Scary Movie 4

Bury the grudge. Burn the village. See the saw.

Genre: Comedy
Cindy finds out the house she lives in is haunted by a little boy and goes on a quest to find out who killed him and why. Also, Alien "Tr-iPods" are invading the world and she has to uncover the secret in order to stop them.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-04-12
Run time: 83 minute / 1:23
Budget: $45,000,000
Revenue: $178,262,620
Director: David Zucker
Writers: Jim Abrahams, Craig Mazin, Pat Proft.
Production Companies : Dimension Films, 415 Project, Brad Grey Pictures, Scary Movie 4, Miramax
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Anna Faris
as Cindy
Regina Hall
as Brenda
Craig Bierko
as Tom Ryan
Bill Pullman
as Henry Hale
Anthony Anderson
as Mahalik
Leslie Nielsen
as Präs. Baxter Harris
Carmen Electra
as Holly
Shaquille O'Neal
as Shaq
DeRay Davis
as Marvin
Michael Madsen
as Oliver
Alex Bruhanski
as Tiffany's Trainer
Molly Shannon
as Marilyn
Kevin Hart
as CJ
Beau Mirchoff
as Robbie Ryan
Crystal Lowe
as Chingy's Girl #1
Andrew McNee
as Hoss
Phil McGraw
as Himself
Cloris Leachman
as Mrs. Norris
Charlie Sheen
as Tom Logan (uncredited)
Dave Attell
as Knifeman
Chris Elliott
as Ezekiel
Production
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
Roger Mussenden Casting

Art
Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator

Production
Robert K. Weiss Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Carol Ramsey Costume Design

Writing
Jim Abrahams Screenplay

Directing
David Zucker Director

Sound
Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Denise Horta ADR Editor

Editing
Craig Herring Editor

Crew
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Tom Lewis Editor

Art
Holger Gross Production Design

Sound
James L. Venable Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Rita Ciccozzi First Assistant Makeup Artist

Camera
Thomas E. Ackerman Director of Photography

Writing
Craig Mazin Screenplay

Production
Craig Mazin Producer

Writing
Pat Proft Screenplay

Art
William Heslup Art Direction

Visual Effects
Brenda Ilic Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
James Bamford Stunts

Lighting
Ryan Bailey Gaffer

Production
Matthew Stein Executive In Charge Of Production

Editing
Andrew S. Eisen Associate Editor

Production
Grace Gilroy Production Manager
Grace Gilroy Co-Producer

Sound
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer

Crew
Trevor Addie Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Rebeccah Delchambre Key Makeup Artist

Art
Chris Beach Set Designer

Production
Phil Dornfeld Associate Producer

Directing
Phil Dornfeld Second Unit Director

Sound
James Moriana Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Stan Edmonds Makeup Artist

Camera
Norm Li Camera Trainee

Crew
Martin Astles Makeup Effects
Joshua Levinson Post Production Supervisor
Gian Ganziano Visual Effects Editor
Chris Hampton Special Effects Technician

Art
Anneke Van Oort Art Department Coordinator

Production
Sam Restivo Post Production Coordinator

Art
Graham Coutts Property Master

Sound
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor
Hamilton Sterling Supervising Sound Editor
Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Ryan Bozajian VFX Artist

Sound
Avram D. Gold Supervising ADR Editor

Camera
David Crone Camera Operator

Sound
Jim Schultz Music Editor
Jeremy Peirson Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
Jeff Harvey Best Boy Electric

Art
Mike McLeod Construction Foreman

Sound
Steven Ticknor Sound Designer

Crew
Martine Bilodeau Scenic Artist

Directing
Danielle de Smit Script Supervisor

Sound
Alex Gibson Supervising Music Editor

Crew
Vicki Galloway-Weimer Executive Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Luisa Dalmagro Set Costumer

Camera
Sean M. Harding First Assistant Camera

Editing
Devin Sterling Digital Intermediate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Angelina P. Cameron Hairstylist

Production
Geoff Teoli Location Manager

Crew
Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist

Sound
James Morioka Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Samuel R. Harrison III Video Assist Operator
Reid Paul Digital Effects Producer

Art
Kevin Clark Leadman

Editing
Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor

Lighting
Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer

Art
Andrew Emde Assistant Art Director
Shannon Gottlieb Set Decoration

Sound
Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor

Camera
Darren Michaels Still Photographer
Joe Aleck Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Ellen Falguiere Assistant Costume Designer

Editing
Jeff Maynard Digital Intermediate

Sound
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor

Crew
Robert Milicevic Security

Sound
Robert Althoff Sound Recordist

Crew
Rob Fournier Armorer

Production
Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Dawn Climie Costume Set Supervisor

Art
Lori C. Miller Title Designer

Crew
Steve Ellis Transportation Captain

Visual Effects
Alison O'Brien Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Kirk Chiswell Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Adam Catt Set Dressing Artist

Lighting
Dean Collins Key Rigging Grip

Sound
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor

Art
Nelson Dewey Storyboard Artist

Directing
Daniel Mansfield Third Assistant Director

Production
Mark Jacyszyn Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Ellen Anderson Costumer

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Camera
Tyler Woeste Second Assistant Camera

Sound
Nick Ingman Conductor

Camera
Corey Robson Digital Imaging Technician
Kim Olsen Key Grip

Production
Ray Scalice General Manager
Sandra Couldwell Extras Casting

Camera
Ryan Monro Dolly Grip

Art
Rick Kramer Greensman

Editing
Jordan Acomba First Assistant Editor

Crew
Mary Jo Macvey Studio Teacher

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Grossman Costume Supervisor

Production
Nikolette Orlandou Associate Producer

Art
Angela Schneider Art Department Assistant
Gail Irvine Props
Keith Christiansen Sculptor

Costume & Make-Up
Liz Farrell Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Suzette Barnett Compositor
Dave Bozman Driver
Nikki Amoriasino Special Effects Coordinator
Aura Pithart Stand In
Danny Torres Systems Administrators & Support

Directing
Steve Eathorne First Assistant Director

Lighting
Toby Gorman Lighting Technician

Production
Leah Graham Production Coordinator

Sound
Roderick Matte Boom Operator
Brian Dixon Scoring Mixer
Murray Brown Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Paal Anand 3D Artist
Beverly Bernacki Digital Compositor

Art
Don Anderson Assistant Property Master

Visual Effects
Rik Panero I/O Manager

Production
Jill McQueen First Assistant Production Coordinator

Art
Anne-Marie Leidl Graphic Designer

Production
Harvey Lowry Director of Operations

Camera
Dan Gorval Best Boy Grip

Art
Jan Holmsten Construction Buyer

Sound
Carmen Lavender Sound Assistant

Production
Renee Bella Assistant Location Manager
Jeff Barnes Production Executive

Crew
John Cluff Special Effects Assistant
Dan Keeler Special Effects Best Boy
Tonya Allen Stunt Double

Visual Effects
Robert Blye CG Animator

Editing
Peter Kwong Assistant Editor

Production
Susie McIlwaine Location Production Assistant

Crew
Darcy Woodley Animal Wrangler

Production
Jane Pearson Assistant Accountant
Zack Fox Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jason Dunn Matte Painter

Production
Ellie Fox Payroll Accountant
Daniel Abramson Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Steve Hutchins Rotoscoping Artist





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2020

Powered by: