Corpse Bride

There's been a grave misunderstanding.

Genres: Romance, Fantasy, Animation
Set in a 19th-century european village, this stop-motion animation feature follows the story of Victor, a young man whisked away to the underworld and wed to a mysterious corpse bride, while his real bride Victoria waits bereft in the land of the living.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-09-12
Run time: 77 minute / 1:17
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $117,195,061
Directors: Tim Burton, Mike Johnson.
Writers: John August, Caroline Thompson, Pamela Pettler.
Website: http://corpsebridemovie.warnerbros.com/
Production Companies : Tim Burton Productions, Laika Entertainment, Patalex Productions, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Johnny Depp
as Victor Van Dort (voice)
Helena Bonham Carter
as Corpse Bride (voice)
Emily Watson
as Victoria Everglot (voice)
Tracey Ullman
as Nell Van Dort / Hildegarde (voice)
Paul Whitehouse
as William Van Dort / Mayhew / Paul the Head Waiter (voice)
Joanna Lumley
as Maudeline Everglot (voice)
Albert Finney
as Finis Everglot (voice)
Richard E. Grant
as Barkis Bittern (voice)
Christopher Lee
as Pastor Galswells (voice)
Michael Gough
as Elder Gutknecht (voice)
Jane Horrocks
as Black Widow Spider / Mrs. Plum (voice)
Enn Reitel
as Maggot / Town Crier (voice)
Deep Roy
as General Bonesapart (voice)
Danny Elfman
as Bonejangles (voice)
Stephen Ballantyne
as Emil (voice)
Lisa Kay
as Solemn Village Boy (voice)
Directing
Tim Burton Director
Mike Johnson Director

Writing
John August Screenplay
Caroline Thompson Screenplay
Pamela Pettler Screenplay
Tim Burton Characters
Carlos Grangel Characters

Production
Allison Abbate Producer
Tim Burton Producer
Jeffrey Auerbach Executive Producer
Joe Ranft Executive Producer

Sound
Danny Elfman Original Music Composer

Camera
Pete Kozachik Director of Photography

Editing
Chris Lebenzon Editor
Jonathan Lucas Editor

Production
Michelle Guish Casting

Art
Alex McDowell Production Design
Nelson Lowry Art Direction
Colin Batty Set Decoration

Production
Harry Linden Production Manager
Vanessa Baker Casting

Writing
Padraig Collins Storyboard

Visual Effects
Tim Allen Animation

Art
Carles Burgès Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Stefano Cassini Animation
Joanne Chalkley Animation
Mike Cottee Animation
Phil Dale Animation
Brian Demoskoff Animation
Peter Dodd Animation

Editing
Annie Elvin Color Timer

Visual Effects
Anthony Elworthy Animation
Anthony Farquhar-Smith Animation
Tobias Fouracre Animation

Art
Jordi Grangel Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Jens Jonathan Gulliksen Animation
Caroline Hamann Animation Production Assistant
Brian Leif Hansen Animation
Malcolm Lamont Animation
Drew Lightfoot Animation
Matt Palmer Animation
Brad Schiff Animation
Michael Schlingmann Animation
Oliver Smyth Animation Production Assistant
Jason Stalman Animation
Trey Thomas Animation
Chris Tichborne Animation
Chris Tootell Animation
Joris van Hulzen Animation

Art
Huy Vu Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Mark Waring Animation
Tim Watts Animation

Writing
Tim Watts Storyboard

Visual Effects
Portia Wilson Animation Department Coordinator
Charlotte Worsaae Animation
Luc Desmarchelier Visual Development

Art
Priscilla Elliott Art Department Manager

Writing
Alex Hillkurtz Storyboard
Brendan Houghton Storyboard
Chris Butler Storyboard
Mike Cachuela Storyboard
Matt Jones Storyboard
Kaz Storyboard

Art
Roddy MacDonald Art Department Manager

Writing
Emily Mantell Storyboard

Visual Effects
Sean Mathiesen Visual Development

Sound
Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing

Production
Derek Frey Associate Producer

Editing
Claire Dodgson Editor

Crew
Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor

Production
Gaby Kester Casting Associate
Ruth Lambert Casting
Brendan Donnison Casting

Camera
Rupert Davies First Assistant Camera

Sound
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer

Production
Tracy Shaw Associate Producer

Art
Emma Lo Gatto Art Department Assistant
Chris Baker Conceptual Design
Katy Clarke Lead Painter
Danielle Mullins Painter
Neil Ross Production Illustrator
Noel Baker Sculptor

Crew
Ben Shepherd Digital Effects Supervisor
Doug Cooper Mix Technician
Filip Tegstedt Production Intern
Joshua McAbban Systems Administrators & Support
Billy A. Campbell Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Ezra Sumner First Assistant Director

Sound
Tony Currie Dialogue Editor

Editing
Ralph Foster First Assistant Editor

Production
Jeffrey Broom Production Accountant
Sarah Feeley Production Coordinator

Sound
David Mackie Assistant Sound Editor
Phillip Barrett Foley
Michael Higham Music Editor
Steve Bartek Orchestrator
Sandy Buchanan Production Sound Mixer
Martin Cantwell Sound Editor
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Anthony Scott Animation Supervisor
Michael Harrison Digital Compositors
James Prosser Visual Effects Coordinator
Lorea Hoye Visual Effects Producer
Pete Kozachik Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Melissa Byers Lighting Camera

Sound
James Seddon Dolby Consultant

Crew
Tami Vest Thanks
Mark Stewart Lighting Camera

Art
Poppy Luard Draughtsman
Hannah Moseley Draughtsman
Francesca Maxwell Lead Painter
Nick Roberson Lead Painter
Tony Travis Painter
Laura Treen Painter

Crew
Peter Muyzers CG Supervisor
Murray Barber Compositors
Judy Barr Compositors
Andre Brizard Compositors
Delphine Buratti Compositors
Kirsty Clark Compositors
Loraine Cooper Compositors
Vincent Goodsell Compositors
Kim Gordon Compositors
Nic Hodgkinson Compositors
Tom Kimberley Compositors
Natalie MacDonald Compositors
Phil Man Compositors
Jolene McCaffrey Compositors
Salima Needham Compositors
Dylan Owen Compositors
Scott Pritchard Compositors
Norbert Ruf Compositors
James Russell Compositors
David M. Scott Compositors
Kim Stevenson Compositors
Miquel Ubeda Compositors
Giuliano Cavalli Compositors
Mark Curtis Compositors
Michael Elson Executive Visual Effects Producer
Martin Hobbs Executive Visual Effects Producer
Paul Alexiou Executive Visual Effects Producer
Stuart Nelhams Executive Visual Effects Producer
Gilbert James Executive Visual Effects Producer
Jamie Daniels Lighting Camera
Stuart Galloway Lighting Camera
Malcolm Hadley Lighting Camera
Simon Jacobs Lighting Camera
James Lewis Lighting Camera
Simon Paul Lighting Camera
Graham Pettit Lighting Camera
Peter Sorg Lighting Camera
Phil Freudenfeld Mix Technician
Vincent Cosson Mix Technician
Steve Hancock Mix Technician
Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Mike Colley Second Assistant Director
Joe Barlow Third Assistant Director

Editing
Carlos Domeque Assistant Editor
Richard Overall Assistant Editor
Emma Gaffney First Assistant Editor
Claus Wehlisch First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Clive Scott Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Michelle Fraser Assistant Production Coordinator
Charlotte Owen Assistant Production Coordinator
Bugs Hartley Production Coordinator
Dale A. Smith Production Coordinator
Fleur Jago Production Coordinator

Sound
Nick Ingman Conductor
Colin Ritchie Dialogue Editor
Ian Waggott Foley
Paul Hanks Foley
Simon Chase Foley Editor
Shie Rozow Music Editor
Ernest Lee Music Programmer
Jake Jackson Music Programmer
Rachel Bolt Musician
Paul Archibald Musician
Roger Argente Musician
Mark Berrow Musician
Tom Boyd Musician
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Gloria Cheng Musician
Peter Davies Musician
Andrew Findon Musician
M.B. Gordy Musician
Gary Kettel Musician
Mike Lovett Musician
Steve Mair Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Bryan Pezzone Musician
Steve Schaeffer Musician
Mike Smith Musician
James Thatcher Musician
Bruce White Musician
Jonathan Williams Musician
Andrew Wood Musician
Paul Kegg Musician
Patricio Castillo Musician
George Doering Musician
Maria Newman Musician
Edgardo Simone Orchestrator
David Slonaker Orchestrator
Rupert Coulson Production Sound Mixer
Paul Langwade Production Sound Mixer
Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Chris Stenner Animation
Melody Woodford Matchmove Supervisor
Stephen Bettles Modeling
Penny Howarth Modeling
Barry Jones Modeling
Thecla Mallinson Modeling
William Sumpter Modeling
Terry Whitehouse Modeling
Andy Baker Modeling
James Barr Modeling
Mick Chippington Modeling
Mark Cordory Modeling
Charles Fletcher Modeling
Mike Gould Modeling
Andrew Howard Green Modeling
Mark Gunning Modeling
Nicola Hatch Modeling
Chris Hepple Modeling
Valma Hiblen Modeling
Oliver Jones Modeling
Clare Kinross Modeling
Amy Mabire Modeling
Ian MacCabe Modeling
Martin Mattingley Modeling
Cathy Maze Modeling
Cormac McKee Modeling
Angela Pang Modeling
Gavin Richards Modeling
Steven Riley Modeling
Will Sumpter Modeling
Hilary Utting Modeling
Sarah Wells Modeling
Daniel Wright Modeling
Wendy Payne Modeling
Yossel Simpson Little Modeling
Simon Valdimir Varela Visual Development
Rohan Claassen Visual Effects
Jessica Norman Visual Effects Supervisor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: