Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

The park is gone

Genres: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
A volcanic eruption threatens the remaining dinosaurs on the island of Isla Nublar, where the creatures have freely roamed for several years after the demise of an animal theme park known as Jurassic World. Claire Dearing, the former park manager, has now founded the Dinosaur Protection Group, an organization dedicated to protecting the dinosaurs. To help with her cause, Claire has recruited Owen Grady, a former dinosaur trainer who worked at the park, to prevent the extinction of the dinosaurs once again.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-06-06
Run time: 128 minute / 2:8
Budget: $170,000,000
Revenue: $370,000,000
Director: Juan Antonio Bayona
Website: http://www.jurassicworld.com/
Production Companies : Amblin Entertainment, Apaches Entertainment, Legendary Entertainment, Perfect World Pictures, Universal Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Chris Pratt
as Owen Grady
Bryce Dallas Howard
as Claire Dearing
Rafe Spall
as Eli Mills
Justice Smith
as Franklin Webb
Daniella Pineda
as Dr. Zia Rodriguez
James Cromwell
as Sir Benjamin Lockwood
Isabella Sermon
as Maisie Lockwood
Toby Jones
as Gunnar Eversoll
Ted Levine
as Ken Wheatley
BD Wong
as Dr. Henry Wu
Geraldine Chaplin
as Iris
Jeff Goldblum
as Dr. Ian Malcolm
Michael Papajohn
as InGen Contractor
Robert Emms
as Jack
Charlie Rawes
as Lead Mercenary
Daniel Stisen
as Russian Bodyguard
Kamil Lemieszewski
Writing
Derek Connolly Writer
Colin Trevorrow Writer

Directing
Juan Antonio Bayona Director

Visual Effects
Phil Tippett Visual Effects

Writing
Michael Crichton Characters

Sound
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer

Camera
Óscar Faura Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Sammy Sheldon Costume Design

Production
Patrick Crowley Producer
Belén Atienza Producer
Thomas Hayslip Producer
Frank Marshall Producer
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Colin Trevorrow Executive Producer
Thomas Tull Executive Producer

Art
Andy Nicholson Production Design

Editing
Bernat Vilaplana Editor

Production
Nina Gold Casting

Art
Guy Bradley Art Direction
Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Renate Nicolaisen Art Direction
Marco Anton Restivo Art Direction
Matt Wynne Art Direction
Tina Jones Set Decoration
Andrew Max Cahn Supervising Art Director
Jason Knox-Johnston Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Mahealani Diego Hairstylist
Charlotte Rogers Hairstylist
Mary L. Mastro Hairstylist
Sarah Grispo Hair Supervisor
Sarah Grispo Makeup Supervisor

Art
Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator
Tabitha Quitman Art Department Coordinator
Anna Bregman Assistant Art Director
Thomas Goodwin Assistant Art Director
Laura Miller Assistant Art Director
Matt Sims Assistant Art Director
Michael Gowen Assistant Art Director
Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
Graeme Purdy Property Master
Gary Tuers Property Master

Camera
Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Pete Cavaciuti Camera Operator
Matthew Poynter Camera Operator
Richard Roles Camera Operator
Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
Eric Ward Dolly Grip
Richard T. Hoover Dolly Grip
Alex Coverley Dolly Grip

Lighting
Chris Weigand Best Boy Electric
Gregory Doi Best Boy Electric

Crew
Peter Ayriss Drone Operator

Lighting
Joshua Davis Gaffer
Lee Walters Gaffer

Camera
Alex Mott Key Grip
Jimi Ryan Key Grip
Jerry C. Deats Key Grip

Lighting
Stephen Bacquet Lighting Technician
Jamie Bruce Lighting Technician
Joe Hissey Lighting Technician
William Self Lighting Technician
Steve Kitchen Rigging Gaffer
Edward J. Cox Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator
Giles Keyte Still Photographer
Jonathan Prime Still Photographer

Art
Stella Vaccaro Set Designer
Tom Curtis Set Dresser
Julie DeRose Set Dresser
Derrick Kaupiko Set Dresser
Craig K. Lewis Set Dresser
Hale Mawae Set Dresser
Johanne Mitchell Set Dresser
Justin Powers Set Dresser
Richard Ruhe Set Dresser
Christopher J. Wood Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Ted Lister Lead Animator

Production
Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting
Judith Sunga Casting Associate
Martin Ware Casting Associate
Karen Woods Casting Associate

Crew
Mike Woodley Aerial Coordinator
Christopher Atherton Armorer
Daren Bailey Marine Coordinator
Daniel F. Malone Marine Coordinator

Directing
Jo Beckett Script Supervisor
Erin Mast Script Supervisor
Rebecca Sheridan Script Supervisor
Claire Chang Script Supervisor

Crew
Katherine McCormack Wherry Unit Publicist

Sound
Rachael Tate ADR Editor
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor
James Spencer Dialogue Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley
Dmitri Makarov Foley Editor
Chris Manning Foley Editor
Oriol Tarragó Sound Designer
Martí Albert Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Barnett Sound Effects Editor
Benjamin A. Burtt Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Myers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pete Horner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Raemond Cook Sound Recordist
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Al Nelson Sound Designer

Crew
Giles Hannagan Animatronics Designer
Peter Hawkins Animatronics Designer
Alan Murphy Animatronics Designer
Andy Colquhoun Animatronics Designer
Nick Martin Animatronics Designer
Skylar Gorrell Pyrotechnician
Adam Heinis Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Supervisor
Giorgio Pitino 2D Supervisor
Tom Cowlishaw 3D Generalist
Sergio Garcia Poderoso 3D Generalist
Jance Rubinchik Animation Director
Glen McIntosh Animation Director
Stephen Aplin Animation Supervisor
Fabio Siino Creature Technical Director
Cantatore Vittorio Creature Technical Director
Nora Wixom Creature Technical Director
Andre Metello Creature Technical Director
Marc Calvelo Lead Animator
Tom St. Amand Lead Animator
Pawl Fulker Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Crew
Jama Jurabaev Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Magdalena Turnier VFX Editor
Keith Anthony-Brown VFX Production Coordinator
James D. Fleming VFX Supervisor
Alex Wuttke VFX Supervisor
Alex Wang VFX Supervisor
Oliver Cubbage VFX Supervisor
Amandine Gutierrez Visual Effects Coordinator
Lane Howard Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Wakeley Visual Effects Coordinator
Lilles Whitby Visual Effects Coordinator
Lila Sara Tahri Visual Effects Coordinator
Hannah Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Tom Balogh Visual Effects Editor
Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor
Mark S. Wright Visual Effects Editor
Sam Paul Toms Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Daniel Barrow Visual Effects Producer
Kathryn Horton Visual Effects Producer
Josh Sykes Visual Effects Producer
Adam Rowland Visual Effects Supervisor
David Vickery Visual Effects Supervisor
Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Hurst Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Poli Kyriacou Assistant Costume Designer
Sophie Canale Assistant Costume Designer
Robin Jiro Hall Costume Coordinator
Nicole Young Costume Supervisor
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Jimmy Jay Key Costumer
Erika K. Aresta Set Costumer
Cesha Ventre Set Costumer
Tom Hornsby Wardrobe Supervisor

Editing
Luke Clare Assistant Editor
Carlo Milillo Assistant Editor
Jeremy Richardson Assistant Editor
Lawrence Hook Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Shaun Richards Digital Intermediate
Tom Davis First Assistant Editor

Sound
Will Ralston Dialogue Editor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: