Siberia

This was not the plan.

Genres: Crime, Romance, Thriller
Lucas, a diamond trader who travels to Saint Petersburg to arrange a sale, discovers that his Russian business partner has left his hotel and gone to a small Siberian village, so Lucas also heads there to try find him.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-07-13
Run time: 105 minute / 1:45
Director: Matthew Ross
Writer: Scott B. Smith
Website: https://www.siberiamovie.com/
Production Companies : Buffalo Gal Pictures, Summerstorm Entertainment, Company Films
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Keanu Reeves
as Lucas Hill
Ana Ularu
as Katya
Pasha D. Lychnikoff
as Boris Volkov
Boris Gulyarin
as Pyotr
Ashley St. George
as Christa
Elliot Lazar
as Sergei, Bellboy
Veronica Ferres
as Raisa
Vladimir Shklyar
as Boris' Bodyguard
Mikhail Bogdanov
as Mercedes Driver
Rafael Petardi
as Pavel
Darren Ross
as Range Rover Driver
Taran Vitt
as Leo
James Gracie
as Vincent
Dmitry Chepovetsky
as Ivan
Kis Yurij
as Vasily
Aleks Paunovic
as Yefrem
Vlad Stokanic
as Andrei
Molly Ringwald
as Gabby
Alex Kudrytsky
as Maxim
Cory Chetyrbok
as Anton
Nazariy Demkowicz
as Vladimir
Morgan Holmstrom
as Female Guest #1
Rayna Esposito
as Female Guest #2
Lindsy Baudry
as Female Guest #3
Bradley Sawatzky
as Rostov
Ruslan Rusin
as Utkin
Eugene Lipinski
as Polozin
Vitali Makarov
as Markov
Andrew Degryse
as Assassin #1
Jeff Strome
as Assassin #2
Richard Thomas
as Assassin #3
Bj Verot
as Assassin #4
Anders Strome
as Assassin #5
Directing
Matthew Ross Director

Production
Gabriela Bacher Producer
Stephen Hamel Producer
Keanu Reeves Producer

Writing
Scott B. Smith Screenplay
Scott B. Smith Story
Stephen Hamel Story

Sound
Danny Bensi Original Music Composer
Saunder Jurriaans Original Music Composer

Camera
Eric Koretz Director of Photography

Editing
Louise Ford Editor

Art
Jean-Andre Carriere Production Design
Louis-René Landry Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Patricia J. Henderson Costume Designer

Art
C. Summer Holmes Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Nina Kvaternik Makeup Artist
Anna Reiter Makeup Artist

Production
Braden Aftergood Producer
Cassian Elwes Producer
Dave Hansen Producer

Sound
Edgar Ozolins Sound Mixer
Nathan Robitaille Sound Designer
Kris Ugbalo Sound Mixer
Tyler Whitham Sound Designer

Production
Carmen Kotyk Casting
Susan Shopmaker Casting

Costume & Make-Up
April Pangilinan Assistant Makeup Artist
Grishina Irina Assistant Makeup Artist
Travis Marszalek First Assistant Hairstylist
Pina Robinson Hair Department Head
Brenda Magalas Makeup Department Head

Art
Laura Souter Art Department Assistant
Asuka Sugiyama Art Department Coordinator
Anastasiya Karimulina Art Direction
Alexander Galeev Assistant Art Director
Ashley Toews Assistant Property Master
Chris Sol Construction Coordinator
Scott Hadaller Graphic Designer
Dave Potter Head Carpenter
Donna Jenkyns Set Buyer
Deanna Rohde Set Buyer
Brent Bell Set Designer
Ian Johnson Set Dresser
Rachel Kendall Set Dresser
Ferguson Stratton Set Dresser
Mikhail Arhipov Set Dresser
Dmitry Kostikov Set Dresser
Leksin Leonid Set Dresser
Nick Burns Storyboard Artist

Camera
Jesse Stanley Best Boy Grip
Craig Leatherdale Best Boy Grip
Andrey Valentsov Camera Operator
Paul Suderman Camera Operator
Nathalie Massaroni Camera Trainee
Ryan Wuckert Digital Imaging Technician
Pavel Kozyaev Digital Imaging Technician
Ron Forward Dolly Grip
Robert Thomson Dolly Grip

Lighting
Ratkov Daniil Electrician
Artem Shashaev Electrician

Camera
Dmitry Ivanov First Assistant Camera
Jason Heke First Assistant "A" Camera
Jeff Hammerback First Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting
Tom Starnes Gaffer
Dmitry Gromov Gaffer

Crew
Sam Osland Generator Operator

Camera
Jonathan Kennedy Grip
Calvin Wood Grip
Ilya Platskovsky Grip
Mackenzie Johnson Grip
Trevor Moores Key Grip
Orehov Misha Key Grip
Demian Roslyakov Second Assistant Camera
Steven K. Johnson Second Assistant "A" Camera
Izak Mallin Second Assistant "B" Camera
Keith Murphy Steadicam Operator
Valerii Petrov Steadicam Operator
Allen Fraser Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Pieter Jongbloed Assistant Costume Designer
Nataliya Seditskaya Costume Assistant
Natalia Sokolova Costume Supervisor
Rachael Poklitar Costumer

Art
Sandra Soke Set Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Eleanor Thiessen Truck Supervisor

Production
Alla Petelina Casting
Ekaterina Lobanova Casting Assistant
Kari Rieger Extras Casting
Eleanor Erum Extras Casting Assistant

Sound
Jeffrey Roy ADR Mixer
Ayaz Kamani Assistant Sound Editor
Eric Neufeld Boom Operator
Valintin Tarasov Boom Operator
Dustin Harris Dialogue Editor
John Douglas Smith Dialogue Editor
John Elliot Foley Artist
David Yonson Foley Mixer
Alan deGraaf Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Mann Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator

Production
Boeseya Man-VanDyck Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Judy Tomlinson Craft Service
Alexandra Golubtsova Craft Service
Elena Baranova Dialogue Coach

Production
Mike Hurley First Assistant Accountant
Robin Campbell Post Production Accountant
Christopher Conkling Production Accountant
Ben Boxall Production Assistant
Robin Bryan Production Assistant
David Franceschetti Production Assistant
Clark Lindell Production Assistant
Natalia Argamakova Production Assistant
Evdokia Zamakhina Production Assistant
Adele MacDonald Production Coordinator
Yulia Boryaeva Production Coordinator
Jennifer Beasley Production Executive

Directing
Tanya Mazur Script Supervisor
Dmitry Pervushin Script Supervisor

Production
Laura Enns Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Alexis Erickson-Sliboda Stand In
Matt Webber Stand In
Louise Heseltine Unit Publicist
Jean-Paul Ear Compositor
Rashid Khallouk Compositor

Visual Effects
Kim Hong Kyoung Digital Compositor
Aamir Raza Digital Compositor
James Rumas Digital Compositor
Hardave Grewal Digital Compositor
Jagdeep Saggu Digital Compositor
Dana Campbell Special Effects Supervisor
Mario Dumont Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Vincent Marion Pyrotechnician

Visual Effects
Chris Rogoski Visual Effects
Andrew Degryse Visual Effects Supervisor
Darren Wall Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Mila Patriki Colorist
Kyle Campbell Online Editor

Crew
Josephine Wheelwright Post Production Assistant

Production
Neal Baksh Location Manager
Sergey Kasatov Location Manager
G. Thomas Arnold Assistant Location Manager
Nonna Velikaya Assistant Location Manager





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: