Blade: Trinity

The final hunt begins.

Genres: Science Fiction, Action, Horror, Thriller, Adventure, Fantasy
For years, Blade has fought against the vampires in the cover of the night. But now, after falling into the crosshairs of the FBI, he is forced out into the daylight, where he is driven to join forces with a clan of human vampire hunters he never knew existed—The Nightstalkers. Together with Abigail and Hannibal, two deftly trained Nightstalkers, Blade follows a trail of blood to the ancient creature that is also hunting him—the original vampire, Dracula.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-12-08
Run time: 123 minute / 2:3
Budget: $65,000,000
Revenue: $128,905,366
Director: David S. Goyer
Website: http://www.warnerbros.com/blade-trinity
Production Companies : Marvel Enterprises, New Line Cinema, Amen Ra Films, Shawn Danielle Productions Ltd., Imaginary Forces, Peter Frankfurt Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Wesley Snipes
as Blade
Kris Kristofferson
as Whistler
Dominic Purcell
as Drake
Jessica Biel
as Abigail Whistler
Ryan Reynolds
as Hannibal King
Parker Posey
as Danica Talos
Mark Berry
as Chief Martin Vreede
John Michael Higgins
as Dr. Edgar Vance
Callum Keith Rennie
as Asher Talos
Paul Michael Lévesque
as Jarko Grimwood
Paul Anthony
as Wolfe
Françoise Yip
as Virago
Michael Anthony Rawlins
as Wilson Hale
James Remar
as Ray Cumberland
Natasha Lyonne
as Sommerfield
Ginger Broatch
as Zoe
Patton Oswalt
as Hedges
Eric Bogosian
as Bentley Tittle
Erica Cerra
as Goth Vixen Wannabe
Clay Cullen
as Stone
Shannon Powell
as Woman Bystander
Directing
David S. Goyer Director

Production
David S. Goyer Producer

Writing
David S. Goyer Writer

Production
Lynn Harris Producer

Sound
RZA Original Music Composer

Production
Ronnie Yeskel Casting

Camera
Steven Bernstein Additional Photography

Production
Stan Lee Executive Producer
Avi Arad Executive Producer
Kevin Feige Co-Producer

Crew
Deb Asch Technical Supervisor

Sound
Skip Lievsay Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Laura Jean Shannon Costume Design

Sound
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Production
Peter Frankfurt Producer

Visual Effects
Alexandra Altrocchi Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Vic Armstrong Action Director

Editing
Howard E. Smith Editor

Camera
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography

Production
Cale Boyter Executive Producer
Wesley Snipes Producer

Art
Chris Gorak Production Design
Eric Fraser Art Direction

Production
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Love Makeup Artist

Production
Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production

Sound
Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer

Production
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive

Art
Tedd Kuchera Set Decoration

Crew
Colin Decker Utility Stunts
James Bamford Stunts

Editing
Conrad Smart Editor

Crew
Everett Burrell Digital Effects Supervisor

Sound
Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Marvin Walowitz Sound Effects Editor

Writing
Marv Wolfman Characters

Crew
Paul M. Wagner Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Patrick Kalyn Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Crew
Lennox Brown Stand In

Sound
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Chuck Jeffreys Fight Choreographer

Art
Patrick Banister Art Direction

Crew
John Ashker Stunt Driver
Eddie Perez Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Eddie Perez Second Unit Director

Writing
Gene Colan Characters

Sound
John Roesch Foley Artist

Crew
Jonathan Davidson Production Controller

Costume & Make-Up
Anji Bemben Key Hair Stylist

Lighting
David Ghegan Electrician

Sound
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor

Art
Nancy Ford Assistant Art Director

Sound
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor
John Joseph Thomas Foley Supervisor

Production
Michael C. Young Location Manager

Crew
Ryan Ennis Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Susan O'Hara Set Costumer

Art
Andy Nieman Property Master

Sound
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor

Art
Sheila Millar Set Designer

Visual Effects
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist

Crew
John Beatty Carpenter

Visual Effects
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Production Manager

Camera
Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Diyah Pera Still Photographer

Sound
Alex Gibson Music Editor

Camera
Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator

Art
Lucrezia Casta Production Design
Jamie Jonasson Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Sydney Silvert Makeup Artist
Danna Rutherford Hairstylist

Production
George A. Grieve Production Manager

Crew
Sara Romilly Post Production Supervisor
Yoichi Art Sakamoto Makeup Effects
Harlow MacFarlane Makeup Effects

Art
Lin-Li-Anne Lee Art Department Coordinator
Chris Claridge Construction Coordinator
Andrei Andrianko Set Designer

Crew
Eileen Cunningham Scenic Artist

Art
Perry Battista Leadman
Vern Lavoie Lead Painter
Joe Wilmott Lead Painter
Jordu Schell Sculptor
Max Chickite Sculptor

Sound
Aaron Glascock Supervising Sound Editor
Aaron Glascock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Curt Schulkey Supervising Sound Editor
Kira Roessler Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Joseph B. Conmy IV Visual Effects Producer
Vicki Galloway-Weimer Visual Effects Producer
Meredith Meyer-Nichols Visual Effects Producer
John Vegher Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Larry Lam Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Mark Chow Camera Operator
Marco Ciccone Camera Operator
Lou Gruzelier Camera Operator
Richard Wilson Camera Operator
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
Jeff Upton Gaffer
William Kassis Gaffer

Camera
Lance Fisher Additional Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Luisa Dalmagro Set Costumer
Lee Sollenberger Set Costumer
Faye Sevilla Costume Supervisor

Editing
Karin Graziani Digital Intermediate
Brad Reinke Digital Intermediate
Linda Williams Digital Intermediate Editor

Crew
Tim Abbatoye Transportation Coordinator
Mike Sassen Transportation Coordinator

Directing
Janet D. Munro Script Supervisor

Crew
Julia Frittaion Unit Publicist
Tracey Shelley-Lavery Studio Teachers

Sound
Greg Steele ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Danny Braet Lead Animator

Lighting
Rod Newby Rigging Gaffer
Chris Cochrane Best Boy Electric

Production
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant

Crew
Trevor Jones Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Andre Brouwer Truck Costumer

Visual Effects
Jeremy Oddo Senior Animator

Editing
Seth Clark Assistant Editor

Sound
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer

Visual Effects
Rob Meyers Digital Compositors

Crew
Rob Meyers Digital Supervisor
John Lavell Propmaker

Production
Art Schaefer Unit Production Manager
Art Schaefer Co-Producer
Sean Goojha Art Department Production Assistant

Crew
Bart Fisher Post Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Mark Edwards Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Robert Milicevic Security

Costume & Make-Up
Alison Fraser Wardrobe Supervisor

Production
Errin Lally Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Dawn Climie Costume Set Supervisor
Nancy Duggan Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Ryan Steacy Armorer

Visual Effects
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter

Lighting
Herb DeWaal Rigging Grip

Art
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist

Editing
Jill Bogdanowicz Digital Intermediate Colorist

Production
Brian Walsh Production Supervisor

Sound
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor

Art
TyRuben Ellingson Concept Artist

Crew
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge of Finance

Camera
Alan Cohen First Assistant Camera

Sound
Mark Hensley ADR Mixer

Art
Doug Parton Construction Foreman

Editing
Mindy Elliott First Assistant Editor

Crew
John Reynolds Special Effects Best Boy

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Directing
Cindy Smith Second Assistant Director
Pete Whyte First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Rebecca Lee Assistant Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Niles Heckman Compositing Supervisor

Production
Ray Scalice General Manager

Art
Paul Herndon Conceptual Design

Production
Lenore Nemani Location Manager

Art
Raymond Alley Painter
Martin Emond Production Illustrator
David Pirrie Standby Painter

Camera
James L. Hurford Key Grip
Grant Hamakawa Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Miya Dube Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Barb Foster Chef
Lisa Ahlers Craft Service
Paul Amenta Driver

Camera
Vanessa Andrascik Camera Loader

Production
Adrian Diepold Key Set Production Assistant

Crew
Joe Boswell Systems Administrators & Support
Tim Fortin Transportation Captain
Harley Ware Transportation Co-Captain

Production
Caroline Liem Casting Associate
Troy James Miller Production Coordinator

Sound
Lindsay Bucknell Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Gregory Arbit 3D Artist
Akira Orikasa Animation Supervisor
Jeff Varga Visual Effects

Crew
Robert Gibbs Assistant Chef

Sound
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist

Art
Donna Smith Assistant Property Master

Crew
Jason Crosby CG Supervisor

Sound
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer

Crew
Adam Tayler Special Effects Technician

Production
Anthony Alvaro Production Secretary
Jeff Miller Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Rob Miller Contact Lens Technician

Production
Betty Burkhart Post Production Coordinator
Ginger Joyce Accountant

Art
Leah Hong Graphic Designer

Directing
Ryan Carpenter Third Assistant Director

Art
Jonathan Jakubec Construction Buyer
Dinesh Gill Property Buyer

Sound
Naan Spiess Sound Assistant

Crew
Steve Fox Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Matthew Dean Russell Visual Effects Production Assistant

Camera
Dennis Skog Best Boy Grip
Martin Udo Haas Dolly Grip
Heidi Buecking Second Assistant Camera

Production
Sarah Done Assistant Location Manager

Crew
Mark Dumas Animal Coordinator

Production
Denise Love Assistant Production Coordinator
Sylvia Jang First Assistant Accountant
Jason Fischer First Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
John Dines Generator Operator

Production
Derry Frost Head of Production

Crew
Howard Blank Technical Advisor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: