Blade II

Faster. Sharper. Deadlier.

Genres: Fantasy, Horror, Action, Thriller
A rare mutation has occurred within the vampire community - The Reaper. A vampire so consumed with an insatiable bloodlust that they prey on vampires as well as humans, transforming victims who are unlucky enough to survive into Reapers themselves. Blade is asked by the Vampire Nation for his help in preventing a nightmare plague that would wipe out both humans and vampires.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2002-03-22
Run time: 117 minute / 1:57
Budget: $54,000,000
Revenue: $155,010,032
Director: Guillermo del Toro
Website: http://www.warnerbros.com/blade-ii
Production Companies : Marvel Enterprises, New Line Cinema, Amen Ra Films, Milk & Honey, Imaginary Forces, Justin Pictures, Linovo Productions GmbH & Co. KG, Pacific Title and Art Studio
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Wesley Snipes
as Blade
Kris Kristofferson
as Whistler
Ron Perlman
as Reinhardt
Leonor Varela
as Nyssa
Norman Reedus
as Scud
Thomas Kretschmann
as Damaskinos
Luke Goss
as Nomak
Matt Schulze
as Chupa
Danny John-Jules
as Asad
Donnie Yen
as Snowman
Karel Roden
as Kounen
Marit Velle Kile
as Verlaine
Tony Curran
as Priest
Daz Crawford
as Lighthammer
Santiago Segura
as Rush
Samuel Le
as Jigsaw
Marek Vašut
as Golem
Pete Lee-Wilson
as Blood Bank Doctor / Reaper
Paul Kasey
as Blood Bank Guard / Reaper
Andrea Miltner
as Blood Bank Nurse
Ladislav Beran
as Drug Dealer
Jiří Maria Sieber
as Blood Bank Guard
Bridge Markland
as Vampire with Exposed Spine
Jamie Wilson
as Reaper
Stuart Luis
as Reaper
Ladislav Mohyla
as Reaper
Jan Malík
as Reaper
Jan Révai
as Reaper
Mário Wild
as Reaper
Tomás Böhm
as Reaper
Zdenek Bubák
as Reaper
Jan Loukota
as Reaper
Jan Bursa
as Reaper
Petr Krusalnicky
as Reaper
Jaroslav Misek
as Reaper
Karel Vávrovec
as St. Cloud
Jaroslav Peterka
as Choad
Milos Kulhavy
as Little G
Ivan Mares
as Tea Bag
Lennox Brown
as Man in London Porno Shop
André Hyde-Braithwaite
as Young Blade
Pavel Cajzl
as Moscow Vampire (uncredited)
Olga Lounová
as Prostitute (uncredited)
Stephen R. Peluso
as Paramedic (uncredited)
John Salvitti
as Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Rey-Phillip Santos
as Bandaged Reaper (uncredited)
Kenji Tanigaki
as Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Michael Woods
as Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Sound
Mark Holding Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Donnie Yen Martial Arts Choreographer

Sound
Bill Abbott Music Editor

Production
David S. Goyer Executive Producer

Writing
David S. Goyer Writer

Sound
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Robert Bernacchi Unit Production Manager
Robert Bernacchi Associate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy Partridge Costume Design

Sound
Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer

Production
Nancy Foy Casting
Michael De Luca Executive Producer
Lynn Harris Executive Producer

Art
Martin Vačkář Assistant Art Director

Production
Stan Lee Executive Producer
Avi Arad Executive Producer

Art
Carol Spier Production Design

Sound
John Ross Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Peter Amundson Editor

Production
Peter Frankfurt Producer

Sound
Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography

Art
Elinor Rose Galbraith Supervising Art Director

Directing
Guillermo del Toro Director

Production
Patrick J. Palmer Producer

Crew
Ladislav Beran Choreographer

Production
Wesley Snipes Producer

Art
James F. Truesdale Art Direction

Sound
Happy Walters Music Supervisor

Production
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Nikita Rae Makeup Artist

Sound
Dave Jordan Music Consultant

Costume & Make-Up
Jeanette Freeman Hairstylist

Production
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive

Crew
Peter S. Elliot Visual Effects Editor

Production
Andrea Clark Casting Associate

Crew
Dirk Westervelt Visual Effects Editor

Art
Dan Morski Co-Art Director

Visual Effects
Wayne D. Barlowe Creature Design

Editing
Laura Rindner First Assistant Editor

Writing
Marv Wolfman Characters

Sound
Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Freddy Bouciegues Utility Stunts

Art
Miroslav Čáslavka Set Dresser

Sound
Brian Basham ADR Recordist
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan Sound mixer
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist

Crew
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator

Art
Peter Nicolakakos Set Decoration

Production
Jon Divens Co-Producer

Camera
Simon Werry Aerial Camera

Production
Andrew J. Horne Co-Producer

Writing
Gene Colan Characters

Visual Effects
Steve Watson 24 Frame Playback
Bob Munroe Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Jeff Ward Martial Arts Choreographer

Costume & Make-Up
Marese Langan Key Hair Stylist

Art
Jaromír Švarc Art Direction
Milena Koubková Set Designer
Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator
Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator

Crew
Christopher Sposa Cableman

Visual Effects
Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor
Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Michael Hertlein ADR Editor
John Kurlander Scoring Mixer

Camera
Klaus Fuxjäger Camera Operator

Crew
Clayton J. Barber Fight Choreographer

Production
Douglas Dresser Location Manager

Sound
Jim Ervin Music Producer

Visual Effects
George Macri Visual Effects Producer
Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Jan Kodera Leadman

Visual Effects
Terry Bradley Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
John Bannister Key Scenic Artist

Visual Effects
Nordin Rahhali Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Wendy Cox Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer

Art
Jeffrey Kushon Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
David Dupuis Prosthetic Supervisor
David Dupuis Key Makeup Artist
Michelle Taylor Makeup Artist

Production
Pavel Typolt Production Manager
Michelle Weller Production Supervisor

Art
Mike Hyrman Art Department Coordinator
Gert Broekema Property Master
Michael Lindsay Property Master
Michael Madden Set Designer
Gordon White Set Designer
Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design

Sound
Mathew Waters Supervising Sound Editor
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor
Jed M. Dodge Dialogue Editor
Robert Getty Dialogue Editor
Thomas Jones ADR Supervisor

Crew
Barbora Kolarova Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Martin Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Sarah Schubart Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor
Ruth Greenberg Visual Effects Producer
Edward Irastorza Visual Effects Producer
Susan MacLeod Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Anthony Gaudioz Camera Operator
Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator
Guy Hodgen Additional Camera

Crew
Viktor Lonek Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Jaromir Simek Gaffer
H. Mark Vuille Gaffer

Sound
Brian Richards Music Editor

Crew
Vaclav Mottl Transportation Coordinator

Directing
Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor

Production
Pavel Sterba Location Manager

Crew
Jon Sperry Dialect Coach
Marianna Krenova Stand In
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist
Sara Romilly Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Hector C. Gika Sound Editor

Lighting
Petr Svoboda Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Chas Bain Focus Puller

Costume & Make-Up
Heather Moore Key Costumer

Art
Tim Larsen Painter

Production
Clive Miles Assistant Production Manager

Visual Effects
Asregadoo Arundi Digital Compositors

Crew
Keith D. Fisher Transportation Captain

Costume & Make-Up
Kelly Fraser Assistant Costume Designer

Editing
Dan Muscarella Color Timer

Lighting
Mike Macias Lighting Technician

Sound
Pete Anthony Conductor

Art
John Weldy Sculptor

Camera
Ladislav Hrubý First Assistant Camera
Malcolm Sheehan Key Grip

Crew
Danny Saber Additional Music
James Weston Armorer
Mark Fattibene CG Supervisor
Chris Ferrence Driver

Camera
Alexandre Szabo-Fresnais Camera Loader

Crew
Jayson Wall Post Production Assistant
Alex Matcham Production Controller
Eva Dvorakova Set Medic

Sound
Matt Colleran Sound Recordist

Crew
Phred Lender Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Ben Bowling Electrician
Michal Houzvicka Rigging Grip

Production
Jiri Tichacek Production Accountant
Sissy Grover Production Coordinator

Sound
Peter Eusebe Boom Operator
Susan Cahill Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Kandece Brown Visual Effects Coordinator

Writing
Jason Brubaker Storyboard

Visual Effects
David Rosenthal I/O Supervisor
Vicki Wong I/O Manager

Directing
Julian Wall First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Clay Dale CG Artist

Art
TyRuben Ellingson Concept Artist

Directing
Philip Seeger Third Assistant Director

Production
Minna Pyyhkala Casting Assistant

Crew
Nicola Berwick Stunt Double

Visual Effects
Warren J.W. Leathem Lead Animator

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Sound
Craig Jurkiewicz Foley Editor
Tom Boyd Musician

Camera
Bill Daimant Dolly Grip
John Emory Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Nigel Booth Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Crew
Libor Hatas Pilot

Directing
Gregory Palmer Second Assistant Director

Editing
Jana Lynn Gold Associate Editor

Production
Stephani Hunter Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Paul Anderson 3D Artist
Jerry Corda-Stanley CG Animator

Production
Ray Scalice General Manager

Editing
Jim Garrow Colorist
Adam Glasman Digital Colorist

Production
Rob Seager First Assistant Accountant

Directing
Mark Taylor Second Assistant Director

Production
Petr Brodsky Extras Casting

Editing
Josh Campbell Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician

Camera
Kenny Groom Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Dan Feinstein Rotoscoping Artist

Art
Greg Runnels Swing

Lighting
Michael K. O'Melia Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Jennifer Pedevilla Payroll Accountant

Directing
Martina Götthansova Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Leo Duranona Storyboard Artist

Crew
Jan Beran Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Ian Unterreiner Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lisa Bechard Visual Effects Production Manager

Camera
Darrel Griffin Data Wrangler
Alexander Bscheidl Second Assistant Camera

Production
Betty Burkhart Post Production Coordinator
David Antol Location Assistant

Crew
Natasha Ivanova Additional Dialogue

Production
Vera Trousilová Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Avtar Bains Compositing Artist

Production
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Head of Production
Tyler Ham Production Assistant
Cammeron Truesdale Production Runner





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2020

Powered by: