Widows

Left with nothing. Capable of anything.

Genres: Crime, Thriller
A police shootout leaves four thieves dead during an explosive armed robbery attempt in Chicago. Their widows have nothing in common except a debt left behind by their spouses' criminal activities. Hoping to forge a future on their own terms, they join forces to pull off a heist.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-11-06
Run time: 130 minute / 2:10
Budget: $42,000,000
Revenue: $42,394,126
Director: Steve McQueen
Writers: Gillian Flynn, Steve McQueen.
Website: http://widowsmovie.com
Production Companies : New Regency Pictures, See-Saw Films, Film4 Productions, Lammas Park, Regency Enterprises
Production Countries: United States of America, United Kingdom

Trailer


Viola Davis
as Veronica
Michelle Rodriguez
as Linda
Elizabeth Debicki
as Alice
Cynthia Erivo
as Belle
Colin Farrell
as Jack Mulligan
Brian Tyree Henry
as Jamal Manning
Daniel Kaluuya
as Jatemme Manning
Robert Duvall
as Tom Mulligan
Liam Neeson
as Harry Rawlings
Garret Dillahunt
as Bash
Carrie Coon
as Amanda
Jacki Weaver
as Agnieska
Molly Kunz
as Siobhan
Lukas Haas
as David
Jon Bernthal
as Florek
Manuel Garcia-Rulfo
as Carlos
Matt Walsh
as Ken
Kevin J. O'Connor
as Bobby Welsh
Michael Harney
as Fuller
Clare Cooney
as Alice's Friend
Ann Mitchell
as Amanda's Mother
Deron J. Powell
as Asthma
Adam Wesley Brown
as Auction Car Guy
Wendy Mateo
as Auction Teller
Matthew Fowler
as Auctioneer on Microphone
Bailee Brewer
as Bailee
Stephen Hill
as Big Guy
Michael Weber
as Board Chairman
Adepero Oduye
as Breechelle
Chuck Inglish
as Darius
Henson Keys
as Father McKenzie
Doug James
as Fellow Alderman
Laura Fisher
as Female Philanthropist
Stef Tovar
as Finance Guy
Bailey Rhyse Walters
as Gracie
Katherine Kupferer
as Gun Daughter
Kirsten Fitzgerald
as Gun Mom
Deanna Reed-Foster
as Hair Client #1
Paulette McDaniels
as Hair Client #2
Will Zahrn
as Irish Catholic Priest
John Henry Roberts
as Irish Priest at Harry's Funeral
Paul Stein
as Jeweler Attendant
Coburn Goss
as Jimmy Nunn
James Vincent Meredith
as John / Mulligan Man
Patrese McClain
as LaQuisha
Jason Bradley
as Lawyer
Keith Kupferer
as Leadman
Socorro Santiago
as Lita
Sir Michael Rocks
as Malik
Josiah Sheffie
as Marcus
Eric C. Lynch
as Noel
Brian King
as McArdle
Stephen Eugene Walker
as McRoberts
Chris Nolte
as Mulligan's Security Guard
Chris Froseth
as Mulligan's Young Staffer
Kurt Ehrmann
as Newspaper Editor
Francis Florczyk
as Polish Priest
Amanda Rivera
as Receptionist
Philip Rayburn Smith
as Roger
Jon Michael Hill
as Reverend Wheeler
Tonray Ho
as Sarah (Tom's Nurse)
Cameron Knight
as School Principal
Chaon Cross
as Sauna Woman
Mark Lancaster
as Security Guard Day Shift at Mulligan's
Lily Mojekwu
as Suzette
Tai'isha Davis
as Woman under Dryer
Alejandro Verdin
as Xavy
Crew
P.J. Haines Chef

Directing
Steve McQueen Director

Writing
Gillian Flynn Screenplay
Steve McQueen Screenplay

Production
Iain Canning Producer
Emile Sherman Producer
Francine Maisler Casting
Steve McQueen Producer

Art
Adam Stockhausen Production Design
Gregory S. Hooper Art Direction
Jenne Lee Art Department Coordinator
Ann Meyer Art Department Assistant

Crew
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator

Production
Bergen Swanson Executive Producer

Art
Heather Ratliff Art Direction
Elizabeth Keenan Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Jenny Eagan Costume Design
Linda D. Flowers Hair Department Head

Production
Bergen Swanson Unit Production Manager

Directing
Mariela Comitini First Assistant Director
Brad Robinson Second Assistant Director

Art
Victor Capoccia Set Decoration Buyer
Becky Marshall Set Designer
Grace Carini Art Department Assistant
Kaira Peyton Set Decorating Coordinator
Sharon Samuels Set Designer
Philip Schneider Property Master
Hugh Sicotte Conceptual Illustrator
Larry Szymanowski Standby Painter

Sound
Michael Capulli Utility Sound
Scott D. Smith Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Michael Gaspar Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Aaron Crippen Stunts
Tom Lowell Stunts
Randall McDonald Stunts
Chris Nolte Stunts
Greg Poljacik Stunts

Lighting
Ekaterina Doldjeva Lighting Technician

Camera
Merrick Morton Still Photographer

Crew
Joe Everett Unit Publicist
Courtney E. Hayes Set Production Assistant

Production
Tish Johnson Production Accountant

Crew
Tanera Marshall Dialect Coach

Lighting
William Newell Gaffer

Sound
Hans Zimmer Music

Editing
Joe Walker Editor

Sound
Jason Johnston Boom Operator

Production
Alison C. Rosa Assistant Production Manager

Crew
Lynda La Plante Series Writer

Camera
Sean Bobbitt Director of Photography

Lighting
Kevin Wisor Best Boy Electric

Camera
Jennifer Tunberg Camera Production Assistant

Lighting
Ryan A. Campbell Electrician
Dan Giese Electrician
Jeff Green Electrician
Jerry Tran Electrician

Camera
Christopher Flurry First Assistant "A" Camera
Chris Wittenborn First Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting
Jeremy Long Gaffer

Camera
Gene Fojtik Grip
Mark J. France Grip
Chris Peterson Grip
Art Bartels Key Grip
Jaime Dawkins Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Chris Mulsoff Rigging Gaffer
Jake Chappelle Rigging Grip
Brian Rebel Cummings Rigging Grip

Camera
David Chameides Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Noriko Watanabe Hairstylist
Jamika Wilson Hairstylist
Daniel Curet Key Hair Stylist
Jacqueline Fernandez Makeup Artist
Ken Diaz Makeup Artist
Ma Kalaadevi Ananda Makeup Department Head
Kristina Wood Ager/Dyer
Jessica Albertson Assistant Costume Designer
Trevor Greig Costume Coordinator
Nancy Cavallaro Costumer
Christy Juhnke Set Costumer
Taylor Kannett Truck Costumer

Production
Mickie Paskal Casting
Jennifer Rudnicke Casting
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Molly Rose Casting Assistant
Kathy Driscoll Casting Associate
Alexis Jade Links Casting Associate
Amber Wakefield Casting Associate
Stefan Rorick Extras Casting
Erin Stewart Tiedje Extras Casting
Jessica Gisin Needham Extras Casting

Editing
Joan Sobel Additional Editor
Christopher Tellefsen Additional Editor
Eve Doherty Assistant Editor
Lucie Barbier Color Assistant
Chris Francis Color Assistant
Jonas Jangvad Color Assistant
Matt Wallach Colorist
Leigh Myers Digital Intermediate
Mary Lukasiewicz First Assistant Editor
Gareth Parry Online Editor

Directing
Brittany McCoy Boardman Script Supervisor
Eva Z. Cabrera Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Davide Bigotto CG Artist

Crew
Leo Pritchard Compositor
Marjolein Verheij Compositor

Visual Effects
Mathew Crisp Digital Compositor
Estevez Santos Elena Digital Compositor
Nicholas Hurst Digital Compositor
Giorgio Pitino Digital Compositor
Simone Zuccarini Digital Compositor
Luke Armstrong Digital Compositor
Guillaume Ménard Digital Compositor

Crew
Sam Paul Toms Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Alison Griffiths Visual Effects Producer
Josh Sykes Visual Effects Producer
Lars Andersen Visual Effects Supervisor
David Sadler-Coppard Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Lee Alan McConnell Pyrotechnician
Ryan Steinhouse Pyrotechnician
Patrick Edward White Pyrotechnician

Sound
Lizzie Campbell-Kelly ADR Coordinator
Nick Roberts ADR Mixer
Aaron Southerland ADR Mixer
Mike Tehrani ADR Mixer
Andy Welker ADR Mixer
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Kristin Catuogno ADR Recordist
Dawn Gough Assistant Sound Editor
Adam Mohundro Boom Operator
Barnaby Smyth Foley Artist
Keith Partridge Foley Mixer
Eilam Hoffman Sound Effects Designer
James Cassidy Sound Mix Technician
Ronnie Mukwaya Sound Mix Technician
James Harrison Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Valerie Morasso Assistant Production Coordinator
Jonelle Castillo Production Coordinator
Melissa Kaye Production Coordinator
RoseMary Prodonovich Production Coordinator
Tony Przbysz Production Secretary
Amber Waters Second Assistant Accountant
Christian Crocker Travel Coordinator





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: