Blade

Part Man. Part Vampire. All Hero.

Genres: Horror, Action
When Blade's mother was bitten by a vampire during pregnancy, she did not know that she gave her son a special gift while dying—all the good vampire attributes in combination with the best human skills. Blade and his mentor battle an evil vampire rebel who plans to take over the outdated vampire council, capture Blade and resurrect a voracious blood god.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1998-08-21
Run time: 120 minute / 2:0
Budget: $45,000,000
Revenue: $131,183,530
Director: Stephen Norrington
Website: http://www.warnerbros.com/blade
Production Companies : Marvel Enterprises, New Line Cinema, Amen Ra Films, Imaginary Forces
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Wesley Snipes
as Blade
Stephen Dorff
as Deacon Frost
Kris Kristofferson
as Whistler
N'Bushe Wright
as Karen
Donal Logue
as Quinn
Udo Kier
as Dragonetti
Arly Jover
as Mercury
Traci Lords
as Racquel
Kevin Patrick Walls
as Krieger
Tim Guinee
as Curtis Webb
Sanaa Lathan
as Vanessa
Eric Edwards
as Pearl
Donna Wong
as Nurse
Carmen Thomas
as Senior Resident
Shannon Lee
as Resident
Kenny Johnson
as Heatseeking Dennis
Clint Curtis
as Creepy Morgue Guy
Judson Scott
as Pallantine
Sidney S. Liufau
as Japanese Doorman
Keith Leon Williams
as Kam
Andray Johnson
as Paramedic
Stephen R. Peluso
as Paramedic
Marcus Aurelius
as Pragmatic Policeman
John Enos III
as Blood Club Bouncer
Eboni 'Chrystal' Adams
as Martial Arts Kid
Lyle Conway
as Lyle Conway
Freeman White
as Menacing Stud
D.V. DeVincentis
as Vampire Underling
Marcus Salgado
as Frost's Goon
Esau McKnight Jr.
as Frost's Goon
Erl Van Douglas
as Von Esper
Matt Schulze
as Crease
Lennox Brown
as Pleading Goon
Yvette Ocampo
as Party Girl
Irena Stepic
as Slavic Vampire Lord
Jenya Lano
as Russian Woman
Levan Uchaneishvili
as Russian Vampire
Richard 'Dr.' Baily
as Cardboard cut-out in Subway (uncredited)
Nikki DiSanto
as Vampire Victim (uncredited)
Ryan Glorioso
as Blood Bath Vampire (uncredited)
Jeff Imada
as Henchman (uncredited)
Elliott James
as Blood Club (uncredited)
Stephen Norrington
as Vampire (uncredited)
Gerald Okamura
as Vampire (uncredited)
Frankie Ray
as Vampire Lord (uncredited)
Carrie Seeley
as Woman in Elevator (uncredited)
Beth Theriac
as Woman in Elevator (uncredited)
Ted King
as Vampire at rave (uncredited)
Sound
Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Harry Cohen Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Paul Rubell Editor

Writing
David S. Goyer Writer

Costume & Make-Up
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design

Sound
Mark Isham Original Music Composer

Production
Michael De Luca Executive Producer
Lynn Harris Executive Producer

Sound
Ken King Production Sound Mixer

Production
Stan Lee Executive Producer
Avi Arad Executive Producer

Crew
Perrin Cutting Digital Effects Producer

Camera
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography

Crew
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Peter Frankfurt Producer

Art
Kirk M. Petruccelli Production Design
Barry Chusid Art Direction

Production
Wesley Snipes Producer

Crew
Wesley Snipes Martial Arts Choreographer

Visual Effects
Matthew Justice Visual Effects Producer

Production
Carla Fry Executive In Charge Of Production
Jody Levin Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Robert Engelman Producer

Visual Effects
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Chad S. Frey Set Designer

Production
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive
Orian Williams Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Rachel Abroms Casting

Directing
Stephen Norrington Director

Production
Roee Sharon Unit Production Manager

Sound
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor

Visual Effects
Everett Burrell 3D Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Renate Leuschner Wigmaker

Sound
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Sean Rowe Foley
Dana Sano Music Supervisor

Writing
Marv Wolfman Characters

Costume & Make-Up
Brian Wade Makeup Effects Designer

Crew
Lennox Brown Stand In

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Visual Effects
Chuck Comisky Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Jory Weitz Casting

Sound
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor

Production
Joseph Calamari Executive Producer
Jon Divens Co-Producer

Camera
Moshe Levin Camera Operator

Production
Andrew J. Horne Co-Producer

Writing
Gene Colan Characters

Costume & Make-Up
Freddy Negrete Tattoo Designer

Production
Jonathan Davidson Production Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Irena Stepic Costumer

Crew
Rodney Barnes Set Production Assistant

Directing
Derek Johansen Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Jeff Ward Stunt Coordinator

Art
Laurah Grijalva Lead Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor

Art
Greg J. Grande Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Germain Makeup Department Head

Crew
Larry Odien Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Joy Zapata Hair Department Head
Sandy Kenyon Key Costumer

Art
A. Todd Holland Set Designer

Sound
Randall L. Johnson Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Richard E. Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Chris Romano Sequence Supervisor

Art
Steven B. Melton Property Master

Crew
Clayton J. Barber Stunt Double

Sound
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
John C. Stuver ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Samhat Costume Assistant

Visual Effects
Allen Maris Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jennifer Bergman Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator

Sound
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor
Paul Curtis ADR Editor
Greg Hedgepath Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Bruce W. Talamon Still Photographer

Lighting
Jono Kouzouyan Gaffer

Sound
Carlton Kaller Music Editor

Crew
David Katz Video Assist Operator
Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator
Guy Adan Unit Publicist

Production
Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor

Camera
Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator

Sound
Ken Teaney Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pembrooke Andrews Assistant Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Cyndi Reece-Thorne Makeup Artist
Kim Santantonio Hairstylist

Art
Melissa C. Ho Art Department Coordinator
Anthony Lattanzio Construction Coordinator
Anthony F. Jimenez Leadman
Charli Palazzo Lead Painter

Crew
Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor
Chris DeAngelis Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
William Plant Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Kolpack Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniele Colajacomo Animation Supervisor

Sound
Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor

Production
J. Marc Strachan Location Manager

Crew
Sara Romilly Post Production Supervisor

Art
Miles Teves Conceptual Design
Miles Teves Sculptor

Production
Gary Nolin Line Producer

Crew
Walter McClain Transportation Captain

Art
Jonathan Bobbitt Swing

Visual Effects
Chow Emrich Lead Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Judy Crown Key Hair Stylist

Editing
Mato Color Timer

Art
Patrick Janicke Production Illustrator

Sound
Ken Kugler Orchestrator

Crew
Antoine Durr Digital Effects Supervisor
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts

Sound
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer

Camera
Robert Gray Key Grip

Art
Robert J. Lattanzio Painter

Camera
A. Anthony Cappello First Assistant Camera
Bill Cousins Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Marina Babitchenko Seamstress
Gregory B. Peña Set Costumer
Gus Olafsson Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Thell Reed Armorer
Kenneth Brooks Carpenter
Lisa Y. Turner Chef
Amin Chande Craft Service
Anthony Ardito Driver

Camera
Erica Froker Camera Loader

Crew
Thomas S. Dickson Projection
Brian Berkel Propmaker
David O. Krupnick Set Medic
Bob Froehlig Systems Administrators & Support
Tommy Hooper Technical Supervisor

Directing
Michael Neumann First Assistant Director

Editing
Gigi Rivkin Editorial Production Assistant
Catherine Chase First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Greg Kittelson Best Boy Electric
R. Bruce Prochal Electrician
Kate Choi Lighting Technician
Richard Crompton Key Rigging Grip

Production
Marlene Hart Production Coordinator
Danny Rubio Production Manager
Carey Ann Strelecki Researcher

Visual Effects
Dennis Bennett Digital Compositors
Lisa Ann Glass Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Stuart Mintz Lighting Supervisor

Sound
Shawn Kennelly Foley Recordist

Visual Effects
Andy Clement 3D Animator

Camera
Garrett Benson Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Paul Prokop Production Controller
Ervin Wayne Spowehn Generator Operator
Ray McCort Pilot

Art
Al Eisenmann Assistant Property Master

Camera
Tony Sepian Dolly Grip

Directing
Rebecca Strickland Second Assistant Director

Production
Anthea Strangis Assistant Production Coordinator
Kimberly Auslander Casting Assistant

Sound
John Chandler Foley Editor
Ryan Ferro Utility Sound

Visual Effects
Lance Armstrong 3D Artist

Directing
Nicole Rubio Script Supervisor

Editing
Mike Sowa Digital Color Timer

Sound
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
Colin Rogers ADR Recordist

Camera
Jennifer Bell Assistant Camera

Production
Patrick Noonan Location Production Assistant

Lighting
John Owens Electrician

Production
Brandon Smith Post Production Coordinator

Art
Jason Brubaker Storyboard Artist

Crew
Nick Stanton Special Effects Assistant
Richard Terry Tjelmeland Special Effects Technician

Camera
Michael Stuart Clark Best Boy Grip

Editing
Stephen Sobisky Project Manager

Production
Rocky Brooks Assistant Location Manager
Kelley Rogers Art Department Production Assistant

Crew
Mario Estarella Assistant Chef

Visual Effects
Linda Drake Effects Supervisor

Production
Marcy Brown Extras Casting Assistant
Carolyn Noonan First Assistant Accountant

Lighting
Steve Gilbert Rigging Grip

Production
Dino Juico Production Assistant

Sound
Bob Bowen Music Coordinator





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: