Deadpool 2

Prepare for the Second Coming.

Genres: Action, Comedy, Adventure
Wisecracking mercenary Deadpool battles the evil and powerful Cable and other bad guys to save a boy's life.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-05-10
Run time: 119 minute / 1:59
Budget: $110,000,000
Revenue: $741,547,413
Director: David Leitch
Writers: Rhett Reese, Ryan Reynolds, Paul Wernick.
Website: https://www.foxmovies.com/movies/deadpool-2
Production Companies : Marvel Entertainment, 20th Century Fox, Kinberg Genre, Maximum Effort, TSG Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Ryan Reynolds
as Wade Wilson / Deadpool / Juggernaut (voice) / Himself
Josh Brolin
as Nathan Summers / Cable
Morena Baccarin
as Vanessa Carlysle
Julian Dennison
as Russell Collins / Firefist
Zazie Beetz
as Neena Thurman / Domino
T. J. Miller
as Jack Hammer / Weasel
Leslie Uggams
as Blind Al
Karan Soni
as Dopinder
Brianna Hildebrand
as Ellie Phimister / Negasonic Teenage Warhead
Jack Kesy
as Black Tom Cassidy
Eddie Marsan
as Headmaster
Shiori Kutsuna
as Yukio / Pinkie Pie
Stefan Kapičić
as Piotr Rasputin / Colossus (voice)
Randal Reeder
as Buck
Nikolai Witschl
as Head Orderly Frye
Thayr Harris
as Sergei Valishnikov
Rob Delaney
as Peter
Lewis Tan
as Gaveedra-Seven / Shatterstar
Bill Skarsgård
as Axel Cluney / Zeitgeist
Terry Crews
as Jesse Aaronson / Bedlam
Brad Pitt
as Telford Porter / Vanisher
Paul Wu
as Hong Kong Boss
Robert Maillet
as Sluggo
Alan Tudyk
as Luke, Redneck #1
Matt Damon
as Redneck #2
Michasha Armstrong
as SWAT Captain (School)
Joe Doserro
as Bus Driver
Hayley Sales
as Cable's Wife
Islie Hirvonen
as Hope, Cable's Daughter
Jagua Arneja
as Tree Trimmer #1
Gerry South
as Tree Trimmer #2
Mike Dopud
as Prison Guard
Luke Roessler
as Cereal Kid
Andy Canete
as Neighbour #1
Tanis Dolman
as Neighbour #2
Eleanor Walker
as Neighbour #3
Hunter Dillon
as Branding Boy
Sala Baker
as Older Russell Collins / Firefist
Sonia Sunger
as News Reporter (Irene)
Paul Wernick
as News Cameraman
Rhett Reese
as News Helicopter Pilot
Abiola Uthman
as Chinook Pilot
Tony Bailey
as Black Tom Gang Member
David Cook
as Priest
Alex Kliner
as Park Bench Couple
Elaine Kliner
as Park Bench Couple
David Leitch
as Ground Church Mutant
Alicia Morton
as Vocalist on 'Tomorrow' (singing voice)
Fred Savage
as Fred Savage
Valencia Budijanto
as Zoo Kid (uncredited)
Lisa Bunting
as Child Protection Worker (uncredited)
Miles Ellis
as Waving Prisoner (uncredited)
Sean Gislingham
as Sammy (uncredited)
Lars Grant
as Prison Guard 96S (uncredited)
Sam Hargrave
as DMC Guard (uncredited)
Nicholas Hoult
as Beast (uncredited)
Simon MacIntyre
as Business Passerby (uncredited)
James McAvoy
as Charles Xavier (uncredited)
Evan Peters
as Quicksilver (uncredited)
Tye Sheridan
as Cyclops (uncredited)
Alexandra Shipp
as Storm (uncredited)
Kodi Smit-McPhee
as Nightcrawler (uncredited)
Andréa Vawda
as News Anchor (uncredited)
Scott Vickaryous
as Thug (uncredited)
Dan Zachary
as Mutant Prisoner (uncredited)
Hugh Jackman
as Wolverine / Logan (archive footage)
Crew
Sala Baker Stunts

Production
Mary Vernieu Casting

Editing
Matt Absher First Assistant Editor
Craig Alpert Editor

Production
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer

Writing
Rhett Reese Screenplay

Production
Rhett Reese Executive Producer

Directing
David Leitch Director

Production
Simon Kinberg Producer

Camera
Jonathan Sela Director of Photography
Patrick Loungway Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Tyler Bates Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Bill Corso Makeup Designer

Sound
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor

Writing
Ryan Reynolds Screenplay

Production
Ryan Reynolds Producer

Art
Sandy Walker Set Decoration

Sound
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chuck Michael Sound Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Geoff Redknap Special Effects Makeup Artist

Crew
Ric Walkington Armorer

Art
Dan Hermansen Supervising Art Director

Crew
Jayson Dumenigo Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Dirk Westervelt Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Gwendolyn Stukely Assistant Costume Designer
Lee Gren Tattoo Designer

Writing
Paul Wernick Screenplay

Production
Paul Wernick Executive Producer

Crew
Joe Ross Utility Stunts
Lateef Crowder Stunts
Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator
Rebeccah Delchambre Makeup Effects
Roel Failma Stunts

Writing
Rob Liefeld Characters

Art
David Scheunemann Production Design

Production
Corinne Clark Casting

Editing
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir Editor

Crew
Jimmy Chhiu Stunts

Production
Jennifer Page Casting

Directing
Paul Barry First Assistant Director

Crew
Amy Johnston Stunts

Writing
Fabian Nicieza Characters

Crew
Wayne Dalglish Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Mark Noda Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Nicola Ryall Set Costumer

Production
Aditya Sood Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Beverlee June Fix Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator
Dan Sissons Property Master
Aaron McBride Concept Artist

Sound
Sean Massey Dialogue Editor
Ted Caplan Music Editor

Art
Kris Bergthorson Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Carolyn Bentley Set Costumer

Sound
Ronald Eng Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Janice MacIsaac Costume Supervisor

Art
Peter Ochotta Art Direction

Lighting
Drew Davidson Gaffer

Camera
Joseph Lederer Still Photographer
Ian Seabrook Underwater Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Lucas Bielan Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Harlow MacFarlane Special Effects Makeup Artist

Crew
Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist
Paul Becker Choreographer

Art
Jason Claridge Painter

Visual Effects
Daniel Macarin Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jerad Marantz Costume Illustrator

Sound
Martyn Zub Sound Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Monica Huppert Makeup Department Head

Crew
Philip J Silvera Stunt Coordinator

Art
Todd Harris Storyboard Artist

Sound
John Houlihan Music Supervisor

Art
Roger Fires Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Anne Carroll Hair Department Head

Production
Ko Iwagami Casting Consultant

Sound
John Morris Foley Supervisor

Visual Effects
Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Keith Woods Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Rob Fournier Armorer

Lighting
Rod Haney Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Monique McRae Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Jeremy Muir Armorer

Sound
Donald D. Brown Boom Operator

Camera
David Dolsen Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Thomas Elder-Groebe Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Clyde Harrelson Lighting Technician

Editing
Jim Carretta First Assistant Editor

Camera
Sasha Proctor Camera Operator

Lighting
Herb DeWaal Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Marisol Roncali Casting
Riva Cahn Thompson Casting Associate

Camera
Aaron Haesler First Assistant Camera

Crew
Thekla Hutyra Stunts
Micah Karns Stunts
Eric Linden Stunts

Production
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Howard Lau Tattoo Designer

Visual Effects
Mike Vézina Special Effects Supervisor

Camera
Tommy Douglas Camera Operator

Crew
Bryce Branagan Stunts
Steven John Brown Stunts
Tim Garris Stunts

Lighting
Scott Kozak Rigging Grip

Production
Yumi Takada Casting Consultant

Visual Effects
Barnes Wheeler VFX Editor
Sabrina Gagnon Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Matt Bonin Rigging Grip

Editing
Daniel M. Nussbaum First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Ailsa Macmillan Hairstylist

Directing
Ana Oparnica Sebal Script Supervisor

Crew
Jackson Spidell Stunt Double

Visual Effects
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee Visual Effects Technical Director
Anton Agerbo Visual Effects Producer

Art
Niki Charalambopoulos Painter

Camera
Nicholas Dent Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Lana S. Krause Costume Coordinator

Art
Houman Eshraghi Set Designer

Visual Effects
Lesly Cazares Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Paul Jenkinson Lead Set Dresser

Sound
Allen Yang Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Steve Yamamoto Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Camera
Mark Hyde Key Grip

Crew
Felix Fox Makeup Effects

Lighting
Rob Brady Lighting Technician

Camera
Kevin Black Key Grip

Visual Effects
Thomas Dotheij Visual Effects Technical Director
Eric Moliner Creature Technical Director

Production
Raylin Sabo Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Sean Konrad Visual Effects Supervisor
Yogesh Bhavsar Creature Technical Director
Kotamraju Karthik Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Peter Rzazewski Set Designer
Beatrix Schalk Set Designer
Jennifer Yee Set Designer
Katharina Brand Set Dresser
Kevin Kasper Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Lilia Afsahi Hairstylist
Jaala Leis Wanless Hairstylist

Sound
Allister Mann Boom Operator

Camera
Brad McGregor Camera Operator

Crew
Patrick Weir Drone Operator

Lighting
Christopher Hingston Lighting Technician
Jason Tidsbury Lighting Technician
Andrew Wunder Lighting Technician
T. Michael Morris Lighting Technician
Tess Bukowsky Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Avijit Das Creature Technical Director
Mischa Kolbe Creature Technical Director
Fazil Ahmed Creature Technical Director
Sianoosh Nasiriziba Lead Animator
Andrew Park Lead Animator
Amit Narwani Matchmove Supervisor
K.G. Ginu Modeling
James Galen Clark Modeling

Crew
Daniel Kwon Motion Capture Artist

Visual Effects
C. Michael Neely Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Nick Ghizas Visual Effects Coordinator
Rasghania Bharat Visual Effects Coordinator
Connor Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Brazelton Visual Effects Supervisor
Damiano Moltisanti Visual Effects Technical Director

Costume & Make-Up
Cat Mudryk Set Costumer
Farrahlyn Owen Set Costumer

Crew
Natasha Denis Stunts

Art
Daniel Columbie Prop Designer

Sound
Drew Krassowski Orchestrator

Art
Kouji Tajima Concept Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Kohlen Hairstylist

Crew
Joe Doserro Stunt Driver

Costume & Make-Up
Katie Goett Special Effects Makeup Artist
Bronwyne Sloley Special Effects Makeup Artist

Art
Stian Dahlslett Concept Artist

Crew
Joel Hansen Carpenter

Art
Benjamin Last Concept Artist

Sound
Sean Massey Supervising Dialogue Editor

Crew
Matt Blouin Visual Effects Editor
Joi Harris In Memory Of
Joi Harris Stunt Double





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2020

Powered by: