Blade

Part Man. Part Vampire. All Hero.

Genres: Horror, Action
When Blade's mother was bitten by a vampire during pregnancy, she did not know that she gave her son a special gift while dying—all the good vampire attributes in combination with the best human skills. Blade and his mentor battle an evil vampire rebel who plans to take over the outdated vampire council, capture Blade and resurrect a voracious blood god.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1998-08-21
Run time: 120 minute / 2:0
Budget: $45,000,000
Revenue: $131,183,530
Director: Stephen Norrington
Website: http://www.warnerbros.com/blade
Production Companies : Marvel Enterprises, New Line Cinema, Amen Ra Films, Imaginary Forces
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Wesley Snipes
as Blade
Stephen Dorff
as Deacon Frost
Kris Kristofferson
as Whistler
N'Bushe Wright
as Karen
Donal Logue
as Quinn
Udo Kier
as Dragonetti
Arly Jover
as Mercury
Traci Lords
as Racquel
Kevin Patrick Walls
as Krieger
Tim Guinee
as Curtis Webb
Sanaa Lathan
as Vanessa
Eric Edwards
as Pearl
Donna Wong
as Nurse
Carmen Thomas
as Senior Resident
Shannon Lee
as Resident
Kenny Johnson
as Heatseeking Dennis
Clint Curtis
as Creepy Morgue Guy
Judson Scott
as Pallantine
Sidney S. Liufau
as Japanese Doorman
Keith Leon Williams
as Kam
Andray Johnson
as Paramedic
Stephen R. Peluso
as Paramedic
Marcus Aurelius
as Pragmatic Policeman
John Enos III
as Blood Club Bouncer
Eboni 'Chrystal' Adams
as Martial Arts Kid
Lyle Conway
as Lyle Conway
Freeman White
as Menacing Stud
D.V. DeVincentis
as Vampire Underling
Marcus Salgado
as Frost's Goon
Esau McKnight Jr.
as Frost's Goon
Erl Van Douglas
as Von Esper
Matt Schulze
as Crease
Lennox Brown
as Pleading Goon
Yvette Ocampo
as Party Girl
Irena Stepic
as Slavic Vampire Lord
Jenya Lano
as Russian Woman
Levan Uchaneishvili
as Russian Vampire
Richard 'Dr.' Baily
as Cardboard cut-out in Subway (uncredited)
Nikki DiSanto
as Vampire Victim (uncredited)
Ryan Glorioso
as Blood Bath Vampire (uncredited)
Jeff Imada
as Henchman (uncredited)
Elliott James
as Blood Club (uncredited)
Stephen Norrington
as Vampire (uncredited)
Gerald Okamura
as Vampire (uncredited)
Frankie Ray
as Vampire Lord (uncredited)
Carrie Seeley
as Woman in Elevator (uncredited)
Beth Theriac
as Woman in Elevator (uncredited)
Ted King
as Vampire at rave (uncredited)
Directing
Stephen Norrington Director

Writing
David S. Goyer Writer

Production
Robert Engelman Producer
Peter Frankfurt Producer
Wesley Snipes Producer
Avi Arad Executive Producer
Joseph Calamari Executive Producer
Lynn Harris Executive Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer
Michael De Luca Executive Producer

Sound
Mark Isham Original Music Composer

Camera
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography

Editing
Paul Rubell Editor

Production
Rachel Abroms Casting
Jory Weitz Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design

Production
Jon Divens Co-Producer
Andrew J. Horne Co-Producer

Art
Kirk M. Petruccelli Production Design
Barry Chusid Art Direction
Greg J. Grande Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Germain Makeup Department Head
Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor

Crew
Thell Reed Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Renate Leuschner Wigmaker
Cyndi Reece-Thorne Makeup Artist
Kim Santantonio Hairstylist

Art
Melissa C. Ho Art Department Coordinator
Anthony Lattanzio Construction Coordinator
Chad S. Frey Set Designer
A. Todd Holland Set Designer
Anthony F. Jimenez Leadman
Laurah Grijalva Lead Painter
Charli Palazzo Lead Painter

Sound
Harry Cohen Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Greg Hedgepath Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Ken Teaney Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Rowe Foley

Crew
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jennifer Bergman Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Justice Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor
Chris DeAngelis Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
William Plant Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Kolpack Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard E. Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor
Chuck Comisky Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Moshe Levin Camera Operator
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator
Bruce W. Talamon Still Photographer

Crew
David Katz Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Jono Kouzouyan Gaffer

Visual Effects
Daniele Colajacomo Animation Supervisor

Sound
Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Carlton Kaller Music Editor
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor

Crew
Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator

Production
J. Marc Strachan Location Manager

Crew
Guy Adan Unit Publicist

Production
Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor

Crew
Jeff Ward Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Paul Curtis ADR Editor
John C. Stuver ADR Editor

Art
Robert J. Lattanzio Painter
Miles Teves Sculptor
Patrick Janicke Production Illustrator

Camera
A. Anthony Cappello First Assistant Camera
Bill Cousins Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Joy Zapata Hair Department Head
Judy Crown Key Hair Stylist
Marina Babitchenko Seamstress
Gregory B. Peña Set Costumer
Gus Olafsson Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Kenneth Brooks Carpenter
Lisa Y. Turner Chef
Amin Chande Craft Service
Antoine Durr Digital Effects Supervisor
Anthony Ardito Driver
Sara Romilly Post Production Supervisor
Thomas S. Dickson Projection
Brian Berkel Propmaker
David O. Krupnick Set Medic
Rodney Barnes Set Production Assistant
Lennox Brown Stand In
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts
Bob Froehlig Systems Administrators & Support
Tommy Hooper Technical Supervisor
Walter McClain Transportation Captain

Editing
Mato Color Timer
Gigi Rivkin Editorial Production Assistant
Catherine Chase First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Greg Kittelson Best Boy Electric
R. Bruce Prochal Electrician
Kate Choi Lighting Technician

Production
Jody Levin Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Carla Fry Executive In Charge Of Production
Jonathan Davidson Production Accountant
Marlene Hart Production Coordinator
Danny Rubio Production Manager
Carey Ann Strelecki Researcher

Sound
Randall L. Johnson Boom Operator
Dana Sano Music Supervisor
Ken Kugler Orchestrator
Ken King Production Sound Mixer
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Everett Burrell 3D Supervisor
Dennis Bennett Digital Compositors
Lisa Ann Glass Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Miles Teves Conceptual Design

Crew
Chris Romano Sequence Supervisor
Larry Odien Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Wesley Snipes Martial Arts Choreographer

Lighting
Stuart Mintz Lighting Supervisor

Production
Gary Nolin Line Producer
Roee Sharon Unit Production Manager

Crew
Paul Prokop Production Controller

Camera
Erica Froker Camera Loader

Directing
Michael Neumann First Assistant Director

Art
Al Eisenmann Assistant Property Master

Camera
Tony Sepian Dolly Grip
Robert Gray Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Sandy Kenyon Key Costumer
Brian Wade Makeup Effects Designer
Freddy Negrete Tattoo Designer

Crew
Perrin Cutting Digital Effects Producer
Ray McCort Pilot

Directing
Rebecca Strickland Second Assistant Director

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Anthea Strangis Assistant Production Coordinator
Kimberly Auslander Casting Assistant

Sound
John Chandler Foley Editor
Ryan Ferro Utility Sound

Visual Effects
Lance Armstrong 3D Artist
Andy Clement 3D Animator
Chow Emrich Lead Animator

Camera
Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator

Directing
Nicole Rubio Script Supervisor

Sound
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor

Art
Steven B. Melton Property Master

Sound
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer

Lighting
John Owens Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Samhat Costume Assistant
Irena Stepic Costumer

Directing
Derek Johansen Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Jason Brubaker Storyboard Artist
Jonathan Bobbitt Swing

Sound
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
Colin Rogers ADR Recordist
Pembrooke Andrews Assistant Dialogue Editor
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Shawn Kennelly Foley Recordist

Crew
Nick Stanton Special Effects Assistant
Richard Terry Tjelmeland Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Allen Maris Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Clayton J. Barber Stunt Double

Camera
Jennifer Bell Assistant Camera
Michael Stuart Clark Best Boy Grip
Garrett Benson Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Mike Sowa Digital Color Timer

Production
Brandon Smith Post Production Coordinator

Editing
Stephen Sobisky Project Manager

Production
Rocky Brooks Assistant Location Manager
Patrick Noonan Location Production Assistant

Sound
Bob Bowen Music Coordinator

Production
Kelley Rogers Art Department Production Assistant

Crew
Mario Estarella Assistant Chef

Visual Effects
Linda Drake Effects Supervisor

Production
Marcy Brown Extras Casting Assistant
Carolyn Noonan First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Ervin Wayne Spowehn Generator Operator

Lighting
Richard Crompton Key Rigging Grip
Steve Gilbert Rigging Grip

Production
Dino Juico Production Assistant
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive
Orian Williams Second Assistant Production Coordinator





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: