Alita: Battle Angel

An angel falls. A warrior rises.

Genres: Action, Science Fiction, Thriller, Adventure
When Alita awakens with no memory of who she is in a future world she does not recognize, she is taken in by Ido, a compassionate doctor who realizes that somewhere in this abandoned cyborg shell is the heart and soul of a young woman with an extraordinary past.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2019-01-31
Run time: 122 minute / 2:2
Budget: $170,000,000
Revenue: $404,852,543
Director: Robert Rodriguez
Writers: James Cameron, Laeta Kalogridis.
Website: https://www.foxmovies.com/movies/alita-battle-angel
Production Companies : Troublemaker Studios, Lightstorm Entertainment, 20th Century Fox, TSG Entertainment, Caffeination
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Rosa Salazar
as "Ali" Alita / 99
Christoph Waltz
as Dr. Dyson Ido
Jennifer Connelly
as Dr. Chiren
Mahershala Ali
as Vector
Ed Skrein
as Zapan
Jackie Earle Haley
as Grewishka
Keean Johnson
as Hugo
Jorge Lendeborg Jr.
as Tanji
Lana Condor
as Koyomi
Idara Victor
as Nurse Gerhad
Jeff Fahey
as McTeague
Eiza González
as Nyssiana
Derek Mears
as Romo
Rick Yune
as Master Clive Lee
Marko Zaror
as Ajakutty
Leonard Wu
as Kinuba
Elle LaMont
as Screwhead
Casper Van Dien
as Amok
Edward Norton
as Nova (uncredited)
Michelle Rodriguez
as Gelda (uncredited)
Jai Courtney
as Jashugan (uncredited)
Racer Rodriguez
as Claymore
Hugo Perez
as Jacked Cyborg
Billy Blair
as Cronie
Jamie Landau
as Cronie 2
Dimitrius Pulido
as Cyborg Jacking Victim
Patrick Gathron
as Antioch
Alex Livinalli
as Blue Wingman
Neal Kodinsky
as Red Wingman
Anthony Bandmann
as Mace
Alan Nguyen
as Kumaza
Sam Medina
as Stinger
Tod Junker
as Exploder
John Wirt
as Cyborg Factory Worker
Darcel Danielle
as Young Factory Worker
Emma Lindsey
as Ido's Daughter
Garrett Warren
as Barkeep
Liz Tabish
as Waitress
Tony LaThanh
as Hunter Warrior 1
Jorge A. Jimenez
as Hunter Warrior 2
Vincent Fuentes
as Ed
Ibrahima Thiam
as Guitarist
Paul de Sousa
as Heckler
Gregg Berger
as Deckman
David Sobolov
as Centurion (voice)
Jeff Bottoms
as Motorball Announcer (voice)
Keil Oakley Zepernick
as Bar Patron (uncredited)
Tristan Riggs
as Big Kid (uncredited)
Marque Hernandez
as Kinuba Fan (uncredited)
Don Daro
as Vector Bodyguard (uncredited)
Liza Wilk
as Cyborg (uncredited)
Rachel Prieto
as CGI Cyborg Hero (uncredited)
Charlotte Delaney Riggs
as Big Kid (uncredited)
Gregory Alexander Wight
as Hunter Warrior (uncredited)
Gary Teague
as Ukulele Man (uncredited)
Heath Young
as Peddlecab Driver / Ironcity Worker / Cyborg Motorball Fan (uncredited)
King
as Shopkeeper (uncredited)
Ricky Lee
as Troley Hopper Driver (uncredited)
Alex Moore
as Girl in Window (uncredited)
Michael W. Bunch
as Iron City Mechanic / Resident / Motorball Fan (uncredited)
Betsy Medina
as Village Girl (uncredited)
Amanda Marie Wilkinson
as Spectator (uncredited)
Michael Wakefield
as Security (uncredited)
Philippe Auguste
as One Arm Bionic Man (uncredited)
Tyler Vogel
as Cyborg (uncredited)
Derrick Gilbert
as Big Kid (uncredited)
Directing
Robert Rodriguez Director

Production
James Cameron Producer

Writing
James Cameron Screenplay
Laeta Kalogridis Screenplay

Production
Jon Landau Producer
David Valdes Executive Producer
Mary Vernieu Casting
Michelle Wade Byrd Casting

Art
Caylah Eddleblute Production Design
Steve Joyner Production Design
Jeff B. Adams Jr. Art Direction
A. Todd Holland Art Direction
Leslie McDonald Art Direction
William Ladd Skinner Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Nina Proctor Costume Design

Production
Susan McNamara Production Manager

Directing
Brian Bettwy Assistant Director

Art
Robert J. Carlyle Construction Coordinator
Keely Carter Other
James Clyne Conceptual Design
Ken Gaston-Kilgore Leadman
Mark Goerner Conceptual Design

Costume & Make-Up
Aaron Robert Hall Set Dressing Artist

Art
Dan Leyendecker Art Department Assistant
Mike McCutchen Art Department Coordinator
Megan Montemayor Set Designer
Stephen J. Pavelski Other
Shari Ratliff Set Designer
Walter Schneider Set Designer
Shamim Seifzadeh Set Designer
Learda Shkurti Other
William Ladd Skinner Set Designer
Gary Stel Set Decoration Buyer
David Tye Sculptor
Josh Tywater Set Decoration Buyer
Chris Yoo Set Designer
Feng Zhu Conceptual Design

Crew
Robert D. Cabana Special Effects

Visual Effects
Bob Trevino Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Desirae Wallace Other
Travis Guidry Set Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Richard E. Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Saindon Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark G. Soper Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Jesse La Flair Stunts
Don Charles McGovern Stunts
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator
Keil Oakley Zepernick Stunts

Camera
Rico Torres Still Photographer

Production
Lavonna Cupid Casting Associate
Bret Howe Casting Associate
Riva Cahn Thompson Casting
Logan Cooper Location Manager

Crew
Kay Colvin Other

Production
Cynthia Streit Production Coordinator

Crew
Josh Tywater Other

Production
Emma Watts Executive In Charge Of Production
Robert Rodriguez Producer

Sound
Junkie XL Music

Editing
Stephen E. Rivkin Editor
Ian Silverstein Editor

Visual Effects
Brian Adler Visual Effects

Writing
Yukito Kishiro Graphic Novel

Camera
Bill Pope Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Hannah Handshy Additional Hairstylist
Charles Yusko Hair Department Head
Jacqueline Fernandez Makeup Artist
Kara Sutherlin Makeup Artist
Jenny Lin Makeup Department Head

Art
Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer
Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer

Lighting
Todd Smiley Best Boy Electric

Camera
Nathan Haugaard Camera Operator
Sean Maxwell Camera Operator
Kevin McGill Camera Operator
Matt McLaughlin Camera Operator
Tyson Smith Camera Operator
David G. Wilson Camera Operator
P.K. Munson Camera Operator

Lighting
John Alcera Electrician
Robyn Greer Electrician
William Penson Electrician
Eric Pickett Electrician
Ashley Riggs Electrician
Nick Scimeca Electrician
Zach Humphreys Electrician
John 'Fest' Sandau Gaffer

Camera
Michael Gillespie Key Grip
Jason McKnight Key Grip

Lighting
Richard Justin Roberts Lighting Technician

Camera
Mark Goellnicht Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Raul Mello Rigging Gaffer

Directing
Monika Petrillo Script Supervisor

Production
Stacey Rice Casting Associate
Riva Cahn Thompson Casting Associate
Iris S Moy Bautista Extras Casting
Niamh Fleming Extras Casting
Kristi Kyle Extras Casting
Ashley Harkrider Extras Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Sean Thompson Costume Coordinator
Ashlyn Angel Costume Supervisor
Sweta Vakani Ager/Dyer
Celina Ferencz Costumer
Tom Macdonald Costumer
Aneesah Woolfolk Costumer
Tessa Paaymans Costumer
Hannah Goldblatt Key Costumer
Stephanie A. Steel Key Costumer
Nyima Johnston Key Set Costumer
Brian Barela Set Costumer
Kathy Kiatta Truck Costumer

Editing
Justin Yates Assistant Editor
Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate Colorist
Tashi Trieu Digital Intermediate Editor
Hershel Cohen Digital Intermediate Producer
Jay Mahavier First Assistant Editor

Sound
Shannon Murphy Music Coordinator
Trygge Toven Music Coordinator
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ludovic Chailloleau Animation Supervisor
Emile Ghorayeb Animation Supervisor
Sebastian Trujillo Lead Animator
Anneka Fris Lead Animator
Francesco Canonico Senior Animator
Benjamin Cheong Senior Animator
Camilo Duarte Franco Senior Animator
Edwina Ting Senior Animator
Bryon Caldwell Senior Animator
Vincent Caudeville Senior Animator





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: