Blade: Trinity

The final hunt begins.

Genres: Science Fiction, Action, Horror, Thriller, Adventure, Fantasy
For years, Blade has fought against the vampires in the cover of the night. But now, after falling into the crosshairs of the FBI, he is forced out into the daylight, where he is driven to join forces with a clan of human vampire hunters he never knew existed—The Nightstalkers. Together with Abigail and Hannibal, two deftly trained Nightstalkers, Blade follows a trail of blood to the ancient creature that is also hunting him—the original vampire, Dracula.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-12-08
Run time: 123 minute / 2:3
Budget: $65,000,000
Revenue: $128,905,366
Director: David S. Goyer
Website: http://www.warnerbros.com/blade-trinity
Production Companies : Marvel Enterprises, New Line Cinema, Amen Ra Films, Shawn Danielle Productions Ltd., Imaginary Forces, Peter Frankfurt Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Wesley Snipes
as Blade
Kris Kristofferson
as Whistler
Dominic Purcell
as Drake
Jessica Biel
as Abigail Whistler
Ryan Reynolds
as Hannibal King
Parker Posey
as Danica Talos
Mark Berry
as Chief Martin Vreede
John Michael Higgins
as Dr. Edgar Vance
Callum Keith Rennie
as Asher Talos
Paul Michael Lévesque
as Jarko Grimwood
Paul Anthony
as Wolfe
Françoise Yip
as Virago
Michael Anthony Rawlins
as Wilson Hale
James Remar
as Ray Cumberland
Natasha Lyonne
as Sommerfield
Ginger Broatch
as Zoe
Patton Oswalt
as Hedges
Eric Bogosian
as Bentley Tittle
Erica Cerra
as Goth Vixen Wannabe
Clay Cullen
as Stone
Shannon Powell
as Woman Bystander
Directing
David S. Goyer Director

Writing
David S. Goyer Writer
Marv Wolfman Characters
Gene Colan Characters

Production
Peter Frankfurt Producer
David S. Goyer Producer
Lynn Harris Producer
Avi Arad Executive Producer
Cale Boyter Executive Producer
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer

Sound
Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer
RZA Original Music Composer

Camera
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography

Editing
Conrad Smart Editor
Howard E. Smith Editor

Production
Ronnie Yeskel Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Laura Jean Shannon Costume Design

Production
Kevin Feige Co-Producer
Art Schaefer Co-Producer
Wesley Snipes Producer

Art
Lucrezia Casta Production Design
Chris Gorak Production Design
Patrick Banister Art Direction
Eric Fraser Art Direction
Jamie Jonasson Set Decoration
Tedd Kuchera Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Love Makeup Artist
Sydney Silvert Makeup Artist
Danna Rutherford Hairstylist

Production
George A. Grieve Production Manager

Crew
Sara Romilly Post Production Supervisor
Yoichi Art Sakamoto Makeup Effects
Harlow MacFarlane Makeup Effects

Art
Lin-Li-Anne Lee Art Department Coordinator
Nancy Ford Assistant Art Director
Chris Claridge Construction Coordinator
Andrei Andrianko Set Designer

Crew
Eileen Cunningham Scenic Artist

Art
Sheila Millar Set Designer
Perry Battista Leadman
Vern Lavoie Lead Painter
Joe Wilmott Lead Painter
Jordu Schell Sculptor
Max Chickite Sculptor

Sound
Aaron Glascock Supervising Sound Editor
Curt Schulkey Supervising Sound Editor
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects Editor
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Editor
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor
Marvin Walowitz Sound Effects Editor
Aaron Glascock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Skip Lievsay Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Alexandra Altrocchi Visual Effects Producer
Joseph B. Conmy IV Visual Effects Producer
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
Vicki Galloway-Weimer Visual Effects Producer
Meredith Meyer-Nichols Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor
Paul M. Wagner Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
John Vegher Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Ryan Ennis Stunt Coordinator
Larry Lam Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Mark Chow Camera Operator
Marco Ciccone Camera Operator
Lou Gruzelier Camera Operator
Richard Wilson Camera Operator
Diyah Pera Still Photographer
Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Jeff Upton Gaffer
William Kassis Gaffer

Camera
Lance Fisher Additional Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Luisa Dalmagro Set Costumer
Susan O'Hara Set Costumer
Lee Sollenberger Set Costumer
Faye Sevilla Costume Supervisor

Editing
Karin Graziani Digital Intermediate
Brad Reinke Digital Intermediate

Sound
Alex Gibson Music Editor

Crew
Tim Abbatoye Transportation Coordinator
Mike Sassen Transportation Coordinator

Production
Michael C. Young Location Manager

Directing
Janet D. Munro Script Supervisor

Crew
Julia Frittaion Unit Publicist
Tracey Shelley-Lavery Studio Teachers

Camera
Steven Bernstein Additional Photography

Crew
James Bamford Stunts
Eddie Perez Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Anji Bemben Key Hair Stylist

Art
Paul Herndon Conceptual Design
Doug Parton Construction Foreman

Production
Lenore Nemani Location Manager

Art
Raymond Alley Painter
Martin Emond Production Illustrator
David Pirrie Standby Painter

Camera
Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Alan Cohen First Assistant Camera
James L. Hurford Key Grip
Grant Hamakawa Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Nancy Duggan Assistant Costume Designer
Miya Dube Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Ryan Steacy Armorer
John Beatty Carpenter
Barb Foster Chef
Lisa Ahlers Craft Service
Everett Burrell Digital Effects Supervisor
Paul Amenta Driver
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge of Finance
Bart Fisher Post Production Assistant
Jonathan Davidson Production Controller
John Lavell Propmaker
Robert Milicevic Security
Lennox Brown Stand In
Joe Boswell Systems Administrators & Support
Deb Asch Technical Supervisor
Tim Fortin Transportation Captain
Harley Ware Transportation Co-Captain

Production
Art Schaefer Unit Production Manager

Crew
Colin Decker Utility Stunts

Directing
Pete Whyte First Assistant Director

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer
Mindy Elliott First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Chris Cochrane Best Boy Electric
David Ghegan Electrician
Rod Newby Rigging Gaffer
Herb DeWaal Rigging Grip

Production
Caroline Liem Casting Associate
Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant
Troy James Miller Production Coordinator
Brian Walsh Production Supervisor

Sound
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor
Lindsay Bucknell Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Gregory Arbit 3D Artist
Akira Orikasa Animation Supervisor
Rob Meyers Digital Compositors
Jeff Varga Visual Effects
Mark Edwards Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Jason Crosby CG Supervisor

Sound
Kira Roessler Dialogue Editor

Art
Andy Nieman Property Master

Camera
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
John Roesch Foley Artist
Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Mark Hensley ADR Mixer
Greg Steele ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Patrick Kalyn Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Rebecca Lee Assistant Makeup Artist
Rob Miller Contact Lens Technician
Dawn Climie Costume Set Supervisor
Andre Brouwer Truck Costumer

Directing
Vic Armstrong Action Director
Cindy Smith Second Assistant Director
Eddie Perez Second Unit Director
Ryan Carpenter Third Assistant Director

Art
Donna Smith Assistant Property Master
TyRuben Ellingson Concept Artist
Jonathan Jakubec Construction Buyer
Leah Hong Graphic Designer
Dinesh Gill Property Buyer
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist

Sound
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist
John Joseph Thomas Foley Supervisor
Naan Spiess Sound Assistant

Crew
Steve Fox Special Effects Assistant
John Reynolds Special Effects Best Boy
Adam Tayler Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Matthew Dean Russell Visual Effects Production Assistant
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Trevor Jones Stunt Double
John Ashker Stunt Driver

Camera
Dennis Skog Best Boy Grip
Vanessa Andrascik Camera Loader
Martin Udo Haas Dolly Grip
Heidi Buecking Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Danny Braet Lead Animator
Jeremy Oddo Senior Animator

Production
Errin Lally Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Alison Fraser Wardrobe Supervisor

Editing
Seth Clark Assistant Editor
Jill Bogdanowicz Digital Intermediate Colorist
Linda Williams Digital Intermediate Editor
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Production
Betty Burkhart Post Production Coordinator
Sarah Done Assistant Location Manager
Ginger Joyce Accountant

Crew
Mark Dumas Animal Coordinator

Production
Sean Goojha Art Department Production Assistant

Crew
Robert Gibbs Assistant Chef

Production
Denise Love Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Niles Heckman Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Rob Meyers Digital Supervisor
Chuck Jeffreys Fight Choreographer

Production
Sylvia Jang First Assistant Accountant
Jason Fischer First Assistant Production Coordinator
Ray Scalice General Manager

Crew
John Dines Generator Operator

Production
Derry Frost Head of Production
Adrian Diepold Key Set Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter

Production
Jeff Miller Production Assistant
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive
Anthony Alvaro Production Secretary

Crew
Howard Blank Technical Advisor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: