Sicario: Day of the Soldado

No rules this time

Genres: Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller
Agent Matt Graver teams up with operative Alejandro Gillick to prevent Mexican drug cartels from smuggling terrorists across the United States border.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-06-27
Run time: 123 minute / 2:3
Budget: $35,000,000
Revenue: $50,065,850
Director: Stefano Sollima
Website: https://www.soldado.movie/
Production Companies : Rai Cinema, Black Label Media, Thunder Road Pictures
Production Countries: Italy, United States of America

Trailer


Benicio del Toro
as Alejandro Gillick
Josh Brolin
as Matt Graver
Isabela Moner
as Isabel Reyes
Jeffrey Donovan
as Steve Forsing
Catherine Keener
as Cynthia Foards
Manuel Garcia-Rulfo
as Gallo
Matthew Modine
as James Riley
Shea Whigham
as Andy Wheeldon
Elias Garza
as Miguel Hernandez
Howard Ferguson Jr.
as Troy
David Castaneda
as Hector
Jacqueline Torres
as Blandina
Raoul Max Trujillo
as Rafael
Bruno Bichir
as Angel
Jake Picking
as Shawn
Tenzin Marco-Taylor
as José
Faysal Ahmed
as Bashiir
Dan Davidson
as Col. Kenneth Walter
Graham Beckel
as Dale Hammonds
Sherman Allen
as Gen. Arno McCullough
Lourdes Del Rio Garcia
as Miranda
Christopher Heyerdahl
as Headmaster Deats
Ian Bohen
as Carson Wills
J.D. Garfield
as Alberto
Ryan Begay
as Javier
Diane Villegas
as Ida
Ibrahim Renno
as Sakher
Alejandro de la Peña
as Balding Man
Brian Reynolds
as Blackhawk Pilot #1
Frédéric North
as Blackhawk Pilot #2
Joseph A. Garcia
as Border Agent #1
J.D. Marmion
as Border Agent #2
Hector Dez
as Border Agent #3
Jon Kristian Moore
as Border Agent #4
Thang Khan Gin
as Burmese Migrant #1
Mang Khai
as Burmese Migrant #2
Zaw Tan
as Burmese Migrant #3
Mickey Dolan
as Bus Stop Teen
Alex Cacho
as Costco Terrorist #2
Rick Vargas
as 49ers Man
Lloyd Voights
as Gulfstream Pilot
Rob Franco
as K-9 Agent
Oscar Avila
as Mexican Border Guard
Arturo Maese Bernal
as Mexican Lookout #1
Billy R. Sanchez
as Mexican Migrant #1
Gary Anthony Castro
as Mexican Migrant #2
Iliana Donatlán
as Mexican News Reporter
Beth Bailey
as Mother Victim
Stafford Douglas
as Naval Intelligence Officer
Nick Shakoour
as Rocking Man
Sakariya Ali
as Somali Militiaman
Alfredo Quiroz
as Teenage Soldier
Fernando Urquides
as Tattooed Gangster
Tasha Ames
as Young Blonde Woman
David Manzanares
as Arturo Hernandez (uncredited)
Connor Skific
as Black Hawk Contractor (uncredited)
Jackamoe Buzzell
as Commander Willett (uncredited)
Christian Pedersen
as DEA Agent (uncredited)
Ryan Jason Cook
as DEA Agent Ed Ramirez (uncredited)
James Devoti
as James (uncredited)
Chris Adams
as K-9 Agent (uncredited)
Catherine Haun
as Middle School Teacher (uncredited)
Gregory Paul Valdez
as Migrant (uncredited)
Barrett James
as Military Contractor (uncredited)
Gonzalo Robles
as Military Contractor (uncredited)
Cassandra Rochelle Fetters
as Parent (uncredited)
Michael Love Toliver
as Sgt. Perezchaves (uncredited)
Writing
Taylor Sheridan Writer

Directing
Stefano Sollima Director

Production
Basil Iwanyk Producer
Thad Luckinbill Producer
Trent Luckinbill Producer
Edward McDonnell Producer
Emma McGill Associate Producer
Richard Middleton Executive Producer
Ellen H. Schwartz Executive Producer
Molly Smith Producer

Sound
Hildur Guðnadóttir Music

Editing
Matthew Newman Editor

Production
Jo Edna Boldin Casting
Marisol Roncali Casting
Mary Vernieu Casting

Art
Kevin Kavanaugh Production Design
Marisa Frantz Art Direction
Carlos Y. Jacques Art Direction
Meg Everist Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design

Writing
Taylor Sheridan Characters

Camera
Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Department Head
Corey Welk Key Makeup Artist
Bonnie Masoner Makeup Artist
John Caglione Jr. Makeup Department Head
Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker

Camera
Jared Slater Aerial Camera Technician
Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
Damon Marcellino Best Boy Electric

Camera
Todd Geritz Best Boy Grip
Georgia Tornai Packard Camera Operator
Ryan Nguyen Digital Imaging Technician
Dan Ming Drone Pilot

Lighting
Jacob Cottrell Electrician
Robert Chase Derian Electrician
Orlando Hernandez Gaffer

Camera
James McCray Grip
David Ochoa Grip
Justice Whitaker Grip
John D. Miller Key Grip
Rodney Sandoval Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Michael Neal Lighting Technician
Daniel Remillard Lighting Technician
Patrick Toohey Lighting Technician
Adam Harrison Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Erik Messerschmidt Second Unit Director of Photography

Lighting
Sean McClellan Gaffer

Camera
Jovany Garcia Second Assistant Camera
Arlen Cooke Second Assistant Camera
James Goldman Steadicam Operator
Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer

Crew
Justin Gonzales Video Assist Operator

Art
Sara M. Pennington Art Department Coordinator
Steven Maes Assistant Art Director
John C. Cameron Assistant Property Master
Luis Yañez Jacques Assistant Property Master

Crew
Arthur Kirk Martin Carpenter
Justin Meriwether Carpenter

Art
Bryan Chapman Construction Buyer
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator
JoAnna Maes-Corlew Graphic Designer
Carma Harvey Greensman
Ernest M. Sanchez Leadman
Emmanuelle John Painter
Keith Walters Property Master
Ester Kim Set Decoration Buyer
Dustin DellaVecchia Set Decorating Coordinator
Lisa Ward Set Designer
Jeremy Chiordi Set Dresser
Lonam Fogleman Set Dresser
John Laing Set Dresser
Jonathan Lheureux Set Dresser
Ethan Scroggins Set Dresser
Laila Weeks Set Dresser
Jonathan Gesinski Storyboard Artist

Production
Alejandro Reza Casting
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Genica Lee Casting Assistant
Marie A. Kohl Casting Associate
Raylin Sabo Casting Associate
Maeve Wilson Casting Associate
Mary Bowman Extras Casting Assistant
Elizabeth Gabel Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Wynema Chavez Ager/Dyer
Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
No-e Gomez Costume Assistant
Diana Navarrete Costume Assistant
Paulina Reyes Costume Assistant
Emily Egge Costume Supervisor
Sarah Everest Costumer
Michelle Kelly Costumer
Brenda Yanez Costumer
Bren Cook Ager/Dyer
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods Key Costumer
Brian Barela Set Costumer
Darryl Garcia Jr. Set Costumer
Jennifer Gingery Set Costumer

Editing
Stephen Nakamura Colorist
Giovanni DiGiorgio Digital Intermediate Assistant
Josh Fapp Digital Intermediate Assistant
John Tripp Digital Intermediate Assistant
Annie Johnson Digital Intermediate Producer
Eboni Price Digital Intermediate

Sound
Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
Nick Jimenez ADR Recordist
Andrejs Prokopenko Boom Operator
Lawrence L. Commans Boom Operator
Katy Wood Dialogue Editor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Christopher Flick Foley Editor
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Kevin R.W. Murray Sound Editor
Roland N. Thai Sound Effects Editor
Christian Wenger Sound Effects Editor
Bradford Bell Sound Mix Technician
David Brownlow Sound Mixer
John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean A. Zupancic Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Katy Wood Supervising ADR Editor
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Anthony Simonaitis Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Crew
Skylar Gorrell Pyrotechnician
Michael Gaspar Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Lawrence Decker Special Effects Technician
Bob Riggs Special Effects Technician
Shawn Roberts Special Effects Technician
Mitch Toles Special Effects Technician
Christopher Walsh Special Effects Technician
Shone Taylor Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Jonathan Grégoire Animation

Crew
Raphael Letertre CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Stéphane Rioux Compositing Supervisor
Romain Hubert Digital Compositor
Karen Arredondo Lopez Digital Compositor
Olivier Blanchet Digital Compositor
Lee Brunet Digital Compositor
Francesco Cadoni Digital Compositor
Marcin Charlicki Digital Compositor
William Cote Digital Compositor
Jean-Michel Cristofaro Digital Compositor
Etienne Deshaies Digital Compositor
Juan Fermin Maldonado Digital Compositor
Karthic Ramesh Digital Compositor
Rosi Ruiz Digital Compositor
Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre Digital Compositor
Felix Vallieres Digital Compositor

Lighting
Dawid Borkiewicz Lighting Artist
Samuel Jacques Lighting Artist
David Bishop Noriega Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor
Ryan Prestridge Matte Painter
Moïse Charest Matte Painter
Stéphane Keller Matte Painter
Rene Morel Matte Painter
Mai-Anh Tran Matte Painter
Matthieu Veillette Matte Painter
Tim Blake Modeling
Philip Harris-Genois Modeling
Colin McBain Modeling
Vincent Vezina Modeling
Lucy Cooke Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Elizabeth Howe Visual Effects Coordinator
Louis-Charles Lapointe Visual Effects Coordinator
Patricia Leblanc Visual Effects Coordinator
Heather Martini Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Guillaume Poulin Visual Effects Editor
Céline Zapater Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Melanie La Rue Visual Effects Producer
Frederique Gollain Visual Effects Production Assistant
Widy Haral Visual Effects Production Assistant
Emmanuelle Ngan Sing Visual Effects Production Assistant
Alexandra Robert Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jessica Toucoula Visual Effects Production Assistant
Nancy Lamontagne Visual Effects Production Manager
Derek Wentworth Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexandre Lafortune Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Jennifer Josephson Additional Script Supervisor
Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Louis Delavenne Aerial Coordinator
Russell Cannon Armorer

Production
Jozelle Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator
Adriana Enriquez Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Doug Uttecht Pilot
Frédéric North Pilot

Production
Juan Salvador Melgoza First Assistant Accountant
Dee Schuka Post Production Accountant
Susan Murphy Production Accountant
Sarah Mummey Production Assistant
Jacob Swanson Production Assistant
Josh Mason Production Coordinator
Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa Production Coordinator
Erik Feig Production Executive
Zac Pitre Production Secretary

Crew
Mamie Mitchell Additional Script Supervisor

Directing
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor

Production
Carrie Leonard de Aguirre Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Matthew R. Williams Set Medic
Tabata Gasse Estrada Set Production Assistant
J. Alexander Douglas Stand In
Daniel James Chavez Stand In
Eva Jensen Studio Teacher

Production
Brian Austin Wenrich Travel Coordinator
Andy Ochoa Travel Coordinator

Crew
Wolf Schneider Unit Publicist
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Viktor Orri Árnason Conductor
Lee Scott Music Editor
Jonathan Watkins Music Supervisor
Hildur Guðnadóttir Musician
Samuli Kosminen Musician
Olafur Bjorn Olafsson Musician
Kjartan Hólm Musician
Þórarinn Guðnason Musician
Viktor Orri Árnason Musician
Roman Vinuesa Orchestrator

Production
Ben Roe Assistant Location Manager
Carlos Muñoz Portal Assistant Location Manager
Ruben Portal Location Assistant
Elizabeth Storm Dwyer Location Assistant
Juan Pablo Noval Location Manager
Shani Orona Location Manager
Miranda Rivera Location Production Assistant
Elissa Kannon Production Supervisor

Crew
Brad Arensman Post Production Supervisor

Directing
Donald Murphy First Assistant Director

Production
Erica Lee Producer





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: