Corpse Bride

There's been a grave misunderstanding.

Genres: Romance, Fantasy, Animation, Music
Set in a 19th-century european village, this stop-motion animation feature follows the story of Victor, a young man whisked away to the underworld and wed to a mysterious corpse bride, while his real bride Victoria waits bereft in the land of the living.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-09-12
Run time: 77 minute / 1:17
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $117,195,061
Directors: Tim Burton, Mike Johnson.
Writers: John August, Caroline Thompson, Pamela Pettler.
Website: http://corpsebridemovie.warnerbros.com/
Production Companies : Warner Bros., Tim Burton Productions, Laika Entertainment, Patalex Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Johnny Depp
as Victor Van Dort (voice)
Helena Bonham Carter
as Corpse Bride (voice)
Emily Watson
as Victoria Everglot (voice)
Tracey Ullman
as Nell Van Dort / Hildegarde (voice)
Paul Whitehouse
as William Van Dort / Mayhew / Paul the Head Waiter (voice)
Joanna Lumley
as Maudeline Everglot (voice)
Albert Finney
as Finis Everglot (voice)
Richard E. Grant
as Barkis Bittern (voice)
Christopher Lee
as Pastor Galswells (voice)
Michael Gough
as Elder Gutknecht (voice)
Jane Horrocks
as Black Widow Spider / Mrs. Plum (voice)
Enn Reitel
as Maggot / Town Crier (voice)
Deep Roy
as General Bonesapart (voice)
Danny Elfman
as Bonejangles (voice)
Stephen Ballantyne
as Emil (voice)
Lisa Kay
as Solemn Village Boy (voice)
Directing
Tim Burton Director
Mike Johnson Director

Writing
John August Screenplay
Caroline Thompson Screenplay
Pamela Pettler Screenplay
Tim Burton Characters
Carlos Grangel Characters

Production
Allison Abbate Producer
Tim Burton Producer
Jeffrey Auerbach Executive Producer
Joe Ranft Executive Producer

Sound
Danny Elfman Original Music Composer

Camera
Pete Kozachik Director of Photography

Editing
Chris Lebenzon Editor
Jonathan Lucas Editor

Production
Michelle Guish Casting

Art
Alex McDowell Production Design
Nelson Lowry Art Direction
Colin Batty Set Decoration

Production
Harry Linden Production Manager
Vanessa Baker Casting

Writing
Padraig Collins Storyboard

Visual Effects
Tim Allen Animation

Art
Carles Burgès Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Stefano Cassini Animation
Joanne Chalkley Animation
Mike Cottee Animation
Phil Dale Animation
Brian Demoskoff Animation
Peter Dodd Animation

Editing
Annie Elvin Color Timer

Visual Effects
Anthony Elworthy Animation
Anthony Farquhar-Smith Animation
Tobias Fouracre Animation

Art
Jordi Grangel Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Jens Jonathan Gulliksen Animation
Caroline Hamann Animation Production Assistant
Brian Leif Hansen Animation
Malcolm Lamont Animation
Drew Lightfoot Animation
Matt Palmer Animation
Brad Schiff Animation
Michael Schlingmann Animation
Oliver Smyth Animation Production Assistant
Jason Stalman Animation
Trey Thomas Animation
Chris Tichborne Animation
Chris Tootell Animation
Joris van Hulzen Animation

Art
Huy Vu Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Mark Waring Animation
Tim Watts Animation

Writing
Tim Watts Storyboard

Visual Effects
Portia Wilson Animation Department Coordinator
Charlotte Worsaae Animation
Luc Desmarchelier Visual Development

Art
Priscilla Elliott Art Department Manager

Writing
Alex Hillkurtz Storyboard
Brendan Houghton Storyboard
Chris Butler Storyboard
Mike Cachuela Storyboard
Matt Jones Storyboard
Kaz Storyboard

Art
Roddy MacDonald Art Department Manager

Writing
Emily Mantell Storyboard

Visual Effects
Sean Mathiesen Visual Development

Sound
Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing

Production
Derek Frey Associate Producer

Editing
Claire Dodgson Editor

Crew
Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor

Production
Gaby Kester Casting Associate
Ruth Lambert Casting
Brendan Donnison Casting

Camera
Rupert Davies First Assistant Camera

Sound
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer

Production
Tracy Shaw Associate Producer

Art
Emma Lo Gatto Art Department Assistant
Chris Baker Conceptual Design
Katy Clarke Lead Painter
Danielle Mullins Painter
Neil Ross Production Illustrator
Noel Baker Sculptor

Crew
Ben Shepherd Digital Effects Supervisor
Doug Cooper Mix Technician
Filip Tegstedt Production Intern
Joshua McAbban Systems Administrators & Support
Billy A. Campbell Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Ezra Sumner First Assistant Director

Sound
Tony Currie Dialogue Editor

Editing
Ralph Foster First Assistant Editor

Production
Jeffrey Broom Production Accountant
Sarah Feeley Production Coordinator

Sound
David Mackie Assistant Sound Editor
Phillip Barrett Foley
Michael Higham Music Editor
Steve Bartek Orchestrator
Sandy Buchanan Production Sound Mixer
Martin Cantwell Sound Editor
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Anthony Scott Animation Supervisor
Michael Harrison Digital Compositors
James Prosser Visual Effects Coordinator
Lorea Hoye Visual Effects Producer
Pete Kozachik Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Melissa Byers Lighting Camera

Sound
James Seddon Dolby Consultant

Crew
Tami Vest Thanks





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: