Angel Has Fallen

Loyalty is under fire

Genres: Action, Thriller
After a treacherous attack, Secret Service agent Mike Banning is charged with attempting to assassinate President Trumbull. Chased by his own colleagues and the FBI, Banning begins a race against the clock to clear his name.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2019-08-21
Run time: 122 minute / 2:2
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $133,365,452
Director: Ric Roman Waugh
Writers: Robert Mark Kamen, Ric Roman Waugh, Matt Cook.
Website: https://angelhasfallen.movie
Production Companies : Campbell Grobman Films, Eclectic Pictures, G-BASE, Millennium Films
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Gerard Butler
as Mike Banning
Morgan Freeman
as President Trumbull
Jada Pinkett Smith
as Agent Thompson
Nick Nolte
as Clay Banning
Danny Huston
as Wade Jennings
Tim Blake Nelson
as VP Kirby
Lance Reddick
as David Gentry
Frederick Schmidt
as Travis Cole
Michael Landes
as Sam Wilcox
Ori Pfeffer
as Agent Murphy
Rocci-Boy Williams
as Bruno
Piper Perabo
as Leah Banning
Harry Ditson
as Neurologist
Linda John-Pierre
as Receptionist
Jasmine Hyde
as CNN Reporter
Ian Porter
as Fox Reporter
Laurel Lefkow
as MSNBC Reporter
Mark Arnold
as James Haskell
Kerry Shale
as Ad. Paul Sebring
John Strong
as US Senator
Mark Basnight
as Senator
Jessica Cobley
as Lynne Banning
Maisie Cobley
as Lynne Banning
James Grogan
as Secret Service Agent #1
Stuart McQuarrie
as Doctor Siebertz
Katya Bakat
as Dr. Cara
Joseph Millson
as Agent Ramirez
Sapir Azulay
as Agent Peterson
Buffy Davis
as Judge Spire
Mickey Nelson
as Senior Agent at Hospital
Andrew Brooke
as US Marshal Reyes
Mark Rhino Smith
as US Marshal Driver
Martin Behrman
as FBI Agent
Ryan Oliva
as Merc Truck Driver
Liam Coote
as Sub Merc
Derek Siow
as Salient Tech #1
Derek Morse
as Salient Tech #2
Chris Browning
as Militia Man #1
Greg Orvis
as Militia Man #2
Brendan Kelly
as Trucker
Conor Boru
as State Police
Haley Bishop
as Main Aide
Wayne Gordon
as Merc #1
Antonio Bustorff
as Merc #2
Stacee Vatanapan
as Lady in Car
Mike Broomley
as State Trooper
Osi Okerafor
as Billy
Daniel Singh
as CAT Agent #1
Georgia Goodman
as ICU Nurse
Chris Rogers
as ICU Colleague
Mike Bodie
as Cyber Tech
Clayton Adams
as Bellhop Nine
Erol Mehmet
as Agent Sims
Charlotte Statham
as Panicked Woman
Hadrian Howard
as CAT Agent #2 - Agent Stevens
Atanas Srebrev
as CAT Agent #3
Fahradin Fahradinov
as CAT Agent #4
Martin Geraskov
as CAT Agent #5
Nathan Cooper
as CAT Agent #6
Nadia Konakchieva
as Crying Woman
Sophia Del Pizzo
as New Age Instructor
Writing
Robert Mark Kamen Screenplay

Production
Daniel Hubbard Casting

Crew
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Lynda Armstrong Hair Designer
Lynda Armstrong Makeup & Hair

Sound
Richard Pryke Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director

Production
Gerard Butler Producer
Les Weldon Producer
Avi Lerner Executive Producer
John Thompson Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Laura Schalker Hair Supervisor
Stephanie Collie Costume Designer

Production
Trevor Short Executive Producer

Camera
Jules O'Loughlin Director of Photography
Jules O'Loughlin Camera Operator

Production
David Bernardi Executive Producer

Art
Russell De Rozario Production Design

Production
Lati Grobman Executive Producer
Heidi Jo Markel Executive Producer
Mark Gill Executive Producer

Writing
Ric Roman Waugh Screenplay

Directing
Ric Roman Waugh Director

Production
Christa Campbell Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Marc Massicotte Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
David Buckley Original Music Composer

Production
Stephen Shiu Jr. Executive Producer
Alan Siegel Producer
Danielle Robinson Co-Producer
Matthew O'Toole Producer

Writing
Katrin Benedikt Characters
Katrin Benedikt Story
Creighton Rothenberger Characters
Creighton Rothenberger Story

Production
Gisella Marengo Co-Producer

Writing
Matt Cook Screenplay

Art
Tim Blake Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Lily Beckett Makeup & Hair

Camera
Michael Pentney Digital Imaging Technician

Sound
Dominic Gibbs Sound Supervisor

Art
Yossif Mladenov Set Designer

Sound
Peter Hanson Sound Designer

Art
Dobrinka Stamenkova Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Georgi Petrov Yakimov Set Costumer

Art
Orlin Grozdanov Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Anna Gelinova Costume Supervisor
Vyarka Sirkova Costumer

Camera
Jack English Still Photographer

Lighting
Konstantin Vladimirov Gaffer

Production
Veselin Karadjov Line Producer

Camera
Ivo Peitchev Camera Operator
Peter Wignall Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Tania Chant Costume Supervisor

Production
Jeffrey Greenstein Executive Producer
Jonathan Yunger Executive Producer

Camera
Dave Isern Steadicam Operator
Robert Binnall Second Unit Director of Photography

Lighting
Jonathan Spencer Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Dimitrina Stoyanova Hairstylist
Daniela Avramova Makeup Artist
Sofi Hvarleva Key Hair Stylist
Ivon Ivanova Makeup Artist
Deena Adair Hairstylist
Maria Stankovich Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Alexander Valev Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Luca Saccuman Key Hair Stylist

Production
Yariv Lerner Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Waldo Mason Prosthetics
Holly Smart Costumer
Petya Simeonova Makeup Artist
Nelly Teova Hairstylist
Tatyana 'Tita' Sleptsova Makeup Artist

Art
Hannah Boyton Painter

Camera
Ben Gooder Grip

Lighting
Jason Martin Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Hancock Makeup Artist

Lighting
Hristo Idakiev Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Cathie Valdovino Costumer

Sound
Adam Scrivener Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Lonnie Ramati Co-Executive Producer

Camera
Daniel Rose Drone Pilot

Editing
Gabriel Fleming Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Melissa Anchondo Makeup Artist

Art
Evgeni Yordanov Construction Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Svetla Krasteva Hairstylist

Camera
Ivan Vatsov Camera Operator

Crew
Peter Krumov Carpenter

Camera
Kaloyan Nedelchev First Assistant "A" Camera

Visual Effects
Ivo Jivkov Special Effects Supervisor

Camera
Paul Wheeldon First Assistant Camera
Brad Larner First Assistant "A" Camera

Visual Effects
Terry Glass Special Effects Supervisor

Camera
Darren Holland Key Grip
Dimitar Krustev Drone Pilot
Ivan Chertov Second Assistant "C" Camera
Ian Bird Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Violeta Lazarova Hairstylist
Anna Ivanova Makeup Artist
Johanna Elf Assistant Costume Designer

Camera
Georgi Petkov Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Stacee Vatanapan Costumer

Production
Mark Birmingham Line Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Marina Proykova Set Costumer
Atanaska Popova Makeup Artist

Art
Mitchell Holder Props

Production
Simon Mills Production Manager

Crew
James Grogan Fight Choreographer

Camera
Gareth Harfoot Aerial Camera

Art
Paul Oatway Property Master

Production
Sebastian Serrell-Watts Co-Executive Producer

Art
Kimberley McBeath Set Decoration

Camera
Jonathan Dennis Russian Arm Operator
Adam Sculthorp Drone Cinematographer
Angus Benson-Blair Drone Pilot
Matthew Waving First Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Louise Lannen Assistant Art Director

Lighting
Harry Gay Electrician
Oliver Poole Electrician
William Sheffield Electrician
Oliver Whickman Electrician

Camera
Iva Slavova Drone Cinematographer

Lighting
Atanas Stoyanov Key Rigging Grip

Production
Daniel Kaslow Associate Producer

Art
Borislav Bogdanov Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Lora Velikova Set Costumer

Art
Keith Weir Storyboard Artist

Camera
Maxim Penev Second Assistant Camera
Kat Spencer Second Assistant Camera

Art
Paul Bowring Construction Manager

Camera
Alex Van Heerden Second Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Conor Charles Co-Producer

Art
Simona Ilieva Art Department Assistant

Camera
Ivailo Tzvetkov First Assistant Camera
Ivelin Metodiev Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ivaylo Ivanov Camera Operator

Production
Ben Burt Associate Producer

Directing
Ben Burt First Assistant Director

Camera
Sergey Zhelezko Epk Camera Operator
Paula Nenova First Assistant "B" Camera
Borislav Belberov Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Gigi Dey Makeup & Hair
Anita Hvarleva Makeup Artist

Art
Ruth Ingamells Art Department Assistant

Sound
Gareth John Sound Mixer

Production
Andrey Georgiev Executive Producer

Camera
Jack Bentley Second Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Ivan Rangelov Supervising Art Director

Lighting
Ivo Hristov Electrician
Martin Nazlamov Electrician

Production
Cem Gürsel Co-Executive Producer
John Yarincik Co-Producer

Directing
Beverley Winston Script Supervisor

Art
Louise Vogel Art Direction
Alexei Karaghyaur Art Direction
Yosif Mladenov Set Designer

Crew
Desislav Dimitrov Techno Crane Operator

Art
Tom Knight Standby Art Director

Crew
Marc Bee Carpenter

Costume & Make-Up
Rosen Georgiev Georgiev Costumer

Art
Daniel Valentine Greensman
Daniel Gibson Greensman
Lauren Perry Art Department Coordinator
Declan O'Brien Assistant Art Director
Peter Dibden Assistant Property Master

Crew
Roger Kiff Carpenter
Alan Maul Carpenter

Art
Georgi Aleksandrov Props
Jamie Ferguson Props
Giannis Skafidas Set Designer
Paul Jesper Storyboard Artist

Camera
Rumen Doychinov Assistant Camera
James Sams Best Boy Grip
Josselin Cornillon Data Wrangler

Lighting
Alexander Georgiev Electrician

Camera
Kaloyan Pehlivanski Grip
Petar Stoianov Grip
Boris Mitrev Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Kristina Topalova Makeup Artist
Kristina Zlateva Makeup Artist
Vera Boyadzhieva Makeup Artist





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2020

Powered by: