Mary Poppins Returns

Magic Always Returns

Genres: Fantasy, Family, Comedy
In Depression-era London, a now-grown Jane and Michael Banks, along with Michael's three children, are visited by the enigmatic Mary Poppins following a personal loss. Through her unique magical skills, and with the aid of her friend Jack, she helps the family rediscover the joy and wonder missing in their lives.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-12-13
Run time: 131 minute / 2:11
Budget: $130,000,000
Revenue: $348,807,090
Director: Rob Marshall
Writer: David Magee
Website: https://cutt.ly/websitemovieofficial
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, Marc Platt Productions, Lucamar Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Emily Blunt
as Mary Poppins
Lin-Manuel Miranda
as Jack
Ben Whishaw
as Michael Banks
Emily Mortimer
as Jane Banks
Pixie Davies
as Annabel Banks
Nathanael Saleh
as John Banks
Joel Dawson
as Georgie Banks
Julie Walters
as Ellen
Meryl Streep
as Tatiana "Topsy" Topotrepolovsky
Colin Firth
as William "Weatherall" Wilkins / Wolf (voice)
Jeremy Swift
as Hamilton Gooding / Badger (voice)
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith
as Templeton Frye / Weasel (voice)
Dick Van Dyke
as Mr. Dawes Jr.
Angela Lansbury
as Balloon Lady
David Warner
as Admiral Boom
Jim Norton
as Mr. Binnacle
Noma Dumezweni
as Miss Penny Farthing
Tarik Frimpong
as Angus
Sudha Bhuchar
as Miss Lark
Steve Nicolson
as Park Keeper
Christian Dixon
as The Milkman
Christopher Godwin
as Information Desk Clerk
John Dagleish
as Courier
Karen Dotrice
as Lady On Cherry Tree Lane
Ian Conningham
as Pub Landlord
Billy Barratt
as Street Urchin
Felix Collar
as Street Urchin
Kate Attwell
as Street Urchin
Chris O'Dowd
as Shamus the Coachman Dog (voice)
Mark Addy
as Clyde the Horse (voice)
Edward Hibbert
as Mary Poppins' Parrot Umbrella (voice)
Jon-Scott Clark
as Leerie
Calvin Chen
as Leerie
Craig Stein
as Leerie
Leon Cooke
as Leerie
Alex Sturman
as Leerie
Tara Nicole Hughes
as Female Dancer
Bernardo Santos
as Fun Fair Couple (uncredited)
Johanna Thea
as Fairground Attendee (uncredited)
Jag Patel
as Corporate Internal Bank Customer
Nina Kumar
as Bank Customer (uncredited)
David Gambier
as Fair Ground Attendee (uncredited)
Jeremy Azis
as Bank Customer 110 (uncredited)
Bern Collaço
as Bank Teller (uncredited)
Steve Carroll
as Tramp (uncredited)
Nick Owenford
as Cherry Tree Lane Resident (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger
as Banker (uncredited)
Alex Jaep
as Bank Customer (uncredited)
Richard Price
as St Paul's Passerby (uncredited)
Fran Targ
as Homeless Soup kitchen (uncredited)
Raj Awasti
as Bank Customer (uncredited)
Ash
as Willoughby
Shay Barclay
as Leerie
Ashley Birchall
as Leerie
Johnny Bishop
as Leerie
Michael Carroll
as Leerie
Jack Harrison-Cooper
as Leerie
Sean Corrie
as Leerie
Momar Diagne
as Leerie
Antony Edwards
as Leerie
Aston Newman Hannington
as Leerie
Jake Moyle
as Leerie
Marlon Pelayo
as Leerie
James Revell
as Leerie
Ted Rogers
as Leerie
Charles Ruhrmund
as Leerie
Christopher Scott
as Leerie
Zac Smith
as Leerie
Jahrel Thomas
as Leerie
John White
as Leerie
Teneisha Bonner
as Female Dancer
Lavinia Fitzpatrick
as Female Dancer
Hannah Kenna-Thomas
as Female Dancer
Jennifer Leung
as Female Dancer
Rachel Muldoon
as Female Dancer
Cassie Rogers
as Female Dancer
Lorraine Stewart
as Female Dancer
Antonio Raul Corbo
as Boy (uncredited)
Camera
Dion Beebe Director of Photography

Production
Francine Maisler Casting

Writing
P.L. Travers Novel

Costume & Make-Up
Sandy Powell Costume Design

Crew
Michael Higham Executive Music Producer

Sound
Michael Higham Music Supervisor
Marc Shaiman Original Music Composer

Writing
David Magee Screenplay
David Magee Story

Art
Gordon Sim Set Decoration
John Myhre Production Design

Directing
Rob Marshall Director

Production
Rob Marshall Producer

Writing
Rob Marshall Story

Production
Callum McDougall Executive Producer
Callum McDougall Production Manager

Visual Effects
Jim Capobianco Animation Supervisor

Production
Marc Platt Producer
Sarah Trevis Casting Associate
Bernard Telsey Casting

Art
Steve Carter Art Direction

Editing
Wyatt Smith Editor

Camera
Julian Bucknall First Assistant Camera

Art
Elaine Kusmishko Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Peter King Hair Designer

Crew
George Kirby Stunts
Paul Howell Stunts

Production
Tiffany Little Canfield Casting

Art
Niall Moroney Supervising Art Director

Production
Bertie Spiegelberg Production Supervisor
John DeLuca Producer

Visual Effects
Steven Warner Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Clive Shaw Driver
Rob Lloyd Driver

Production
John DeLuca Producer

Writing
John DeLuca Story

Crew
Nick Chopping Stunts

Sound
Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Yvonne Duckett Costume Supervisor
David Davenport Costume Supervisor

Art
Ty Teiger Property Master

Camera
Damien Beebe Camera Operator

Art
Jon Marson Greensman
Vicki Stevenson Art Direction

Directing
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor

Sound
Lewis Morison Music Editor

Camera
Jay Maidment Still Photographer
John Gamble Camera Operator

Art
Simon Elsley Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Ian Foweraker Set Costumer

Art
Lotta Wolgers Draughtsman

Camera
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator

Art
Lottie McDowell Art Department Assistant

Crew
Jennifer Lane Post Production Supervisor
Kent Blocher Visual Effects Editor

Production
Ali James Location Manager

Crew
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach
Mark Mottram Stunt Coordinator

Production
Angus More Gordon Unit Production Manager
Angus More Gordon Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Paula Price Key Hair Stylist
Paula Price Key Makeup Artist

Lighting
David Smith Gaffer

Sound
Renée Tondelli Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Alan Stewart Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Candice White Draughtsman
Lauren Briggs-Miller Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Oliver Garcia Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Shawn Broes Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Laurence Berkani Visual Effects Producer

Art
Kira Kemble Draughtsman

Production
Rachel Kennedy Publicist

Visual Effects
Michael Huber Visual Effects

Crew
Gary Arthurs Stunts

Art
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Illustrator

Visual Effects
Tyler Cordova Animation Manager

Camera
David Penfold First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Leslie Lerman Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Charlotte Law Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Jeff Woodbridge Carpenter

Editing
Meagan Costello First Assistant Editor

Production
Alex D. da Silva Production Manager

Camera
Alan Hall First Assistant Camera

Directing
Ben Howarth First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Matt Johnson VFX Supervisor

Crew
Adam McGrady Video Assist Operator

Art
Richard Hardy Assistant Art Director

Production
Conrad Woolfe Casting Associate

Camera
Tobias Eedy First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Tamsin Dorling Makeup Artist

Lighting
Ben Wilson Rigging Supervisor

Crew
Andrew Barry Compositors

Production
Michael Zimmer Co-Producer
Hannah Godwin Production Manager

Art
Amanda Dazely Art Direction

Visual Effects
Christian Irles VFX Supervisor

Crew
Jason Quintana CG Supervisor
Maxime Sirven Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician

Camera
David Cozens First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Caroline Fallon Costume Coordinator

Visual Effects
James Woods Character Designer

Art
Sarah Ginn Assistant Art Director

Sound
Steve Mair Musician

Visual Effects
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee Visual Effects Technical Director

Costume & Make-Up
Carlos Fontanarrosa Key Set Costumer

Crew
Daniel Dow Stunts

Visual Effects
Sara Woomer Visual Effects Coordinator

Directing
Grant Butler Third Assistant Director

Crew
Gareth Harfoot Drone Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Courtney McClain Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Ian Pead Stunts

Production
Charlie Hayes Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Anthony Brookman Key Set Costumer

Crew
Leo Woodruff Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Georgie Whittle Makeup Artist

Art
Sarah Iovino Art Department Coordinator
Rosie Hardwick Draughtsman

Camera
Adam Sculthorp Aerial Camera

Crew
Angus Benson-Blair Drone Operator
Dani Rose Drone Operator

Art
Martin Kingsley Assistant Property Master
Jamie Burrows Draughtsman

Crew
Neil Toddy Todd Special Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Cynthia Black Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Christian Kaestner VFX Supervisor

Art
Laura Collins Set Dresser
Jake Corney Greensman

Crew
James Cullane Carpenter

Art
Claire Grainger Set Decorating Coordinator
Simon Gustafsson Conceptual Illustrator
Angus Hale Greensman

Lighting
Scott Hillier Rigging Supervisor

Visual Effects
Caitlin Murray Jones Modeling

Art
Dominique Pace Draughtsman
Josh Sales Set Dresser
Bethany Spence Greensman
Grace Taylor Art Department Assistant

Visual Effects
Robin Beavis Special Effects Supervisor
Zaid Babeel Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Amanda Barrios Line Producer

Visual Effects
Stephane Brisson Digital Compositors
Carolina Cedres Visual Effects Coordinator
Tracie Donais Digital Compositors
Thomas Dotheij Visual Effects Technical Director

Production
Talia Felber Production Manager

Visual Effects
Eric Guaglione Animation Supervisor
Patrick Hall Digital Compositors

Crew
Russell Hopwood Compositors

Visual Effects
Sam Horgan Digital Compositors
Jack Hughes VFX Supervisor
Ricky Leach Digital Compositors
Gabriel Naveau Digital Compositors
Camille Paleni Digital Compositors
Leo Pean de Ponfilly Digital Compositors
Jason Pethtel Digital Compositors

Production
Stewart Probert Production Manager

Visual Effects
Michelle Roll Visual Effects Coordinator
Jorge Sanchez Fresno Digital Compositors
Brett Schroeder Lead Animator
Brock J. Stearn Digital Compositors

Crew
Joshua Toonen Compositors
Kieran Clarke Stunts
Annabelle Fordham Stunts
Gabriella Harman Stunts
Leo Keenan Stunts
Cristian Knight Stunts
Toby Oliver Stunts
Justin Pearson Stunts

Camera
Andrew Bradley Aerial Camera Technician
Jack Flemming Dolly Grip
Alex Fraser Dolly Grip

Lighting
Billy Gamble Best Boy Electrician

Camera
Harry Gamble First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Harry Langston Electrician

Crew
Dominic Rau Video Assist Operator

Camera
Robert Stoneman Steadicam Operator

Art
James S. Baker Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Brandon Brocker Animation Department Coordinator
Stasia Fong Animation Production Assistant

Production
Rachel Nadler Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Anna Cavaliere Set Costumer
Mariette Hendriks Tailor
Lara Newman Key Set Costumer
Debbie Scott Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Rob Campbell-Bell Location Manager
Eleanor Downey Location Manager

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician
Jim Bruening Music Editor
Roger Linley Musician
Richard Pryce Musician

Crew
Phil Allchin Transportation Captain
Katerina Ruskova Transportation Coordinator
Michael Kirkman Driver
Ted Leaning Driver
David Rosenbaum Jr. Driver
Emma Savin Driver
Peter Trotman Driver

Production
Susan Chika Anisiobi Production Accountant
Monique Brown Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Elliott Cobley Production Office Assistant
Luke Keeley Security
Taro Smith Production Office Assistant





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2020

Powered by: