Casino Royale

Everyone has a past. Every legend has a beginning.

Genres: Adventure, Action, Thriller
Le Chiffre, a banker to the world's terrorists, is scheduled to participate in a high-stakes poker game in Montenegro, where he intends to use his winnings to establish his financial grip on the terrorist market. M sends Bond—on his maiden mission as a 00 Agent—to attend this game and prevent Le Chiffre from winning. With the help of Vesper Lynd and Felix Leiter, Bond enters the most important poker game in his already dangerous career.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-11-14
Run time: 144 minute / 2:24
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $599,045,960
Director: Martin Campbell
Writers: Paul Haggis, Robert Wade, Neal Purvis.
Website: https://www.mgm.com/movies/casino-royale-2006
Production Companies : Eon Productions, Stillking Films, Columbia Pictures, Studio Babelsberg, Danjaq, Casino Royale Productions, Government of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Production Countries: Bahamas, Czech Republic, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Daniel Craig
as James Bond
Eva Green
as Vesper Lynd
Mads Mikkelsen
as Le Chiffre
Judi Dench
as M
Jeffrey Wright
as Felix Leiter
Giancarlo Giannini
as René Mathis
Caterina Murino
as Solange Dimitrios
Simon Abkarian
as Alex Dimitrios
Isaach De Bankolé
as Steven Obanno
Jesper Christensen
as Mr. White
Ivana Miličević
as Valenka
Tobias Menzies
as Villiers
Claudio Santamaria
as Carlos
Sébastien Foucan
as Mollaka
Malcolm Sinclair
as Dryden
Richard Sammel
as Adolph Gettler
Ludger Pistor
as Mendel
Joseph Millson
as Carter
Darwin Shaw
as Fisher
Clemens Schick
as Kratt
Emmanuel Avena
as Leo
Tom Chadbon
as Stockbroker
Ade
as Infante
Urbano Barberini
as Tomelli
Tsai Chin
as Madame Wu
Lazar Ristovski
as Kaminofsky
Veruschka von Lehndorff
as Gräfin von Wallenstein
Charlie Levi Leroy
as Gallardo
Tom So
as Fukutu
Andreas Daniel
as Dealer
Carlos Leal
as Tournament Director
Christina Cole
as Ocean Club Receptionist
Jürgen Tarrach
as Schultz
John Gold
as Card Players
Diane Hartford
as Card Players
Leo Stransky
as Tall Man
Paul Bhattacharjee
as Hot Room Doctors
Crispin Bonham-Carter
as Hot Room Doctors
Rebecca Gethings
as Hot Room Technicians
Peter Brooke
as Airport Policemen
Robert G. Slade
as Pilot
Félicité Du Jeu
as French News Reporter
Michaela Ochotská
as Shop Assistant
Michael G. Wilson
as Chief of Police
Valentine Nonyela
as Nambutu Embassy Official
Phil Meheux
as Treasury Bureaucrat
Alessandra Ambrosio
as Tennis Girls
Vlastina Svátková
as Waitress
Ivan G'Vera
as Venice Hotel Concierge
Richard Branson
as Man at Airport Security (uncredited)
Martin Campbell
as Airport Worker (uncredited)
Tara Cardinal
as Woman in Casino (uncredited)
Ben Cooke
as MI6 Agent (uncredited)
Simona Roman
as Dossier Girl (uncredited)
Greg Bennett
as Airport Driver, Miami (uncredited)
Art
Michael Lamont Art Direction

Writing
Paul Haggis Screenplay

Editing
Stuart Baird Editor

Writing
Ian Fleming Novel

Art
Peter Lamont Production Design

Sound
David Arnold Music

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Engelen Makeup Supervisor

Sound
Martin Cantwell Sound Designer

Art
Peter Francis Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Lindy Hemming Costume Design

Art
Steven Lawrence Art Direction

Sound
James Boyle Sound Effects Editor

Production
Debbie McWilliams Casting
Barbara Broccoli Producer

Directing
Martin Campbell Director

Camera
Phil Meheux Director of Photography

Production
Charlie Woebcken Co-Producer

Directing
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor

Sound
David Mackie Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Kevin Tayler ADR Recordist
Nigel Heath Foley Mixer

Art
Simon Wakefield Set Decoration

Sound
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor

Directing
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director
Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director

Sound
James Harrison Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director of Photography

Directing
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director

Writing
Robert Wade Screenplay
Neal Purvis Screenplay

Costume & Make-Up
Linda DeVetta Makeup & Hair

Production
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Alessandro Bressanello Extras Casting
Stéphane Foenkinos Casting

Sound
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer

Editing
Gregg Wilson Assistant Editor

Production
Michael G. Wilson Producer

Visual Effects
Stephen Elson Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Gino De Rossi Special Effects

Sound
Chris Munro Sound Mixer
Stuart Morton Sound Editor

Production
Béatrice Kruger Casting

Editing
Jan Hogevold Digital Intermediate

Crew
David Decio Stand In

Production
Jasmin Torbati Production Manager

Art
Stefan Mily Set Dresser

Crew
Tomáš Červenka Cableman

Production
Jo Beckett Location Manager

Visual Effects
Peter Field VFX Director of Photography

Art
Neal Callow Standby Art Director

Sound
Chris Cornell Theme Song Performance

Production
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Casting Associate

Camera
Robert Palmer First Assistant Camera

Crew
Billy A. Campbell Visual Effects Editor

Art
James Hambidge Art Direction

Production
Wayne Anthony Executive Producer
Camilla-Valentine Isola Casting

Art
Mike Peel Props

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor
Hana Kučerová Costume Supervisor

Art
Lee Sandales Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Martin Body Visual Effects

Art
Simon Lamont Supervising Art Director

Production
Annette Borgmann Casting

Art
Dominic Masters Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Laura McIntosh Makeup Artist

Art
Gabriela Dolenska Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Thomas Jones Prop Maker

Art
Sarah Robinson Art Department Coordinator
Martina Ter-Akopowá Construction Coordinator

Crew
Carl Wilson Prop Maker

Art
Ty Teiger Property Master
Catherine Haugh Construction Coordinator

Production
Heather Carey Casting

Sound
Dominic Gibbs Music Editor
Michal Holubec Sound Mixer
Philip Jenkins Sound Mix Technician

Art
Jordana Finkel Art Department Assistant

Crew
Diane Kingston Digital Effects Producer

Sound
Sandy Buchanan ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Jay Maidment Still Photographer

Art
Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director

Crew
Marianne Speight Digital Effects Producer

Lighting
Eddie Knight Gaffer

Crew
Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach

Camera
Clive Jackson Camera Operator

Crew
Jiří Husák Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Chris Burdon Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Cooper Sound Mix Technician
Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Susie Allnutt Still Photographer

Art
Guy Bradley Assistant Art Director

Sound
Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Ian Whiteford Greensman

Crew
Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Jaromír Šedina Camera Operator
Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator

Editing
Harry Muller Color Timer

Camera
Mike Valentine Underwater Camera

Visual Effects
Paul Edwards Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Paul Hanks Foley Artist

Camera
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography

Crew
Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Val Wardlaw Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Colin Ritchie ADR Editor
Ian Waggott Foley Artist
Oliver Tarney Sound Effects Editor
Simon Chase Dialogue Editor

Production
Sabrina Allaria Production Manager
Janine Modder Production Manager
Chris Brock Production Manager

Art
Molly Sole Assistant Art Director

Sound
Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Pavel Sagner Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Mark Michaels Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Aled Robinson Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Julia Wigginton Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator
Roger Pearce Camera Operator
Karl Morgan Camera Operator
Larry D. Horricks Still Photographer
Warwick Sloss Additional Photography

Lighting
Ronnie Phillips Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Nicholas Roche-Gordon Set Costumer
Patricie Šoptenková Set Costumer

Editing
Maria Stroka Digital Intermediate Producer
Kate Baird First Assistant Editor

Crew
Rajesh Rajilal Transportation Coordinator
Jiri Fleischer Picture Car Coordinator

Production
Simona Serafini Location Manager
Robin Higgs Location Manager
Steve Harvey Location Manager
Flax Glor Publicist

Crew
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist

Production
Eddie Folcarelli Location Manager
Nicola Catullo Location Manager

Directing
Consuelo Bidorini Assistant Director
Lorenzo Marangoni Assistant Director
Lisa Romano Assistant Director

Sound
Chris Sturmer Dolby Consultant

Costume & Make-Up
Lesa Warrener Makeup & Hair
Laura Schiavo Makeup & Hair

Art
Toby Britton Draughtsman

Costume & Make-Up
Brendan Handscombe Wardrobe Master
Maria Hubackova Costumer
Kevin Alexander Makeup & Hair

Sound
Alex Joseph Foley Supervisor
Mark Verner Sound Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Nuria Mbomio Makeup & Hair

Lighting
Václav Čermák Gaffer

Sound
Dina Eaton Supervising Music Editor

Lighting
Vince Madden Gaffer

Art
Roy Chapman Dressing Prop

Editing
Mark Burton Assistant Editor
Connan McStay Online Editor

Art
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Marco Carpagnano Senior Animator

Directing
Jakub Dvorak Assistant Director
Jakub Dvorak Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup & Hair

Crew
Roisin Carty Dialogue Coach

Art
Peter Lee Props

Costume & Make-Up
Maria Tortu Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes Animatronics Designer

Editing
Jo Dixon Assistant Editor

Crew
Richard Hooper Supervising Armorer

Art
Steve Bohan Construction Manager

Crew
Charles Bodycomb Armorer

Sound
Robin Whittaker Music Editor

Crew
Sascha Robey Armorer

Sound
Phillip Barrett Foley Mixer

Crew
Dave Evans Supervising Armorer

Art
Paul Duff Supervising Carpenter

Crew
Greg Corke Armorer
Joss Skottowe Armorer

Camera
Giovanni Andreotta Clapper Loader

Sound
Iain Eyre Foley Editor
Ian Munro Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Gabriella Loria Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Matthew Binns Thanks

Sound
Jan Skala Boom Operator

Camera
Charlie Herranz Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff Pilot

Camera
Sam Barnes Second Assistant Camera
Barny Crocker Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Warwick Campbell Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Larisa Šrámková Seamstress

Directing
Mirek Lux First Assistant Director

Production
Judy Britten Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jaume Arteman Digital Compositor

Camera
David Appleby Key Grip

Production
Adam Moos Executive In Charge Of Production

Camera
František Novák First Assistant Camera
Jan Carda Focus Puller

Production
Vanessa Baker Casting

Lighting
Lee Eldred Electrician

Sound
Simon Firsht Boom Operator

Lighting
Eamonn Fitzgerald Electrician
Joe Knight Lighting Technician

Camera
Basil Smith First Assistant Camera
Paul Krumper Assistant Camera

Crew
David Paris Pilot

Production
Katherine McCormack Publicist

Camera
Tiziano Casanova Assistant Camera

Directing
Terry Madden Second Unit First Assistant Director

Art
Jamie Shelley Painter

Visual Effects
Chas Cash 3D Animator
Tristan Porter Digital Compositor

Crew
Pauline Hume Title Graphics

Art
Pauline Hume Title Designer
Marketa Korinkova Assistant Set Decoration

Lighting
Martin Tichy Electrician

Visual Effects
Keith Devlin Compositing Supervisor

Directing
Toby Hefferman Second Assistant Director

Production
Kateřina Silná Production Coordinator

Art
Catherine Whiting Art Department Assistant

Camera
Kevin Fraser Key Grip

Visual Effects
Murray Barber Digital Compositor

Crew
Luc Poullain Pilot

Directing
Ben Dixon Second Assistant Director

Camera
David Maund Key Grip
Sacha Jones Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Steven Porch Ager/Dyer

Sound
Paul Munro Boom Operator

Production
Lulu Morgan Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Marc Jouveneau Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Chloe Meddings Makeup & Hair

Lighting
Shawn White Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Phil Murray Grip

Visual Effects
Judy Barr Digital Compositor

Camera
Pavel Proisl Grip
Jim Crowther Grip

Visual Effects
Thomas Müller VFX Artist

Camera
Ian Buckley Grip
Oscar Deeks Epk Camera Operator

Lighting
Martin Smith Electrician

Art
Martin Kingsley Assistant Property Master
Eddie Wolstencroft Painter

Lighting
Paolo Sartori Electrician

Production
Paige Chaytor Production Coordinator
Siobhan Lyons Production Coordinator

Camera
Glyn Williams First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Elvis Pasqual Gaffer

Crew
Massimo Cardajoli Armorer

Art
Martin Kotek Set Dresser

Crew
Pavel Lipert Carpenter

Sound
Richard Fordham First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Ben Hicks Digital Compositor

Sound
Ceri Thomas Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
John J. Galloway Digital Compositor

Editing
Adam Glasman Senior Colorist

Art
Daniel Kleinman Title Designer

Crew
Jason Reed Animatronics Designer

Production
Solomon Artistes Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Glass Contact Lens Technician
Jiřina Eisenhamerová Costumer
Dita Valentinova Costume Coordinator

Production
Tereza Mandic Listikova Production Secretary

Sound
Colin Cooper ADR Mixer

Camera
Leigh Gold First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Jenny Hawkins Costume Mistress

Camera
Simon Heck First Assistant Camera
Paul Hatchman Grip

Editing
Mark Wright Negative Cutter

Camera
Ed Jones Second Assistant Camera

Art
Lee Oliver Concept Artist

Crew
Richard Gregory Animatronics Designer

Lighting
Gary Nagle Electrician

Camera
Jan Prokeš Grip
Malcolm McGilchrist Grip

Lighting
Darren Howton Electrician

Visual Effects
Martin R. Davison Digital Compositor

Art
Danny O'Regan Jr. Supervising Carpenter

Visual Effects
Petra Schwane Digital Compositor

Directing
Terence Madden Second Assistant Director

Art
Maia Sautelet Art Department Assistant
Patricia Johnson Draughtsman

Crew
Joe Cassar Carpenter

Camera
Keith McNamara Focus Puller
Ross McNamara Clapper Loader

Art
John Botton Dressing Prop

Camera
Dean Morris Focus Puller
Sarah Woodward Second Assistant Camera
Tim Dean Libra Head Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Mark Sutherland Costumer

Crew
Tim Jordan Animatronics Designer
Andy Simm Animatronics Designer

Production
Keleigh Slaight Production Coordinator
David Pope Production Executive

Art
Guy Bevitt Art Department Assistant

Directing
Martina Götthansova Second Assistant Director

Editing
Martin Hubáček Assistant Editor

Production
Jirí Hrstka Extras Casting

Visual Effects
Michael Bell Digital Compositor

Camera
Stephen Andrews Assistant Camera

Art
Andrew Booth Creative Director

Production
Sarka Kindlova Payroll Accountant

Camera
Petr Zavřel Second Assistant Camera
Ciro Candia First Assistant Camera

Directing
Martin Sebik Second Assistant Director

Art
Ben Crosby Painter
Craig Gleeson Painter

Directing
Luca Lachin First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Steven Godfrey VFX Artist

Art
Andrew Raygan Graphic Designer
Keith Pitt Dressing Prop

Camera
Jan Skriečka Second Assistant Camera

Production
Robyn Younie Production Coordinator

Art
Karel Krejník Set Dresser

Lighting
Mark Packman Electrician

Crew
Richard Carless Marine Coordinator

Sound
Sam Jones Assistant Sound Engineer

Lighting
Greg Thomas Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Hana Chylova Makeup Artist
Hana Chylova Hairdresser

Crew
Stuart Cove Marine Coordinator
Francesci Anfodillo Marine Coordinator

Production
Carla Zacchia Production Accountant
Ryan Patrick-Najibi Production Coordinator

Art
Jan Soufek Art Department Assistant

Crew
Robert Jackson Carpenter

Art
Lloyd Vincent Dressing Prop

Crew
Anthony Platt Prop Maker

Art
Marcus Murray Props
Neil Murrum Props

Lighting
Barry McCullagh Electrician

Camera
Julian Lord Grip

Lighting
Robin Brigham Lighting Technician

Sound
Michael Pertuso Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Finn Boom Operator
Cyril C. Griffin Boom Operator
Rob Playford Music Programmer

Crew
Jamie Jackson-Moore Animatronics Designer
Ian Mitchell Animatronics Designer
Izet Buco Compositor

Visual Effects
Garrett Honn Digital Compositor
Walter Gilbert Digital Compositor
Sarah Marchant Digital Compositor
John O'Lone Digital Compositor
Brad McGiveron VFX Artist
Eoin Murphy VFX Artist
Paul Denhard Visual Effects Technical Director

Directing
Giorgia Marangoni First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Gabriela Horská Assistant Costume Designer

Lighting
Lee Knight Rigging Gaffer





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2021

Powered by: