mother!

Seeing is believing

Genres: Drama, Horror, Mystery
A couple's relationship is tested when uninvited guests arrive at their home, disrupting their tranquil existence.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-09-13
Run time: 121 minute / 2:1
Budget: $30,000,000
Revenue: $44,516,999
Director: Darren Aronofsky
Production Company : Protozoa Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Jennifer Lawrence
as mother
Javier Bardem
as Him
Ed Harris
as man
Michelle Pfeiffer
as woman
Brian Gleeson
as younger brother
Domhnall Gleeson
as oldest son
Jovan Adepo
as cupbearer
Patricia Summersett
as consoler
Eric Davis
as bumbler
Raphael Grosz-Harvey
as philanderer
Kristen Wiig
as herald
Stephen McHattie
as zealot
Cristina Rosato
as novitiate
Xiao Sun
as fan
Marcia Jean Kurtz
as thief
Hamza Haq
as refugee
Gregg Bello
as pisser
Stanley B. Herman
as pervert
Sabrina Campilii
as good samaritan
Amanda Chiu
as damsel
Emily Hampshire
as fool
Abraham Aronofsky
as wanderer
Luis Oliva
as idler
Stephanie Ng Wan
as whisperer
Ambrosio De Luca
as defiler
Arthur Holden
as lingerer
Henry Kwok
as loiterer
Alexander Bisping
as aesthete
Koumba Ball
as epicure
Robert Higden
as drunkard
Elizabeth Neale
as devotee
Scott Humphrey
as abettor
Anton Koval
as plunderer
Carolyn Fe
as pilferer
Pierre Simpson
as initiate
Mylene Savoie
as supplicant
Gitz Crazyboy
as hewer
Shaun O'Hagan
as coppersmith
Mizinga Mwinga
as deputy
Genti Bejko
as whoremonger
Andreas Apergis
as slave driver
Julianne Jain
as executioner
Julien Irwin Dupuy
as soldier
Bronwen Mantel
as penitent
Amanda Warren
as healer
Mason Franklin
as devourer
Laurence Leboeuf
as maiden
Sarah-Jeanne Labrosse
as foremother
Melissa Toussaint
as fan #2 (uncredited)
Fred Nguyen
as looter (uncredited)
Danny MAlin
as paparazzi (uncredited)
Adam Bernett
as protester (uncredited)
Bineyam Girma
as protester #2 (uncredited)
Oliver Koomsatira
as protester #3 (uncredited)
Mercedes Leggett
as underling (uncredited)
Alain Chanoine
as underling #2 (uncredited)
Kimberly Laferriere
as underling #3 (uncredited)
Deena Aziz
as refugee #2 (uncredited)
Izabela Dąbrowska
as refugee #3 (uncredited)
Hamza Haq
as refugee #4 (uncredited)
Vitali Makarov
as refugee #5 (uncredited)
Daniela Sandiford
as refugee #6 (uncredited)
Nathaly Thibault
as rave dancer (uncredited)
Chloë Bellande
as sex slave (uncredited)
Serge Martineau
as dead body (uncredited)
Art
Philip Messina Production Design

Production
Mary Vernieu Casting

Camera
Matthew Libatique Director of Photography

Directing
Darren Aronofsky Director

Production
Darren Aronofsky Producer

Writing
Darren Aronofsky Writer

Costume & Make-Up
Danny Glicker Costume Design

Art
Isabelle Guay Supervising Art Director

Sound
Skip Lievsay Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Peter Chesney Special Effects Coordinator
Tim Monich Dialect Coach

Production
Ari Handel Producer

Art
Larry Dias Set Decoration
Robin L. Miller Property Master

Crew
Jason Cavalier Stunts

Editing
Andrew Weisblum Editor

Production
Jeff G. Waxman Executive Producer

Sound
Norman Bernard Boom Operator
Paula Fairfield Sound Designer
Simon Poudrette Sound Mixer
Jóhann Jóhannsson Music

Crew
Sylvia Stewart Stand In

Sound
Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator

Art
Kyle Cooper Title Designer

Production
Lindsay Graham Casting

Sound
Coll Anderson Sound Designer

Editing
Tim Stipan Digital Intermediate

Costume & Make-Up
Alexis Forte Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Scott Franklin Producer

Camera
Niko Tavernise Still Photographer

Sound
Daniel Wohl Orchestrator

Directing
Martin Doepner Third Assistant Director

Crew
Marc Désourdy Stunt Coordinator
Holden Wong Stunts

Directing
Michael Lerman First Assistant Director

Sound
Nancy Allen Supervising Music Editor
Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Henighan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jill Purdy Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Judy Chin Makeup Department Head

Camera
Chris Moseley Camera Operator
Chris Moseley Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Julie Robert Property Master

Crew
Jason Gosbee Stunts
Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator

Art
Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Puelo Deir Unit Publicist

Production
Daniel Ross Unit Manager

Camera
Robert Mattigetz Second Unit Director of Photography

Directing
Lorette Leblanc Script Supervisor

Editing
Daniel Triller First Assistant Editor

Production
Shari Hanson Executive In Charge Of Production
Jennifer Madeloff Production Supervisor

Camera
Yoann Malnati Camera Operator

Directing
Sinan Saber Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Véronique Marchessault Assistant Costume Designer
Félix Larivière Hair Department Head
Félix Larivière Hair Designer

Editing
Margaret Lewis Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Frédéric Moreau Lighting Technician

Crew
Stephen Craig Scenic Artist

Production
Riva Cahn Thompson Casting Associate
Jim Kontos Unit Production Manager

Art
Guy Pigeon Set Designer
Veronique Meunier Set Designer

Visual Effects
Mario Dumont Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Erick Martinez Costume Supervisor
Catherine Lavoie Makeup Artist

Lighting
Jean Courteau Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Renae Moneymaker Stunt Double

Lighting
Shaun Nagorny Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Gillian Chandler Key Makeup Artist
Frédèric Duguay Hairstylist

Directing
Ariane Collman Third Assistant Director
Joey Coughlin Second Assistant Director
Shanna Roberts Salée Third Assistant Director

Crew
Marjorie Beauchamp Scenic Artist
Chris Klein Scenic Artist

Art
Michel R. Lambert Set Dresser
Lauren Rockman Assistant Art Director

Sound
Evan Gillman Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Katherine Soares Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Jonathan Barbeau Electrician

Camera
Dustan Lewis McBain Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Sabrine Canuel Key Costumer
Laurence Lacoste Key Costumer

Crew
Brandon Gold Post Production Assistant
Paul DeBlois Driver

Production
Taylor Black Production Coordinator

Crew
Christophe Ducassy Stand In

Production
Dana Florescu Assistant Production Coordinator
Mélanie Lebrun-Lacouvée Production Coordinator

Art
Radia Slaimi Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Marc Patrick Chevalier Tailor

Production
Raylin Sabo Casting Assistant

Sound
Noyan Cosarer Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Ben Grangereau Concept Artist

Camera
David Dinel Key Grip

Crew
Jennifer Cytrynbaum Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Alec Comtois Electrician

Editing
Simon Bervet Assistant Editor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: