sansone Set Medic
Hannah Kelsy Stand In
Kirsten Grimes Stand In
Ceci Cleary Stand In
Lisa Boucher Hartman Stand In
Marcus McDermott Stand In

Production
Herb Polack Travel Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Queensylvia Akuchie Assistant Costume Designer
Colleen Wilson Costumer

Production
Patty Rhinehart Casting Assistant
Grace Gallant Casting Associate
Heather Whitty Extras Casting

Editing
Gabriele McIntyre Additional Colorist

Sound
Morgan Peeters Music Coordinator
Maronda T'Pring Music Coordinator
Jabari Ali Music Supervisor

Crew
Robby Wright Transportation Coordinator
Kevin O'Connell Transportation Captain

Production
Jessica Logan Location Coordinator
Jeremy Fiske Assistant Location Manager
Michael Judge Assistant Location Manager

Visual Effects
Travis Reinke 3D Modeller
Alex Falcon CG Artist

Crew
Mike C. Pare Compositor
Charles G. Roberts Compositor
James Steller Compositor

Visual Effects
Kevin Conlon Digital Compositor
Tomohiko Fukuda Digital Compositor
Rich Hardy Jr. Digital Compositor
Julianne Holzschuh Digital Compositor
Yun Peng Hsieh Digital Compositor
Lauren Hulsey Digital Compositor
Carmen Wong Digital Compositor
Radoslav Yanudov Digital Compositor
Meena Yu Digital Compositor
Davy Nethercutt Digital Compositor
Francesco Panzieri Digital Compositor
Richard Martinson Visual Effects
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul Visual Effects
Robby Geis Visual Effects
David Pietricola Visual Effects
Tom Allen Visual Effects
Jake Cohen Visual Effects
Marina Mozée Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric Bruneau Visual Effects Producer
Robin Scott Graham Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Tom Carroll Pyrotechnician
Michael Herald Special Effects Technician





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: