Ford v Ferrari

They took the American dream for a ride

Genres: Drama, Action
American car designer Carroll Shelby and the British-born driver Ken Miles work together to battle corporate interference, the laws of physics, and their own personal demons to build a revolutionary race car for Ford Motor Company and take on the dominating race cars of Enzo Ferrari at the 24 Hours of Le Mans in France in 1966.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2019-11-13
Run time: 152 minute / 2:32
Budget: $97,600,000
Revenue: $220,803,003
Director: James Mangold
Writers: Jez Butterworth, John-Henry Butterworth.
Website: https://www.foxmovies.com/movies/ford-v-ferrari
Production Companies : 20th Century Fox, Chernin Entertainment
Production Countries: France, United States of America

Trailer


Christian Bale
as Ken Miles
Matt Damon
as Carroll Shelby
Jon Bernthal
as Lee Iacocca
Caitriona Balfe
as Mollie Miles
Josh Lucas
as Leo Beebe
Noah Jupe
as Peter Miles
Tracy Letts
as Henry Ford II
Remo Girone
as Enzo Ferrari
Ray McKinnon
as Phil Remington
J.J. Feild
as Roy Lunn
Jack McMullen
as Charlie Agapiou
Corrado Invernizzi
as Franco Gozzi
Joseph Williamson
as Don Frey
Ian Harding
as Ford Executive - Ian
Christopher Darga
as John Holman
Shawn Law
as AJ "Gus" Scussel
Emil Beheshti
as Aeronutronics Chief Engineer
Darrin Prescott
as Bob Bondurant
Alex Gurney
as Dan Gurney
Benjamin Rigby
as Bruce McLaren
Ben Collins
as Denny Hulme
Francesco Bauco
as Lorenzo Bandini
Guido Cocomello
as Ludo Scarfiotti
Adam Mayfield
as Lloyd Ruby
Sean Carrigan
as Walt Hansgen
Lachlan Buchanan
as Celebrity MC - Cloverfield
Giles Matthey
as Lance Reventlow
Rudolf Martin
as Dieter Voss
Evan Arnold
as SCCA Official
Darin Cooper
as Reporter - Sam
Elizabeth Dement
as Ford Secretary #1
Wallace Langham
as Dr. Granger
Jonathan LaPaglia
as Pit Engineer - Eddie
Brad Beyer
as Wayne - Customer
Ottavio Taddei
as Italian Photographer
Giovanni Cirfiera
as Gianni Agnelli
Wyatt Nash
as Cool Young Buyer
Drew Rausch
as Pilot Private Plane
Ward Horton
as Test Driver - Burt
Luigi Debiasse
as Ford Italian Translator - Gary
Michael Lanahan
as Brumos Executive
Tanner Foust
as Ronnie Bucknum
Peter Arpesella
as Mauro - Ferrari Pit Chief
Andrew Burlinson
as Ford Executive #2
Lou Beatty Jr.
as Janitor
Stefania Spampinato
as Ferrari Translator
Dallas Chandler
as Raceway Guest
Scott Rapp
as Police Officer
Production
Ronna Kress Casting Director

Directing
James Mangold Director

Production
James Mangold Producer

Camera
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography

Editing
Michael McCusker Editor

Production
Michael Mann Executive Producer

Sound
Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Orlandi Costume Design
Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor

Art
Robert Woodruff Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Ken Diaz Makeup Artist

Writing
Jez Butterworth Screenplay

Art
Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Maya Shimoguchi Supervising Art Director

Production
Jenno Topping Producer

Art
François Audouy Production Design

Sound
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Peter Lando Set Decoration

Editing
Dirk Westervelt Editor

Production
Kevin Halloran Executive Producer

Writing
John-Henry Butterworth Screenplay
Jason Keller Writer

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Peter Chernin Producer

Art
Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Amy Wood Hair Department Head

Visual Effects
Charles-Axel Vollard Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Buck Sanders Music

Art
Lori West Graphic Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Randi Mavestrand Makeup Artist

Production
Adam Somner Executive Producer

Camera
Merrick Morton Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Connie Kallos Hairstylist

Crew
Tanner Foust Stunt Driver

Costume & Make-Up
Philip Maldonado Set Costumer
Laura Calvo Makeup Artist
Jane Galli Makeup Department Head

Visual Effects
Laurens Ehrmann Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Matthew Gatlin Art Direction

Visual Effects
Eric D. Christensen Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Gary Warshaw Art Direction

Camera
P. Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator

Art
Mark Boucher Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Heather Sease Key Costumer

Visual Effects
Christal Wolgamott Visual Effects Producer

Art
Robert Andrew Johnson Art Direction

Camera
David Luckenbach Camera Operator

Art
Jason Bedig Leadman

Visual Effects
Mathias Frodin Compositing Supervisor

Art
Rich Romig Set Designer

Directing
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor

Art
Mike Villarino Construction Coordinator
Edward J. Protiva Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Gloria Pasqua Casny Hair Department Head

Visual Effects
Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
Olivier Dumont Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Mike Tyson Rigging Gaffer

Directing
Betty Hugo Continuity

Art
J.P. Jones Property Master

Sound
Donald Sylvester Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Malte Sarnes Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Alex Noble Makeup Artist
Tom Cummins Key Set Costumer

Lighting
Michael Bauman Gaffer
Michael Ambrose Gaffer

Camera
Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator

Art
Loïc Chavanon Assistant Art Director

Directing
Elizabeth Seaford Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Heather Cummings Makeup Artist
Rob Saduski Costumer
Tyra Youland Ager/Dyer

Sound
Steven Morrow Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Nanrose Buchman Costumer

Art
Steven DeSantis Construction Coordinator

Editing
Andrew Buckland Editor

Art
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Rhonda Ann Burns Hairstylist
Danny Molaschi Key Costumer
Robert Wilson Hairstylist

Editing
Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate Colorist

Directing
Marvin Williams First Assistant Director

Lighting
Jeff Barco Lighting Programmer

Camera
Manning Tillman First Assistant "D" Camera

Lighting
Matt Floyd Key Rigging Grip

Editing
Sandra Grubb First Assistant Editor

Camera
Jeremy Brussell Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Luis Moreno Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Cassandra Han Casting
Lorenzo Viti Casting Associate

Art
David Ladish Set Dresser
Gustaf Aspegren Art Direction

Camera
Peter Chrimes Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Valérie Chapelle Key Hair Stylist
Aubrey Marie Key Hair Stylist

Art
Scott Lukowski Concept Artist

Crew
Rachel Litz Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Cynthia Hernandez Makeup Artist

Lighting
Harrison Palmer Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Nanci Cascio Hairstylist

Lighting
Rusty Edmonson Electrician

Crew
Fabio Scotellaro Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Gaia Bussolati Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Erin E. Riegel Assistant Art Director
Jordan Ferrer Art Direction

Crew
Mark Suveg Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Jade Brandt Seamstress

Editing
Christopher Rucinski Assistant Editor

Lighting
Andrew Kyle Morrison Electrician
Lucas Staley Rigging Grip

Production
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting

Crew
Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator

Production
Lauren Richer Casting Coordinator

Camera
Tommy Tieche Camera Operator
Nino Neuboeck First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Justin Golden Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Hans Georg Struhar Key Set Costumer

Art
Patrick Dunn-Baker Set Designer

Visual Effects
Thomas Scott Holland Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Vanessa Grayson Costumer

Lighting
Nick Papanickolas Rigging Grip
Morten Petersen Best Boy Electric

Costume & Make-Up
John Ringhoff Ager/Dyer

Crew
Noah Vice CG Supervisor

Lighting
Alejandro J. Castillo Lighting Technician

Camera
Ray Garcia Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
J.C. Davis Hairstylist

Lighting
Jamie Baglio Electrician

Visual Effects
Miquel Ubeda Compositing Lead

Camera
Sarah Galley Second Assistant Camera
Jerry Patton Second Assistant Camera

Production
Joseph Hicks Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Andrew Nelson Set Costumer
Lexx Staats Makeup Artist

Lighting
Mike Bonnaud Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Damien Quinn Set Costumer
Meghan Heaney Hairstylist

Camera
Jordan Harriman Digital Imaging Technician
Robert M. Sagaser First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Thomas McCarty Lighting Technician

Camera
Zsolt P. Haraszti Second Assistant Camera

Crew
David Cunningham CG Supervisor

Lighting
Eddie A. Reid IV Lighting Technician
Eric Tolzmann Lighting Technician

Production
Chad Darnell Extras Casting

Visual Effects
Qazi Hamza Javed Modeling
Abhijitsinh Gohil Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Ffilip Bolton Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Matt Greig Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Russ Sueyoshi Digital Effects Supervisor
Donald Fulmer Scenic Artist

Camera
Jimmy Ward First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Randi Owens Arroyo Makeup Artist

Lighting
Beau Bellanich Rigging Grip

Crew
David Bemi CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Georgette Sweet Hairstylist

Camera
Cary Lalonde First Assistant Camera

Editing
John Berri Additional Editor

Camera
Abdelkarim Belkasemi Camera Operator

Directing
Cheyenne Corre First Assistant Director

Art
Scott M. Anderson Set Dresser

Lighting
Adrienne Brown Rigging Grip
Benjamin Baggott Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Posada Set Costumer

Lighting
Brian Knox Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Clint G. Reagan Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Directing
Ian Stone First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Gaelle Masson Wardrobe Assistant

Camera
Andrew Crankshaw Assistant Camera

Lighting
Stephen Martin Paull Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Kristen Kopp Assistant Costume Designer

Editing
Tashi Trieu Digital Intermediate Editor

Production
Dani Bernfeld Executive Producer

Camera
Felix Terreyre Saint-Cast Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Don Kemmer Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
David Gianmarco Sound Designer

Art
Chelsey Morin Set Decorating Coordinator

Visual Effects
Alexandria Johnson Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Shaquanta Prescott Hairstylist
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud Makeup Artist

Art
Christine Mouchard Art Department Coordinator

Camera
John Taggart Camera Operator
Lonny Danler Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Kevin Brenner Electrician
Cristian Cazor Lighting Technician
John Charles Schneider Lighting Technician
Cameron Jones Rigging Grip

Camera
Roger Spain Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Brent Keene Additional Hairstylist
Jenni Brown Greenberg Makeup Supervisor
Caitlin Doolittle Costume Coordinator
Kimberly Buckley Costumer
Amelia McKinney Costumer
Georgia Sedmak Costumer

Writing
Ron Peters Script Consultant

Production
Kissy Dugan Casting
Kelly Hunt Extras Casting

Crew
Ross McCabe CG Supervisor
Steve Mihaylov CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Cale Jacox Compositing Supervisor
Carlo Monaghan Compositing Supervisor
Jesús L. Yapor Compositing Lead

Lighting
Ryan D. Hansford Lighting Artist
Taylor Lenton Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Hawkins DuBois Visual Effects Coordinator
Zach Groves Visual Effects Coordinator
Nathan Parade de la Feraude Visual Effects Coordinator
Alessandra Spadaro Visual Effects Coordinator
Sara Moore Visual Effects Producer
Sean Kilkenny Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tabitha Woodman Visual Effects Production Manager

Art
Chris Cortner Assistant Art Director
Rob Tokarz Assistant Art Director
Philip Ginolfi Construction Foreman
Hilary DeWaay Graphic Designer
Jameson Buston Leadman
D. Tobias Denney Property Master
Danny Diamond Set Decoration Buyer
Stephanie L. Allen Set Decoration Buyer
John Horning Set Dresser





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2020

Powered by: