Skyfall

Think on your sins.

Genres: Action, Adventure, Thriller
When Bond's latest assignment goes gravely wrong and agents around the world are exposed, MI6 is attacked forcing M to relocate the agency. These events cause her authority and position to be challenged by Gareth Mallory, the new Chairman of the Intelligence and Security Committee. With MI6 now compromised from both inside and out, M is left with one ally she can trust: Bond. 007 takes to the shadows - aided only by field agent, Eve - following a trail to the mysterious Silva, whose lethal and hidden motives have yet to reveal themselves.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2012-10-25
Run time: 143 minute / 2:23
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $1,108,561,013
Director: Sam Mendes
Website: http://www.skyfall-movie.com
Production Companies : Danjaq, Columbia Pictures, United Artists, Eon Productions, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Daniel Craig
as James Bond
Judi Dench
as M
Javier Bardem
as Silva
Ralph Fiennes
as Gareth Mallory / M
Naomie Harris
as Eve Moneypenny
Bérénice Marlohe
as Sévérine
Albert Finney
as Kincade
Ben Whishaw
as Q
Rory Kinnear
as Bill Tanner
Ola Rapace
as Patrice
Helen McCrory
as Clair Dowar
Nicholas Woodeson
as Doctor Hall
Bill Buckhurst
as Ronson
Elize du Toit
as Vanessa
Ian Bonar
as MI6 Technician
Tonia Sotiropoulou
as Bond's Lover
Wolf Blitzer
as CNN News Anchor
Jens Hultén
as Silva's Henchman
Anthony O'Donnell
as Commuter Husband
Jo Cameron Brown
as Commuter Wife
Peter Basham
as Vauxhall Bridge Police Guard
Ben Loyd-Holmes
as Vauxhall Bridge Police Guard
Orion Lee
as Shanghai Barman
Yennis Cheung
as Floating Dragon Cashier
Lee Nicholas Harris
as Armed Police Officer
Dave Wong
as Shanghai Art Collector
Production
Barbara Broccoli Producer
Michael G. Wilson Producer

Directing
Sam Mendes Director

Writing
John Logan Writer

Production
Callum McDougall Executive Producer

Writing
Neal Purvis Writer

Sound
Adele Songs
Paul Epworth Songs
Thomas Newman Original Music Composer

Art
Dennis Gassner Production Design
Neal Callow Art Direction
Dean Clegg Art Direction
James Foster Art Direction
Marc Holmes Art Direction
Paul Inglis Art Direction
Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction
Anna Pinnock Set Decoration

Camera
François Duhamel Still Photographer

Production
Debbie McWilliams Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Jany Temime Costume Design

Writing
Robert Wade Writer

Camera
Roger Deakins Director of Photography

Directing
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor

Crew
Mark Edward Wright Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Stuart Baird Editor

Production
Gregg Wilson Associate Producer

Crew
Géza Kovács Stunts
Sian Milne Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Liang Yang Stunts

Writing
Ian Fleming Novel

Art
Chris Lowe Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Zoe Tahir Hair Designer
Wakana Yoshihara Makeup Artist
Donald Mowat Makeup Artist
Christine Allsopp Makeup Artist
Andrea Finch Makeup Artist
Sallie Jaye Makeup Artist
Morag Smith Makeup Artist
Luca Vannella Makeup Artist
Carmen Martín Makeup Artist
Pollyanna Coxon-Smith Makeup Artist
Alessandro Bertolazzi Makeup Artist
Naomi Donne Makeup Designer
Love Larson Prosthetics

Art
Anna Skrein Art Department Coordinator
Andrew Bennett Assistant Art Director
Mary Mackenzie Assistant Art Director
Helen Xenopoulos Assistant Art Director
Charlotte Leatherland Assistant Art Director
Chris Baker Concept Artist
Chris Rosewarne Concept Artist
Catherine Haugh Construction Coordinator
Tracy Low Construction Buyer
Steve Bohan Construction Manager
Tim Browning Draughtsman
Julia Dehoff Draughtsman
John King Draughtsman
Emma Vane Draughtsman
Gregory Fangeaux Draughtsman
Roxana Alexandru Draughtsman
Paul Duff Head Carpenter
Jamie Wilkinson Property Master
Harley Wilkinson Set Dresser
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Jane Clark Storyboard Artist
Jim Cornish Storyboard Artist
John Davies Storyboard Artist
John Davis Storyboard Artist
Peter Brown Supervising Carpenter
John Casey Supervising Carpenter
Graham Cole Supervising Carpenter
Gavin Gordon Supervising Carpenter
Martin Hammerton Supervising Carpenter
Bernie Mayor Supervising Carpenter
John O'Connor Supervising Carpenter

Visual Effects
Ed Hawkins 2D Supervisor
Zave Jackson 2D Supervisor
Steve J. Sanchez 2D Supervisor
Jason M. Halverson 2D Supervisor
John J. Galloway 2D Supervisor
Michael Brazelton 2D Supervisor
Matthew Packham 2D Supervisor
Gabor Ekes 3D Artist
Christopher Anciaume 3D Artist
Yakov Baytler 3D Artist
Miguel Bilbao 3D Artist
Thomas Biller 3D Artist
Carl Fairweather 3D Artist
Marieke Franzen 3D Artist
Howard Fuller 3D Artist
Ahmed Gharraph 3D Artist
Sebastien Haure 3D Artist
Byung Gun Jung 3D Artist
Owen McGonigle 3D Artist
Malcolm Neailey 3D Artist
Michael Prince 3D Artist
Ed Pulis 3D Artist
Jonathan Reilly 3D Artist
John Seru 3D Artist
Ross Stansfield 3D Artist
Nick van Diem 3D Artist
Christopher Whittle 3D Artist
Bret Lu 3D Artist
Dzung Phung Dinj 3D Artist
Laurent-Paul Robert 3D Artist
Petter Steen 3D Artist
Roger Tortosa 3D Artist
Chi Kwong Lo 3D Artist
Gal Roiter 3D Artist
Fabio Zangla 3D Artist
Bruno Baron 3D Supervisor
Dimitri Bakalov Animation
Paul Lee Animation
Andrew McEvoy Animation

Crew
Axel Akesson CG Supervisor
Helen Newby CG Supervisor
Richard A.M. Bell CG Supervisor
David Basalla CG Supervisor
Pascal Loef CG Supervisor
Nick Pitt-Owen CG Supervisor
Colin Strause CG Supervisor
Greg Strause CG Supervisor
Sheldon Stopsack CG Supervisor
Martin Chamney CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tom O'Flaherty Lead Animator
Ryan E. Seymour Matchmove Supervisor
Richard Collis Matte Painter
Jean-David Solon Matte Painter
Samantha Townend Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Webb Visual Effects Coordinator
Michelle Rose Visual Effects Coordinator
Genevieve Claire Visual Effects Coordinator
Sara Khangaroot Visual Effects Coordinator
Emma Moffat Visual Effects Coordinator
Lara Lom Visual Effects Coordinator
Holly Price Visual Effects Coordinator
Clare Mayhew Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Kelly Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Laura Jennings Visual Effects Editor
Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor
Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor
Simon Gretton Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Leslie Lerman Visual Effects Producer
Carrie Rishel Visual Effects Producer
Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Philip Greenlow Visual Effects Producer
Kristopher Wright Visual Effects Producer
Diane Kingston Visual Effects Producer
Steven Begg Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Neill Visual Effects Supervisor
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Asregadoo Arundi Visual Effects Supervisor
Hugh Macdonald Visual Effects Supervisor
John Paul Docherty Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Eddie Knight Additional Gaffer

Camera
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Peter Field Camera Operator
Clive Jackson Camera Operator
Tony Jackson Camera Operator
Burak Kanbir Camera Operator
Karl Morgan Camera Operator
Julian Morson Camera Operator
Roger Deakins Camera Operator
Tolga Kutlar Camera Operator
Ercan Yilmaz Camera Operator
Emmanuel Prévinaire Aerial Camera
Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
Mike Valentine Underwater Director of Photography

Lighting
Ali Salim Yaşar Gaffer

Camera
John Flemming Key Grip
Gary Hymns Key Grip
Kenneth Atherfold Key Grip

Lighting
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Susie Allnutt Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
Joe Hobbs Assistant Costume Designer
Emily-Rose Yiaxis Assistant Costume Designer
Sanaz Missaghian Costume Coordinator
Warren Holder Costume Illustrator
Funda Buyuktunalioglu Costume Supervisor
Laurent Guinci Key Set Costumer
Kevin Pratten Key Set Costumer
Sunny Rowley Key Set Costumer

Art
Nicola Belton Textile Artist
Sacha Chandisingh Textile Artist
Joanna Weaving Textile Artist

Production
Timka Grin Additional Casting
Zoe Thompson Additional Casting
Annette Borgmann Additional Casting
Tusse Lande Additional Casting
Lucy Hellier Casting Assistant
Shayna Markowitz Casting Assistant
Debra Zane Casting Consultant
Pinar Celik Extras Casting

Editing
Mike Clark-Hall Assistant Editor
Myles Robey Assistant Editor
Peter Collins Digital Intermediate Assistant
Aurora Shannon Digital Intermediate Assistant
Adam Glasman Digital Intermediate Colorist
Mitch Paulson Digital Intermediate Colorist
Dan Helme Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler
Rob Farris Digital Intermediate Producer
Fiorenza Bagnariol Digital Intermediate
Timothy P. Jones Digital Intermediate
Laura Pavone Digital Intermediate
Gordon Pratt Digital Intermediate
Patrick Malone Digital Intermediate
Emily Greenwood Digital Intermediate
Neil Harrison Digital Intermediate
Laurent Treherne Digital Intermediate

Sound
Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor
Orin Beaton Boom Operator
Lloyd Dudley Boom Operator
Hasan Sayin Boom Operator
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
Philip D. Morrill First Assistant Sound Editor
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
John Guentner Foley Mixer
Christopher Assells Sound Designer
Peter Staubli Sound Designer
Dino Dimuro Sound Designer
William R. Dean Sound Effects Editor
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Stuart Wilson Sound Recordist
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Simon Chase Supervising ADR Editor
Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Andy Stephens Aerial Coordinator
Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator
Greg Corke Armorer
Richard Hooper Armorer
Steve Wilkerson Armorer
Dave Evans Armorer
Kadir Onur Okutan Armorer
Will Samuelson Pilot

Art
Daniel Kleinman Title Designer
Johnnie Frankel Title Designer

Crew
Ian Creed Marine Coordinator

Directing
Susie Jones Script Supervisor
Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor

Crew
Heather Callow Unit Publicist





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: